2019 CCORS #6- Henderson Pond

Sunday, April 28, 2019 12:57 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Jacksonville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, April 29, 2019 9:16 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1317Ryan BillickFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 48:53.8--100%2.89%2.89%
2196Gary PadrickFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 51:48.7+2:54.9+5.96%94.37%-2.89%-2.89%
  • 1 LAP- YOUTH - YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1267Hawkins HeuringYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 38:02.1--100%19.72%10.89%
2169Brent HinckleyYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 42:40.2+4:38.1+12.19%89.14%9.94%0.03%
3321Kaden AllenYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 42:41.9+4:39.8+12.26%89.08%9.88%-0.03%
4318Elijah SchwartzYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1:06:07.1+28:05.0+73.84%57.53%-39.55%-54.90%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (18-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1316Harrison NoblesCAT 3 (18-29) 1:10:33.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1121Peter PerryCAT 3 (30-39) 1:10:06.2--100%11.80%11.80%
2320Courtney YountzCAT 3 (30-39) 1:28:52.0+18:45.8+26.77%78.89%-11.80%-11.80%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
166Matt SmithCAT 3 (40-49) 1:06:25.9--100%4.48%5.78%
263Lee NanceCAT 3 (40-49) 1:10:16.9+3:51.0+5.80%94.52%-1.06%0.32%
3293Geoff DardiaCAT 3 (40-49) 1:10:43.9+4:18.0+6.47%93.92%-1.71%-0.32%
4322Elvin CruzCAT 3 (40-49) 1:10:44.1+4:18.2+6.48%93.92%-1.71%-0.32%
-168Jim HinckleyCAT 3 (40-49) DNF-----
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
199William RussellCAT 3 (50+) 1:11:32.5--100%7.78%3.38%
2103Troy EdwardsCAT 3 (50+) 1:11:44.2+0:11.7+0.27%99.73%7.53%3.12%
3100David LennardCAT 3 (50+) 1:11:45.0+0:12.5+0.29%99.71%7.52%3.10%
4123Dario NavarroCAT 3 (50+) 1:16:20.6+4:48.1+6.71%93.71%1.60%-3.10%
571Michael HausknechtCAT 3 (50+) 1:17:43.6+6:11.1+8.65%92.04%-0.19%-4.97%
6314Bill NewmanCAT 3 (50+) 1:36:23.3+24:50.8+34.73%74.22%-24.24%-30.17%
  • 2 LAP - YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1162Zachary BrayYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:58:02.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 1 (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1190Karl YachulkeCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:37:49.8--100%0.00%0.00%
2109Ross HarrisCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:37:49.9+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
188Jeremy CavenaughCAT 2 (18-39) 1:41:42.5--100%7.36%7.36%
2195Hunter SynanCAT 2 (18-39) 1:57:51.6+16:09.1+15.88%86.30%-7.36%-7.36%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
121Barry WrayCAT 2 (40-49) 1:42:15.2--100%6.50%7.08%
2308Dan DeckerCAT 2 (40-49) 1:50:02.4+7:47.2+7.62%92.92%-0.62%0.00%
352Jon HigginsCAT 2 (40-49) 1:55:46.9+13:31.7+13.23%88.32%-5.87%-5.22%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1323Johnny EdensCAT 2 (50+) 1:42:39.8--100%2.38%2.38%
238David RussellCAT 2 (50+) 1:47:40.5+5:00.7+4.88%95.35%-2.38%-2.38%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
134Clifford BlackwellCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:47:18.3--100%3.09%2.01%
2105Greg BeasleyCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:49:30.6+2:12.3+2.05%97.99%1.09%0.00%
3324Brian DeckerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:55:20.9+8:02.6+7.50%93.03%-4.18%-5.33%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1319Sara MillarCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 2:01:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%