Nanaimo XC 2019 - Finals

Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 89
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, May 6, 2019 9:26 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Nanaimo XC 2019 - Finals

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Gavin ChattertonCampbell River, BC Beginner12M 23:56.9--100%18.97%16.61%
2110Nayland McGillCampbell River, BC Beginner15M 24:57.2+1:00.3+4.20%95.97%15.57%13.11%
3113Rory BratrudComox, BC Beginner14M 25:24.1+1:27.2+6.07%94.28%14.05%11.55%
4106Isaak EdenVictoria, BC - Thecyclingco Beginner13M 25:42.2+1:45.3+7.33%93.17%13.03%10.50%
5112Nolan WeissCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Beginner10M 26:06.2+2:09.3+9.00%91.74%11.68%9.10%
6115Rowen BerkeyCampbell River, BC Beginner15M 26:56.1+2:59.2+12.47%88.91%8.86%6.21%
7108Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC Beginner10M 27:07.8+3:10.9+13.29%88.27%8.20%5.53%
8107Lincoln LairdNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Beginner10M 28:29.5+4:32.6+18.97%84.05%3.59%0.79%
9116Shea BerkeyCampbell River, BC Beginner12M 28:56.6+4:59.7+20.86%82.74%2.07%-0.79%
10101Axel BoumaLadysmith, BC Beginner11M 29:07.2+5:10.3+21.60%82.24%1.47%-1.40%
11102Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner11F 29:21.1+5:24.2+22.56%81.59%0.68%-2.21%
12104Frank BoumaLadysmith, BC - Viagra Beginner59M 29:26.6+5:29.7+22.95%81.34%0.37%-2.53%
13117Laurie Voroney Beginner41F 29:35.5+5:38.6+23.56%80.93%-0.13%-3.04%
14103Coulson MattuNanaimo, BC Beginner16M 34:04.7+10:07.8+42.30%70.27%-15.31%-18.67%
15109Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner10M 37:14.2+13:17.3+55.49%64.31%-26.00%-29.67%
16111Nicky BegleyVictoria - Triple Shot Cycling Beginner12M 46:25.8+22:28.9+93.88%51.58%-57.10%-61.68%
  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner11F 29:21.1--100%0.41%0.41%
2117Laurie Voroney Beginner41F 29:35.5+0:14.4+0.82%99.19%-0.41%-0.41%
  • Beginner Female - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner11F 29:21.1--100%0.41%0.41%
2117Laurie Voroney Beginner41F 29:35.5+0:14.4+0.82%99.19%-0.41%-0.41%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Gavin ChattertonCampbell River, BC Beginner12M 23:56.9--100%19.00%13.89%
2110Nayland McGillCampbell River, BC Beginner15M 24:57.2+1:00.3+4.20%95.97%15.60%10.27%
3113Rory BratrudComox, BC Beginner14M 25:24.1+1:27.2+6.07%94.28%14.08%8.66%
4106Isaak EdenVictoria, BC - Thecyclingco Beginner13M 25:42.2+1:45.3+7.33%93.17%13.06%7.58%
5112Nolan WeissCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Beginner10M 26:06.2+2:09.3+9.00%91.74%11.71%6.14%
6115Rowen BerkeyCampbell River, BC Beginner15M 26:56.1+2:59.2+12.47%88.91%8.90%3.15%
7108Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC Beginner10M 27:07.8+3:10.9+13.29%88.27%8.24%2.45%
8107Lincoln LairdNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Beginner10M 28:29.5+4:32.6+18.97%84.05%3.63%-2.45%
9116Shea BerkeyCampbell River, BC Beginner12M 28:56.6+4:59.7+20.86%82.74%2.10%-4.07%
10101Axel BoumaLadysmith, BC Beginner11M 29:07.2+5:10.3+21.60%82.24%1.51%-4.71%
11104Frank BoumaLadysmith, BC - Viagra Beginner59M 29:26.6+5:29.7+22.95%81.34%0.41%-5.87%
12103Coulson MattuNanaimo, BC Beginner16M 34:04.7+10:07.8+42.30%70.27%-15.26%-22.54%
13109Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner10M 37:14.2+13:17.3+55.49%64.31%-25.95%-33.89%
14111Nicky BegleyVictoria - Triple Shot Cycling Beginner12M 46:25.8+22:28.9+93.88%51.58%-57.04%-66.95%
  • Beginner Male - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Gavin ChattertonCampbell River, BC Beginner12M 23:56.9--100%19.00%13.89%
2110Nayland McGillCampbell River, BC Beginner15M 24:57.2+1:00.3+4.20%95.97%15.60%10.27%
3113Rory BratrudComox, BC Beginner14M 25:24.1+1:27.2+6.07%94.28%14.08%8.66%
4106Isaak EdenVictoria, BC - Thecyclingco Beginner13M 25:42.2+1:45.3+7.33%93.17%13.06%7.58%
5112Nolan WeissCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Beginner10M 26:06.2+2:09.3+9.00%91.74%11.71%6.14%
6115Rowen BerkeyCampbell River, BC Beginner15M 26:56.1+2:59.2+12.47%88.91%8.90%3.15%
7108Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC Beginner10M 27:07.8+3:10.9+13.29%88.27%8.24%2.45%
8107Lincoln LairdNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Beginner10M 28:29.5+4:32.6+18.97%84.05%3.63%-2.45%
9116Shea BerkeyCampbell River, BC Beginner12M 28:56.6+4:59.7+20.86%82.74%2.10%-4.07%
10101Axel BoumaLadysmith, BC Beginner11M 29:07.2+5:10.3+21.60%82.24%1.51%-4.71%
11104Frank BoumaLadysmith, BC - Viagra Beginner59M 29:26.6+5:29.7+22.95%81.34%0.41%-5.87%
12103Coulson MattuNanaimo, BC Beginner16M 34:04.7+10:07.8+42.30%70.27%-15.26%-22.54%
13109Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner10M 37:14.2+13:17.3+55.49%64.31%-25.95%-33.89%
14111Nicky BegleyVictoria - Triple Shot Cycling Beginner12M 46:25.8+22:28.9+93.88%51.58%-57.04%-66.95%
  • Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1314Eric OuelletteVictoria, BC Expert19M 2:01:19.7--100%17.00%14.63%
2319Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert36M 2:02:10.8+0:51.1+0.70%99.30%16.42%14.03%
3308Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert34M 2:09:02.9+7:43.2+6.36%94.02%11.72%9.20%
4338Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert38M 2:10:51.6+9:31.9+7.86%92.72%10.48%7.93%
5330Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Expert17M 2:11:39.2+10:19.5+8.51%92.16%9.93%7.37%
6329Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles Expert26M 2:12:14.7+10:55.0+9.00%91.75%9.53%6.95%
7312Dave VUNICRocky Mountain Bikes Expert38M 2:12:34.3+11:14.6+9.27%91.52%9.31%6.72%
8341Robert Whishaw Expert31M 2:14:55.6+13:35.9+11.21%89.92%7.70%5.07%
9336Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE Expert20M 2:15:36.2+14:16.5+11.77%89.47%7.23%4.59%
10305Brett WhiteheadComo, BC - Riverway Dental Racing Expert41M 2:15:50.7+14:31.0+11.96%89.31%7.07%4.42%
11333Peter StevensonDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Expert53M 2:16:46.1+15:26.4+12.73%88.71%6.44%3.77%
12324Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert53M 2:16:48.9+15:29.2+12.76%88.68%6.40%3.74%
13307Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert50M 2:20:06.9+18:47.2+15.48%86.59%4.15%1.41%
14332Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke Expert43M 2:24:08.2+22:48.5+18.80%84.18%1.39%-1.41%
15339Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Expert43M 2:24:16.0+22:56.3+18.91%84.10%1.31%-1.51%
16327Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC Expert36M 2:24:34.8+23:15.1+19.16%83.92%1.09%-1.73%
17310Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert56M 2:25:50.0+24:30.3+20.20%83.20%0.23%-2.61%
18323Joel LutzNanaimo, BC Expert46M 2:26:31.9+25:12.2+20.77%82.80%-0.24%-3.10%
19337Steven OlsonVictoria, BC Expert23M 2:32:07.9+30:48.2+25.39%79.75%-4.08%-7.04%
20309Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing Expert39M 2:35:23.8+34:04.1+28.08%78.08%-6.31%-9.34%
21316Eva PoidevinCanmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Expert19F 2:38:11.0+36:51.3+30.38%76.70%-8.22%-11.30%
22306Chad Van TongerenComox, BC Expert39M 2:49:00.3+47:40.6+39.30%71.79%-15.62%-18.91%
23322Jessica DulongVictoria, BC Expert36F 2:49:25.3+48:05.6+39.64%71.61%-15.90%-19.21%
24331Olivier MarkonCourtenay, BC - Devinci Expert42M 2:53:46.2+52:26.5+43.22%69.82%-18.88%-22.26%
25304Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC Expert59M 3:03:52.0+1:02:32.3+51.54%65.99%-25.79%-29.37%
26315Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 3:13:28.0+1:12:08.3+59.46%62.71%-32.35%-36.12%
-334Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Broad St Cycles Expert38M DNF-----
-303Andrew McCartneyVictoria, BC - ME Expert32M DNF-----
-311Daniel DennisVictoria, BC Expert26M DNF-----
-342Menno Jongsma Expert50M DNF-----
-326Liam SargentVictoria, BC Expert15M DNF-----
-318Glenowyn CarlsonVictoria, BC - 100 Foot Sharks Expert51F DNF-----
-313Dharma FontaineErrington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey Expert44M DNF-----
-301Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert32M DNF-----
-321Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Expert37F DNF-----
-320Jamie LevettCumberland, BC Expert45M DNF-----
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1316Eva PoidevinCanmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Expert19F 2:38:11.0--100%8.93%6.63%
2322Jessica DulongVictoria, BC Expert36F 2:49:25.3+11:14.3+7.10%93.37%2.46%0.00%
3315Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 3:13:28.0+35:17.0+22.31%81.76%-11.39%-14.19%
-318Glenowyn CarlsonVictoria, BC - 100 Foot Sharks Expert51F DNF-----
-321Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Expert37F DNF-----
  • Expert Female - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1316Eva PoidevinCanmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club Expert19F 2:38:11.0--100%8.93%6.63%
2322Jessica DulongVictoria, BC Expert36F 2:49:25.3+11:14.3+7.10%93.37%2.46%0.00%
3315Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 3:13:28.0+35:17.0+22.31%81.76%-11.39%-14.19%
-318Glenowyn CarlsonVictoria, BC - 100 Foot Sharks Expert51F DNF-----
-321Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Expert37F DNF-----
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1314Eric OuelletteVictoria, BC Expert19M 2:01:19.7--100%14.91%11.32%
2319Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert36M 2:02:10.8+0:51.1+0.70%99.30%14.31%10.70%
3308Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert34M 2:09:02.9+7:43.2+6.36%94.02%9.49%5.68%
4338Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert38M 2:10:51.6+9:31.9+7.86%92.72%8.22%4.35%
5330Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Expert17M 2:11:39.2+10:19.5+8.51%92.16%7.67%3.77%
6329Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles Expert26M 2:12:14.7+10:55.0+9.00%91.75%7.25%3.34%
7312Dave VUNICRocky Mountain Bikes Expert38M 2:12:34.3+11:14.6+9.27%91.52%7.02%3.10%
8341Robert Whishaw Expert31M 2:14:55.6+13:35.9+11.21%89.92%5.37%1.38%
9336Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE Expert20M 2:15:36.2+14:16.5+11.77%89.47%4.90%0.89%
10305Brett WhiteheadComo, BC - Riverway Dental Racing Expert41M 2:15:50.7+14:31.0+11.96%89.31%4.73%0.71%
11333Peter StevensonDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Expert53M 2:16:46.1+15:26.4+12.73%88.71%4.08%0.03%
12324Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert53M 2:16:48.9+15:29.2+12.76%88.68%4.05%0.00%
13307Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert50M 2:20:06.9+18:47.2+15.48%86.59%1.73%-2.41%
14332Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke Expert43M 2:24:08.2+22:48.5+18.80%84.18%-1.09%-5.35%
15339Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Expert43M 2:24:16.0+22:56.3+18.91%84.10%-1.18%-5.45%
16327Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC Expert36M 2:24:34.8+23:15.1+19.16%83.92%-1.40%-5.68%
17310Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert56M 2:25:50.0+24:30.3+20.20%83.20%-2.28%-6.59%
18323Joel LutzNanaimo, BC Expert46M 2:26:31.9+25:12.2+20.77%82.80%-2.77%-7.10%
19337Steven OlsonVictoria, BC Expert23M 2:32:07.9+30:48.2+25.39%79.75%-6.69%-11.20%
20309Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing Expert39M 2:35:23.8+34:04.1+28.08%78.08%-8.98%-13.58%
21306Chad Van TongerenComox, BC Expert39M 2:49:00.3+47:40.6+39.30%71.79%-18.53%-23.53%
22331Olivier MarkonCourtenay, BC - Devinci Expert42M 2:53:46.2+52:26.5+43.22%69.82%-21.87%-27.01%
23304Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC Expert59M 3:03:52.0+1:02:32.3+51.54%65.99%-28.95%-34.39%
-334Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Broad St Cycles Expert38M DNF-----
-303Andrew McCartneyVictoria, BC - ME Expert32M DNF-----
-311Daniel DennisVictoria, BC Expert26M DNF-----
-342Menno Jongsma Expert50M DNF-----
-326Liam SargentVictoria, BC Expert15M DNF-----
-313Dharma FontaineErrington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey Expert44M DNF-----
-301Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert32M DNF-----
-320Jamie LevettCumberland, BC Expert45M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1314Eric OuelletteVictoria, BC Expert19M 2:01:19.7--100%14.91%11.32%
2319Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert36M 2:02:10.8+0:51.1+0.70%99.30%14.31%10.70%
3308Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert34M 2:09:02.9+7:43.2+6.36%94.02%9.49%5.68%
4338Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert38M 2:10:51.6+9:31.9+7.86%92.72%8.22%4.35%
5330Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Expert17M 2:11:39.2+10:19.5+8.51%92.16%7.67%3.77%
6329Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles Expert26M 2:12:14.7+10:55.0+9.00%91.75%7.25%3.34%
7312Dave VUNICRocky Mountain Bikes Expert38M 2:12:34.3+11:14.6+9.27%91.52%7.02%3.10%
8341Robert Whishaw Expert31M 2:14:55.6+13:35.9+11.21%89.92%5.37%1.38%
9336Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE Expert20M 2:15:36.2+14:16.5+11.77%89.47%4.90%0.89%
10305Brett WhiteheadComo, BC - Riverway Dental Racing Expert41M 2:15:50.7+14:31.0+11.96%89.31%4.73%0.71%
11333Peter StevensonDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy Expert53M 2:16:46.1+15:26.4+12.73%88.71%4.08%0.03%
12324Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert53M 2:16:48.9+15:29.2+12.76%88.68%4.05%0.00%
13307Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert50M 2:20:06.9+18:47.2+15.48%86.59%1.73%-2.41%
14332Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke Expert43M 2:24:08.2+22:48.5+18.80%84.18%-1.09%-5.35%
15339Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Expert43M 2:24:16.0+22:56.3+18.91%84.10%-1.18%-5.45%
16327Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC Expert36M 2:24:34.8+23:15.1+19.16%83.92%-1.40%-5.68%
17310Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert56M 2:25:50.0+24:30.3+20.20%83.20%-2.28%-6.59%
18323Joel LutzNanaimo, BC Expert46M 2:26:31.9+25:12.2+20.77%82.80%-2.77%-7.10%
19337Steven OlsonVictoria, BC Expert23M 2:32:07.9+30:48.2+25.39%79.75%-6.69%-11.20%
20309Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing Expert39M 2:35:23.8+34:04.1+28.08%78.08%-8.98%-13.58%
21306Chad Van TongerenComox, BC Expert39M 2:49:00.3+47:40.6+39.30%71.79%-18.53%-23.53%
22331Olivier MarkonCourtenay, BC - Devinci Expert42M 2:53:46.2+52:26.5+43.22%69.82%-21.87%-27.01%
23304Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC Expert59M 3:03:52.0+1:02:32.3+51.54%65.99%-28.95%-34.39%
-334Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Broad St Cycles Expert38M DNF-----
-303Andrew McCartneyVictoria, BC - ME Expert32M DNF-----
-311Daniel DennisVictoria, BC Expert26M DNF-----
-342Menno Jongsma Expert50M DNF-----
-326Liam SargentVictoria, BC Expert15M DNF-----
-313Dharma FontaineErrington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey Expert44M DNF-----
-301Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert32M DNF-----
-320Jamie LevettCumberland, BC Expert45M DNF-----
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc Intermediate39M 1:36:09.6--100%20.34%19.15%
2275Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes Intermediate34M 1:37:21.8+1:12.2+1.25%98.76%19.34%18.14%
3212Erik DiertensVictoria, BC Intermediate20M 1:39:24.4+3:14.8+3.38%96.73%17.65%16.42%
4239Travis FieldLangford, BC Intermediate47M 1:39:26.9+3:17.3+3.42%96.69%17.62%16.38%
5218Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC Intermediate36M 1:42:23.4+6:13.8+6.48%93.92%15.18%13.91%
6215Jacob SkeelesNanaimo, BC Intermediate27M 1:42:58.3+6:48.7+7.08%93.38%14.70%13.42%
7202Alex MannDuncan, BC Intermediate59M 1:44:13.8+8:04.2+8.39%92.26%13.66%12.36%
8223Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate14M 1:48:11.2+12:01.6+12.51%88.88%10.38%9.04%
9231Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing Intermediate42M 1:49:32.8+13:23.2+13.92%87.78%9.25%7.89%
10206Chad GriceVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle Intermediate34M 1:50:44.3+14:34.7+15.16%86.84%8.26%6.89%
11235Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate13F 1:52:04.1+15:54.5+16.54%85.80%7.16%5.77%
12203Anna ChattertonCampbell River, BC Intermediate15F 1:52:31.7+16:22.1+17.02%85.45%6.78%5.39%
13201Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Intermediate15F 1:52:55.5+16:45.9+17.43%85.15%6.45%5.05%
14216Jamie CarsonWhistler, BC - Sixth Element Wheels Intermediate32M 1:53:33.0+17:23.4+18.08%84.69%5.93%4.53%
15230Phil PharandErrington, BC - Erin's Cookies Intermediate38M 1:53:35.6+17:26.0+18.13%84.65%5.90%4.49%
16217Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:54:42.5+18:32.9+19.29%83.83%4.98%3.55%
17232Ryan BoumaLadysmith, BC Intermediate36M 1:58:56.0+22:46.4+23.68%80.85%1.48%0.00%
18213Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC Intermediate18F 1:59:44.4+23:34.8+24.52%80.31%0.81%-0.68%
19214Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate13M 1:59:53.2+23:43.6+24.67%80.21%0.69%-0.80%
20238Tony WilsonNanaimo, BC Intermediate43M 2:00:11.9+24:02.3+25.00%80.00%0.43%-1.06%
21233Ryan WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Intermediate44M 2:00:27.4+24:17.8+25.27%79.83%0.21%-1.28%
22237Spencer RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle Intermediate49M 2:01:43.2+25:33.6+26.58%79.00%-0.83%-2.34%
23222Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate13F 2:06:55.0+30:45.4+31.98%75.77%-5.14%-6.71%
24242Heather Roberts Intermediate38F 2:07:54.1+31:44.5+33.01%75.18%-5.95%-7.54%
25225Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate13M 2:08:25.3+32:15.7+33.55%74.88%-6.39%-7.98%
26228Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC Intermediate49F 2:15:37.1+39:27.5+41.03%70.90%-12.35%-14.03%
27226Lindsay BurgessVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle Intermediate36F 2:19:10.8+43:01.2+44.74%69.09%-15.30%-17.02%
28219Kai SargentVictoria, BC Intermediate12M 2:20:16.8+44:07.2+45.88%68.55%-16.21%-17.95%
29205Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate35F 2:27:18.5+51:08.9+53.19%65.28%-22.03%-23.86%
30243Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC Intermediate49M 2:29:11.7+53:02.1+55.15%64.45%-23.59%-25.44%
31220Kevin ChenVictoria, BC - My Dear Wife Intermediate48M 2:29:16.4+53:06.8+55.23%64.42%-23.66%-25.51%
32204Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 2:33:56.7+57:47.1+60.09%62.46%-27.53%-29.44%
33229Peter LaiNanaimo, BC - Mom Intermediate33M 2:34:46.2+58:36.6+60.95%62.13%-28.21%-30.13%
-234Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate15F DNF-----
-221Khoen BellNanaimo, BC - My Dad Is The Best Intermediate14M DNF-----
-240William RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle Intermediate14M DNF-----
-241Shae Mckeever IntermediateF/M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate13F 1:52:04.1--100%11.07%11.70%
2203Anna ChattertonCampbell River, BC Intermediate15F 1:52:31.7+0:27.6+0.41%99.59%10.71%11.34%
3201Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Intermediate15F 1:52:55.5+0:51.4+0.76%99.24%10.39%11.02%
4213Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC Intermediate18F 1:59:44.4+7:40.3+6.85%93.59%4.98%5.65%
5222Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate13F 2:06:55.0+14:50.9+13.25%88.30%-0.71%0.00%
6242Heather Roberts Intermediate38F 2:07:54.1+15:50.0+14.13%87.62%-1.49%-0.78%
7228Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC Intermediate49F 2:15:37.1+23:33.0+21.01%82.64%-7.62%-6.86%
8226Lindsay BurgessVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle Intermediate36F 2:19:10.8+27:06.7+24.19%80.52%-10.44%-9.66%
9205Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate35F 2:27:18.5+35:14.4+31.45%76.08%-16.89%-16.07%
-234Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate15F DNF-----
  • Intermediate Female - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate13F 1:52:04.1--100%11.07%11.70%
2203Anna ChattertonCampbell River, BC Intermediate15F 1:52:31.7+0:27.6+0.41%99.59%10.71%11.34%
3201Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Intermediate15F 1:52:55.5+0:51.4+0.76%99.24%10.39%11.02%
4213Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC Intermediate18F 1:59:44.4+7:40.3+6.85%93.59%4.98%5.65%
5222Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate13F 2:06:55.0+14:50.9+13.25%88.30%-0.71%0.00%
6242Heather Roberts Intermediate38F 2:07:54.1+15:50.0+14.13%87.62%-1.49%-0.78%
7228Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC Intermediate49F 2:15:37.1+23:33.0+21.01%82.64%-7.62%-6.86%
8226Lindsay BurgessVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle Intermediate36F 2:19:10.8+27:06.7+24.19%80.52%-10.44%-9.66%
9205Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate35F 2:27:18.5+35:14.4+31.45%76.08%-16.89%-16.07%
-234Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate15F DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc Intermediate39M 1:36:09.6--100%19.01%15.76%
2275Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes Intermediate34M 1:37:21.8+1:12.2+1.25%98.76%17.99%14.71%
3212Erik DiertensVictoria, BC Intermediate20M 1:39:24.4+3:14.8+3.38%96.73%16.27%12.92%
4239Travis FieldLangford, BC Intermediate47M 1:39:26.9+3:17.3+3.42%96.69%16.24%12.88%
5218Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC Intermediate36M 1:42:23.4+6:13.8+6.48%93.92%13.76%10.30%
6215Jacob SkeelesNanaimo, BC Intermediate27M 1:42:58.3+6:48.7+7.08%93.38%13.27%9.79%
7202Alex MannDuncan, BC Intermediate59M 1:44:13.8+8:04.2+8.39%92.26%12.21%8.69%
8223Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate14M 1:48:11.2+12:01.6+12.51%88.88%8.88%5.22%
9231Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing Intermediate42M 1:49:32.8+13:23.2+13.92%87.78%7.73%4.03%
10206Chad GriceVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle Intermediate34M 1:50:44.3+14:34.7+15.16%86.84%6.73%2.99%
11216Jamie CarsonWhistler, BC - Sixth Element Wheels Intermediate32M 1:53:33.0+17:23.4+18.08%84.69%4.36%0.53%
12230Phil PharandErrington, BC - Erin's Cookies Intermediate38M 1:53:35.6+17:26.0+18.13%84.65%4.32%0.49%
13217Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:54:42.5+18:32.9+19.29%83.83%3.38%-0.49%
14232Ryan BoumaLadysmith, BC Intermediate36M 1:58:56.0+22:46.4+23.68%80.85%-0.18%-4.19%
15214Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate13M 1:59:53.2+23:43.6+24.67%80.21%-0.98%-5.02%
16238Tony WilsonNanaimo, BC Intermediate43M 2:00:11.9+24:02.3+25.00%80.00%-1.24%-5.30%
17233Ryan WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Intermediate44M 2:00:27.4+24:17.8+25.27%79.83%-1.46%-5.52%
18237Spencer RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle Intermediate49M 2:01:43.2+25:33.6+26.58%79.00%-2.52%-6.63%
19225Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate13M 2:08:25.3+32:15.7+33.55%74.88%-8.17%-12.50%
20219Kai SargentVictoria, BC Intermediate12M 2:20:16.8+44:07.2+45.88%68.55%-18.16%-22.89%
21243Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC Intermediate49M 2:29:11.7+53:02.1+55.15%64.45%-25.67%-30.70%
22220Kevin ChenVictoria, BC - My Dear Wife Intermediate48M 2:29:16.4+53:06.8+55.23%64.42%-25.73%-30.77%
23204Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 2:33:56.7+57:47.1+60.09%62.46%-29.67%-34.86%
24229Peter LaiNanaimo, BC - Mom Intermediate33M 2:34:46.2+58:36.6+60.95%62.13%-30.36%-35.58%
-221Khoen BellNanaimo, BC - My Dad Is The Best Intermediate14M DNF-----
-240William RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle Intermediate14M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc Intermediate39M 1:36:09.6--100%19.01%15.76%
2275Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC - Apex Bikes Intermediate34M 1:37:21.8+1:12.2+1.25%98.76%17.99%14.71%
3212Erik DiertensVictoria, BC Intermediate20M 1:39:24.4+3:14.8+3.38%96.73%16.27%12.92%
4239Travis FieldLangford, BC Intermediate47M 1:39:26.9+3:17.3+3.42%96.69%16.24%12.88%
5218Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC Intermediate36M 1:42:23.4+6:13.8+6.48%93.92%13.76%10.30%
6215Jacob SkeelesNanaimo, BC Intermediate27M 1:42:58.3+6:48.7+7.08%93.38%13.27%9.79%
7202Alex MannDuncan, BC Intermediate59M 1:44:13.8+8:04.2+8.39%92.26%12.21%8.69%
8223Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate14M 1:48:11.2+12:01.6+12.51%88.88%8.88%5.22%
9231Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing Intermediate42M 1:49:32.8+13:23.2+13.92%87.78%7.73%4.03%
10206Chad GriceVictoria, BC - Fort St Cycle Intermediate34M 1:50:44.3+14:34.7+15.16%86.84%6.73%2.99%
11216Jamie CarsonWhistler, BC - Sixth Element Wheels Intermediate32M 1:53:33.0+17:23.4+18.08%84.69%4.36%0.53%
12230Phil PharandErrington, BC - Erin's Cookies Intermediate38M 1:53:35.6+17:26.0+18.13%84.65%4.32%0.49%
13217Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:54:42.5+18:32.9+19.29%83.83%3.38%-0.49%
14232Ryan BoumaLadysmith, BC Intermediate36M 1:58:56.0+22:46.4+23.68%80.85%-0.18%-4.19%
15214Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate13M 1:59:53.2+23:43.6+24.67%80.21%-0.98%-5.02%
16238Tony WilsonNanaimo, BC Intermediate43M 2:00:11.9+24:02.3+25.00%80.00%-1.24%-5.30%
17233Ryan WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Intermediate44M 2:00:27.4+24:17.8+25.27%79.83%-1.46%-5.52%
18237Spencer RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle Intermediate49M 2:01:43.2+25:33.6+26.58%79.00%-2.52%-6.63%
19225Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Youth Intermediate13M 2:08:25.3+32:15.7+33.55%74.88%-8.17%-12.50%
20219Kai SargentVictoria, BC Intermediate12M 2:20:16.8+44:07.2+45.88%68.55%-18.16%-22.89%
21243Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC Intermediate49M 2:29:11.7+53:02.1+55.15%64.45%-25.67%-30.70%
22220Kevin ChenVictoria, BC - My Dear Wife Intermediate48M 2:29:16.4+53:06.8+55.23%64.42%-25.73%-30.77%
23204Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 2:33:56.7+57:47.1+60.09%62.46%-29.67%-34.86%
24229Peter LaiNanaimo, BC - Mom Intermediate33M 2:34:46.2+58:36.6+60.95%62.13%-30.36%-35.58%
-221Khoen BellNanaimo, BC - My Dad Is The Best Intermediate14M DNF-----
-240William RussellNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycle Intermediate14M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-241Shae MckeeverIntermediateF/M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Female/Male - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-241Shae MckeeverIntermediateF/M DNF-----