Wed Night Worlds 5/1/19

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 221
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 6:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 52:39.5--100%29.62%19.32%
2365Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 52:52.0+0:12.5+0.40%99.61%29.34%19.00%
3386Kirk Canfield Adult49M 53:13.4+0:33.9+1.07%98.94%28.86%18.45%
4427Tom Roetman Adult30M 53:19.2+0:39.7+1.26%98.76%28.73%18.30%
5451Dylan HampdenSeattle Composite Middle School Dragons Junior 13-1513M 55:39.0+2:59.5+5.68%94.62%25.62%14.73%
6425Scott Briggs Adult43M 55:41.4+3:01.9+5.76%94.56%25.56%14.67%
7419Tony Labriola Adult51M 55:54.2+3:14.7+6.16%94.20%25.28%14.34%
8458Hahn RossmanAlki Rubicon Adult49M 56:12.4+3:32.9+6.74%93.69%24.87%13.88%
9400Matt Johnson Adult40M 56:13.1+3:33.6+6.76%93.67%24.86%13.86%
10353Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult54M 56:19.5+3:40.0+6.96%93.49%24.72%13.70%
11471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult44M 56:30.4+3:50.9+7.31%93.19%24.47%13.42%
12441Matt SojaPCP Racing Adult45M 57:07.7+4:28.2+8.49%92.18%23.64%12.47%
13445Scott McNeesNight Owl Cycling Adult47M 57:21.3+4:41.8+8.92%91.81%23.34%12.12%
14369Leo BerkSolid Brown Adult45M 57:32.2+4:52.7+9.26%91.52%23.10%11.84%
15392Jodi Duquette Adult47F 57:33.2+4:53.7+9.30%91.49%23.07%11.82%
16384Sean Spingelt Adult45M 57:37.4+4:57.9+9.43%91.38%22.98%11.71%
17360Alden KrollBlack Sheep Velo Adult36M 57:49.0+5:09.5+9.80%91.08%22.72%11.41%
18367Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult37F 57:55.6+5:16.1+10.00%90.91%22.57%11.24%
19429Robert Lasker Adult49M 58:55.3+6:15.8+11.89%89.37%21.24%9.72%
20405John Parejko Adult39M 59:22.8+6:43.3+12.76%88.68%20.63%9.02%
21361Brian MarrAlki | Rubicon Adult43M 59:31.8+6:52.3+13.05%88.46%20.43%8.79%
22352Tim ElliottTeam B Adult56M 1:00:15.2+7:35.7+14.42%87.39%19.46%7.68%
23433Travis Erickson Adult38M 1:00:15.6+7:36.1+14.44%87.39%19.46%7.67%
24434Tracey GramenzEgencia Adult37F 1:00:29.6+7:50.1+14.88%87.05%19.14%7.31%
25462Paul Thompson Adult46M 1:00:30.4+7:50.9+14.90%87.03%19.13%7.29%
26443Ben Di QualTaco Time NW Adult40M 1:00:39.6+8:00.1+15.20%86.81%18.92%7.06%
27456Colton Knebel Adult26M 1:01:04.9+8:25.4+16.00%86.21%18.36%6.41%
28428Cynthia Maree Adult50F 1:01:24.1+8:44.6+16.60%85.76%17.93%5.92%
29421Tracy RossFell Swoop Racing Adult63M 1:01:25.8+8:46.3+16.66%85.72%17.89%5.88%
30362Pat TongueRaise The Bar Adult54M 1:01:50.8+9:11.3+17.45%85.14%17.33%5.24%
31454Andres RuizTMT Adult37M 1:02:13.4+9:33.9+18.16%84.63%16.83%4.66%
32466Mark Fiorentino Adult37M 1:02:16.3+9:36.8+18.26%84.56%16.77%4.59%
33191Cory Freilinger Adult39M 1:02:34.9+9:55.4+18.84%84.14%16.35%4.11%
34385Andrew DemeterAlki Rubicon Racing Adult47M 1:02:38.8+9:59.3+18.97%84.06%16.27%4.01%
35444Lawrence JobeHONKY Adult53M 1:02:49.6+10:10.1+19.31%83.82%16.02%3.74%
36436Josh WarborgAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing Adult48M 1:02:54.0+10:14.5+19.45%83.72%15.93%3.62%
37398Joel Gustafaon Adult51M 1:02:58.7+10:19.2+19.60%83.61%15.82%3.50%
38431John Mcconnell Adult43M 1:05:01.6+12:22.1+23.49%80.98%13.08%0.37%
39370Jack Barrett StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1513M 1:05:15.9+12:36.4+23.94%80.68%12.77%0.00%
40356Sofia Ruiz-MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Junior 13-1514F 1:05:18.8+12:39.3+24.03%80.62%12.70%-0.07%
41377Theo HugginsAlki/Rubicon Junior 13-1513M 1:05:20.2+12:40.7+24.08%80.60%12.67%-0.11%
42447Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Adult48F 1:05:23.3+12:43.8+24.17%80.53%12.60%-0.19%
43404Lori Mehl Brazel Adult57M 1:05:56.3+13:16.8+25.22%79.86%11.87%-1.03%
44424Jill RamseyRidge Cyclesport Adult60F 1:06:10.1+13:30.6+25.66%79.58%11.56%-1.38%
45550Matt Fields Adult42M 1:06:14.5+13:35.0+25.80%79.49%11.46%-1.50%
46378Dawn HasselRidge Cyclesport Adult50F 1:06:17.0+13:37.5+25.87%79.44%11.40%-1.56%
47393Parker SpradaTahoma MTB Team Adult17M 1:06:24.6+13:45.1+26.11%79.29%11.24%-1.75%
48410Dave LarsonDr Dave Adult59M 1:06:30.8+13:51.3+26.31%79.17%11.10%-1.91%
49455Elizabeth SalvoRidge Cyclesport Adult56F 1:06:36.4+13:56.9+26.49%79.06%10.97%-2.06%
50422Deenie RobertsonRidge Cyclesport Adult55F 1:06:36.6+13:57.1+26.49%79.05%10.97%-2.06%
51364Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult51M 1:06:58.2+14:18.7+27.18%78.63%10.49%-2.61%
52368David Llapitan Adult50M 1:07:15.4+14:35.9+27.72%78.29%10.10%-3.05%
53549True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 13-1512M 1:07:55.0+15:15.5+28.98%77.53%9.22%-4.06%
54403Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team Adult40F 1:08:12.9+15:33.4+29.54%77.19%8.82%-4.52%
55467Curtis WarwickTahoma Mountain Bike Team Junior 13-1515M 1:09:43.8+17:04.3+32.42%75.52%6.80%-6.84%
56461Mark Zellerhoff Adult49M 1:10:12.5+17:33.0+33.33%75.00%6.16%-7.57%
57469Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult56M 1:10:21.1+17:41.6+33.60%74.85%5.97%-7.79%
58457Brendan FlynnBeefy B's Slop Shop Adult38M 1:11:24.3+18:44.8+35.60%73.75%4.56%-9.41%
59395Vincenzo TomassiTaco Time NW Adult27M 1:11:26.9+18:47.4+35.68%73.70%4.50%-9.47%
60355Steve EllisEgencia Adult60M 1:11:45.4+19:05.9+36.27%73.38%4.09%-9.95%
61379Shawn PeersonUnavita Racing Adult48M 1:12:44.8+20:05.3+38.15%72.39%2.77%-11.46%
62371Jeffrey HiattTeam B Adult48M 1:13:21.0+20:41.5+39.29%71.79%1.96%-12.39%
63468David StonichAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1511M 1:13:51.0+21:11.5+40.24%71.30%1.29%-13.15%
64380Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult52F 1:13:58.2+21:18.7+40.47%71.19%1.13%-13.34%
65358Nikole RockBlack Sheep Velo Adult47F 1:14:47.1+22:07.6+42.02%70.41%0.04%-14.59%
66416Euan McelwaineCycle U Junior 13-1516M 1:23:37.0+30:57.5+58.79%62.98%-11.76%-28.12%
67350Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult68M 2:23:32.9+1:30:53.4+172.60%36.68%-91.87%-119.95%
68354Joel Stickney Adult45M 2:23:34.1+1:30:54.6+172.64%36.68%-91.90%-119.98%
69402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult59M 2:23:35.4+1:30:55.9+172.68%36.67%-91.92%-120.01%
70448Ryan Walsh Adult41M 2:23:38.7+1:30:59.2+172.79%36.66%-92.00%-120.09%
71453Jason DevoirAllegro Cyclery Racing Adult44M 2:23:40.0+1:31:00.5+172.83%36.65%-92.03%-120.13%
72459Jeff DavisBeli Adult51M 2:23:41.6+1:31:02.1+172.88%36.65%-92.06%-120.17%
73460Dave StantonTaco Time NW Adult60M 2:23:43.5+1:31:04.0+172.94%36.64%-92.10%-120.22%
74463Skye McDonaldBallard MTB Adult15M 2:23:48.2+1:31:08.7+173.09%36.62%-92.21%-120.34%
75464Jessica Darlington Junior 13-1516F 2:23:49.9+1:31:10.4+173.14%36.61%-92.25%-120.38%
76465Craig Mcandrews Adult44M 2:23:51.6+1:31:12.1+173.20%36.60%-92.29%-120.42%
77611Jeannine Mackie Adult48F 2:27:30.6+1:34:51.1+180.13%35.70%-97.16%-126.02%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Jodi Duquette Adult47F 57:33.2--100%24.41%13.17%
2367Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult37F 57:55.6+0:22.4+0.65%99.36%23.92%12.61%
3434Tracey GramenzEgencia Adult37F 1:00:29.6+2:56.4+5.11%95.14%20.55%8.74%
4428Cynthia Maree Adult50F 1:01:24.1+3:50.9+6.69%93.73%19.35%7.36%
5356Sofia Ruiz-MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Junior 13-1514F 1:05:18.8+7:45.6+13.48%88.12%14.22%1.46%
6447Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Adult48F 1:05:23.3+7:50.1+13.61%88.02%14.12%1.35%
7424Jill RamseyRidge Cyclesport Adult60F 1:06:10.1+8:36.9+14.97%86.98%13.09%0.17%
8378Dawn HasselRidge Cyclesport Adult50F 1:06:17.0+8:43.8+15.17%86.83%12.94%0.00%
9455Elizabeth SalvoRidge Cyclesport Adult56F 1:06:36.4+9:03.2+15.73%86.41%12.52%-0.49%
10422Deenie RobertsonRidge Cyclesport Adult55F 1:06:36.6+9:03.4+15.74%86.40%12.51%-0.49%
11403Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team Adult40F 1:08:12.9+10:39.7+18.52%84.37%10.41%-2.91%
12380Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult52F 1:13:58.2+16:25.0+28.52%77.81%2.85%-11.60%
13358Nikole RockBlack Sheep Velo Adult47F 1:14:47.1+17:13.9+29.94%76.96%1.78%-12.83%
14464Jessica Darlington Junior 13-1516F 2:23:49.9+1:26:16.7+149.91%40.01%-88.91%-117.00%
15611Jeannine Mackie Adult48F 2:27:30.6+1:29:57.4+156.30%39.02%-93.74%-122.54%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Jodi Duquette Adult47F 57:33.2--100%19.80%13.17%
2367Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult37F 57:55.6+0:22.4+0.65%99.36%19.28%12.61%
3434Tracey GramenzEgencia Adult37F 1:00:29.6+2:56.4+5.11%95.14%15.70%8.74%
4428Cynthia Maree Adult50F 1:01:24.1+3:50.9+6.69%93.73%14.44%7.36%
5447Andrea LeuschkeBlack Sheep Velo Adult48F 1:05:23.3+7:50.1+13.61%88.02%8.88%1.35%
6424Jill RamseyRidge Cyclesport Adult60F 1:06:10.1+8:36.9+14.97%86.98%7.80%0.17%
7378Dawn HasselRidge Cyclesport Adult50F 1:06:17.0+8:43.8+15.17%86.83%7.64%0.00%
8455Elizabeth SalvoRidge Cyclesport Adult56F 1:06:36.4+9:03.2+15.73%86.41%7.18%-0.49%
9422Deenie RobertsonRidge Cyclesport Adult55F 1:06:36.6+9:03.4+15.74%86.40%7.18%-0.49%
10403Sarah HansenIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team Adult40F 1:08:12.9+10:39.7+18.52%84.37%4.94%-2.91%
11380Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult52F 1:13:58.2+16:25.0+28.52%77.81%-3.08%-11.60%
12358Nikole RockBlack Sheep Velo Adult47F 1:14:47.1+17:13.9+29.94%76.96%-4.21%-12.83%
13611Jeannine Mackie Adult48F 2:27:30.6+1:29:57.4+156.30%39.02%-105.55%-122.54%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1356Sofia Ruiz-MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Junior 13-1514F 1:05:18.8--100%37.54%37.54%
2464Jessica Darlington Junior 13-1516F 2:23:49.9+1:18:31.1+120.22%45.41%-37.54%-37.54%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 52:39.5--100%29.31%16.23%
2365Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 52:52.0+0:12.5+0.40%99.61%29.03%15.90%
3386Kirk Canfield Adult49M 53:13.4+0:33.9+1.07%98.94%28.56%15.33%
4427Tom Roetman Adult30M 53:19.2+0:39.7+1.26%98.76%28.43%15.18%
5451Dylan HampdenSeattle Composite Middle School Dragons Junior 13-1513M 55:39.0+2:59.5+5.68%94.62%25.30%11.47%
6425Scott Briggs Adult43M 55:41.4+3:01.9+5.76%94.56%25.24%11.41%
7419Tony Labriola Adult51M 55:54.2+3:14.7+6.16%94.20%24.96%11.07%
8458Hahn RossmanAlki Rubicon Adult49M 56:12.4+3:32.9+6.74%93.69%24.55%10.59%
9400Matt Johnson Adult40M 56:13.1+3:33.6+6.76%93.67%24.54%10.57%
10353Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult54M 56:19.5+3:40.0+6.96%93.49%24.39%10.40%
11471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult44M 56:30.4+3:50.9+7.31%93.19%24.15%10.11%
12441Matt SojaPCP Racing Adult45M 57:07.7+4:28.2+8.49%92.18%23.31%9.12%
13445Scott McNeesNight Owl Cycling Adult47M 57:21.3+4:41.8+8.92%91.81%23.01%8.76%
14369Leo BerkSolid Brown Adult45M 57:32.2+4:52.7+9.26%91.52%22.77%8.47%
15384Sean Spingelt Adult45M 57:37.4+4:57.9+9.43%91.38%22.65%8.34%
16360Alden KrollBlack Sheep Velo Adult36M 57:49.0+5:09.5+9.80%91.08%22.39%8.03%
17429Robert Lasker Adult49M 58:55.3+6:15.8+11.89%89.37%20.91%6.27%
18405John Parejko Adult39M 59:22.8+6:43.3+12.76%88.68%20.29%5.54%
19361Brian MarrAlki | Rubicon Adult43M 59:31.8+6:52.3+13.05%88.46%20.09%5.30%
20352Tim ElliottTeam B Adult56M 1:00:15.2+7:35.7+14.42%87.39%19.12%4.15%
21433Travis Erickson Adult38M 1:00:15.6+7:36.1+14.44%87.39%19.11%4.14%
22462Paul Thompson Adult46M 1:00:30.4+7:50.9+14.90%87.03%18.78%3.75%
23443Ben Di QualTaco Time NW Adult40M 1:00:39.6+8:00.1+15.20%86.81%18.57%3.50%
24456Colton Knebel Adult26M 1:01:04.9+8:25.4+16.00%86.21%18.01%2.83%
25421Tracy RossFell Swoop Racing Adult63M 1:01:25.8+8:46.3+16.66%85.72%17.54%2.28%
26362Pat TongueRaise The Bar Adult54M 1:01:50.8+9:11.3+17.45%85.14%16.98%1.62%
27454Andres RuizTMT Adult37M 1:02:13.4+9:33.9+18.16%84.63%16.47%1.02%
28466Mark Fiorentino Adult37M 1:02:16.3+9:36.8+18.26%84.56%16.41%0.94%
29191Cory Freilinger Adult39M 1:02:34.9+9:55.4+18.84%84.14%15.99%0.45%
30385Andrew DemeterAlki Rubicon Racing Adult47M 1:02:38.8+9:59.3+18.97%84.06%15.91%0.34%
31444Lawrence JobeHONKY Adult53M 1:02:49.6+10:10.1+19.31%83.82%15.66%0.06%
32436Josh WarborgAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing Adult48M 1:02:54.0+10:14.5+19.45%83.72%15.57%-0.06%
33398Joel Gustafaon Adult51M 1:02:58.7+10:19.2+19.60%83.61%15.46%-0.18%
34431John Mcconnell Adult43M 1:05:01.6+12:22.1+23.49%80.98%12.71%-3.44%
35370Jack Barrett StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1513M 1:05:15.9+12:36.4+23.94%80.68%12.39%-3.82%
36377Theo HugginsAlki/Rubicon Junior 13-1513M 1:05:20.2+12:40.7+24.08%80.60%12.30%-3.93%
37404Lori Mehl Brazel Adult57M 1:05:56.3+13:16.8+25.22%79.86%11.49%-4.89%
38550Matt Fields Adult42M 1:06:14.5+13:35.0+25.80%79.49%11.08%-5.37%
39393Parker SpradaTahoma MTB Team Adult17M 1:06:24.6+13:45.1+26.11%79.29%10.85%-5.64%
40410Dave LarsonDr Dave Adult59M 1:06:30.8+13:51.3+26.31%79.17%10.72%-5.81%
41364Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult51M 1:06:58.2+14:18.7+27.18%78.63%10.10%-6.53%
42368David Llapitan Adult50M 1:07:15.4+14:35.9+27.72%78.29%9.72%-6.99%
43549True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 13-1512M 1:07:55.0+15:15.5+28.98%77.53%8.83%-8.04%
44467Curtis WarwickTahoma Mountain Bike Team Junior 13-1515M 1:09:43.8+17:04.3+32.42%75.52%6.40%-10.92%
45461Mark Zellerhoff Adult49M 1:10:12.5+17:33.0+33.33%75.00%5.76%-11.68%
46469Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult56M 1:10:21.1+17:41.6+33.60%74.85%5.56%-11.91%
47457Brendan FlynnBeefy B's Slop Shop Adult38M 1:11:24.3+18:44.8+35.60%73.75%4.15%-13.59%
48395Vincenzo TomassiTaco Time NW Adult27M 1:11:26.9+18:47.4+35.68%73.70%4.09%-13.66%
49355Steve EllisEgencia Adult60M 1:11:45.4+19:05.9+36.27%73.38%3.68%-14.15%
50379Shawn PeersonUnavita Racing Adult48M 1:12:44.8+20:05.3+38.15%72.39%2.35%-15.72%
51371Jeffrey HiattTeam B Adult48M 1:13:21.0+20:41.5+39.29%71.79%1.54%-16.68%
52468David StonichAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1511M 1:13:51.0+21:11.5+40.24%71.30%0.87%-17.48%
53416Euan McelwaineCycle U Junior 13-1516M 1:23:37.0+30:57.5+58.79%62.98%-12.24%-33.01%
54350Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult68M 2:23:32.9+1:30:53.4+172.60%36.68%-92.69%-128.35%
55354Joel Stickney Adult45M 2:23:34.1+1:30:54.6+172.64%36.68%-92.72%-128.38%
56402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult59M 2:23:35.4+1:30:55.9+172.68%36.67%-92.75%-128.42%
57448Ryan Walsh Adult41M 2:23:38.7+1:30:59.2+172.79%36.66%-92.82%-128.50%
58453Jason DevoirAllegro Cyclery Racing Adult44M 2:23:40.0+1:31:00.5+172.83%36.65%-92.85%-128.54%
59459Jeff DavisBeli Adult51M 2:23:41.6+1:31:02.1+172.88%36.65%-92.89%-128.58%
60460Dave StantonTaco Time NW Adult60M 2:23:43.5+1:31:04.0+172.94%36.64%-92.93%-128.63%
61463Skye McDonaldBallard MTB Adult15M 2:23:48.2+1:31:08.7+173.09%36.62%-93.03%-128.76%
62465Craig Mcandrews Adult44M 2:23:51.6+1:31:12.1+173.20%36.60%-93.11%-128.85%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 52:39.5--100%30.00%15.86%
2365Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 52:52.0+0:12.5+0.40%99.61%29.72%15.52%
3386Kirk Canfield Adult49M 53:13.4+0:33.9+1.07%98.94%29.25%14.95%
4427Tom Roetman Adult30M 53:19.2+0:39.7+1.26%98.76%29.12%14.80%
5425Scott Briggs Adult43M 55:41.4+3:01.9+5.76%94.56%25.97%11.01%
6419Tony Labriola Adult51M 55:54.2+3:14.7+6.16%94.20%25.69%10.67%
7458Hahn RossmanAlki Rubicon Adult49M 56:12.4+3:32.9+6.74%93.69%25.28%10.19%
8400Matt Johnson Adult40M 56:13.1+3:33.6+6.76%93.67%25.27%10.17%
9353Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle Adult54M 56:19.5+3:40.0+6.96%93.49%25.13%10.00%
10471Alan PavkovicEPIC Racing Adult44M 56:30.4+3:50.9+7.31%93.19%24.88%9.71%
11441Matt SojaPCP Racing Adult45M 57:07.7+4:28.2+8.49%92.18%24.06%8.71%
12445Scott McNeesNight Owl Cycling Adult47M 57:21.3+4:41.8+8.92%91.81%23.76%8.35%
13369Leo BerkSolid Brown Adult45M 57:32.2+4:52.7+9.26%91.52%23.51%8.06%
14384Sean Spingelt Adult45M 57:37.4+4:57.9+9.43%91.38%23.40%7.92%
15360Alden KrollBlack Sheep Velo Adult36M 57:49.0+5:09.5+9.80%91.08%23.14%7.61%
16429Robert Lasker Adult49M 58:55.3+6:15.8+11.89%89.37%21.67%5.85%
17405John Parejko Adult39M 59:22.8+6:43.3+12.76%88.68%21.06%5.12%
18361Brian MarrAlki | Rubicon Adult43M 59:31.8+6:52.3+13.05%88.46%20.86%4.88%
19352Tim ElliottTeam B Adult56M 1:00:15.2+7:35.7+14.42%87.39%19.90%3.72%
20433Travis Erickson Adult38M 1:00:15.6+7:36.1+14.44%87.39%19.89%3.71%
21462Paul Thompson Adult46M 1:00:30.4+7:50.9+14.90%87.03%19.57%3.32%
22443Ben Di QualTaco Time NW Adult40M 1:00:39.6+8:00.1+15.20%86.81%19.36%3.07%
23456Colton Knebel Adult26M 1:01:04.9+8:25.4+16.00%86.21%18.80%2.40%
24421Tracy RossFell Swoop Racing Adult63M 1:01:25.8+8:46.3+16.66%85.72%18.34%1.84%
25362Pat TongueRaise The Bar Adult54M 1:01:50.8+9:11.3+17.45%85.14%17.78%1.17%
26454Andres RuizTMT Adult37M 1:02:13.4+9:33.9+18.16%84.63%17.28%0.57%
27466Mark Fiorentino Adult37M 1:02:16.3+9:36.8+18.26%84.56%17.22%0.50%
28191Cory Freilinger Adult39M 1:02:34.9+9:55.4+18.84%84.14%16.81%0.00%
29385Andrew DemeterAlki Rubicon Racing Adult47M 1:02:38.8+9:59.3+18.97%84.06%16.72%-0.10%
30444Lawrence JobeHONKY Adult53M 1:02:49.6+10:10.1+19.31%83.82%16.48%-0.39%
31436Josh WarborgAlki Velo Club/Hotwire Racing Adult48M 1:02:54.0+10:14.5+19.45%83.72%16.38%-0.51%
32398Joel Gustafaon Adult51M 1:02:58.7+10:19.2+19.60%83.61%16.28%-0.63%
33431John Mcconnell Adult43M 1:05:01.6+12:22.1+23.49%80.98%13.56%-3.91%
34404Lori Mehl Brazel Adult57M 1:05:56.3+13:16.8+25.22%79.86%12.35%-5.36%
35550Matt Fields Adult42M 1:06:14.5+13:35.0+25.80%79.49%11.94%-5.85%
36393Parker SpradaTahoma MTB Team Adult17M 1:06:24.6+13:45.1+26.11%79.29%11.72%-6.12%
37410Dave LarsonDr Dave Adult59M 1:06:30.8+13:51.3+26.31%79.17%11.58%-6.28%
38364Scott TongueRaise The Bar Adult51M 1:06:58.2+14:18.7+27.18%78.63%10.97%-7.01%
39368David Llapitan Adult50M 1:07:15.4+14:35.9+27.72%78.29%10.59%-7.47%
40461Mark Zellerhoff Adult49M 1:10:12.5+17:33.0+33.33%75.00%6.67%-12.19%
41469Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult56M 1:10:21.1+17:41.6+33.60%74.85%6.48%-12.42%
42457Brendan FlynnBeefy B's Slop Shop Adult38M 1:11:24.3+18:44.8+35.60%73.75%5.08%-14.10%
43395Vincenzo TomassiTaco Time NW Adult27M 1:11:26.9+18:47.4+35.68%73.70%5.02%-14.17%
44355Steve EllisEgencia Adult60M 1:11:45.4+19:05.9+36.27%73.38%4.61%-14.66%
45379Shawn PeersonUnavita Racing Adult48M 1:12:44.8+20:05.3+38.15%72.39%3.30%-16.24%
46371Jeffrey HiattTeam B Adult48M 1:13:21.0+20:41.5+39.29%71.79%2.49%-17.21%
47350Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult68M 2:23:32.9+1:30:53.4+172.60%36.68%-90.82%-129.38%
48354Joel Stickney Adult45M 2:23:34.1+1:30:54.6+172.64%36.68%-90.85%-129.41%
49402Bryan WillmanEgencia Adult59M 2:23:35.4+1:30:55.9+172.68%36.67%-90.88%-129.44%
50448Ryan Walsh Adult41M 2:23:38.7+1:30:59.2+172.79%36.66%-90.95%-129.53%
51453Jason DevoirAllegro Cyclery Racing Adult44M 2:23:40.0+1:31:00.5+172.83%36.65%-90.98%-129.57%
52459Jeff DavisBeli Adult51M 2:23:41.6+1:31:02.1+172.88%36.65%-91.02%-129.61%
53460Dave StantonTaco Time NW Adult60M 2:23:43.5+1:31:04.0+172.94%36.64%-91.06%-129.66%
54463Skye McDonaldBallard MTB Adult15M 2:23:48.2+1:31:08.7+173.09%36.62%-91.16%-129.79%
55465Craig Mcandrews Adult44M 2:23:51.6+1:31:12.1+173.20%36.60%-91.24%-129.88%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1451Dylan HampdenSeattle Composite Middle School Dragons Junior 13-1513M 55:39.0--100%19.07%18.06%
2370Jack Barrett StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1513M 1:05:15.9+9:36.9+17.28%85.27%5.09%3.90%
3377Theo HugginsAlki/Rubicon Junior 13-1513M 1:05:20.2+9:41.2+17.41%85.17%4.99%3.80%
4549True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 13-1512M 1:07:55.0+12:16.0+22.04%81.94%1.24%0.00%
5467Curtis WarwickTahoma Mountain Bike Team Junior 13-1515M 1:09:43.8+14:04.8+25.30%79.81%-1.40%-2.67%
6468David StonichAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1511M 1:13:51.0+18:12.0+32.70%75.36%-7.39%-8.74%
7416Euan McelwaineCycle U Junior 13-1516M 1:23:37.0+27:58.0+50.25%66.55%-21.60%-23.12%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1567Tyler MorgensonCycle U Junior 13-1511M 46:08.3--100%28.09%14.91%
2573Matt Baumgartner Adult58M 48:02.6+1:54.3+4.13%96.03%25.12%11.40%
3570Hudson WhiteWSCL Dragons Junior 13-1512M 48:04.2+1:55.9+4.19%95.98%25.08%11.35%
4558Donovan RamirezCycle U Junior 13-1513M 48:13.2+2:04.9+4.51%95.68%24.85%11.07%
5618Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation Adult46M 48:29.3+2:21.0+5.09%95.15%24.43%10.58%
6556Christopher Rogers Adult52M 48:36.7+2:28.4+5.36%94.91%24.24%10.35%
7666Adam Stevenson Adult48M 49:12.5+3:04.2+6.65%93.76%23.31%9.25%
8564Ivy StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1510F 50:46.0+4:37.7+10.03%90.88%20.88%6.38%
9614John Brady Adult47M 51:04.5+4:56.2+10.70%90.33%20.40%5.81%
10621Kirsten McCormick Adult35F 51:13.2+5:04.9+11.01%90.08%20.17%5.54%
11597Mary WeirSpokeswomen Adult29F 52:09.4+6:01.1+13.04%88.46%18.71%3.81%
12591Suzy Benson Gillies Adult45F 52:09.6+6:01.3+13.05%88.46%18.71%3.81%
13620Ethan WyattDragons Junior 13-1514M 53:35.9+7:27.6+16.17%86.08%16.47%1.16%
14595Pat Bentson Adult54M 53:38.0+7:29.7+16.24%86.03%16.41%1.09%
15609Kacy Lebby Adult29F 53:56.4+7:48.1+16.91%85.54%15.93%0.53%
16600Cai Johnson Junior 13-1512M 53:56.8+7:48.5+16.92%85.53%15.92%0.51%
17589Danielle ButsickTeam Aguacates Adult32F 54:00.6+7:52.3+17.06%85.43%15.83%0.40%
18561Tabitha BerkSolid Brown Junior 13-1511F 54:10.7+8:02.4+17.43%85.16%15.56%0.09%
19615Erin FolkChristian Folk Adult40F 54:16.3+8:08.0+17.63%85.01%15.42%-0.09%
20613Chad Ronaldson Ronaldson Adult48M 54:30.2+8:21.9+18.13%84.65%15.06%-0.51%
21560Cole LlapitanGHY Junior 13-1513M 55:12.6+9:04.3+19.66%83.57%13.96%-1.82%
22601Jackson MateraAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1511M 55:49.3+9:41.0+20.99%82.65%13.00%-2.94%
23622Jill Nettels Adult36F 56:02.6+9:54.3+21.47%82.33%12.66%-3.35%
24583Renae SmithThrive Adult43F 56:50.7+10:42.4+23.21%81.17%11.41%-4.83%
25562Leo Park Taber Junior 13-1512M 57:25.5+11:17.2+24.46%80.35%10.50%-5.90%
26593Sherri BradyTahoma Adult41F 57:35.5+11:27.2+24.82%80.11%10.24%-6.21%
27563Bridget HestadSMC Dragons Junior 13-1511F 58:28.8+12:20.5+26.75%78.90%8.86%-7.85%
28581Amandine Berthe Junior 13-1512F 58:29.6+12:21.3+26.78%78.88%8.84%-7.87%
29551Rachael Ramirez Adult42F 1:00:20.0+14:11.7+30.77%76.47%5.97%-11.26%
30557Ava MarrAlki | Rubicon Junior 13-1513F 1:01:21.4+15:13.1+32.98%75.20%4.38%-13.15%
31555Hudson SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Junior 13-1513F 1:04:33.8+18:25.5+39.93%71.46%-0.62%-19.07%
32612Scott Benjamin Adult46M 1:09:57.7+23:49.4+51.63%65.95%-9.03%-29.02%
33575Johnny Sprada Adult44M 2:22:51.6+1:36:43.3+209.63%32.30%-122.65%-163.46%
34619Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior 13-1516F 2:22:52.9+1:36:44.6+209.68%32.29%-122.68%-163.50%
35617Triona SuiterDragons Junior 13-1514F 2:22:54.1+1:36:45.8+209.72%32.29%-122.71%-163.53%
36616Ross Emry Adult34M 2:22:55.1+1:36:46.8+209.76%32.28%-122.74%-163.57%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1564Ivy StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1510F 50:46.0--100%22.70%10.06%
2621Kirsten McCormick Adult35F 51:13.2+0:27.2+0.89%99.11%22.01%9.26%
3597Mary WeirSpokeswomen Adult29F 52:09.4+1:23.4+2.74%97.33%20.59%7.60%
4591Suzy Benson Gillies Adult45F 52:09.6+1:23.6+2.74%97.33%20.58%7.59%
5609Kacy Lebby Adult29F 53:56.4+3:10.4+6.25%94.12%17.87%4.44%
6589Danielle ButsickTeam Aguacates Adult32F 54:00.6+3:14.6+6.39%93.99%17.76%4.31%
7561Tabitha BerkSolid Brown Junior 13-1511F 54:10.7+3:24.7+6.72%93.70%17.51%4.01%
8615Erin FolkChristian Folk Adult40F 54:16.3+3:30.3+6.90%93.54%17.37%3.85%
9622Jill Nettels Adult36F 56:02.6+5:16.6+10.39%90.58%14.67%0.71%
10583Renae SmithThrive Adult43F 56:50.7+6:04.7+11.97%89.31%13.45%-0.71%
11593Sherri BradyTahoma Adult41F 57:35.5+6:49.5+13.44%88.15%12.31%-2.03%
12563Bridget HestadSMC Dragons Junior 13-1511F 58:28.8+7:42.8+15.19%86.81%10.96%-3.61%
13581Amandine Berthe Junior 13-1512F 58:29.6+7:43.6+15.22%86.79%10.94%-3.63%
14551Rachael Ramirez Adult42F 1:00:20.0+9:34.0+18.84%84.14%8.14%-6.89%
15557Ava MarrAlki | Rubicon Junior 13-1513F 1:01:21.4+10:35.4+20.86%82.74%6.58%-8.70%
16555Hudson SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Junior 13-1513F 1:04:33.8+13:47.8+27.18%78.63%1.70%-14.38%
17619Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior 13-1516F 2:22:52.9+1:32:06.9+181.45%35.53%-117.55%-153.14%
18617Triona SuiterDragons Junior 13-1514F 2:22:54.1+1:32:08.1+181.49%35.53%-117.58%-153.17%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1621Kirsten McCormick Adult35F 51:13.2--100%6.63%5.39%
2597Mary WeirSpokeswomen Adult29F 52:09.4+0:56.2+1.83%98.20%4.92%3.66%
3591Suzy Benson Gillies Adult45F 52:09.6+0:56.4+1.84%98.20%4.92%3.66%
4609Kacy Lebby Adult29F 53:56.4+2:43.2+5.31%94.96%1.67%0.37%
5589Danielle ButsickTeam Aguacates Adult32F 54:00.6+2:47.4+5.45%94.83%1.54%0.24%
6615Erin FolkChristian Folk Adult40F 54:16.3+3:03.1+5.96%94.38%1.07%-0.24%
7622Jill Nettels Adult36F 56:02.6+4:49.4+9.42%91.39%-2.16%-3.51%
8583Renae SmithThrive Adult43F 56:50.7+5:37.5+10.98%90.10%-3.62%-4.99%
9593Sherri BradyTahoma Adult41F 57:35.5+6:22.3+12.44%88.94%-4.98%-6.37%
10551Rachael Ramirez Adult42F 1:00:20.0+9:06.8+17.79%84.90%-9.98%-11.44%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1564Ivy StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1510F 50:46.0--100%35.90%15.28%
2561Tabitha BerkSolid Brown Junior 13-1511F 54:10.7+3:24.7+6.72%93.70%31.60%9.59%
3563Bridget HestadSMC Dragons Junior 13-1511F 58:28.8+7:42.8+15.19%86.81%26.16%2.41%
4581Amandine Berthe Junior 13-1512F 58:29.6+7:43.6+15.22%86.79%26.15%2.39%
5557Ava MarrAlki | Rubicon Junior 13-1513F 1:01:21.4+10:35.4+20.86%82.74%22.53%-2.39%
6555Hudson SteereDelaurenti Food And Wine Junior 13-1513F 1:04:33.8+13:47.8+27.18%78.63%18.48%-7.74%
7619Madisyn KallingerEPIC Racing Junior 13-1516F 2:22:52.9+1:32:06.9+181.45%35.53%-80.40%-138.43%
8617Triona SuiterDragons Junior 13-1514F 2:22:54.1+1:32:08.1+181.49%35.53%-80.43%-138.47%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1567Tyler MorgensonCycle U Junior 13-1511M 46:08.3--100%26.36%13.95%
2573Matt Baumgartner Adult58M 48:02.6+1:54.3+4.13%96.03%23.32%10.39%
3570Hudson WhiteWSCL Dragons Junior 13-1512M 48:04.2+1:55.9+4.19%95.98%23.27%10.34%
4558Donovan RamirezCycle U Junior 13-1513M 48:13.2+2:04.9+4.51%95.68%23.03%10.06%
5618Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation Adult46M 48:29.3+2:21.0+5.09%95.15%22.61%9.56%
6556Christopher Rogers Adult52M 48:36.7+2:28.4+5.36%94.91%22.41%9.33%
7666Adam Stevenson Adult48M 49:12.5+3:04.2+6.65%93.76%21.46%8.22%
8614John Brady Adult47M 51:04.5+4:56.2+10.70%90.33%18.48%4.74%
9620Ethan WyattDragons Junior 13-1514M 53:35.9+7:27.6+16.17%86.08%14.45%0.03%
10595Pat Bentson Adult54M 53:38.0+7:29.7+16.24%86.03%14.39%-0.03%
11600Cai Johnson Junior 13-1512M 53:56.8+7:48.5+16.92%85.53%13.89%-0.62%
12613Chad Ronaldson Ronaldson Adult48M 54:30.2+8:21.9+18.13%84.65%13.01%-1.66%
13560Cole LlapitanGHY Junior 13-1513M 55:12.6+9:04.3+19.66%83.57%11.88%-2.97%
14601Jackson MateraAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1511M 55:49.3+9:41.0+20.99%82.65%10.90%-4.11%
15562Leo Park Taber Junior 13-1512M 57:25.5+11:17.2+24.46%80.35%8.34%-7.10%
16612Scott Benjamin Adult46M 1:09:57.7+23:49.4+51.63%65.95%-11.67%-30.49%
17575Johnny Sprada Adult44M 2:22:51.6+1:36:43.3+209.63%32.30%-128.02%-166.45%
18616Ross Emry Adult34M 2:22:55.1+1:36:46.8+209.76%32.28%-128.12%-166.56%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1573Matt Baumgartner Adult58M 48:02.6--100%32.27%8.23%
2618Scott NelsonPAMS Foundation Adult46M 48:29.3+0:26.7+0.93%99.08%31.64%7.38%
3556Christopher Rogers Adult52M 48:36.7+0:34.1+1.18%98.83%31.47%7.15%
4666Adam Stevenson Adult48M 49:12.5+1:09.9+2.42%97.63%30.62%6.01%
5614John Brady Adult47M 51:04.5+3:01.9+6.31%94.06%27.99%2.44%
6595Pat Bentson Adult54M 53:38.0+5:35.4+11.64%89.58%24.39%-2.44%
7613Chad Ronaldson Ronaldson Adult48M 54:30.2+6:27.6+13.45%88.15%23.16%-4.11%
8612Scott Benjamin Adult46M 1:09:57.7+21:55.1+45.62%68.67%1.37%-33.63%
9575Johnny Sprada Adult44M 2:22:51.6+1:34:49.0+197.36%33.63%-101.41%-172.87%
10616Ross Emry Adult34M 2:22:55.1+1:34:52.5+197.48%33.62%-101.49%-172.98%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1567Tyler MorgensonCycle U Junior 13-1511M 46:08.3--100%11.79%14.20%
2570Hudson WhiteWSCL Dragons Junior 13-1512M 48:04.2+1:55.9+4.19%95.98%8.09%10.60%
3558Donovan RamirezCycle U Junior 13-1513M 48:13.2+2:04.9+4.51%95.68%7.81%10.33%
4620Ethan WyattDragons Junior 13-1514M 53:35.9+7:27.6+16.17%86.08%-2.48%0.32%
5600Cai Johnson Junior 13-1512M 53:56.8+7:48.5+16.92%85.53%-3.14%-0.32%
6560Cole LlapitanGHY Junior 13-1513M 55:12.6+9:04.3+19.66%83.57%-5.56%-2.67%
7601Jackson MateraAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1511M 55:49.3+9:41.0+20.99%82.65%-6.73%-3.81%
8562Leo Park Taber Junior 13-1512M 57:25.5+11:17.2+24.46%80.35%-9.79%-6.79%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 36:03.9--100%39.05%21.05%
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 36:25.4+0:21.5+0.99%99.02%38.44%20.27%
3711Veta Cramer Junior 10-1211F 43:23.5+7:19.6+20.32%83.12%26.67%5.01%
4710Malaika Stevenson Junior 10-129F 47:58.2+11:54.3+33.01%75.18%18.93%-5.01%
5705Katarina PavkovicEPIC Racing Junior 10-1211F 49:02.8+12:58.9+36.00%73.53%17.11%-7.37%
6709Emelia Di QualNW CX Project Junior 10-1211F 2:22:07.5+1:46:03.6+294.08%25.38%-140.20%-211.13%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1711Veta Cramer Junior 10-1211F 43:23.5--100%38.57%10.55%
2710Malaika Stevenson Junior 10-129F 47:58.2+4:34.7+10.55%90.46%32.09%1.11%
3705Katarina PavkovicEPIC Racing Junior 10-1211F 49:02.8+5:39.3+13.03%88.47%30.56%-1.11%
4709Emelia Di QualNW CX Project Junior 10-1211F 2:22:07.5+1:38:44.0+227.54%30.53%-101.22%-192.99%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Female - Junior 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1711Veta Cramer Junior 10-1211F 43:23.5--100%38.57%10.55%
2710Malaika Stevenson Junior 10-129F 47:58.2+4:34.7+10.55%90.46%32.09%1.11%
3705Katarina PavkovicEPIC Racing Junior 10-1211F 49:02.8+5:39.3+13.03%88.47%30.56%-1.11%
4709Emelia Di QualNW CX Project Junior 10-1211F 2:22:07.5+1:38:44.0+227.54%30.53%-101.22%-192.99%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 36:03.9--100%0.49%0.49%
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 36:25.4+0:21.5+0.99%99.02%-0.49%-0.49%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Male - Junior 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 36:03.9--100%0.49%0.49%
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 36:25.4+0:21.5+0.99%99.02%-0.49%-0.49%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Derek Parsons Adult31M 58:41.3--100%10.53%10.96%
22Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 58:46.6+0:05.3+0.15%99.85%10.40%10.82%
326Josh StoughRidge Cyclesport Adult29M 59:00.1+0:18.8+0.53%99.47%10.05%10.48%
433Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult39M 59:46.1+1:04.8+1.84%98.19%8.88%9.32%
53Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult26M 59:47.0+1:05.7+1.87%98.17%8.86%9.29%
616Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 1:00:41.3+2:00.0+3.41%96.70%7.48%7.92%
719Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult33M 1:00:57.5+2:16.2+3.87%96.28%7.07%7.51%
842DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult34M 1:01:00.3+2:19.0+3.95%96.20%7.00%7.44%
836Steven WilliamsNemesis Adult46M 1:01:00.3+2:19.0+3.95%96.20%7.00%7.44%
1015Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Adult55M 1:01:02.5+2:21.2+4.01%96.14%6.94%7.39%
1131LOREN HANSON Adult50M 1:02:02.7+3:21.4+5.72%94.59%5.41%5.86%
1220Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 1:03:06.5+4:25.2+7.53%93.00%3.79%4.25%
136Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult49M 1:03:13.1+4:31.8+7.72%92.83%3.62%4.08%
1418Brian Smith Adult49M 1:03:22.8+4:41.5+7.99%92.60%3.38%3.84%
1550Casey LafranDyna Racing Adult42M 1:03:28.4+4:47.1+8.15%92.46%3.24%3.70%
1643Ian Mackie Adult42M 1:04:15.6+5:34.3+9.49%91.33%2.04%2.50%
1768Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Adult33M 1:04:36.7+5:55.4+10.09%90.83%1.50%1.97%
1813Michael Manthey Adult43M 1:05:09.8+6:28.5+11.03%90.06%0.66%1.13%
1930Harrison Gill Adult28M 1:05:10.4+6:29.1+11.05%90.05%0.64%1.12%
2038Kelly Nowels Adult33M 1:05:13.7+6:32.4+11.14%89.97%0.56%1.03%
2137Mykenna IkeharaTaco Time NW Adult28M 1:05:24.6+6:43.3+11.45%89.72%0.28%0.76%
2248Mike KellerSpaaaaace Cadet Racing Pb Helo Bicycle Adult30M 1:05:50.4+7:09.1+12.19%89.14%-0.37%0.10%
2329Brandon Sprouse Adult34M 1:05:58.7+7:17.4+12.42%88.95%-0.58%-0.10%
2454Mike JancolaDyna Racing Club Adult47M 1:06:23.9+7:42.6+13.14%88.39%-1.22%-0.74%
259Alex Hemke Adult30M 1:06:31.6+7:50.3+13.36%88.22%-1.42%-0.94%
2653Robert Allaway Adult29M 1:06:35.4+7:54.1+13.46%88.13%-1.52%-1.03%
2752Devon Wright Adult31M 1:06:50.5+8:09.2+13.89%87.80%-1.90%-1.41%
2811Jason Gibson Adult41M 1:06:52.3+8:11.0+13.94%87.76%-1.95%-1.46%
2956Kacey Campbell Adult28M 1:07:10.4+8:29.1+14.46%87.37%-2.41%-1.92%
3041Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult53M 1:07:35.4+8:54.1+15.17%86.83%-3.04%-2.55%
3147Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult30M 1:07:57.0+9:15.7+15.78%86.37%-3.59%-3.10%
3235Jessica Cutler Adult39F 1:08:06.5+9:25.2+16.05%86.17%-3.83%-3.34%
3349Zach NewtonGood Weather Cafe Adult22M 1:08:13.0+9:31.7+16.24%86.03%-4.00%-3.50%
3422David Stonich Sr Adult46M 1:08:13.4+9:32.1+16.25%86.02%-4.01%-3.51%
3524Clint HensleyBike Attack Resita Adult45M 1:08:25.3+9:44.0+16.58%85.77%-4.31%-3.81%
3644Tricia Fleischer Adult40F 1:08:52.2+10:10.9+17.35%85.22%-4.99%-4.49%
377Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult47M 1:08:58.8+10:17.5+17.54%85.08%-5.16%-4.66%
3839Dayne KinderWNWC Adult33M 1:09:19.7+10:38.4+18.13%84.65%-5.69%-5.19%
3951Barney GillAlki Velo Adult44M 1:11:01.3+12:20.0+21.01%82.63%-8.27%-7.76%
404David VautierDyna Racing Adult47M 1:11:20.1+12:38.8+21.55%82.27%-8.75%-8.23%
4155Travis Menaul Adult41M 1:11:26.9+12:45.6+21.74%82.14%-8.92%-8.40%
4212Richard Bankhead Adult49M 1:11:56.2+13:14.9+22.57%81.58%-9.67%-9.15%
4314Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult33M 1:12:49.7+14:08.4+24.09%80.58%-11.03%-10.50%
4421Julie Robertson ZivinTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Adult49F 1:13:56.3+15:15.0+25.98%79.37%-12.72%-12.18%
-8Taylor Peterson Adult26M DNF-----
-66Jason DoughertyWNWC + Noble Bikes Adult48M DNF-----
-69David Volkert Adult34M DNF-----
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Jessica Cutler Adult39F 1:08:06.5--100%3.13%1.11%
244Tricia Fleischer Adult40F 1:08:52.2+0:45.7+1.12%98.89%2.04%0.00%
321Julie Robertson ZivinTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Adult49F 1:13:56.3+5:49.8+8.56%92.12%-5.17%-7.36%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Jessica Cutler Adult39F 1:08:06.5--100%3.13%1.11%
244Tricia Fleischer Adult40F 1:08:52.2+0:45.7+1.12%98.89%2.04%0.00%
321Julie Robertson ZivinTeam Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Adult49F 1:13:56.3+5:49.8+8.56%92.12%-5.17%-7.36%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Derek Parsons Adult31M 58:41.3--100%10.06%10.28%
22Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 58:46.6+0:05.3+0.15%99.85%9.92%10.14%
326Josh StoughRidge Cyclesport Adult29M 59:00.1+0:18.8+0.53%99.47%9.58%9.80%
433Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult39M 59:46.1+1:04.8+1.84%98.19%8.40%8.63%
53Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult26M 59:47.0+1:05.7+1.87%98.17%8.38%8.60%
616Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 1:00:41.3+2:00.0+3.41%96.70%6.99%7.22%
719Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult33M 1:00:57.5+2:16.2+3.87%96.28%6.58%6.81%
842DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult34M 1:01:00.3+2:19.0+3.95%96.20%6.51%6.73%
836Steven WilliamsNemesis Adult46M 1:01:00.3+2:19.0+3.95%96.20%6.51%6.73%
1015Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Adult55M 1:01:02.5+2:21.2+4.01%96.14%6.45%6.68%
1131LOREN HANSON Adult50M 1:02:02.7+3:21.4+5.72%94.59%4.91%5.14%
1220Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 1:03:06.5+4:25.2+7.53%93.00%3.28%3.52%
136Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult49M 1:03:13.1+4:31.8+7.72%92.83%3.12%3.35%
1418Brian Smith Adult49M 1:03:22.8+4:41.5+7.99%92.60%2.87%3.10%
1550Casey LafranDyna Racing Adult42M 1:03:28.4+4:47.1+8.15%92.46%2.72%2.96%
1643Ian Mackie Adult42M 1:04:15.6+5:34.3+9.49%91.33%1.52%1.76%
1768Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Adult33M 1:04:36.7+5:55.4+10.09%90.83%0.98%1.22%
1813Michael Manthey Adult43M 1:05:09.8+6:28.5+11.03%90.06%0.13%0.38%
1930Harrison Gill Adult28M 1:05:10.4+6:29.1+11.05%90.05%0.12%0.36%
2038Kelly Nowels Adult33M 1:05:13.7+6:32.4+11.14%89.97%0.03%0.28%
2137Mykenna IkeharaTaco Time NW Adult28M 1:05:24.6+6:43.3+11.45%89.72%-0.24%0.00%
2248Mike KellerSpaaaaace Cadet Racing Pb Helo Bicycle Adult30M 1:05:50.4+7:09.1+12.19%89.14%-0.90%-0.66%
2329Brandon Sprouse Adult34M 1:05:58.7+7:17.4+12.42%88.95%-1.11%-0.87%
2454Mike JancolaDyna Racing Club Adult47M 1:06:23.9+7:42.6+13.14%88.39%-1.76%-1.51%
259Alex Hemke Adult30M 1:06:31.6+7:50.3+13.36%88.22%-1.96%-1.71%
2653Robert Allaway Adult29M 1:06:35.4+7:54.1+13.46%88.13%-2.05%-1.80%
2752Devon Wright Adult31M 1:06:50.5+8:09.2+13.89%87.80%-2.44%-2.19%
2811Jason Gibson Adult41M 1:06:52.3+8:11.0+13.94%87.76%-2.48%-2.23%
2956Kacey Campbell Adult28M 1:07:10.4+8:29.1+14.46%87.37%-2.95%-2.70%
3041Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult53M 1:07:35.4+8:54.1+15.17%86.83%-3.58%-3.33%
3147Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult30M 1:07:57.0+9:15.7+15.78%86.37%-4.14%-3.88%
3249Zach NewtonGood Weather Cafe Adult22M 1:08:13.0+9:31.7+16.24%86.03%-4.55%-4.29%
3322David Stonich Sr Adult46M 1:08:13.4+9:32.1+16.25%86.02%-4.56%-4.30%
3424Clint HensleyBike Attack Resita Adult45M 1:08:25.3+9:44.0+16.58%85.77%-4.86%-4.60%
357Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult47M 1:08:58.8+10:17.5+17.54%85.08%-5.71%-5.46%
3639Dayne KinderWNWC Adult33M 1:09:19.7+10:38.4+18.13%84.65%-6.25%-5.99%
3751Barney GillAlki Velo Adult44M 1:11:01.3+12:20.0+21.01%82.63%-8.84%-8.58%
384David VautierDyna Racing Adult47M 1:11:20.1+12:38.8+21.55%82.27%-9.32%-9.06%
3955Travis Menaul Adult41M 1:11:26.9+12:45.6+21.74%82.14%-9.50%-9.23%
4012Richard Bankhead Adult49M 1:11:56.2+13:14.9+22.57%81.58%-10.25%-9.98%
4114Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult33M 1:12:49.7+14:08.4+24.09%80.58%-11.61%-11.34%
-8Taylor Peterson Adult26M DNF-----
-66Jason DoughertyWNWC + Noble Bikes Adult48M DNF-----
-69David Volkert Adult34M DNF-----
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Derek Parsons Adult31M 58:41.3--100%10.06%10.28%
22Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 58:46.6+0:05.3+0.15%99.85%9.92%10.14%
326Josh StoughRidge Cyclesport Adult29M 59:00.1+0:18.8+0.53%99.47%9.58%9.80%
433Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult39M 59:46.1+1:04.8+1.84%98.19%8.40%8.63%
53Sterling QuinnRavenna Capital Management Adult26M 59:47.0+1:05.7+1.87%98.17%8.38%8.60%
616Garett HeitmanCLIF BAR Adult42M 1:00:41.3+2:00.0+3.41%96.70%6.99%7.22%
719Keith RobinsonCenter Cycle Racing Team Adult33M 1:00:57.5+2:16.2+3.87%96.28%6.58%6.81%
842DAVID HOWARDTenspeed Hero Adult34M 1:01:00.3+2:19.0+3.95%96.20%6.51%6.73%
836Steven WilliamsNemesis Adult46M 1:01:00.3+2:19.0+3.95%96.20%6.51%6.73%
1015Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management Adult55M 1:01:02.5+2:21.2+4.01%96.14%6.45%6.68%
1131LOREN HANSON Adult50M 1:02:02.7+3:21.4+5.72%94.59%4.91%5.14%
1220Nicholas BoroughsSoft Like Kitten Adult31M 1:03:06.5+4:25.2+7.53%93.00%3.28%3.52%
136Chris RoddeTaco Time Adult49M 1:03:13.1+4:31.8+7.72%92.83%3.12%3.35%
1418Brian Smith Adult49M 1:03:22.8+4:41.5+7.99%92.60%2.87%3.10%
1550Casey LafranDyna Racing Adult42M 1:03:28.4+4:47.1+8.15%92.46%2.72%2.96%
1643Ian Mackie Adult42M 1:04:15.6+5:34.3+9.49%91.33%1.52%1.76%
1768Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten Adult33M 1:04:36.7+5:55.4+10.09%90.83%0.98%1.22%
1813Michael Manthey Adult43M 1:05:09.8+6:28.5+11.03%90.06%0.13%0.38%
1930Harrison Gill Adult28M 1:05:10.4+6:29.1+11.05%90.05%0.12%0.36%
2038Kelly Nowels Adult33M 1:05:13.7+6:32.4+11.14%89.97%0.03%0.28%
2137Mykenna IkeharaTaco Time NW Adult28M 1:05:24.6+6:43.3+11.45%89.72%-0.24%0.00%
2248Mike KellerSpaaaaace Cadet Racing Pb Helo Bicycle Adult30M 1:05:50.4+7:09.1+12.19%89.14%-0.90%-0.66%
2329Brandon Sprouse Adult34M 1:05:58.7+7:17.4+12.42%88.95%-1.11%-0.87%
2454Mike JancolaDyna Racing Club Adult47M 1:06:23.9+7:42.6+13.14%88.39%-1.76%-1.51%
259Alex Hemke Adult30M 1:06:31.6+7:50.3+13.36%88.22%-1.96%-1.71%
2653Robert Allaway Adult29M 1:06:35.4+7:54.1+13.46%88.13%-2.05%-1.80%
2752Devon Wright Adult31M 1:06:50.5+8:09.2+13.89%87.80%-2.44%-2.19%
2811Jason Gibson Adult41M 1:06:52.3+8:11.0+13.94%87.76%-2.48%-2.23%
2956Kacey Campbell Adult28M 1:07:10.4+8:29.1+14.46%87.37%-2.95%-2.70%
3041Christopher FastBlack Sheep Velo Adult53M 1:07:35.4+8:54.1+15.17%86.83%-3.58%-3.33%
3147Justin FaberRecycled Cycles Racing Adult30M 1:07:57.0+9:15.7+15.78%86.37%-4.14%-3.88%
3249Zach NewtonGood Weather Cafe Adult22M 1:08:13.0+9:31.7+16.24%86.03%-4.55%-4.29%
3322David Stonich Sr Adult46M 1:08:13.4+9:32.1+16.25%86.02%-4.56%-4.30%
3424Clint HensleyBike Attack Resita Adult45M 1:08:25.3+9:44.0+16.58%85.77%-4.86%-4.60%
357Forrest MurphyBlack Sheep Velo Adult47M 1:08:58.8+10:17.5+17.54%85.08%-5.71%-5.46%
3639Dayne KinderWNWC Adult33M 1:09:19.7+10:38.4+18.13%84.65%-6.25%-5.99%
3751Barney GillAlki Velo Adult44M 1:11:01.3+12:20.0+21.01%82.63%-8.84%-8.58%
384David VautierDyna Racing Adult47M 1:11:20.1+12:38.8+21.55%82.27%-9.32%-9.06%
3955Travis Menaul Adult41M 1:11:26.9+12:45.6+21.74%82.14%-9.50%-9.23%
4012Richard Bankhead Adult49M 1:11:56.2+13:14.9+22.57%81.58%-10.25%-9.98%
4114Ehrin BulfinEgencia Adult33M 1:12:49.7+14:08.4+24.09%80.58%-11.61%-11.34%
-8Taylor Peterson Adult26M DNF-----
-66Jason DoughertyWNWC + Noble Bikes Adult48M DNF-----
-69David Volkert Adult34M DNF-----
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Sammy WalkerMt Si Racing Junior 13-1514M 48:48.2--100%16.12%14.78%
2209Aidan FayMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1514M 50:55.5+2:07.3+4.35%95.83%12.48%11.07%
3189Brian Howard Adult36M 51:12.2+2:24.0+4.92%95.31%12.00%10.59%
4223Jacob Miller Adult16M 51:13.6+2:25.4+4.97%95.27%11.96%10.54%
5192Michael YatesMt. Si Adult15M 51:15.3+2:27.1+5.02%95.22%11.91%10.50%
6218Justin ResnickApex Racing Adult36M 51:25.9+2:37.7+5.39%94.89%11.60%10.19%
7207Andrew Oberst Adult39M 51:29.1+2:40.9+5.49%94.79%11.51%10.09%
8153Dave Brochman Adult29M 51:35.4+2:47.2+5.71%94.60%11.33%9.91%
9203Jack StringhamMt. Si Racing Adult53M 51:40.5+2:52.3+5.88%94.44%11.19%9.76%
10201John Herzog Adult54M 51:54.6+3:06.4+6.37%94.02%10.78%9.35%
11194Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult33M 52:30.0+3:41.8+7.57%92.96%9.77%8.32%
12221Christian FolkHodala Adult43M 52:45.4+3:57.2+8.10%92.51%9.33%7.87%
13193Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 53:04.9+4:16.7+8.77%91.94%8.77%7.31%
14165Phil Heffernan Adult46M 54:28.4+5:40.2+11.62%89.59%6.38%4.87%
15220Daniel Bassett Adult32M 54:50.8+6:02.6+12.38%88.98%5.74%4.22%
16176Jamie CookeHodala Adult45M 55:09.8+6:21.6+13.03%88.47%5.19%3.67%
17179Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult55M 55:15.5+6:27.3+13.23%88.32%5.03%3.50%
1860Randy Iddings Adult60M 55:22.9+6:34.7+13.48%88.12%4.82%3.29%
19167Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult48M 55:23.7+6:35.5+13.51%88.10%4.79%3.27%
20184Steven MoeNemesis #Moelsonwars Adult46M 55:43.0+6:54.8+14.17%87.59%4.24%2.70%
21169Brett FosterHodala Adult48M 55:47.1+6:58.9+14.31%87.48%4.12%2.58%
22161Patrick McCabeGrit City Health Adult36M 55:52.6+7:04.4+14.49%87.34%3.97%2.42%
23205Rick Jerabek Adult46M 55:57.2+7:09.0+14.65%87.22%3.83%2.29%
24415Joe Erfle Adult37M 56:21.5+7:33.3+15.48%86.59%3.14%1.58%
25227Sean CainBLACKBEARDLTD Adult37M 56:23.4+7:35.2+15.55%86.55%3.08%1.53%
26150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult35M 56:26.7+7:38.5+15.66%86.46%2.99%1.43%
27174Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior 13-1513M 57:13.5+8:25.3+17.26%85.28%1.65%0.07%
28225Joe TuckerBike Masters Racing Adult35M 57:18.3+8:30.1+17.42%85.16%1.51%-0.07%
29211Lorenzo HarteveldMountsi Junior 13-1514M 58:15.7+9:27.5+19.38%83.77%-0.13%-1.74%
30224Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron Adult51M 58:27.0+9:38.8+19.77%83.50%-0.46%-2.07%
31173Stefan Hampden Adult49M 58:49.6+10:01.4+20.54%82.96%-1.10%-2.73%
32196Christopher Morrow Adult35M 58:58.7+10:10.5+20.85%82.75%-1.37%-2.99%
33163Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult30M 59:07.0+10:18.8+21.13%82.55%-1.60%-3.23%
34228Andrew Novikoff Adult55M 59:30.2+10:42.0+21.92%82.02%-2.27%-3.91%
35208Nicholas Kirkpatrick Adult33M 59:46.7+10:58.5+22.49%81.64%-2.74%-4.39%
36204Sam Macray Junior 13-1515M 59:47.8+10:59.6+22.53%81.62%-2.77%-4.42%
37213Matthew StanigarStep 7 Consulting Adult50M 1:00:15.6+11:27.4+23.48%80.99%-3.57%-5.23%
38226Robin Smith Adult45M 1:00:27.6+11:39.4+23.88%80.72%-3.91%-5.58%
39180Megan Fay Adult35F 1:00:33.4+11:45.2+24.08%80.59%-4.08%-5.75%
40200Steve WyandAlki Velo / Hotwire Racing Adult52M 1:01:18.7+12:30.5+25.63%79.60%-5.38%-7.07%
41152Vince Partridge Adult47M 1:01:19.2+12:31.0+25.65%79.59%-5.39%-7.08%
42177Reese LindbladPhil's Adult53M 1:01:41.1+12:52.9+26.40%79.12%-6.02%-7.72%
43198Jeff EvansNuun Adult46M 1:02:01.0+13:12.8+27.07%78.69%-6.59%-8.30%
44175Kyle PerryTahoma Mountain Biking Club Adult17M 1:02:11.5+13:23.3+27.43%78.47%-6.89%-8.60%
45229Lydia Lasalle Adult28F 1:02:55.2+14:07.0+28.93%77.56%-8.14%-9.88%
45230Holly Beale Adult26F 1:02:55.2+14:07.0+28.93%77.56%-8.14%-9.88%
47202Nicole Gunton Adult43F 1:03:33.8+14:45.6+30.24%76.78%-9.25%-11.00%
48197Adam SaegebarthSAFETY FIRST Adult36M 1:04:13.3+15:25.1+31.59%75.99%-10.38%-12.15%
49359Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult54M 1:06:13.9+17:25.7+35.71%73.69%-13.83%-15.66%
50186Anne Marie StonichAlki Rubicon Adult43F 1:06:28.5+17:40.3+36.21%73.42%-14.25%-16.08%
51171Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult44F 1:07:10.8+18:22.6+37.65%72.65%-15.46%-17.31%
52160Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles | Old Man Jump Club Adult36M 1:09:38.0+20:49.8+42.68%70.09%-19.68%-21.60%
53219Olivia Brown Adult34F 1:14:20.6+25:32.4+52.33%65.65%-27.77%-29.82%
54182Gerardo Gonzalez Adult39M 1:14:30.7+25:42.5+52.68%65.50%-28.06%-30.12%
-183Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult54M DNF-----
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Megan Fay Adult35F 1:00:33.4--100%7.44%4.73%
2229Lydia Lasalle Adult28F 1:02:55.2+2:21.8+3.90%96.24%3.83%1.01%
2230Holly Beale Adult26F 1:02:55.2+2:21.8+3.90%96.24%3.83%1.01%
4202Nicole Gunton Adult43F 1:03:33.8+3:00.4+4.97%95.27%2.84%0.00%
5186Anne Marie StonichAlki Rubicon Adult43F 1:06:28.5+5:55.1+9.77%91.10%-1.61%-4.58%
6171Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult44F 1:07:10.8+6:37.4+10.94%90.14%-2.69%-5.69%
7219Olivia Brown Adult34F 1:14:20.6+13:47.2+22.77%81.46%-13.64%-16.96%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Megan Fay Adult35F 1:00:33.4--100%7.44%4.73%
2229Lydia Lasalle Adult28F 1:02:55.2+2:21.8+3.90%96.24%3.83%1.01%
2230Holly Beale Adult26F 1:02:55.2+2:21.8+3.90%96.24%3.83%1.01%
4202Nicole Gunton Adult43F 1:03:33.8+3:00.4+4.97%95.27%2.84%0.00%
5186Anne Marie StonichAlki Rubicon Adult43F 1:06:28.5+5:55.1+9.77%91.10%-1.61%-4.58%
6171Hidi CramerPCP Racing Adult44F 1:07:10.8+6:37.4+10.94%90.14%-2.69%-5.69%
7219Olivia Brown Adult34F 1:14:20.6+13:47.2+22.77%81.46%-13.64%-16.96%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Sammy WalkerMt Si Racing Junior 13-1514M 48:48.2--100%14.54%13.41%
2209Aidan FayMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1514M 50:55.5+2:07.3+4.35%95.83%10.82%9.64%
3189Brian Howard Adult36M 51:12.2+2:24.0+4.92%95.31%10.34%9.15%
4223Jacob Miller Adult16M 51:13.6+2:25.4+4.97%95.27%10.30%9.11%
5192Michael YatesMt. Si Adult15M 51:15.3+2:27.1+5.02%95.22%10.25%9.06%
6218Justin ResnickApex Racing Adult36M 51:25.9+2:37.7+5.39%94.89%9.94%8.74%
7207Andrew Oberst Adult39M 51:29.1+2:40.9+5.49%94.79%9.84%8.65%
8153Dave Brochman Adult29M 51:35.4+2:47.2+5.71%94.60%9.66%8.46%
9203Jack StringhamMt. Si Racing Adult53M 51:40.5+2:52.3+5.88%94.44%9.51%8.31%
10201John Herzog Adult54M 51:54.6+3:06.4+6.37%94.02%9.10%7.89%
11194Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult33M 52:30.0+3:41.8+7.57%92.96%8.07%6.85%
12221Christian FolkHodala Adult43M 52:45.4+3:57.2+8.10%92.51%7.62%6.39%
13193Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 53:04.9+4:16.7+8.77%91.94%7.05%5.81%
14165Phil Heffernan Adult46M 54:28.4+5:40.2+11.62%89.59%4.61%3.34%
15220Daniel Bassett Adult32M 54:50.8+6:02.6+12.38%88.98%3.96%2.68%
16176Jamie CookeHodala Adult45M 55:09.8+6:21.6+13.03%88.47%3.40%2.12%
17179Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult55M 55:15.5+6:27.3+13.23%88.32%3.24%1.95%
1860Randy Iddings Adult60M 55:22.9+6:34.7+13.48%88.12%3.02%1.73%
19167Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult48M 55:23.7+6:35.5+13.51%88.10%3.00%1.71%
20184Steven MoeNemesis #Moelsonwars Adult46M 55:43.0+6:54.8+14.17%87.59%2.43%1.14%
21169Brett FosterHodala Adult48M 55:47.1+6:58.9+14.31%87.48%2.31%1.02%
22161Patrick McCabeGrit City Health Adult36M 55:52.6+7:04.4+14.49%87.34%2.15%0.85%
23205Rick Jerabek Adult46M 55:57.2+7:09.0+14.65%87.22%2.02%0.72%
24415Joe Erfle Adult37M 56:21.5+7:33.3+15.48%86.59%1.31%0.00%
25227Sean CainBLACKBEARDLTD Adult37M 56:23.4+7:35.2+15.55%86.55%1.25%-0.06%
26150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult35M 56:26.7+7:38.5+15.66%86.46%1.16%-0.15%
27174Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior 13-1513M 57:13.5+8:25.3+17.26%85.28%-0.21%-1.54%
28225Joe TuckerBike Masters Racing Adult35M 57:18.3+8:30.1+17.42%85.16%-0.35%-1.68%
29211Lorenzo HarteveldMountsi Junior 13-1514M 58:15.7+9:27.5+19.38%83.77%-2.02%-3.38%
30224Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron Adult51M 58:27.0+9:38.8+19.77%83.50%-2.35%-3.71%
31173Stefan Hampden Adult49M 58:49.6+10:01.4+20.54%82.96%-3.01%-4.38%
32196Christopher Morrow Adult35M 58:58.7+10:10.5+20.85%82.75%-3.28%-4.65%
33163Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult30M 59:07.0+10:18.8+21.13%82.55%-3.52%-4.89%
34228Andrew Novikoff Adult55M 59:30.2+10:42.0+21.92%82.02%-4.20%-5.58%
35208Nicholas Kirkpatrick Adult33M 59:46.7+10:58.5+22.49%81.64%-4.68%-6.07%
36204Sam Macray Junior 13-1515M 59:47.8+10:59.6+22.53%81.62%-4.71%-6.10%
37213Matthew StanigarStep 7 Consulting Adult50M 1:00:15.6+11:27.4+23.48%80.99%-5.52%-6.92%
38226Robin Smith Adult45M 1:00:27.6+11:39.4+23.88%80.72%-5.87%-7.28%
39200Steve WyandAlki Velo / Hotwire Racing Adult52M 1:01:18.7+12:30.5+25.63%79.60%-7.37%-8.79%
40152Vince Partridge Adult47M 1:01:19.2+12:31.0+25.65%79.59%-7.38%-8.80%
41177Reese LindbladPhil's Adult53M 1:01:41.1+12:52.9+26.40%79.12%-8.02%-9.45%
42198Jeff EvansNuun Adult46M 1:02:01.0+13:12.8+27.07%78.69%-8.60%-10.04%
43175Kyle PerryTahoma Mountain Biking Club Adult17M 1:02:11.5+13:23.3+27.43%78.47%-8.91%-10.35%
44197Adam SaegebarthSAFETY FIRST Adult36M 1:04:13.3+15:25.1+31.59%75.99%-12.46%-13.95%
45359Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult54M 1:06:13.9+17:25.7+35.71%73.69%-15.98%-17.52%
46160Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles | Old Man Jump Club Adult36M 1:09:38.0+20:49.8+42.68%70.09%-21.94%-23.55%
47182Gerardo Gonzalez Adult39M 1:14:30.7+25:42.5+52.68%65.50%-30.48%-32.21%
-183Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult54M DNF-----
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Brian Howard Adult36M 51:12.2--100%10.73%8.82%
2223Jacob Miller Adult16M 51:13.6+0:01.4+0.05%99.95%10.69%8.78%
3192Michael YatesMt. Si Adult15M 51:15.3+0:03.1+0.10%99.90%10.64%8.73%
4218Justin ResnickApex Racing Adult36M 51:25.9+0:13.7+0.45%99.56%10.33%8.41%
5207Andrew Oberst Adult39M 51:29.1+0:16.9+0.55%99.45%10.24%8.32%
6153Dave Brochman Adult29M 51:35.4+0:23.2+0.76%99.25%10.05%8.13%
7203Jack StringhamMt. Si Racing Adult53M 51:40.5+0:28.3+0.92%99.09%9.91%7.98%
8201John Herzog Adult54M 51:54.6+0:42.4+1.38%98.64%9.50%7.56%
9194Dieter LaskowskiPCP Racing Adult33M 52:30.0+1:17.8+2.53%97.53%8.47%6.51%
10221Christian FolkHodala Adult43M 52:45.4+1:33.2+3.03%97.06%8.02%6.05%
11193Seth BedwellDyna Racing Adult43M 53:04.9+1:52.7+3.67%96.46%7.45%5.47%
12165Phil Heffernan Adult46M 54:28.4+3:16.2+6.39%94.00%5.03%3.00%
13220Daniel Bassett Adult32M 54:50.8+3:38.6+7.12%93.36%4.38%2.33%
14176Jamie CookeHodala Adult45M 55:09.8+3:57.6+7.73%92.82%3.82%1.77%
15179Michael BurrisFell Swoop Adult55M 55:15.5+4:03.3+7.92%92.66%3.66%1.60%
1660Randy Iddings Adult60M 55:22.9+4:10.7+8.16%92.46%3.44%1.38%
17167Russ MorgensonCycle U Adult48M 55:23.7+4:11.5+8.19%92.43%3.42%1.35%
18184Steven MoeNemesis #Moelsonwars Adult46M 55:43.0+4:30.8+8.81%91.90%2.86%0.78%
19169Brett FosterHodala Adult48M 55:47.1+4:34.9+8.95%91.79%2.74%0.66%
20161Patrick McCabeGrit City Health Adult36M 55:52.6+4:40.4+9.13%91.64%2.58%0.50%
21205Rick Jerabek Adult46M 55:57.2+4:45.0+9.28%91.51%2.45%0.36%
22415Joe Erfle Adult37M 56:21.5+5:09.3+10.07%90.85%1.74%-0.36%
23227Sean CainBLACKBEARDLTD Adult37M 56:23.4+5:11.2+10.13%90.80%1.68%-0.42%
24150Ryan StuckyNemesis Racing Adult35M 56:26.7+5:14.5+10.24%90.71%1.59%-0.51%
25225Joe TuckerBike Masters Racing Adult35M 57:18.3+6:06.1+11.92%89.35%0.09%-2.05%
26224Larry SteinbergBlack Sheep Squadron Adult51M 58:27.0+7:14.8+14.15%87.60%-1.91%-4.09%
27173Stefan Hampden Adult49M 58:49.6+7:37.4+14.89%87.04%-2.56%-4.76%
28196Christopher Morrow Adult35M 58:58.7+7:46.5+15.18%86.82%-2.83%-5.03%
29163Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult30M 59:07.0+7:54.8+15.45%86.61%-3.07%-5.27%
30228Andrew Novikoff Adult55M 59:30.2+8:18.0+16.21%86.05%-3.74%-5.96%
31208Nicholas Kirkpatrick Adult33M 59:46.7+8:34.5+16.75%85.66%-4.22%-6.45%
32213Matthew StanigarStep 7 Consulting Adult50M 1:00:15.6+9:03.4+17.69%84.97%-5.06%-7.31%
33226Robin Smith Adult45M 1:00:27.6+9:15.4+18.08%84.69%-5.41%-7.66%
34200Steve WyandAlki Velo / Hotwire Racing Adult52M 1:01:18.7+10:06.5+19.74%83.51%-6.90%-9.18%
35152Vince Partridge Adult47M 1:01:19.2+10:07.0+19.76%83.50%-6.91%-9.20%
36177Reese LindbladPhil's Adult53M 1:01:41.1+10:28.9+20.47%83.01%-7.55%-9.85%
37198Jeff EvansNuun Adult46M 1:02:01.0+10:48.8+21.12%82.56%-8.13%-10.44%
38175Kyle PerryTahoma Mountain Biking Club Adult17M 1:02:11.5+10:59.3+21.46%82.33%-8.43%-10.75%
39197Adam SaegebarthSAFETY FIRST Adult36M 1:04:13.3+13:01.1+25.42%79.73%-11.97%-14.36%
40359Mark Spencer-CoonsEgencia Adult54M 1:06:13.9+15:01.7+29.35%77.31%-15.47%-17.94%
41160Yuri RabenaGT Bicycles | Old Man Jump Club Adult36M 1:09:38.0+18:25.8+35.99%73.53%-21.41%-24.00%
42182Gerardo Gonzalez Adult39M 1:14:30.7+23:18.5+45.52%68.72%-29.91%-32.69%
-183Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult54M DNF-----
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1188Sammy WalkerMt Si Racing Junior 13-1514M 48:48.2--100%11.27%14.72%
2209Aidan FayMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1514M 50:55.5+2:07.3+4.35%95.83%7.41%11.01%
3174Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior 13-1513M 57:13.5+8:25.3+17.26%85.28%-4.04%0.00%
4211Lorenzo HarteveldMountsi Junior 13-1514M 58:15.7+9:27.5+19.38%83.77%-5.93%-1.81%
5204Sam Macray Junior 13-1515M 59:47.8+10:59.6+22.53%81.62%-8.72%-4.49%