Teen Mission 5K Mud Run

Saturday, May 4, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - obstacle course
Location: Merritt Island, FL, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, December 1, 2019 9:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Teen Missions
Race website: https://mudrun.teenmissions.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Jonathan CardWild Card Men 17-3922M 33:47.0--100%28.35%27.79%08:00:32.2
216Dianne Seeley Women 40-5940F 34:49.3+1:02.3+3.07%97.02%26.15%25.57%08:14:50.0
36Jr CrooksRun The Race Men 17-3936M 35:02.6+1:15.6+3.73%96.40%25.68%25.10%08:00:32.2
422Edard Gonzder Men 17-3935M 35:51.7+2:04.7+6.15%94.20%23.94%23.35%08:00:32.2
518Robert ToenjesMIT OCR Men 40-5943M 36:26.5+2:39.5+7.87%92.71%22.71%22.11%08:00:32.2
624Kevin Stephems Men 17-3926M 36:29.7+2:42.7+8.03%92.57%22.60%22.00%08:00:32.2
740Dina Viselli Women 17-3934F 39:09.8+5:22.8+15.93%86.26%16.94%16.29%08:14:50.0
82Robert Blackmon Men 40-5948M 39:53.3+6:06.3+18.07%84.69%15.40%14.74%08:00:32.2
912Alex OrrMuddy Buddies Men 17-3917M 41:21.6+7:34.6+22.43%81.68%12.28%11.60%08:00:32.2
1021Manuel Iglesias Men 17-3931M 41:29.9+7:42.9+22.84%81.41%11.99%11.30%08:00:32.2
1117Jeremiah TestermanMuddy Buddies Men 17-3936M 42:18.0+8:31.0+25.21%79.87%10.29%9.59%08:00:32.2
1223Noah Dovin Men 13-1616M 42:22.6+8:35.6+25.44%79.72%10.13%9.43%08:00:32.2
1319Caleb WoodwardMuddy Buddies Men 13-1615M 43:35.8+9:48.8+29.05%77.49%7.54%6.82%08:00:32.2
143Chris Bravo Men 17-3927M 44:53.6+11:06.6+32.89%75.25%4.79%4.05%08:00:32.2
1515William Scheuer Men 40-5945M 45:03.8+11:16.8+33.39%74.97%4.43%3.68%08:00:32.2
168Gabriel LeibLeibtribe Men 13-1615M 46:40.4+12:53.4+38.15%72.38%1.02%0.24%08:00:32.2
1711Allie Newell26.2Crossfit Men 40-5948M 46:54.0+13:07.0+38.83%72.03%0.53%-0.24%08:00:32.2
1820Peter Dendulk Men 17-3932M 47:45.8+13:58.8+41.38%70.73%-1.30%-2.09%08:00:32.2
1913Gavin OrrMuddy Buddies Men 13-1615M 48:53.5+15:06.5+44.72%69.10%-3.69%-4.50%08:00:32.2
2035Lisa Ford26.2 Crossfit Women 17-3935F 51:30.8+17:43.8+52.48%65.58%-9.25%-10.10%08:14:50.0
211Ryan BIRENCWAIG Men 17-3933M 52:22.4+18:35.4+55.03%64.50%-11.07%-11.94%08:00:32.2
2231Dianne Seeley Women 40-5940F 52:33.9+18:46.9+55.59%64.27%-11.48%-12.35%08:14:50.0
2339Deborah Szatko Women 40-5939F 54:02.0+20:15.0+59.94%62.52%-14.59%-15.49%08:14:50.0
2432Breanna PeineMuddy Buddies Women 13-1614F 54:48.8+21:01.8+62.25%61.63%-16.25%-17.16%08:14:50.0
259Matt Mahoney Men 60+63M 55:05.9+21:18.9+63.09%61.31%-16.85%-17.77%08:00:32.2
2638Judith Valdes Women 17-3930F 55:52.5+22:05.5+65.39%60.46%-18.50%-19.43%08:14:50.0
2730Jennifer Smith3117Fit Women 40-5942F 57:03.3+23:16.3+68.89%59.21%-21.00%-21.95%08:14:50.0
2836Rebecca Cannon Women 17-3927F 57:12.8+23:25.8+69.35%59.05%-21.34%-22.29%08:14:50.0
2937Kate Carter Women 17-3936F 57:13.0+23:26.0+69.36%59.04%-21.34%-22.29%08:14:50.0
3041Jessica Kelty Women 17-3931F 57:30.8+23:43.8+70.24%58.74%-21.97%-22.93%08:14:50.0
314Randy Buzzell26.2Crossfit Men 60+66M 59:01.0+25:14.0+74.69%57.24%-25.16%-26.14%08:00:32.2
3234Elise OrrMuddy Buddies Women 13-1613F 1:01:45.9+27:58.9+82.83%54.70%-30.99%-32.01%08:14:50.0
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Dianne Seeley Women 40-5940F 34:49.3--100%34.04%37.08%08:14:50.0
240Dina Viselli Women 17-3934F 39:09.8+4:20.5+12.47%88.91%25.82%29.24%08:14:50.0
335Lisa Ford26.2 Crossfit Women 17-3935F 51:30.8+16:41.5+47.93%67.60%2.43%6.92%08:14:50.0
431Dianne Seeley Women 40-5940F 52:33.9+17:44.6+50.95%66.24%0.44%5.02%08:14:50.0
539Deborah Szatko Women 40-5939F 54:02.0+19:12.7+55.17%64.44%-2.34%2.37%08:14:50.0
632Breanna PeineMuddy Buddies Women 13-1614F 54:48.8+19:59.5+57.41%63.53%-3.82%0.96%08:14:50.0
738Judith Valdes Women 17-3930F 55:52.5+21:03.2+60.46%62.32%-5.83%-0.96%08:14:50.0
830Jennifer Smith3117Fit Women 40-5942F 57:03.3+22:14.0+63.85%61.03%-8.07%-3.09%08:14:50.0
936Rebecca Cannon Women 17-3927F 57:12.8+22:23.5+64.30%60.86%-8.37%-3.38%08:14:50.0
1037Kate Carter Women 17-3936F 57:13.0+22:23.7+64.31%60.86%-8.37%-3.38%08:14:50.0
1141Jessica Kelty Women 17-3931F 57:30.8+22:41.5+65.17%60.55%-8.94%-3.92%08:14:50.0
1234Elise OrrMuddy Buddies Women 13-1613F 1:01:45.9+26:56.6+77.38%56.38%-16.99%-11.60%08:14:50.0
  • Female - Women 13-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Breanna PeineMuddy Buddies Women 13-1614F 54:48.8--100%5.96%5.96%08:14:50.0
234Elise OrrMuddy Buddies Women 13-1613F 1:01:45.9+6:57.1+12.68%88.74%-5.96%-5.96%08:14:50.0
  • Female - Women 17-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Dina Viselli Women 17-3934F 39:09.8--100%26.22%30.74%08:14:50.0
235Lisa Ford26.2 Crossfit Women 17-3935F 51:30.8+12:21.0+31.53%76.03%2.96%8.90%08:14:50.0
338Judith Valdes Women 17-3930F 55:52.5+16:42.7+42.67%70.09%-5.26%1.18%08:14:50.0
436Rebecca Cannon Women 17-3927F 57:12.8+18:03.0+46.09%68.45%-7.78%-1.18%08:14:50.0
537Kate Carter Women 17-3936F 57:13.0+18:03.2+46.10%68.45%-7.79%-1.19%08:14:50.0
641Jessica Kelty Women 17-3931F 57:30.8+18:21.0+46.86%68.09%-8.35%-1.71%08:14:50.0
  • Female - Women 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Dianne Seeley Women 40-5940F 34:49.3--100%29.82%34.67%08:14:50.0
231Dianne Seeley Women 40-5940F 52:33.9+17:44.6+50.95%66.24%-5.94%1.38%08:14:50.0
339Deborah Szatko Women 40-5939F 54:02.0+19:12.7+55.17%64.44%-8.90%-1.38%08:14:50.0
430Jennifer Smith3117Fit Women 40-5942F 57:03.3+22:14.0+63.85%61.03%-14.99%-7.05%08:14:50.0
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Jonathan CardWild Card Men 17-3922M 33:47.0--100%22.81%21.41%08:00:32.2
26Jr CrooksRun The Race Men 17-3936M 35:02.6+1:15.6+3.73%96.40%19.93%18.48%08:00:32.2
322Edard Gonzder Men 17-3935M 35:51.7+2:04.7+6.15%94.20%18.06%16.57%08:00:32.2
418Robert ToenjesMIT OCR Men 40-5943M 36:26.5+2:39.5+7.87%92.71%16.74%15.23%08:00:32.2
524Kevin Stephems Men 17-3926M 36:29.7+2:42.7+8.03%92.57%16.61%15.10%08:00:32.2
62Robert Blackmon Men 40-5948M 39:53.3+6:06.3+18.07%84.69%8.86%7.21%08:00:32.2
712Alex OrrMuddy Buddies Men 17-3917M 41:21.6+7:34.6+22.43%81.68%5.50%3.78%08:00:32.2
821Manuel Iglesias Men 17-3931M 41:29.9+7:42.9+22.84%81.41%5.18%3.46%08:00:32.2
917Jeremiah TestermanMuddy Buddies Men 17-3936M 42:18.0+8:31.0+25.21%79.87%3.35%1.60%08:00:32.2
1023Noah Dovin Men 13-1616M 42:22.6+8:35.6+25.44%79.72%3.17%1.42%08:00:32.2
1119Caleb WoodwardMuddy Buddies Men 13-1615M 43:35.8+9:48.8+29.05%77.49%0.39%-1.42%08:00:32.2
123Chris Bravo Men 17-3927M 44:53.6+11:06.6+32.89%75.25%-2.58%-4.44%08:00:32.2
1315William Scheuer Men 40-5945M 45:03.8+11:16.8+33.39%74.97%-2.96%-4.83%08:00:32.2
148Gabriel LeibLeibtribe Men 13-1615M 46:40.4+12:53.4+38.15%72.38%-6.64%-8.58%08:00:32.2
1511Allie Newell26.2Crossfit Men 40-5948M 46:54.0+13:07.0+38.83%72.03%-7.16%-9.10%08:00:32.2
1620Peter Dendulk Men 17-3932M 47:45.8+13:58.8+41.38%70.73%-9.13%-11.11%08:00:32.2
1713Gavin OrrMuddy Buddies Men 13-1615M 48:53.5+15:06.5+44.72%69.10%-11.71%-13.74%08:00:32.2
181Ryan BIRENCWAIG Men 17-3933M 52:22.4+18:35.4+55.03%64.50%-19.67%-21.84%08:00:32.2
199Matt Mahoney Men 60+63M 55:05.9+21:18.9+63.09%61.31%-25.89%-28.18%08:00:32.2
204Randy Buzzell26.2Crossfit Men 60+66M 59:01.0+25:14.0+74.69%57.24%-34.85%-37.29%08:00:32.2
  • Male - Men 13-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Noah Dovin Men 13-1616M 42:22.6--100%6.63%6.11%08:00:32.2
219Caleb WoodwardMuddy Buddies Men 13-1615M 43:35.8+1:13.2+2.88%97.20%3.94%3.41%08:00:32.2
38Gabriel LeibLeibtribe Men 13-1615M 46:40.4+4:17.8+10.14%90.79%-2.84%-3.41%08:00:32.2
413Gavin OrrMuddy Buddies Men 13-1615M 48:53.5+6:30.9+15.37%86.67%-7.73%-8.32%08:00:32.2
  • Male - Men 17-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Jonathan CardWild Card Men 17-3922M 33:47.0--100%17.88%18.46%08:00:32.2
26Jr CrooksRun The Race Men 17-3936M 35:02.6+1:15.6+3.73%96.40%14.81%15.41%08:00:32.2
322Edard Gonzder Men 17-3935M 35:51.7+2:04.7+6.15%94.20%12.82%13.44%08:00:32.2
424Kevin Stephems Men 17-3926M 36:29.7+2:42.7+8.03%92.57%11.28%11.91%08:00:32.2
512Alex OrrMuddy Buddies Men 17-3917M 41:21.6+7:34.6+22.43%81.68%-0.54%0.17%08:00:32.2
621Manuel Iglesias Men 17-3931M 41:29.9+7:42.9+22.84%81.41%-0.88%-0.17%08:00:32.2
717Jeremiah TestermanMuddy Buddies Men 17-3936M 42:18.0+8:31.0+25.21%79.87%-2.83%-2.10%08:00:32.2
83Chris Bravo Men 17-3927M 44:53.6+11:06.6+32.89%75.25%-9.13%-8.36%08:00:32.2
920Peter Dendulk Men 17-3932M 47:45.8+13:58.8+41.38%70.73%-16.11%-15.29%08:00:32.2
101Ryan BIRENCWAIG Men 17-3933M 52:22.4+18:35.4+55.03%64.50%-27.31%-26.42%08:00:32.2
  • Male - Men 40-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Robert ToenjesMIT OCR Men 40-5943M 36:26.5--100%13.39%14.21%08:00:32.2
22Robert Blackmon Men 40-5948M 39:53.3+3:26.8+9.46%91.36%5.19%6.09%08:00:32.2
315William Scheuer Men 40-5945M 45:03.8+8:37.3+23.66%80.87%-7.11%-6.09%08:00:32.2
411Allie Newell26.2Crossfit Men 40-5948M 46:54.0+10:27.5+28.70%77.70%-11.47%-10.42%08:00:32.2
  • Male - Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Matt Mahoney Men 60+63M 55:05.9--100%3.43%3.43%08:00:32.2
24Randy Buzzell26.2Crossfit Men 60+66M 59:01.0+3:55.1+7.11%93.36%-3.43%-3.43%08:00:32.2