2019 Durham Forest MTB Race May 16

Thursday, May 16, 2019 7:01 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, May 16, 2019 8:13 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Jack SootsMinimee male 13-14M 26:17.4--100%29.60%28.37%
2106Ben StevensMinimee male 13-14M 31:22.8+5:05.4+19.36%83.78%15.97%14.51%
352Lucas BarnesCadet male 15-1616M 32:40.5+6:23.1+24.29%80.46%12.50%10.98%
419Ben KiersteadJunior male 17-18M 33:55.5+7:38.1+29.04%77.49%9.15%7.57%
52Ingrid MusgraveMaster woman 40+47F 35:02.7+8:45.3+33.30%75.02%6.15%4.52%
6107Sonia MartinMinimee female 13-1414F 35:46.9+9:29.5+36.10%73.47%4.18%2.51%
792Lishan OuyangSenior women 20-39M 37:37.6+11:20.2+43.12%69.87%-0.76%-2.51%
826Chris OsborneCadet male 15-16M 37:59.7+11:42.3+44.52%69.19%-1.75%-3.52%
97Amy LauMaster woman 40+48F 41:18.5+15:01.1+57.13%63.64%-10.62%-12.54%
10117Christian MartinPeewee male 10-1212M 43:06.2+16:48.8+63.95%60.99%-15.43%-17.43%
11123Chain RingZen Master 60+F/M 45:21.7+19:04.3+72.54%57.96%-21.47%-23.59%
126Rossetti LamMaster woman 50+60F 47:37.4+21:20.0+81.15%55.20%-27.53%-29.75%
  • 2 laps - Cadet male 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Lucas BarnesCadet male 15-1616M 32:40.5--100%7.53%7.53%
226Chris OsborneCadet male 15-16M 37:59.7+5:19.2+16.28%86.00%-7.53%-7.53%
  • 2 laps - Junior male 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Ben KiersteadJunior male 17-18M 33:55.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Master woman 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Ingrid MusgraveMaster woman 40+47F 35:02.7--100%8.20%8.20%
27Amy LauMaster woman 40+48F 41:18.5+6:15.8+17.87%84.84%-8.20%-8.20%
  • 2 laps - Master woman 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Rossetti LamMaster woman 50+60F 47:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Minimee female 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Sonia MartinMinimee female 13-1414F 35:46.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Minimee male 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Jack SootsMinimee male 13-14M 26:17.4--100%8.83%8.83%
2106Ben StevensMinimee male 13-14M 31:22.8+5:05.4+19.36%83.78%-8.83%-8.83%
  • 2 laps - Peewee male 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Christian MartinPeewee male 10-1212M 43:06.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Senior women 20-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
192Lishan OuyangSenior women 20-39M 37:37.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps - Zen Master 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1123Chain RingZen Master 60+F/M 45:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Rick FlotnerVeteran male 30-3937M 44:44.9--100%16.06%14.00%
213Corey PurchaseVeteran male 30-39M 45:55.0+1:10.1+2.61%97.46%13.87%11.76%
332Ron MacNeilMaster male 40-4949M 47:13.2+2:28.3+5.52%94.77%11.42%9.25%
416Dan SmithMaster male 40-4949M 48:35.1+3:50.2+8.57%92.10%8.86%6.63%
542Steve GriffithMaster male 40-4942M 49:48.7+5:03.8+11.32%89.84%6.56%4.27%
659Randy NortheyMaster men 50-5959M 50:19.7+5:34.8+12.47%88.91%5.59%3.28%
721Chris MitchellMaster male 40-4948M 51:00.4+6:15.5+13.99%87.73%4.32%1.98%
815Henry MasonSenior male 20-2920M 51:38.1+6:53.2+15.39%86.66%3.14%0.77%
970Kamil KubackiVeteran male 30-39M 51:51.4+7:06.5+15.89%86.29%2.73%0.34%
1074Guy JohnsonMaster men 50-59M 52:12.8+7:27.9+16.68%85.70%2.06%-0.34%
1144Rick AndersenMaster men 50-59M 52:29.9+7:45.0+17.32%85.24%1.52%-0.89%
12122Mike BowenMaster male 40-49F/M 52:36.1+7:51.2+17.55%85.07%1.33%-1.09%
1320Christopher StrattonMaster male 40-4949M 54:34.2+9:49.3+21.95%82.00%-2.36%-4.87%
1458Peter YuMaster men 50-5951M 55:38.7+10:53.8+24.35%80.42%-4.38%-6.94%
1527Keith MusgraveMaster male 40-49M 56:59.8+12:14.9+27.37%78.51%-6.91%-9.54%
165Joe CimerMaster men 50-5954M 58:37.2+13:52.3+31.00%76.34%-9.96%-12.65%
1768Derrick ChoMaster men 50-59M 1:05:15.6+20:30.7+45.84%68.57%-22.41%-25.42%
1817Andrew MasonMaster men 50-5959M 1:10:04.8+25:19.9+56.61%63.85%-31.46%-34.68%
  • 3 laps - Master male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
132Ron MacNeilMaster male 40-4949M 47:13.2--100%8.38%7.42%
216Dan SmithMaster male 40-4949M 48:35.1+1:21.9+2.89%97.19%5.74%4.75%
342Steve GriffithMaster male 40-4942M 49:48.7+2:35.5+5.49%94.80%3.36%2.34%
421Chris MitchellMaster male 40-4948M 51:00.4+3:47.2+8.02%92.58%1.04%0.00%
5122Mike BowenMaster male 40-49F/M 52:36.1+5:22.9+11.40%89.77%-2.06%-3.13%
620Christopher StrattonMaster male 40-4949M 54:34.2+7:21.0+15.57%86.53%-5.88%-6.99%
727Keith MusgraveMaster male 40-49M 56:59.8+9:46.6+20.70%82.85%-10.58%-11.74%
  • 3 laps - Master men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
159Randy NortheyMaster men 50-5959M 50:19.7--100%12.94%9.55%
274Guy JohnsonMaster men 50-59M 52:12.8+1:53.1+3.75%96.39%9.68%6.17%
344Rick AndersenMaster men 50-59M 52:29.9+2:10.2+4.31%95.87%9.18%5.65%
458Peter YuMaster men 50-5951M 55:38.7+5:19.0+10.56%90.45%3.74%0.00%
55Joe CimerMaster men 50-5954M 58:37.2+8:17.5+16.48%85.86%-1.41%-5.35%
668Derrick ChoMaster men 50-59M 1:05:15.6+14:55.9+29.67%77.12%-12.89%-17.28%
717Andrew MasonMaster men 50-5959M 1:10:04.8+19:45.1+39.25%71.82%-21.23%-25.94%
  • 3 laps - Senior male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Henry MasonSenior male 20-2920M 51:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps - Veteran male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Rick FlotnerVeteran male 30-3937M 44:44.9--100%5.81%2.54%
213Corey PurchaseVeteran male 30-39M 45:55.0+1:10.1+2.61%97.46%3.35%0.00%
370Kamil KubackiVeteran male 30-39M 51:51.4+7:06.5+15.89%86.29%-9.16%-12.94%