Iola Twilight Snowshoe 2014

Saturday, February 1, 2014 6:01 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Snowshoeing
Location: Iola, WI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 57
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, February 17, 2014 6:44 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Great Lakes Endurance
Race website: www.greatlakesendurance.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1690Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3934M 20:11.7--100%52.01%48.19%
2575Dave RauDorchester - WI M50-5959M 21:55.4+1:43.7+8.56%92.12%47.90%43.75%
3490David StrasseWeyauwega - WI M30-3933M 25:51.6+5:39.9+28.05%78.09%38.54%33.65%
4497Barrett WilliamsStevens Point - WI M40-4940M 26:28.3+6:16.6+31.08%76.29%37.09%32.08%
5573William LitzerMarathon - WI M20-2924M 27:05.5+6:53.8+34.15%74.54%35.62%30.49%
6705Dave LandersSobieski - WI M30-3934M 27:06.7+6:55.0+34.25%74.49%35.57%30.44%
7482Kelly KollerSobieski - WI F30-3938F 27:29.2+7:17.5+36.11%73.47%34.68%29.48%
8488Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M30-3938M 28:45.8+8:34.1+42.43%70.21%31.64%26.21%
9642Barb WilkeWest Bend - WI F40-4948F 29:14.9+9:03.2+44.83%69.05%30.49%24.96%
10449Gerry HammWaupaca - WI F40-4941F 29:33.2+9:21.5+46.34%68.33%29.77%24.18%
11491Scott ThompsonGreen Bay - WI M30-3934M 29:41.2+9:29.5+47.00%68.03%29.45%23.84%
12697Russ BlennertWestboro - WI M60-6965M 30:07.7+9:56.0+49.19%67.03%28.40%22.70%
13489Gretchen SasseClintonville - WI F40-4946F 31:16.3+11:04.6+54.85%64.58%25.68%19.77%
14469David KlinzingNew London - WI M50-5953M 32:18.7+12:07.0+60.00%62.50%23.21%17.10%
15685Deb HooverStevens Point - WI F50-5953F 32:50.7+12:39.0+62.64%61.49%21.94%15.73%
16103Jamie BarszczGreen Bay - WI F30-3933F 33:20.9+13:09.2+65.13%60.56%20.75%14.44%
17423Sara GoldbergNekoosa - WI F30-3931F 34:07.7+13:56.0+68.99%59.17%18.89%12.44%
18494Julia WagensonBear Creek - WI F40-4941F 35:44.6+15:32.9+76.99%56.50%15.05%8.30%
19498Megan WrysinskiWausau - WI F30-3934F 36:38.4+16:26.7+81.43%55.12%12.92%6.00%
20655Trevor KoslowskiAppleton - WI M20-2925M 38:17.0+18:05.3+89.57%52.75%9.02%1.78%
21648Leanne KoslowskiAppleton - WI F20-2923F 38:31.2+18:19.5+90.74%52.43%8.46%1.17%
22699Shelley MoonWisconsin rapids - WI F40-4943F 39:26.1+19:14.4+95.27%51.21%6.28%-1.17%
23700Deena GordonAmherst - WI F40-4947F 39:42.6+19:30.9+96.63%50.86%5.63%-1.88%
24646Paul WilkeWest Bend - WI M40-4947M 41:33.4+21:21.7+105.78%48.60%1.24%-6.62%
25607Michelle CzlapinskiMilladore - WI F30-3935F 42:32.0+22:20.3+110.61%47.48%-1.08%-9.12%
26698Karrie BendaWisconsin rapids - WI F50-5950F 43:38.4+23:26.7+116.09%46.28%-3.71%-11.96%
27424Scott GoldbergNekoosa - WI M30-3932M 43:47.8+23:36.1+116.87%46.11%-4.08%-12.36%
28483Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F70-7976F 50:30.1+30:18.4+150.07%39.99%-20.02%-29.57%
29692Lydia KruegerAppleton - WI F12-1512F 51:35.1+31:23.4+155.43%39.15%-22.59%-32.35%
29693Wendy KruegerAppleton - WI F40-4940F 51:35.1+31:23.4+155.43%39.15%-22.59%-32.35%
31407Carrie EngelbrightWisconsin rapids - WI F30-3937F 53:43.9+33:32.2+166.06%37.58%-27.70%-37.85%
32414Jo-Ellen FairbanksPlover - WI F40-4947F 53:49.1+33:37.4+166.49%37.52%-27.90%-38.08%
33439Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M40-4945M 56:43.0+36:31.3+180.85%35.61%-34.79%-45.51%
34434Kim GugalaAppleton - WI F40-4947F 56:52.4+36:40.7+181.62%35.51%-35.16%-45.91%
35433Patty GroveRothschild - WI F40-4944F 56:55.2+36:43.5+181.85%35.48%-35.27%-46.03%
36669Christina WilliamsNeenah - WI F20-2926F 1:01:24.6+41:12.9+204.09%32.89%-45.94%-57.55%
37675Christine CraigOmro - WI F40-4941F 1:01:28.8+41:17.1+204.43%32.85%-46.11%-57.73%
38694Clare NortheyAppleton - WI F12-1512F 1:04:45.0+44:33.3+220.62%31.19%-53.88%-66.12%
39695Michelle NortheyAppleton - WI F30-3938F 1:04:55.5+44:43.8+221.49%31.11%-54.30%-66.57%
40453Jenalle JohnsonWeyauwega - WI F20-2928F 1:05:08.2+44:56.5+222.54%31.00%-54.80%-67.11%
4172Nick AttoeWeyauwega - WI M30-3931M 1:05:15.0+45:03.3+223.10%30.95%-55.07%-67.40%
4271Tina AttoeWeyauwega - WI F20-2928F 1:05:18.1+45:06.4+223.36%30.93%-55.19%-67.54%
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1482Kelly KollerSobieski - WI F30-3938F 27:29.2--100%40.73%37.01%
2642Barb WilkeWest Bend - WI F40-4948F 29:14.9+1:45.7+6.41%93.98%36.93%32.98%
3449Gerry HammWaupaca - WI F40-4941F 29:33.2+2:04.0+7.52%93.01%36.27%32.28%
4489Gretchen SasseClintonville - WI F40-4946F 31:16.3+3:47.1+13.77%87.90%32.57%28.34%
5685Deb HooverStevens Point - WI F50-5953F 32:50.7+5:21.5+19.49%83.69%29.18%24.74%
6103Jamie BarszczGreen Bay - WI F30-3933F 33:20.9+5:51.7+21.33%82.42%28.09%23.58%
7423Sara GoldbergNekoosa - WI F30-3931F 34:07.7+6:38.5+24.16%80.54%26.41%21.80%
8494Julia WagensonBear Creek - WI F40-4941F 35:44.6+8:15.4+30.04%76.90%22.93%18.10%
9498Megan WrysinskiWausau - WI F30-3934F 36:38.4+9:09.2+33.30%75.02%20.99%16.04%
10648Leanne KoslowskiAppleton - WI F20-2923F 38:31.2+11:02.0+40.14%71.36%16.94%11.73%
11699Shelley MoonWisconsin rapids - WI F40-4943F 39:26.1+11:56.9+43.47%69.70%14.96%9.64%
12700Deena GordonAmherst - WI F40-4947F 39:42.6+12:13.4+44.47%69.22%14.37%9.01%
13607Michelle CzlapinskiMilladore - WI F30-3935F 42:32.0+15:02.8+54.74%64.62%8.28%2.54%
14698Karrie BendaWisconsin rapids - WI F50-5950F 43:38.4+16:09.2+58.77%62.99%5.90%0.00%
15483Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F70-7976F 50:30.1+23:00.9+83.73%54.43%-8.90%-15.72%
16692Lydia KruegerAppleton - WI F12-1512F 51:35.1+24:05.9+87.67%53.28%-11.23%-18.21%
16693Wendy KruegerAppleton - WI F40-4940F 51:35.1+24:05.9+87.67%53.28%-11.23%-18.21%
18407Carrie EngelbrightWisconsin rapids - WI F30-3937F 53:43.9+26:14.7+95.48%51.16%-15.86%-23.12%
19414Jo-Ellen FairbanksPlover - WI F40-4947F 53:49.1+26:19.9+95.80%51.07%-16.05%-23.32%
20434Kim GugalaAppleton - WI F40-4947F 56:52.4+29:23.2+106.91%48.33%-22.64%-30.32%
21433Patty GroveRothschild - WI F40-4944F 56:55.2+29:26.0+107.08%48.29%-22.74%-30.43%
22669Christina WilliamsNeenah - WI F20-2926F 1:01:24.6+33:55.4+123.42%44.76%-32.42%-40.72%
23675Christine CraigOmro - WI F40-4941F 1:01:28.8+33:59.6+123.67%44.71%-32.57%-40.88%
24694Clare NortheyAppleton - WI F12-1512F 1:04:45.0+37:15.8+135.57%42.45%-39.62%-48.37%
25695Michelle NortheyAppleton - WI F30-3938F 1:04:55.5+37:26.3+136.21%42.34%-40.00%-48.77%
26453Jenalle JohnsonWeyauwega - WI F20-2928F 1:05:08.2+37:39.0+136.98%42.20%-40.46%-49.26%
2771Tina AttoeWeyauwega - WI F20-2928F 1:05:18.1+37:48.9+137.58%42.09%-40.81%-49.64%
  • 5K Female - F12-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1692Lydia KruegerAppleton - WI F12-1512F 51:35.1--100%11.32%11.32%
2694Clare NortheyAppleton - WI F12-1512F 1:04:45.0+13:09.9+25.52%79.67%-11.32%-11.32%
  • 5K Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1648Leanne KoslowskiAppleton - WI F20-2923F 38:31.2--100%33.12%39.12%
2669Christina WilliamsNeenah - WI F20-2926F 1:01:24.6+22:53.4+59.42%62.73%-6.63%2.94%
3453Jenalle JohnsonWeyauwega - WI F20-2928F 1:05:08.2+26:37.0+69.10%59.14%-13.10%-2.94%
471Tina AttoeWeyauwega - WI F20-2928F 1:05:18.1+26:46.9+69.53%58.99%-13.39%-3.21%
  • 5K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Jamie BarszczGreen Bay - WI F30-3933F 33:20.9--100%24.58%15.76%
2423Sara GoldbergNekoosa - WI F30-3931F 34:07.7+0:46.8+2.34%97.71%22.82%13.79%
3498Megan WrysinskiWausau - WI F30-3934F 36:38.4+3:17.5+9.87%91.02%17.14%7.44%
4607Michelle CzlapinskiMilladore - WI F30-3935F 42:32.0+9:11.1+27.54%78.41%3.81%-7.44%
5407Carrie EngelbrightWisconsin rapids - WI F30-3937F 53:43.9+20:23.0+61.12%62.06%-21.52%-35.73%
6695Michelle NortheyAppleton - WI F30-3938F 1:04:55.5+31:34.6+94.69%51.36%-46.83%-64.01%
  • 5K Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1642Barb WilkeWest Bend - WI F40-4948F 29:14.9--100%33.75%26.35%
2449Gerry HammWaupaca - WI F40-4941F 29:33.2+0:18.3+1.04%98.97%33.06%25.58%
3489Gretchen SasseClintonville - WI F40-4946F 31:16.3+2:01.4+6.92%93.53%29.17%21.25%
4494Julia WagensonBear Creek - WI F40-4941F 35:44.6+6:29.7+22.21%81.83%19.04%9.99%
5699Shelley MoonWisconsin rapids - WI F40-4943F 39:26.1+10:11.2+34.83%74.17%10.68%0.69%
6700Deena GordonAmherst - WI F40-4947F 39:42.6+10:27.7+35.77%73.65%10.05%0.00%
7693Wendy KruegerAppleton - WI F40-4940F 51:35.1+22:20.2+76.37%56.70%-16.84%-29.90%
8414Jo-Ellen FairbanksPlover - WI F40-4947F 53:49.1+24:34.2+84.00%54.35%-21.90%-35.53%
9434Kim GugalaAppleton - WI F40-4947F 56:52.4+27:37.5+94.45%51.43%-28.82%-43.22%
10433Patty GroveRothschild - WI F40-4944F 56:55.2+27:40.3+94.61%51.38%-28.93%-43.34%
11675Christine CraigOmro - WI F40-4941F 1:01:28.8+32:13.9+110.20%47.57%-39.26%-54.82%
  • 5K Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1685Deb HooverStevens Point - WI F50-5953F 32:50.7--100%14.11%14.11%
2698Karrie BendaWisconsin rapids - WI F50-5950F 43:38.4+10:47.7+32.87%75.26%-14.11%-14.11%
  • 5K Female - F70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1483Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F70-7976F 50:30.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1690Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3934M 20:11.7--100%41.20%31.97%
2575Dave RauDorchester - WI M50-5959M 21:55.4+1:43.7+8.56%92.12%36.16%26.15%
3490David StrasseWeyauwega - WI M30-3933M 25:51.6+5:39.9+28.05%78.09%24.70%12.89%
4497Barrett WilliamsStevens Point - WI M40-4940M 26:28.3+6:16.6+31.08%76.29%22.92%10.83%
5573William LitzerMarathon - WI M20-2924M 27:05.5+6:53.8+34.15%74.54%21.11%8.74%
6705Dave LandersSobieski - WI M30-3934M 27:06.7+6:55.0+34.25%74.49%21.06%8.67%
7488Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M30-3938M 28:45.8+8:34.1+42.43%70.21%16.25%3.11%
8491Scott ThompsonGreen Bay - WI M30-3934M 29:41.2+9:29.5+47.00%68.03%13.56%0.00%
9697Russ BlennertWestboro - WI M60-6965M 30:07.7+9:56.0+49.19%67.03%12.27%-1.49%
10469David KlinzingNew London - WI M50-5953M 32:18.7+12:07.0+60.00%62.50%5.92%-8.84%
11655Trevor KoslowskiAppleton - WI M20-2925M 38:17.0+18:05.3+89.57%52.75%-11.47%-28.96%
12646Paul WilkeWest Bend - WI M40-4947M 41:33.4+21:21.7+105.78%48.60%-21.00%-39.98%
13424Scott GoldbergNekoosa - WI M30-3932M 43:47.8+23:36.1+116.87%46.11%-27.53%-47.53%
14439Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M40-4945M 56:43.0+36:31.3+180.85%35.61%-65.15%-91.05%
1572Nick AttoeWeyauwega - WI M30-3931M 1:05:15.0+45:03.3+223.10%30.95%-89.99%-119.80%
  • 5K Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1573William LitzerMarathon - WI M20-2924M 27:05.5--100%17.12%17.12%
2655Trevor KoslowskiAppleton - WI M20-2925M 38:17.0+11:11.5+41.31%70.77%-17.12%-17.12%
  • 5K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1490David StrasseWeyauwega - WI M30-3933M 25:51.6--100%29.62%11.51%
2705Dave LandersSobieski - WI M30-3934M 27:06.7+1:15.1+4.84%95.38%26.22%7.23%
3488Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M30-3938M 28:45.8+2:54.2+11.23%89.91%21.72%1.58%
4491Scott ThompsonGreen Bay - WI M30-3934M 29:41.2+3:49.6+14.80%87.11%19.21%-1.58%
5424Scott GoldbergNekoosa - WI M30-3932M 43:47.8+17:56.2+69.36%59.05%-19.19%-49.86%
672Nick AttoeWeyauwega - WI M30-3931M 1:05:15.0+39:23.4+152.32%39.63%-77.58%-123.27%
  • 5K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1497Barrett WilliamsStevens Point - WI M40-4940M 26:28.3--100%36.34%36.30%
2646Paul WilkeWest Bend - WI M40-4947M 41:33.4+15:05.1+56.99%63.70%0.06%0.00%
3439Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M40-4945M 56:43.0+30:14.7+114.25%46.67%-36.40%-36.48%
  • 5K Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1575Dave RauDorchester - WI M50-5959M 21:55.4--100%19.15%19.15%
2469David KlinzingNew London - WI M50-5953M 32:18.7+10:23.3+47.38%67.85%-19.15%-19.15%
  • 5K Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1697Russ BlennertWestboro - WI M60-6965M 30:07.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1493Ben Van MaleMilwaukee - WI M30-3936M 41:06.5--100%27.75%15.70%
2141Mike CavanaughManitowoc - WI M30-3936M 44:36.7+3:30.2+8.52%92.15%21.59%8.51%
3552Jason RueschMedford - WI M40-4941M 44:47.2+3:40.7+8.95%91.79%21.28%8.15%
4484Anthony LeitonNeenah - WI M30-3935M 45:16.2+4:09.7+10.12%90.81%20.44%7.16%
5696Jennifer ChaudoirGreen Bay - WI F30-3939F 45:30.5+4:24.0+10.70%90.33%20.02%6.67%
6599Mike QuedrowWestboro - WI M50-5950M 46:40.7+5:34.2+13.55%88.07%17.96%4.27%
7492Adam UtroskeSherwood - WI M30-3939M 47:25.7+6:19.2+15.37%86.67%16.64%2.73%
8486Clifford MassieChicago - IL M50-5951M 48:45.7+7:39.2+18.62%84.30%14.30%0.00%
9487Andrea MuellerAthens - WI F30-3935F 53:10.4+12:03.9+29.35%77.31%6.54%-9.05%
10403Cheryl CorbeilleBlack Creek - WI F50-5950F 56:39.5+15:33.0+37.83%72.55%0.42%-16.19%
11560Tim RauAbbotsford - WI M50-5956M 58:15.5+17:09.0+41.72%70.56%-2.39%-19.48%
12485Eulalie LeitonNeenah - WI F30-3934F 1:04:50.8+23:44.3+57.75%63.39%-13.97%-32.99%
13691David RiedelMilwaukee - WI M50-5958M 1:23:34.9+42:28.4+103.32%49.18%-46.90%-71.41%
14143Moriel CharneskiMosinee - WI F20-2924F 1:26:20.7+45:14.2+110.04%47.61%-51.76%-77.08%
15496Mark WeissMerrill - WI M40-4941M 1:26:26.3+45:19.8+110.27%47.56%-51.92%-77.27%
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1696Jennifer ChaudoirGreen Bay - WI F30-3939F 45:30.5--100%25.77%19.68%
2487Andrea MuellerAthens - WI F30-3935F 53:10.4+7:39.9+16.84%85.58%13.27%6.15%
3403Cheryl CorbeilleBlack Creek - WI F50-5950F 56:39.5+11:09.0+24.50%80.32%7.58%0.00%
4485Eulalie LeitonNeenah - WI F30-3934F 1:04:50.8+19:20.3+42.49%70.18%-5.77%-14.45%
5143Moriel CharneskiMosinee - WI F20-2924F 1:26:20.7+40:50.2+89.73%52.71%-40.84%-52.40%
  • 10K Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Moriel CharneskiMosinee - WI F20-2924F 1:26:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Andrea MuellerAthens - WI F30-3935F 53:10.4--100%9.89%9.89%
2485Eulalie LeitonNeenah - WI F30-3934F 1:04:50.8+11:40.4+21.95%82.00%-9.89%-9.89%
  • 10K Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1403Cheryl CorbeilleBlack Creek - WI F50-5950F 56:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1493Ben Van MaleMilwaukee - WI M30-3936M 41:06.5--100%24.84%12.63%
2141Mike CavanaughManitowoc - WI M30-3936M 44:36.7+3:30.2+8.52%92.15%18.43%5.19%
3552Jason RueschMedford - WI M40-4941M 44:47.2+3:40.7+8.95%91.79%18.11%4.82%
4484Anthony LeitonNeenah - WI M30-3935M 45:16.2+4:09.7+10.12%90.81%17.23%3.79%
5599Mike QuedrowWestboro - WI M50-5950M 46:40.7+5:34.2+13.55%88.07%14.65%0.80%
6492Adam UtroskeSherwood - WI M30-3939M 47:25.7+6:19.2+15.37%86.67%13.28%-0.80%
7486Clifford MassieChicago - IL M50-5951M 48:45.7+7:39.2+18.62%84.30%10.84%-3.63%
8560Tim RauAbbotsford - WI M50-5956M 58:15.5+17:09.0+41.72%70.56%-6.52%-23.81%
9691David RiedelMilwaukee - WI M50-5958M 1:23:34.9+42:28.4+103.32%49.18%-52.82%-77.63%
10496Mark WeissMerrill - WI M40-4941M 1:26:26.3+45:19.8+110.27%47.56%-58.04%-83.70%
  • 10K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Mike CavanaughManitowoc - WI M30-3936M 44:36.7--100%2.53%1.45%
2484Anthony LeitonNeenah - WI M30-3935M 45:16.2+0:39.5+1.48%98.55%1.09%0.00%
3492Adam UtroskeSherwood - WI M30-3939M 47:25.7+2:49.0+6.31%94.06%-3.62%-4.77%
  • 10K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1552Jason RueschMedford - WI M40-4941M 44:47.2--100%31.74%31.74%
2496Mark WeissMerrill - WI M40-4941M 1:26:26.3+41:39.1+93.00%51.81%-31.74%-31.74%
  • 10K Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1599Mike QuedrowWestboro - WI M50-5950M 46:40.7--100%21.31%12.77%
2486Clifford MassieChicago - IL M50-5951M 48:45.7+2:05.0+4.46%95.73%17.80%8.87%
3560Tim RauAbbotsford - WI M50-5956M 58:15.5+11:34.8+24.81%80.12%1.79%-8.87%
4691David RiedelMilwaukee - WI M50-5958M 1:23:34.9+36:54.2+79.06%55.85%-40.90%-56.20%