2019 Race to the River

Sunday, April 28, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 108
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 20, 2019 10:37 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1587Catherine AshbridgeXC F Cat 3 58:56.7--100%11.46%2.35%
2533Darlene ChandlerXC F Cat 3 59:58.3+1:01.6+1.74%98.29%9.92%0.65%
3585Kelly ShepherdXC F Cat 3 1:00:21.7+1:25.0+2.40%97.65%9.34%0.00%
4550Heather PinneyXC F Cat 3 1:06:03.3+7:06.6+12.06%89.24%0.78%-9.43%
5536Sandra SaldivarXC F Cat 3 1:27:33.2+28:36.5+48.53%67.32%-31.51%-45.05%
  • 1 Lap - XC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1551Jesma EvansXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3 1:09:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1527Ethan ChrystXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 59:22.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1588Carson BrockwellXC M 19-39 Cat 3 50:51.1--100%12.43%8.56%
2554James HaynesXC M 19-39 Cat 3 54:17.0+3:25.9+6.75%93.68%6.52%2.39%
3552Adam AndersonXC M 19-39 Cat 3 54:28.9+3:37.8+7.14%93.34%6.18%2.03%
4556Peter BivianoXC M 19-39 Cat 3 54:29.2+3:38.1+7.15%93.33%6.17%2.03%
5586Jay HarrisonXC M 19-39 Cat 3 55:01.9+4:10.8+8.22%92.40%5.23%1.05%
6505Joe PaulXC M 19-39 Cat 3 55:06.2+4:15.1+8.36%92.28%5.11%0.92%
7500Patrick BiseXC M 19-39 Cat 3 56:07.4+5:16.3+10.37%90.61%3.35%-0.92%
8502Steven BrownXC M 19-39 Cat 3 1:00:21.5+9:30.4+18.69%84.25%-3.94%-8.53%
9553Darrin SmithXC M 19-39 Cat 3 1:01:04.1+10:13.0+20.09%83.27%-5.17%-9.81%
10503Bruno EspinosaXC M 19-39 Cat 3 1:03:43.4+12:52.3+25.31%79.80%-9.74%-14.58%
11583Timothy EssigXC M 19-39 Cat 3 1:03:49.6+12:58.5+25.52%79.67%-9.92%-14.77%
12555Michael SandyXC M 19-39 Cat 3 1:07:28.7+16:37.6+32.70%75.36%-16.21%-21.33%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1563John StewartXC M 40-49 Cat 3 53:53.9--100%17.40%9.50%
2566Robert Wick IIIXC M 40-49 Cat 3 53:54.4+0:00.5+0.02%99.98%17.39%9.48%
3509JJ DewarXC M 40-49 Cat 3 55:10.0+1:16.1+2.35%97.70%15.46%7.37%
4561Joel ThompsonXC M 40-49 Cat 3 55:29.2+1:35.3+2.95%97.14%14.97%6.83%
5510Dylan JohnsonXC M 40-49 Cat 3 55:39.2+1:45.3+3.26%96.85%14.71%6.55%
6594Bret SmithXC M 40-49 Cat 3 55:40.5+1:46.6+3.30%96.81%14.68%6.51%
7584Joey LeeXC M 40-49 Cat 3 56:40.4+2:46.5+5.15%95.10%13.15%4.84%
8560Carlos CastroXC M 40-49 Cat 3 56:42.5+2:48.6+5.21%95.04%13.10%4.78%
9558Benny RodriguezXC M 40-49 Cat 3 57:37.4+3:43.5+6.91%93.54%11.70%3.24%
10589Derek BennettXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:01:29.0+7:35.1+14.07%87.66%5.78%-3.24%
11512Steven SwainXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:08:46.6+14:52.7+27.60%78.37%-5.40%-15.49%
12557Arnaldo SantiagoXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:10:19.9+16:26.0+30.49%76.63%-7.78%-18.10%
13559Gerald BraceteXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:11:16.0+17:22.1+32.22%75.63%-9.21%-19.67%
14562John BlackXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:11:35.2+17:41.3+32.82%75.29%-9.70%-20.21%
15597Michael TerpstraXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:13:49.6+19:55.7+36.97%73.01%-13.14%-23.97%
16564Juan RamosXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:16:07.3+22:13.4+41.23%70.81%-16.65%-27.82%
17568Scott StapletonXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:21:33.8+27:39.9+51.33%66.08%-24.99%-36.96%
18565Luis RodriguezXC M 40-49 Cat 3 1:38:50.8+44:56.9+83.39%54.53%-51.48%-65.98%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 50-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1540Tony ShepherdXC M 50-99 Cat 3 55:05.0--100%13.64%8.97%
2593Jeff KnowlesXC M 50-99 Cat 3 56:22.7+1:17.7+2.35%97.70%11.61%6.83%
3569Bill BrownXC M 50-99 Cat 3 58:44.4+3:39.4+6.64%93.77%7.91%2.93%
4519Bryan HightXC M 50-99 Cat 3 59:37.8+4:32.8+8.25%92.38%6.51%1.46%
5582Robert MyrickXC M 50-99 Cat 3 59:52.8+4:47.8+8.71%91.99%6.12%1.05%
6571Dennis RobertsonXC M 50-99 Cat 3 59:57.4+4:52.4+8.85%91.87%6.00%0.92%
7573Richard RiceXC M 50-99 Cat 3 1:01:04.3+5:59.3+10.87%90.19%4.25%-0.92%
8520Jeff KohlerXC M 50-99 Cat 3 1:01:14.8+6:09.8+11.19%89.94%3.98%-1.21%
9570David MillerXC M 50-99 Cat 3 1:05:16.7+10:11.7+18.51%84.38%-2.34%-7.87%
10574Rick StaffordXC M 50-99 Cat 3 1:10:51.7+15:46.7+28.64%77.73%-11.10%-17.10%
11508Vincent BarnhillXC M 50-99 Cat 3 1:17:54.4+22:49.4+41.43%70.70%-22.14%-28.74%
12581Bob EdwardsXC M 50-99 Cat 3 1:19:22.7+24:17.7+44.11%69.39%-24.45%-31.17%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1591Everett TuckerXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 57:22.2--100%13.45%10.79%
2595Ansel RileyXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1:02:09.7+4:47.5+8.35%92.29%6.22%3.34%
3575Carter FransenXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1:03:51.8+6:29.6+11.32%89.83%3.66%0.69%
4525Cole WoodsonXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1:04:45.4+7:23.2+12.88%88.59%2.31%-0.69%
5592Griffin TuckerXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1:06:39.2+9:17.0+16.18%86.07%-0.55%-3.64%
6576Jack StapletonXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 1:22:55.4+25:33.2+44.54%69.18%-25.10%-28.94%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1596Erik StreetXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 54:05.3--100%13.33%13.34%
2590Jamin WhitakerXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 58:33.8+4:28.5+8.27%92.36%6.16%6.17%
3578Jonathan BlackXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1:02:25.0+8:19.7+15.40%86.66%-0.02%0.00%
4579Noah KohlerXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1:03:34.2+9:28.9+17.53%85.08%-1.87%-1.85%
5577Elijah JucabanXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 1:13:23.4+19:18.1+35.69%73.70%-17.60%-17.58%
  • 2 Laps - XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1278Henry HardiganXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 1:35:11.0--100%9.62%9.21%
2268Troy TuckerXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 1:35:42.1+0:31.1+0.54%99.46%9.13%8.71%
3265Shaun WalshXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 1:44:42.4+9:31.4+10.01%90.90%0.58%0.12%
4233Bradley HoweXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 1:44:57.6+9:46.6+10.27%90.69%0.34%-0.12%
5236Harry MathisXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 1:49:47.6+14:36.6+15.35%86.69%-4.25%-4.73%
6269Jeffrey LinnenXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 2:01:34.1+26:23.1+27.72%78.30%-15.43%-15.96%
  • 2 Laps - XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1246Ray TaylorXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 1:53:36.5--100%10.12%1.69%
2279Daniel Russell-EinhornXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 1:54:06.2+0:29.7+0.44%99.57%9.73%1.26%
3280Dalin ParkerXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 1:55:33.6+1:57.1+1.72%98.31%8.57%0.00%
4276Corbitt BourneXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 1:59:03.9+5:27.4+4.80%95.42%5.80%-3.03%
5282Scot GoXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 2:49:38.7+56:02.2+49.32%66.97%-34.22%-46.80%
  • 2 Laps - XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1286Christin LavetteXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 1:52:18.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - XC F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1254Julie HaasXC F Cat 2 2:00:56.6--100%2.65%1.61%
2253Connie FerrellXC F Cat 2 2:02:55.7+1:59.1+1.64%98.39%1.05%0.00%
3255Kristy HamesXC F Cat 2 2:08:49.5+7:52.9+6.52%93.88%-3.70%-4.80%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
116Andrew BlackstockXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 2:11:57.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1267Josh RamseyXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:37:34.3--100%6.15%3.45%
2210Daniel SchiermeyerXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:37:35.1+0:00.8+0.01%99.99%6.14%3.43%
3209Kenneth IngersollXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:38:57.9+1:23.6+1.43%98.59%4.81%2.07%
4281Patrick BergXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:40:40.7+3:06.4+3.18%96.91%3.16%0.37%
5273Robert CollieXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:41:25.9+3:51.6+3.96%96.19%2.44%-0.37%
6285Brogan TrottXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:47:14.7+9:40.4+9.91%90.98%-3.15%-6.13%
7211Conner SnavelyXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:48:30.7+10:56.4+11.21%89.92%-4.37%-7.38%
8270Kyle PynnXC M 19-39 Cat 2 1:59:44.8+22:10.5+22.73%81.48%-15.18%-18.50%
-207Jesse GoodeXC M 19-39 Cat 2 DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC M 30-39 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
113Michael BrophyXC M 30-39 Cat 1 2:12:37.5--100%6.27%3.16%
214Hunter DucworthXC M 30-39 Cat 1 2:14:31.9+1:54.4+1.44%98.58%4.92%1.77%
312Will PfeifferXC M 30-39 Cat 1 2:16:57.2+4:19.7+3.26%96.84%3.21%0.00%
411Joseph GrimesXC M 30-39 Cat 1 2:31:33.6+18:56.1+14.28%87.51%-7.11%-10.67%
525Kevin HamesXC M 30-39 Cat 1 2:31:48.9+19:11.4+14.47%87.36%-7.29%-10.85%
-26Brandon HicksXC M 30-39 Cat 1 DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC M 40-49 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1222Jason MartinXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:37:55.6--100%9.43%7.58%
2275Jeremy KyzerXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:38:33.5+0:37.9+0.65%99.36%8.85%6.98%
3284Marcus BartonXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:40:18.9+2:23.3+2.44%97.62%7.22%5.32%
4221Tom LazzaroXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:44:58.4+7:02.8+7.20%93.29%2.92%0.93%
5224Robbie MorrisXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:44:58.6+7:03.0+7.20%93.28%2.91%0.92%
6225Rob RogersXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:46:56.1+9:00.5+9.20%91.58%1.10%-0.92%
7259JJ McDowellXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:55:55.1+17:59.5+18.37%84.48%-7.21%-9.40%
8219Christopher HillXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:56:16.5+18:20.9+18.74%84.22%-7.54%-9.74%
9223Troy Moore IIXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:57:26.9+19:31.3+19.93%83.38%-8.62%-10.85%
10272David SandersXC M 40-49 Cat 2 1:57:55.7+20:00.1+20.43%83.04%-9.07%-11.30%
-271Andrew CampbellXC M 40-49 Cat 2 DNF-----
-226Jeff SwagerXC M 40-49 Cat 2 DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Mike KingXC M 40-99 Cat 1 2:11:23.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1250Brad PhillipsXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 1:42:41.7--100%4.19%4.45%
2274Myles LietzkeXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 1:47:08.0+4:26.3+4.32%95.86%0.04%0.32%
3283Greg TonyXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 1:47:49.1+5:07.4+4.99%95.25%-0.59%-0.32%
4247Kurt EricksonXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 1:51:04.7+8:23.0+8.16%92.45%-3.64%-3.35%