2019 Paragon Splash and Dash #1

Sunday, May 5, 2019 8:03 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Antonio, TX, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 55
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 5, 2019 11:42 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Paragon Training
Race website: www.paragonsplash.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-88F 9:02.4--100%20.51%20.28%
2111Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 10:00.9+0:58.5+10.79%90.26%11.94%11.68%
3123Lydia BrownGirls 7-88F 10:11.4+1:09.0+12.72%88.71%10.40%10.14%
4122Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 10:13.4+1:11.0+13.09%88.43%10.11%9.85%
5113Lucy MuhligGirls 9-109F 11:11.4+2:09.0+23.78%80.79%1.61%1.32%
6124Zoe MencheyGirls 7-88F 11:18.4+2:16.0+25.07%79.95%0.58%0.29%
7114Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 11:22.4+2:20.0+25.81%79.48%-0.01%-0.29%
8128Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:56.4+2:54.0+32.08%75.71%-4.99%-5.29%
9127Gianna CarvajalGirls 7-87F 12:18.4+3:16.0+36.14%73.46%-8.21%-8.52%
10112Avery LamGirls 9-109F 12:30.4+3:28.0+38.35%72.28%-9.97%-10.29%
11115Madelyn TraderGirls 9-1010F 12:41.4+3:39.0+40.38%71.24%-11.58%-11.90%
12121Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 13:41.4+4:39.0+51.44%66.03%-20.38%-20.72%
  • Intermediate Female - Girls 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-88F 9:02.4--100%18.75%16.02%
2123Lydia BrownGirls 7-88F 10:11.4+1:09.0+12.72%88.71%8.41%5.34%
3122Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 10:13.4+1:11.0+13.09%88.43%8.11%5.03%
4124Zoe MencheyGirls 7-88F 11:18.4+2:16.0+25.07%79.95%-1.62%-5.03%
5127Gianna CarvajalGirls 7-87F 12:18.4+3:16.0+36.14%73.46%-10.61%-14.32%
6121Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 13:41.4+4:39.0+51.44%66.03%-23.04%-27.17%
  • Intermediate Female - Girls 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 10:00.9--100%13.81%14.08%
2113Lucy MuhligGirls 9-109F 11:11.4+1:10.5+11.73%89.50%3.69%4.00%
3114Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 11:22.4+1:21.5+13.56%88.06%2.12%2.43%
4128Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:56.4+1:55.5+19.22%83.88%-2.76%-2.43%
5112Avery LamGirls 9-109F 12:30.4+2:29.5+24.88%80.08%-7.64%-7.29%
6115Madelyn TraderGirls 9-1010F 12:41.4+2:40.5+26.71%78.92%-9.22%-8.86%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 8:57.6--100%22.62%19.39%
2107Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:57.1+0:59.5+11.07%90.04%14.06%10.47%
3119Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 10:20.0+1:22.4+15.33%86.71%10.76%7.03%
4105Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 10:23.3+1:25.7+15.94%86.25%10.28%6.54%
5102Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:37.9+1:40.3+18.66%84.28%8.18%4.35%
5103Miguel MaderoBoys 9-109M 10:37.9+1:40.3+18.66%84.28%8.18%4.35%
7101Clark BrooksBoys 9-109M 10:49.4+1:51.8+20.80%82.78%6.53%2.62%
8120Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 11:24.4+2:26.8+27.31%78.55%1.49%-2.62%
9106Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 12:13.4+3:15.8+36.42%73.30%-5.56%-9.97%
10116Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 12:23.4+3:25.8+38.28%72.32%-7.00%-11.47%
11104Josiah TrombleyBoys 9-109M 12:26.9+3:29.3+38.93%71.98%-7.51%-12.00%
12117Matthew LamBoys 7-87M 13:53.4+4:55.8+55.02%64.51%-19.96%-24.97%
13118Logan VuBoys 7-87M 13:59.4+5:01.8+56.14%64.05%-20.82%-25.87%
14110Rodrigo SalvatBoys 9-1010M 14:02.4+5:04.8+56.70%63.82%-21.25%-26.32%
  • Intermediate Male - Boys 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 10:20.0--100%16.68%16.60%
2120Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 11:24.4+1:04.4+10.39%90.59%8.03%7.94%
3116Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 12:23.4+2:03.4+19.90%83.40%0.10%0.00%
4117Matthew LamBoys 7-87M 13:53.4+3:33.4+34.42%74.39%-12.00%-12.11%
5118Logan VuBoys 7-87M 13:59.4+3:39.4+35.39%73.86%-12.80%-12.91%
  • Intermediate Male - Boys 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 8:57.6--100%19.44%15.72%
2107Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:57.1+0:59.5+11.07%90.04%10.52%6.40%
3105Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 10:23.3+1:25.7+15.94%86.25%6.60%2.29%
4102Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:37.9+1:40.3+18.66%84.28%4.41%0.00%
4103Miguel MaderoBoys 9-109M 10:37.9+1:40.3+18.66%84.28%4.41%0.00%
6101Clark BrooksBoys 9-109M 10:49.4+1:51.8+20.80%82.78%2.69%-1.80%
7106Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 12:13.4+3:15.8+36.42%73.30%-9.90%-14.97%
8104Josiah TrombleyBoys 9-109M 12:26.9+3:29.3+38.93%71.98%-11.92%-17.09%
9110Rodrigo SalvatBoys 9-1010M 14:02.4+5:04.8+56.70%63.82%-26.24%-32.06%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Kendall LeiningerGirls 15-1715F 14:07.4--100%20.96%17.20%
2223Fernanda OsuwaGirls 13-1414F 14:58.4+0:51.0+6.02%94.32%16.20%12.21%
3219Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:27.4+1:20.0+9.44%91.37%13.50%9.38%
4222Isabella CarvajalGirls 11-1211F 15:34.4+1:27.0+10.27%90.69%12.85%8.70%
5211Gabrielle WalkerGirls 13-1413F 16:06.4+1:59.0+14.04%87.69%9.86%5.57%
6217Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 17:03.4+2:56.0+20.77%82.80%4.54%0.00%
6221Audrey RascoGirls 11-1211F 17:03.4+2:56.0+20.77%82.80%4.54%0.00%
8224Julieta OsuwaGirls 11-1212F 17:25.4+3:18.0+23.37%81.06%2.49%-2.15%
9220Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 17:34.4+3:27.0+24.43%80.37%1.65%-3.03%
10210Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 18:00.4+3:53.0+27.50%78.43%-0.77%-5.57%
11216Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 18:03.4+3:56.0+27.85%78.22%-1.05%-5.86%
12203Lindsay HopeGirls 15-1715F 20:43.4+6:36.0+46.73%68.15%-15.98%-21.50%
13201Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1716F 30:09.8+16:02.4+113.57%46.82%-68.81%-76.84%
  • Long Female - Girls 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:27.4--100%8.46%9.38%
2222Isabella CarvajalGirls 11-1211F 15:34.4+0:07.0+0.75%99.25%7.77%8.70%
3217Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 17:03.4+1:36.0+10.35%90.62%-1.02%0.00%
3221Audrey RascoGirls 11-1211F 17:03.4+1:36.0+10.35%90.62%-1.02%0.00%
5224Julieta OsuwaGirls 11-1212F 17:25.4+1:58.0+12.72%88.71%-3.19%-2.15%
6220Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 17:34.4+2:07.0+13.69%87.96%-4.08%-3.03%
7216Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 18:03.4+2:36.0+16.82%85.60%-6.94%-5.86%
  • Long Female - Girls 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1223Fernanda OsuwaGirls 13-1414F 14:58.4--100%8.49%7.04%
2211Gabrielle WalkerGirls 13-1413F 16:06.4+1:08.0+7.57%92.96%1.56%0.00%
3210Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 18:00.4+3:02.0+20.26%83.15%-10.05%-11.80%
  • Long Female - Girls 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1204Kendall LeiningerGirls 15-1715F 14:07.4--100%34.83%31.85%
2203Lindsay HopeGirls 15-1715F 20:43.4+6:36.0+46.73%68.15%4.37%0.00%
3201Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1716F 30:09.8+16:02.4+113.57%46.82%-39.19%-45.55%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Christian FosbennerBoys 13-1413M 12:14.4--100%27.47%23.85%
2205Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 13:17.4+1:03.0+8.58%92.10%21.25%17.32%
3207Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 13:25.4+1:11.0+9.67%91.18%20.46%16.49%
4226Sebastian GarzaBoys 13-1413M 15:12.4+2:58.0+24.24%80.49%9.89%5.39%
5209Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:29.4+3:15.0+26.55%79.02%8.21%3.63%
6206Michael SmithBoys 13-1414M 16:04.4+3:50.0+31.32%76.15%4.76%0.00%
6212Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 16:04.4+3:50.0+31.32%76.15%4.76%0.00%
8208Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 18:39.4+6:25.0+52.42%65.61%-10.55%-16.07%
9214Huck TrottmannBoys 11-1211M 20:04.4+7:50.0+64.00%60.98%-18.94%-24.89%
10215Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 20:39.4+8:25.0+68.76%59.25%-22.40%-28.52%
11213Benjamin UptonBoys 11-1212M 24:27.4+12:13.0+99.81%50.05%-44.92%-52.16%
-202Crist FergusonBoys 15-1715M DNF-----
  • Long Male - Boys 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 16:04.4--100%20.88%21.07%
2214Huck TrottmannBoys 11-1211M 20:04.4+4:00.0+24.89%80.07%1.19%1.43%
3215Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 20:39.4+4:35.0+28.52%77.81%-1.68%-1.43%
4213Benjamin UptonBoys 11-1212M 24:27.4+8:23.0+52.16%65.72%-20.39%-20.09%
  • Long Male - Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Christian FosbennerBoys 13-1413M 12:14.4--100%17.92%19.51%
2205Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 13:17.4+1:03.0+8.58%92.10%10.87%12.60%
3207Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 13:25.4+1:11.0+9.67%91.18%9.98%11.73%
4226Sebastian GarzaBoys 13-1413M 15:12.4+2:58.0+24.24%80.49%-1.98%0.00%
5209Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:29.4+3:15.0+26.55%79.02%-3.88%-1.86%
6206Michael SmithBoys 13-1414M 16:04.4+3:50.0+31.32%76.15%-7.79%-5.70%
7208Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 18:39.4+6:25.0+52.42%65.61%-25.12%-22.69%
  • Long Male - Boys 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-202Crist FergusonBoys 15-1715M DNF-----
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:41.5--100%21.69%21.69%
24Chloe MencheyGirls 5-66F 8:50.7+3:09.2+55.40%64.35%-21.69%-21.69%
  • Short Female - Girls 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:41.5--100%21.69%21.69%
24Chloe MencheyGirls 5-66F 8:50.7+3:09.2+55.40%64.35%-21.69%-21.69%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Lincoln BrownBoys 5-65M 5:26.4--100%18.44%18.44%
22Andrei PetrescuBoys 5-65M 7:54.0+2:27.6+45.22%68.86%-18.44%-18.44%
  • Short Male - Boys 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Lincoln BrownBoys 5-65M 5:26.4--100%18.44%18.44%
22Andrei PetrescuBoys 5-65M 7:54.0+2:27.6+45.22%68.86%-18.44%-18.44%