TAMMTB Smash the Mountain 5 Hour

Sunday, May 5, 2019 08:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 5, 2019 16:36 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TAMMTB Smash the Mountain 5 Hour

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1928, 929, 930Gears and BeersFast & Furious Open Male 8:00:14.825--100%0.00%0.00%
2917, 918, 919One GoatFast & Furious Open Male -2 laps23-----
3901, 902, 903, 904NIAS StormFast & Furious Jnr Mixed -2 laps23-----
4920, 921, 922Two GoatsFast & Furious Open Male -3 laps22-----
5905, 906, 907, 908PedalonFast & Furious Open Mixed -4 laps21-----
6913, 914, 915, 916Schools OutFast & Furious Masters M -5 laps20-----
7909, 910, 911, 912Red DevilsFast & Furious Jnr Mixed -5 laps20-----
8925, 926, 927, 933PleasefindusanothermemberFast & Furious Open Mixed -5 laps20-----
9112, 113, 114, 115Straight off the couch!Smash Open Male -11 laps14-----
10101, 102, 103, 104NIAS ShredderzSmash Junior Male -11 laps14-----
11116, 117, 118, 119BC DribblersSmash Open Mixed -12 laps13-----
12109, 110, 111Triple TroubleSmash Open Female -13 laps12-----
13105, 106, 107, 108Regional Australia BankSmash Open Male -14 laps11-----
1423Jason EnglishElite Male -16 laps9-----
1525Michael HarrisElite Male -16 laps9-----
161Alwyn MillerMasters 4 Male -16 laps9-----
1711Ben MayElite Male -16 laps9-----
1817Dean HillMasters 3 Male -16 laps9-----
1926David HarrisMasters 5 Male -16 laps9-----
2027Holly HarrisElite Female -17 laps8-----
2121Brett RobertsonMasters 2 Male -17 laps8-----
222Garry JamesMasters 6 Male -17 laps8-----
23120, 121Wandering Welders DogsSmash Open Male -17 laps8-----
2420Duncan MillerMasters 5 Male -17 laps8-----
253Peter ThistleMasters 3 Male -18 laps7-----
2624Steven RobertsJunior U19 Male -18 laps7-----
2714Paul CornishMasters 3 Male -18 laps7-----
288Catherine WoodMasters 5 Female -18 laps7-----
2912Martin SiddonsMasters 4 Male -18 laps7-----
306Baily Devantier-ThomasExpert Male -19 laps6-----
3133Peter ButlerMasters 4 Male -19 laps6-----
324Georgia MarjoribanksMasters 1 Female -19 laps6-----
335Scott HamiltonMasters 4 Male -19 laps6-----
3418Andrew DuncanMasters 1 Male -19 laps6-----
3530Steven MairMasters 4 Male -19 laps6-----
3610Owen ElvyJunior U19 Male -19 laps6-----
3715Joshua PajtlJunior U19 Male -19 laps6-----
3828Liam McGuireMasters 3 Male -20 laps5-----
3932Mick SherwoodElite Male -20 laps5-----
4019Robert MaxwellMasters 7 Male -20 laps5-----
4134Anthony MartinMasters 6 Male -20 laps5-----
4216Barbara HoskingMasters 4 Female -20 laps5-----
4331Laurie WillisMasters 3 Female -22 laps3-----
4429Alyssa RoganMasters 4 Female -24 laps1-----
  • Elite Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
127Holly HarrisElite Female 5:08:44.68--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Elite Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
123Jason EnglishElite Male 4:59:49.69--100%3.88%3.98%
225Michael HarrisElite Male 5:12:15.89+12:26.2+4.15%96.02%-0.11%0.00%
311Ben MayElite Male 5:23:41.49+23:51.8+7.96%92.63%-3.77%-3.66%
432Mick SherwoodElite Male -4 laps5-----
  • Expert Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Baily Devantier-ThomasExpert Male 4:23:04.36--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fast & Furious Jnr Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1901, 902, 903, 904NIAS StormFast & Furious Jnr Mixed 8:17:54.723--100%0.00%0.00%
2909, 910, 911, 912Red DevilsFast & Furious Jnr Mixed -3 laps20-----
  • Fast & Furious Masters M
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1913, 914, 915, 916Schools OutFast & Furious Masters M 7:15:31.720--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fast & Furious Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1928, 929, 930Gears and BeersFast & Furious Open Male 8:00:14.825--100%0.00%0.00%
2917, 918, 919One GoatFast & Furious Open Male -2 laps23-----
3920, 921, 922Two GoatsFast & Furious Open Male -3 laps22-----
  • Fast & Furious Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1905, 906, 907, 908PedalonFast & Furious Open Mixed 7:55:40.521--100%0.00%0.00%
2925, 926, 927, 933PleasefindusanothermemberFast & Furious Open Mixed -1 lap20-----
  • Junior U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
124Steven RobertsJunior U19 Male 5:02:23.17--100%0.00%0.00%
210Owen ElvyJunior U19 Male -1 lap6-----
315Joshua PajtlJunior U19 Male -1 lap6-----
  • Masters 1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Georgia MarjoribanksMasters 1 Female 4:51:55.26--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters 1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
118Andrew DuncanMasters 1 Male 4:58:22.26--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters 2 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Brett RobertsonMasters 2 Male 5:08:47.98--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters 3 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Laurie WillisMasters 3 Female 5:11:35.73--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters 3 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Dean HillMasters 3 Male 5:26:45.29--100%0.00%0.00%
23Peter ThistleMasters 3 Male -2 laps7-----
314Paul CornishMasters 3 Male -2 laps7-----
428Liam McGuireMasters 3 Male -4 laps5-----
  • Masters 4 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Barbara HoskingMasters 4 Female 5:11:29.95--100%0.00%0.00%
229Alyssa RoganMasters 4 Female -4 laps1-----
  • Masters 4 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Alwyn MillerMasters 4 Male 5:20:04.19--100%0.00%0.00%
212Martin SiddonsMasters 4 Male -2 laps7-----
333Peter ButlerMasters 4 Male -3 laps6-----
45Scott HamiltonMasters 4 Male -3 laps6-----
530Steven MairMasters 4 Male -3 laps6-----
  • Masters 5 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18Catherine WoodMasters 5 Female 5:24:56.77--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters 5 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
126David HarrisMasters 5 Male 5:33:21.39--100%0.00%0.00%
220Duncan MillerMasters 5 Male -1 lap8-----
  • Masters 6 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Garry JamesMasters 6 Male 5:09:29.58--100%0.00%0.00%
234Anthony MartinMasters 6 Male -3 laps5-----
  • Masters 7 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Robert MaxwellMasters 7 Male 4:09:28.65--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Smash Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1101, 102, 103, 104NIAS ShredderzSmash Junior Male 8:29:42.214--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Smash Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1109, 110, 111Triple TroubleSmash Open Female 7:57:58.612--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Smash Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1112, 113, 114, 115Straight off the couch!Smash Open Male 8:11:41.714--100%0.00%0.00%
2105, 106, 107, 108Regional Australia BankSmash Open Male -3 laps11-----
3120, 121Wandering Welders DogsSmash Open Male -6 laps8-----
  • Smash Open Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116, 117, 118, 119BC DribblersSmash Open Mixed 8:01:26.213--100%0.00%0.00%