Race 5 Aito Mens Long Course 16kms

Friday, May 17, 2019 15:15 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, May 21, 2019 07:23 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13422Albert MainguetNew Caledonia OM V1 1:15:45.7--100%8.44%8.41%
23215Fabien LarhantecNew Caledonia MM V1 1:16:04.6+0:18.9+0.42%99.59%8.06%8.03%
33814Herman MamaNew Caledonia OM V1 1:16:11.6+0:25.9+0.57%99.43%7.92%7.89%
43818Mitchell Olds QMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:17:37.0+1:51.3+2.45%97.61%6.20%6.17%
53815Peter Dorries QGold Coast OCC SMM V1 1:18:24.1+2:38.4+3.48%96.63%5.25%5.22%
62924Karl Humberstone QPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  SMM V1 1:18:45.1+2:59.4+3.95%96.20%4.82%4.80%
7575Ray Chong QMooloolaba OCC MM V1 1:19:18.7+3:33.0+4.69%95.52%4.15%4.12%
82922Joshua Rolfe QCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:20:13.3+4:27.6+5.89%94.44%3.05%3.02%
92581Michel HauataNew Caledonia MM V1 1:20:25.3+4:39.6+6.15%94.21%2.81%2.78%
102934Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:22:19.5+6:33.8+8.66%92.03%0.51%0.48%
113701Andrew Wheatley QIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club MM V1 1:23:06.7+7:21.0+9.70%91.16%-0.45%-0.48%
123704John Goller QNoosa OCC SMM V1 1:23:55.4+8:09.7+10.77%90.27%-1.43%-1.46%
132585Clayton Tetopata QGold Coast OCC MM V1 1:24:10.6+8:24.9+11.11%90.00%-1.73%-1.76%
143419Yohann Jeff Renvoye QSunshine Coast Dragon Boat & Outrigger C MM V1 1:24:27.6+8:41.9+11.48%89.70%-2.07%-2.11%
152135Allen Ward QPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  MM V1 1:26:11.6+10:25.9+13.77%87.90%-4.17%-4.20%
161640Grant Hughes QNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club GMM V1 1:26:13.1+10:27.4+13.80%87.87%-4.20%-4.23%
173417Daryl Wetere QSurfers Paradise OCC SMM V1 1:26:42.6+10:56.9+14.45%87.37%-4.79%-4.83%
183420Paul Langley QBrisbane OCC GMM V1 1:28:02.1+12:16.4+16.20%86.06%-6.40%-6.43%
193792John PaulingBayside OCC SMM V1 1:33:17.6+17:31.9+23.14%81.21%-12.75%-12.78%
202920William Lonie QTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 1:33:39.5+17:53.8+23.62%80.89%-13.19%-13.23%
-2916Jonathan Vaiarii Isaia Aroita QGold Coast OCC OM V1 DNF-----
-3703Darren Smith QMooloolaba OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3816Paki Wiremu QGold Coast OCC GMM V1 DNF-----
-2913Matthew Abbott QCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 DSQ-----
-2919Derek (Des) Mabbott QNoosa OCC GMM V1 DSQ-----
-3142Oystein IkdahlThe Lakes OCC SMM V1 DSQ-----
-3151Lawrence Taniwha QRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 DSQ-----
-3793Presley Lualua QRedcliffe OCC MM V1 DSQ-----
  • GMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11640Grant Hughes QNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club GMM V1 1:26:13.1--100%3.46%2.06%
23420Paul Langley QBrisbane OCC GMM V1 1:28:02.1+1:49.0+2.11%97.94%1.42%0.00%
32920William Lonie QTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 1:33:39.5+7:26.4+8.63%92.06%-4.88%-6.39%
-3816Paki Wiremu QGold Coast OCC GMM V1 DNF-----
-2919Derek (Des) Mabbott QNoosa OCC GMM V1 DSQ-----
  • MM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13215Fabien LarhantecNew Caledonia MM V1 1:16:04.6--100%7.18%8.46%
2575Ray Chong QMooloolaba OCC MM V1 1:19:18.7+3:14.1+4.25%95.92%3.24%4.57%
32581Michel HauataNew Caledonia MM V1 1:20:25.3+4:20.7+5.71%94.60%1.88%3.24%
43701Andrew Wheatley QIkaika Outrigger Canoe Club MM V1 1:23:06.7+7:02.1+9.25%91.54%-1.40%0.00%
52585Clayton Tetopata QGold Coast OCC MM V1 1:24:10.6+8:06.0+10.65%90.38%-2.70%-1.28%
63419Yohann Jeff Renvoye QSunshine Coast Dragon Boat & Outrigger C MM V1 1:24:27.6+8:23.0+11.02%90.07%-3.04%-1.62%
72135Allen Ward QPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  MM V1 1:26:11.6+10:07.0+13.30%88.26%-5.16%-3.71%
-3703Darren Smith QMooloolaba OCC MM V1 DNF-----
-3793Presley Lualua QRedcliffe OCC MM V1 DSQ-----
  • OM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13422Albert MainguetNew Caledonia OM V1 1:15:45.7--100%3.39%2.39%
23814Herman MamaNew Caledonia OM V1 1:16:11.6+0:25.9+0.57%99.43%2.84%1.83%
33818Mitchell Olds QMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:17:37.0+1:51.3+2.45%97.61%1.03%0.00%
42922Joshua Rolfe QCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:20:13.3+4:27.6+5.89%94.44%-2.29%-3.36%
52934Zane MatengaMaia Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 1:22:19.5+6:33.8+8.66%92.03%-4.97%-6.07%
-2916Jonathan Vaiarii Isaia Aroita QGold Coast OCC OM V1 DNF-----
-2913Matthew Abbott QCoconuts Outrigger Canoe Club OM V1 DSQ-----
  • SMM V1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13815Peter Dorries QGold Coast OCC SMM V1 1:18:24.1--100%6.90%6.58%
22924Karl Humberstone QPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  SMM V1 1:18:45.1+0:21.0+0.45%99.56%6.49%6.16%
33704John Goller QNoosa OCC SMM V1 1:23:55.4+5:31.3+7.04%93.42%0.35%0.00%
43417Daryl Wetere QSurfers Paradise OCC SMM V1 1:26:42.6+8:18.5+10.60%90.42%-2.96%-3.32%
53792John PaulingBayside OCC SMM V1 1:33:17.6+14:53.5+18.99%84.04%-10.78%-11.16%
-3142Oystein IkdahlThe Lakes OCC SMM V1 DSQ-----
-3151Lawrence Taniwha QRedcliffe OCC SMM V1 DSQ-----