Wednesday Series @The Brook - Race 1

Wednesday, May 8, 2019 6:15 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glenwood, NY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, May 23, 2019 3:29 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Campus WheelWorks
Race website: www.campuswheelworks.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Alan ZawadzkiWild Fun Open30M 55:58.6--100%20.33%24.22%
2126Loren Hartman Open16M 1:05:25.5+9:26.9+16.88%85.56%6.89%11.43%
389Riley Bacon Open13M 1:05:28.6+9:30.0+16.97%85.49%6.81%11.36%
494David SpillmanCraneridge Open54M 1:08:03.4+12:04.8+21.58%82.25%3.14%7.87%
596Jack DiRado 12 & Under10M 1:13:52.0+17:53.4+31.96%75.78%-5.13%0.00%
699Carisa DiRado Female Open36F 1:13:52.2+17:53.6+31.97%75.78%-5.13%0.00%
783Matthew GracieSuper Atomic Pedal Squadron! Open41M 1:15:53.3+19:54.7+35.57%73.76%-8.00%-2.74%
882Tim KirstNohitter Open50M 1:16:41.0+20:42.4+36.99%73.00%-9.13%-3.81%
9115Marit OginBuffalo Jardwppd/Just Ride Female Open52F 1:17:08.4+21:09.8+37.81%72.57%-9.78%-4.43%
  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199Carisa DiRado Female Open36F 1:13:52.2--100%2.17%2.17%
2115Marit OginBuffalo Jardwppd/Just Ride Female Open52F 1:17:08.4+3:16.2+4.43%95.76%-2.17%-2.17%
  • Beginner Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199Carisa DiRado Female Open36F 1:13:52.2--100%2.17%2.17%
2115Marit OginBuffalo Jardwppd/Just Ride Female Open52F 1:17:08.4+3:16.2+4.43%95.76%-2.17%-2.17%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Alan ZawadzkiWild Fun Open30M 55:58.6--100%18.60%17.75%
2126Loren Hartman Open16M 1:05:25.5+9:26.9+16.88%85.56%4.86%3.87%
389Riley Bacon Open13M 1:05:28.6+9:30.0+16.97%85.49%4.79%3.79%
494David SpillmanCraneridge Open54M 1:08:03.4+12:04.8+21.58%82.25%1.03%0.00%
596Jack DiRado 12 & Under10M 1:13:52.0+17:53.4+31.96%75.78%-7.41%-8.54%
683Matthew GracieSuper Atomic Pedal Squadron! Open41M 1:15:53.3+19:54.7+35.57%73.76%-10.35%-11.51%
782Tim KirstNohitter Open50M 1:16:41.0+20:42.4+36.99%73.00%-11.51%-12.68%
  • Beginner Male - 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
196Jack DiRado12 & Under10M 1:13:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Alan ZawadzkiWild Fun Open30M 55:58.6--100%17.58%16.16%
2126Loren Hartman Open16M 1:05:25.5+9:26.9+16.88%85.56%3.67%2.01%
389Riley Bacon Open13M 1:05:28.6+9:30.0+16.97%85.49%3.59%1.93%
494David SpillmanCraneridge Open54M 1:08:03.4+12:04.8+21.58%82.25%-0.20%-1.93%
583Matthew GracieSuper Atomic Pedal Squadron! Open41M 1:15:53.3+19:54.7+35.57%73.76%-11.74%-13.66%
682Tim KirstNohitter Open50M 1:16:41.0+20:42.4+36.99%73.00%-12.91%-14.85%
  • Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Craig BurbulesBurbules Inc Open35M 1:22:36.7--100%15.06%17.81%
295Matthew DonahueNorth Tonawanda Open26M 1:24:48.9+2:12.2+2.67%97.40%12.79%15.62%
3116David OrtDort Open35M 1:30:54.7+8:18.0+10.05%90.87%6.52%9.55%
4124Bonnie SymesCampus Wheelworks Female Open44F 1:31:48.1+9:11.4+11.12%89.99%5.61%8.67%
575Martin JimersonCurmudgeon Masters 45+48M 1:32:33.1+9:56.4+12.03%89.26%4.84%7.92%
6102John EismanLCI Industrial Masters 45+46M 1:33:08.6+10:31.9+12.75%88.69%4.23%7.33%
7112Dan RabbHolimont Open36M 1:34:23.3+11:46.6+14.26%87.52%2.95%6.09%
887Patrick DuffinCampus Wheelworks Open41M 1:40:30.8+17:54.1+21.67%82.19%-3.35%0.00%
991Scott Farrell Masters 45+54M 1:40:35.2+17:58.5+21.76%82.13%-3.43%-0.07%
10101#1 Top Jimmy Masters 45+50M 1:41:18.9+18:42.2+22.64%81.54%-4.18%-0.80%
11106Alex DaviesCampus Wheelworks Open39M 1:41:39.7+19:03.0+23.06%81.26%-4.53%-1.14%
12125Anya BogdanetsJust Ride P/B Buffalo Hardwood Female Open33F 1:41:40.5+19:03.8+23.08%81.25%-4.55%-1.16%
13121Christopher FullerEAST AURORA Masters 55+58M 1:43:47.4+21:10.7+25.64%79.60%-6.72%-3.26%
14123Rob Hillyard42 North Cycling Masters 45+50M 1:45:02.4+22:25.7+27.15%78.65%-8.01%-4.50%
1586Casey KellyLewd Ladies P/B Campus Wheelworks Female Open33F 1:54:00.4+31:23.7+38.00%72.46%-17.23%-13.42%
-118Evan GrucelaESF Open18M DNF-----
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1124Bonnie SymesCampus Wheelworks Female Open44F 1:31:48.1--100%10.43%9.71%
2125Anya BogdanetsJust Ride P/B Buffalo Hardwood Female Open33F 1:41:40.5+9:52.4+10.76%90.29%0.80%0.00%
386Casey KellyLewd Ladies P/B Campus Wheelworks Female Open33F 1:54:00.4+22:12.3+24.19%80.52%-11.23%-12.13%
  • Expert Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1124Bonnie SymesCampus Wheelworks Female Open44F 1:31:48.1--100%10.43%9.71%
2125Anya BogdanetsJust Ride P/B Buffalo Hardwood Female Open33F 1:41:40.5+9:52.4+10.76%90.29%0.80%0.00%
386Casey KellyLewd Ladies P/B Campus Wheelworks Female Open33F 1:54:00.4+22:12.3+24.19%80.52%-11.23%-12.13%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Craig BurbulesBurbules Inc Open35M 1:22:36.7--100%13.90%15.23%
295Matthew DonahueNorth Tonawanda Open26M 1:24:48.9+2:12.2+2.67%97.40%11.60%12.97%
3116David OrtDort Open35M 1:30:54.7+8:18.0+10.05%90.87%5.25%6.71%
475Martin JimersonCurmudgeon Masters 45+48M 1:32:33.1+9:56.4+12.03%89.26%3.54%5.03%
5102John EismanLCI Industrial Masters 45+46M 1:33:08.6+10:31.9+12.75%88.69%2.92%4.42%
6112Dan RabbHolimont Open36M 1:34:23.3+11:46.6+14.26%87.52%1.62%3.14%
787Patrick DuffinCampus Wheelworks Open41M 1:40:30.8+17:54.1+21.67%82.19%-4.76%-3.14%
891Scott Farrell Masters 45+54M 1:40:35.2+17:58.5+21.76%82.13%-4.84%-3.22%
9101#1 Top Jimmy Masters 45+50M 1:41:18.9+18:42.2+22.64%81.54%-5.60%-3.97%
10106Alex DaviesCampus Wheelworks Open39M 1:41:39.7+19:03.0+23.06%81.26%-5.96%-4.32%
11121Christopher FullerEAST AURORA Masters 55+58M 1:43:47.4+21:10.7+25.64%79.60%-8.18%-6.50%
12123Rob Hillyard42 North Cycling Masters 45+50M 1:45:02.4+22:25.7+27.15%78.65%-9.48%-7.79%
-118Evan GrucelaESF Open18M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - Masters 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Martin JimersonCurmudgeon Masters 45+48M 1:32:33.1--100%6.06%7.99%
2102John EismanLCI Industrial Masters 45+46M 1:33:08.6+0:35.5+0.64%99.36%5.46%7.40%
391Scott Farrell Masters 45+54M 1:40:35.2+8:02.1+8.68%92.01%-2.09%0.00%
4101#1 Top Jimmy Masters 45+50M 1:41:18.9+8:45.8+9.47%91.35%-2.83%-0.72%
5123Rob Hillyard42 North Cycling Masters 45+50M 1:45:02.4+12:29.3+13.49%88.11%-6.61%-4.43%
  • Expert Male - Masters 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Christopher FullerEAST AURORA Masters 55+58M 1:43:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Craig BurbulesBurbules Inc Open35M 1:22:36.7--100%10.67%10.83%
295Matthew DonahueNorth Tonawanda Open26M 1:24:48.9+2:12.2+2.67%97.40%8.29%8.46%
3116David OrtDort Open35M 1:30:54.7+8:18.0+10.05%90.87%1.70%1.88%
4112Dan RabbHolimont Open36M 1:34:23.3+11:46.6+14.26%87.52%-2.06%-1.88%
587Patrick DuffinCampus Wheelworks Open41M 1:40:30.8+17:54.1+21.67%82.19%-8.68%-8.49%
6106Alex DaviesCampus Wheelworks Open39M 1:41:39.7+19:03.0+23.06%81.26%-9.92%-9.73%
-118Evan GrucelaESF Open18M DNF-----
  • Junior - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Lucas Crawford12 & Under12M 34:33.8--100%21.09%13.54%
228Camden Weiss12 & Under12M 39:43.8+5:10.0+14.95%87.00%9.29%0.62%
377Brenden Wohluerer12 & Under11M 40:13.5+5:39.7+16.38%85.93%8.16%-0.62%
4119Dakota Procknal12 & Under11M 1:00:40.9+26:07.1+75.57%56.96%-38.54%-51.79%
  • Junior Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Lucas Crawford12 & Under12M 34:33.8--100%21.09%13.54%
228Camden Weiss12 & Under12M 39:43.8+5:10.0+14.95%87.00%9.29%0.62%
377Brenden Wohluerer12 & Under11M 40:13.5+5:39.7+16.38%85.93%8.16%-0.62%
4119Dakota Procknal12 & Under11M 1:00:40.9+26:07.1+75.57%56.96%-38.54%-51.79%
  • Junior Male - 12 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Lucas Crawford12 & Under12M 34:33.8--100%21.09%13.54%
228Camden Weiss12 & Under12M 39:43.8+5:10.0+14.95%87.00%9.29%0.62%
377Brenden Wohluerer12 & Under11M 40:13.5+5:39.7+16.38%85.93%8.16%-0.62%
4119Dakota Procknal12 & Under11M 1:00:40.9+26:07.1+75.57%56.96%-38.54%-51.79%
  • Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Steve FreyCampus Wheelworks Open41M 1:12:44.7--100%16.92%15.89%
293Joseph CarletonScrambled Legs Open23M 1:16:50.1+4:05.4+5.62%94.68%12.25%11.16%
397David Romance2Nd Shift Open43M 1:17:30.3+4:45.6+6.54%93.86%11.48%10.38%
490Glen Friot Open32M 1:21:41.3+8:56.6+12.29%89.05%6.70%5.54%
576Gregory AddoTeam To Be Determined Open31M 1:22:08.2+9:23.5+12.91%88.57%6.19%5.03%
679Todd AngrignonE. Aurora Open43M 1:22:08.9+9:24.2+12.93%88.55%6.18%5.01%
7127Mike CassidyTeam CPR Racing Open41M 1:23:27.2+10:42.5+14.72%87.17%4.69%3.50%
8109Steven GentzLockport Open41M 1:24:37.5+11:52.8+16.33%85.96%3.35%2.15%
980Brian Kohl Open36M 1:25:04.4+12:19.7+16.95%85.51%2.84%1.63%
10129Carl Carleton Masters 45+54M 1:25:49.9+13:05.2+17.99%84.75%1.97%0.75%
11104Daniel SpurioBLRC Masters 55+55M 1:26:29.0+13:44.3+18.89%84.11%1.23%0.00%
1298Keith Pellerin42 North Cycling Team Open45M 1:26:48.8+14:04.1+19.34%83.79%0.85%-0.38%
13108Joe CatalanoOlean Cycling Club Masters 55+67M 1:27:38.7+14:54.0+20.48%83.00%-0.10%-1.34%
1488Thomas GrolemundStoop Troop Masters 45+47M 1:29:00.4+16:15.7+22.35%81.73%-1.66%-2.92%
1581Todd Phelps Masters 45+47M 1:30:37.0+17:52.3+24.57%80.28%-3.50%-4.78%
1692Shannon Winter Female Open48F 1:31:38.9+18:54.2+25.99%79.37%-4.67%-5.97%
17122Tom RohringBuffalo Masters 55+62M 1:35:07.7+22:23.0+30.77%76.47%-8.65%-10.00%
18113Amber Bendelewski Female Open35F 1:38:02.9+25:18.2+34.78%74.19%-11.98%-13.37%
1973Marek SawickiOnebuffaloocr Open32M 1:38:54.4+26:09.7+35.96%73.55%-12.96%-14.37%
20114Josh Nix Open39M 1:40:03.1+27:18.4+37.54%72.71%-14.27%-15.69%
21148Mark GrahamStoop Troop Masters 45+50M 1:42:17.8+29:33.1+40.62%71.11%-16.84%-18.28%
  • Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
192Shannon WinterFemale Open48F 1:31:38.9--100%3.37%3.37%
2113Amber BendelewskiFemale Open35F 1:38:02.9+6:24.0+6.98%93.47%-3.37%-3.37%
  • Sport Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
192Shannon WinterFemale Open48F 1:31:38.9--100%3.37%3.37%
2113Amber BendelewskiFemale Open35F 1:38:02.9+6:24.0+6.98%93.47%-3.37%-3.37%
  • Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Steve FreyCampus Wheelworks Open41M 1:12:44.7--100%16.18%15.25%
293Joseph CarletonScrambled Legs Open23M 1:16:50.1+4:05.4+5.62%94.68%11.47%10.48%
397David Romance2Nd Shift Open43M 1:17:30.3+4:45.6+6.54%93.86%10.70%9.70%
490Glen Friot Open32M 1:21:41.3+8:56.6+12.29%89.05%5.88%4.83%
576Gregory AddoTeam To Be Determined Open31M 1:22:08.2+9:23.5+12.91%88.57%5.36%4.30%
679Todd AngrignonE. Aurora Open43M 1:22:08.9+9:24.2+12.93%88.55%5.35%4.29%
7127Mike CassidyTeam CPR Racing Open41M 1:23:27.2+10:42.5+14.72%87.17%3.84%2.77%
8109Steven GentzLockport Open41M 1:24:37.5+11:52.8+16.33%85.96%2.49%1.41%
980Brian Kohl Open36M 1:25:04.4+12:19.7+16.95%85.51%1.98%0.88%
10129Carl Carleton Masters 45+54M 1:25:49.9+13:05.2+17.99%84.75%1.10%0.00%
11104Daniel SpurioBLRC Masters 55+55M 1:26:29.0+13:44.3+18.89%84.11%0.35%-0.76%
1298Keith Pellerin42 North Cycling Team Open45M 1:26:48.8+14:04.1+19.34%83.79%-0.03%-1.14%
13108Joe CatalanoOlean Cycling Club Masters 55+67M 1:27:38.7+14:54.0+20.48%83.00%-0.99%-2.11%
1488Thomas GrolemundStoop Troop Masters 45+47M 1:29:00.4+16:15.7+22.35%81.73%-2.56%-3.70%
1581Todd Phelps Masters 45+47M 1:30:37.0+17:52.3+24.57%80.28%-4.41%-5.57%
16122Tom RohringBuffalo Masters 55+62M 1:35:07.7+22:23.0+30.77%76.47%-9.61%-10.83%
1773Marek SawickiOnebuffaloocr Open32M 1:38:54.4+26:09.7+35.96%73.55%-13.96%-15.23%
18114Josh Nix Open39M 1:40:03.1+27:18.4+37.54%72.71%-15.28%-16.57%
19148Mark GrahamStoop Troop Masters 45+50M 1:42:17.8+29:33.1+40.62%71.11%-17.87%-19.18%
  • Sport Male - Masters 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Carl Carleton Masters 45+54M 1:25:49.9--100%6.64%4.43%
288Thomas GrolemundStoop Troop Masters 45+47M 1:29:00.4+3:10.5+3.70%96.43%3.19%0.90%
381Todd Phelps Masters 45+47M 1:30:37.0+4:47.1+5.57%94.72%1.44%-0.90%
4148Mark GrahamStoop Troop Masters 45+50M 1:42:17.8+16:27.9+19.18%83.90%-11.27%-13.90%
  • Sport Male - Masters 55+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Daniel SpurioBLRC Masters 55+55M 1:26:29.0--100%3.64%1.33%
2108Joe CatalanoOlean Cycling Club Masters 55+67M 1:27:38.7+1:09.7+1.34%98.67%2.35%0.00%
3122Tom RohringBuffalo Masters 55+62M 1:35:07.7+8:38.7+10.00%90.91%-5.99%-8.54%
  • Sport Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Steve FreyCampus Wheelworks Open41M 1:12:44.7--100%13.74%12.14%
293Joseph CarletonScrambled Legs Open23M 1:16:50.1+4:05.4+5.62%94.68%8.89%7.21%
397David Romance2Nd Shift Open43M 1:17:30.3+4:45.6+6.54%93.86%8.10%6.40%
490Glen Friot Open32M 1:21:41.3+8:56.6+12.29%89.05%3.13%1.34%
576Gregory AddoTeam To Be Determined Open31M 1:22:08.2+9:23.5+12.91%88.57%2.60%0.80%
679Todd AngrignonE. Aurora Open43M 1:22:08.9+9:24.2+12.93%88.55%2.59%0.79%
7127Mike CassidyTeam CPR Racing Open41M 1:23:27.2+10:42.5+14.72%87.17%1.04%-0.79%
8109Steven GentzLockport Open41M 1:24:37.5+11:52.8+16.33%85.96%-0.35%-2.20%
980Brian Kohl Open36M 1:25:04.4+12:19.7+16.95%85.51%-0.88%-2.74%
1098Keith Pellerin42 North Cycling Team Open45M 1:26:48.8+14:04.1+19.34%83.79%-2.94%-4.85%
1173Marek SawickiOnebuffaloocr Open32M 1:38:54.4+26:09.7+35.96%73.55%-17.28%-19.45%
12114Josh Nix Open39M 1:40:03.1+27:18.4+37.54%72.71%-18.64%-20.83%
  • SS Open - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Ryan Sarka Open30M 1:10:03.5--100%11.43%11.56%
2128Kurt RubeckHamburg Open50M 1:10:17.2+0:13.7+0.33%99.68%11.14%11.27%
3107James Herbert Open50M 1:13:01.0+2:57.5+4.22%95.95%7.69%7.83%
478Michael GriffinOrchard Park Open52M 1:17:54.3+7:50.8+11.20%89.93%1.51%1.66%
585Merle Whitehead IIIClarence Open50M 1:20:31.7+10:28.2+14.94%87.00%-1.80%-1.66%
684Todd FioreEl Nino Carreras Open45M 1:22:08.5+12:05.0+17.25%85.29%-3.84%-3.69%
774John CrumlishCampus Wheelworks Open57M 1:25:40.8+15:37.3+22.30%81.77%-8.32%-8.16%
8103Julian MontagueBuffalo Open46M 1:33:12.2+23:08.7+33.04%75.17%-17.83%-17.66%
-100Steven KuzaraGoober XL Open28M DNF-----
  • SS Open Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Ryan Sarka Open30M 1:10:03.5--100%11.43%11.56%
2128Kurt RubeckHamburg Open50M 1:10:17.2+0:13.7+0.33%99.68%11.14%11.27%
3107James Herbert Open50M 1:13:01.0+2:57.5+4.22%95.95%7.69%7.83%
478Michael GriffinOrchard Park Open52M 1:17:54.3+7:50.8+11.20%89.93%1.51%1.66%
585Merle Whitehead IIIClarence Open50M 1:20:31.7+10:28.2+14.94%87.00%-1.80%-1.66%
684Todd FioreEl Nino Carreras Open45M 1:22:08.5+12:05.0+17.25%85.29%-3.84%-3.69%
774John CrumlishCampus Wheelworks Open57M 1:25:40.8+15:37.3+22.30%81.77%-8.32%-8.16%
8103Julian MontagueBuffalo Open46M 1:33:12.2+23:08.7+33.04%75.17%-17.83%-17.66%
-100Steven KuzaraGoober XL Open28M DNF-----
  • SS Open Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Ryan Sarka Open30M 1:10:03.5--100%11.43%11.56%
2128Kurt RubeckHamburg Open50M 1:10:17.2+0:13.7+0.33%99.68%11.14%11.27%
3107James Herbert Open50M 1:13:01.0+2:57.5+4.22%95.95%7.69%7.83%
478Michael GriffinOrchard Park Open52M 1:17:54.3+7:50.8+11.20%89.93%1.51%1.66%
585Merle Whitehead IIIClarence Open50M 1:20:31.7+10:28.2+14.94%87.00%-1.80%-1.66%
684Todd FioreEl Nino Carreras Open45M 1:22:08.5+12:05.0+17.25%85.29%-3.84%-3.69%
774John CrumlishCampus Wheelworks Open57M 1:25:40.8+15:37.3+22.30%81.77%-8.32%-8.16%
8103Julian MontagueBuffalo Open46M 1:33:12.2+23:08.7+33.04%75.17%-17.83%-17.66%
-100Steven KuzaraGoober XL Open28M DNF-----