Wirksworth Incline Race 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:02 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 170
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 16:49 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 24:18.2--100%31.42%29.05%
2248Sam SolesBuxton AC U18M 25:41.1+1:22.9+5.69%94.62%27.52%25.02%
3247William LongdenBuxton AC U16M 26:11.1+1:52.9+7.74%92.81%26.11%23.56%
4368Kieran DavisUnattached V40M 26:30.1+2:11.9+9.05%91.70%25.21%22.63%
5380Duncan BirtwistleMercia Fell Runners SeniorM 27:04.0+2:45.8+11.37%89.79%23.62%20.98%
6333Gary BaileyPudsey & Bramley AC V40M 27:07.3+2:49.1+11.60%89.61%23.46%20.82%
7381Stuart DiamondBuxton AC U18M 27:26.4+3:08.2+12.91%88.57%22.56%19.89%
8267Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 27:59.0+3:40.8+15.14%86.85%21.03%18.31%
9301Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 28:03.5+3:45.3+15.45%86.62%20.82%18.09%
10288John ThorpeMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 28:16.4+3:58.2+16.34%85.96%20.21%17.46%
11293Birtie WestMatlock Athletics Club U18M 28:41.5+4:23.3+18.06%84.71%19.03%16.24%
12322Andrew WainwrightUnattached V50M 28:51.5+4:33.3+18.74%84.22%18.56%15.75%
13362Simon FlitterMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 29:01.4+4:43.2+19.42%83.74%18.10%15.27%
14382Edward DiamondBuxton AC U18M 29:14.7+4:56.5+20.33%83.10%17.47%14.62%
15273Elsbeth GrantMatlock Athletics Club U18F 29:38.4+5:20.2+21.96%82.00%16.36%13.47%
16269Jack CumminsMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 29:44.5+5:26.3+22.38%81.71%16.07%13.17%
17292Ian WatsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 29:51.5+5:33.3+22.86%81.40%15.74%12.83%
18342Jonathan SewellBuxton AC V40M 29:57.2+5:39.0+23.25%81.14%15.47%12.56%
19379James FoxMatlock Athletics Club V40M 30:07.7+5:49.5+23.97%80.67%14.98%12.04%
20353Glenn BairdWirksworth Running Club V50M 30:11.7+5:53.5+24.24%80.49%14.79%11.85%
21246Amy ClarkBuxton AC SeniorF 30:17.0+5:58.8+24.61%80.25%14.54%11.59%
22337Chris BoothDerwent Runners V50M 30:20.0+6:01.8+24.81%80.12%14.40%11.45%
23349Andy KenyonUnattached V50M 30:23.2+6:05.0+25.03%79.98%14.25%11.29%
24253Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 30:30.0+6:11.8+25.50%79.68%13.93%10.96%
25258Tom DaviesHolme Pierrepont Running Club SeniorM 30:52.0+6:33.8+27.01%78.74%12.89%9.89%
2685David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 30:52.8+6:34.6+27.06%78.70%12.86%9.85%
27280Oliver LloydMatlock Athletics Club U16M 30:55.6+6:37.4+27.25%78.58%12.72%9.71%
28298John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 30:58.8+6:40.6+27.47%78.45%12.57%9.56%
29346Robert RoperSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 31:10.5+6:52.3+28.27%77.96%12.02%8.99%
30355Lucy BednallBuxton AC U16F 31:12.9+6:54.7+28.44%77.86%11.91%8.87%
31339Robert KaulUnattached V40M 31:13.4+6:55.2+28.47%77.84%11.89%8.85%
32348Nigel MartinUnattached V40M 31:14.7+6:56.5+28.56%77.78%11.83%8.78%
3383Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:31.3+7:13.1+29.70%77.10%11.05%7.98%
34371Andrew ClayUnattached V40M 31:31.9+7:13.7+29.74%77.08%11.02%7.95%
35287Scott ThompsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:36.1+7:17.9+30.03%76.91%10.82%7.74%
36270Jon CurtisMatlock Athletics Club V50M 31:40.8+7:22.6+30.35%76.72%10.60%7.51%
3770David ElphickBaslow Nights V40M 31:48.9+7:30.7+30.91%76.39%10.22%7.12%
38281Andy MellorMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:50.2+7:32.0+31.00%76.34%10.16%7.06%
39272Nick GantMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:57.2+7:39.0+31.48%76.06%9.83%6.72%
4059James McMurtryAshbourne Running Club V50M 31:58.8+7:40.6+31.59%76.00%9.75%6.64%
41329Finlay PreeceWorksop harriers U16M 32:04.9+7:46.7+32.01%75.75%9.46%6.34%
42309Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 32:05.4+7:47.2+32.04%75.73%9.44%6.32%
4362Lee RatcliffeAshbourne Running Club SeniorM 32:07.0+7:48.8+32.15%75.67%9.37%6.24%
44376Andy RoseWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 32:07.6+7:49.4+32.19%75.65%9.34%6.21%
4596Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 32:07.9+7:49.7+32.21%75.64%9.32%6.20%
46262Richard HoweLong Eaton Running Club SeniorM 32:14.6+7:56.4+32.67%75.37%9.01%5.87%
47300Alistair RichardsShepshed RC SeniorM 32:19.5+8:01.3+33.01%75.18%8.78%5.63%
48389Leigh ClarkeDerwent Runners V40M 32:21.7+8:03.5+33.16%75.10%8.67%5.52%
49315Brendan MooreUnattached V40M 32:22.8+8:04.6+33.23%75.06%8.62%5.47%
50250Daniel HarphamClowne Road Runners SeniorM 32:24.2+8:06.0+33.33%75.00%8.56%5.40%
51341Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V50M 32:35.2+8:17.0+34.08%74.58%8.04%4.87%
52340Mark CrawshawWirksworth Running Club V50M 32:38.9+8:20.7+34.34%74.44%7.87%4.69%
53350Richard HydeErewash Valley RC V50M 32:40.6+8:22.4+34.45%74.38%7.79%4.61%
54327Chris GillottWirksworth Running Club V40M 32:42.3+8:24.1+34.57%74.31%7.71%4.52%
55299Neil WorthyRipley RC V40M 32:45.8+8:27.6+34.81%74.18%7.54%4.35%
56326Simon EdwardsWirksworth Running Club V50M 32:50.4+8:32.2+35.13%74.01%7.32%4.13%
57264Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletics Club V40M 32:57.9+8:39.7+35.64%73.72%6.97%3.76%
58343James EatonUnattached SeniorM 33:12.6+8:54.4+36.65%73.18%6.28%3.05%
59310Andrew HaynesUnattached V40M 33:13.6+8:55.4+36.72%73.14%6.23%3.00%
60328Sam ShirleyWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 33:15.0+8:56.8+36.81%73.09%6.17%2.93%
61367Fiona AlexanderRipley RC V40F 33:17.5+8:59.3+36.98%73.00%6.05%2.81%
62344Lewis GloverWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:35.4+9:17.2+38.21%72.35%5.21%1.94%
63271Bertie ElphickMatlock Athletics Club U16M 33:42.7+9:24.5+38.71%72.09%4.86%1.58%
64304Daniel AndersonUnattached SeniorM 33:45.4+9:27.2+38.90%72.00%4.74%1.45%
65283Mark PollakMatlock Athletics Club V40M 33:48.5+9:30.3+39.11%71.89%4.59%1.30%
66347Matthew EvansUnattached V40M 34:02.6+9:44.4+40.08%71.39%3.93%0.62%
67266Alaina BondMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 34:04.9+9:46.7+40.23%71.31%3.82%0.50%
68373Howard WinbowAshbourne Running Club V50M 34:05.6+9:47.4+40.28%71.28%3.79%0.47%
69352Josh BrooksMatlock Athletics Club U16M 34:06.0+9:47.8+40.31%71.27%3.77%0.45%
70245Graham AbbottBorrowash Jolly Joggers V40M 34:08.4+9:50.2+40.47%71.19%3.66%0.33%
71366Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne Running Club V40M 34:09.5+9:51.3+40.55%71.15%3.60%0.28%
72296Joanne GrantMilltown Milers V40F 34:11.2+9:53.0+40.67%71.09%3.52%0.20%
73338Andy LynchAshbourne Running Club V50M 34:19.3+10:01.1+41.22%70.81%3.14%-0.20%
74370Reg CooperUnattached V60M 34:20.1+10:01.9+41.28%70.78%3.11%-0.24%
75383Andy ParryTeam Derby Runner V40M 34:21.1+10:02.9+41.35%70.75%3.06%-0.28%
76321Sarah SuttonUnattached SeniorF 34:23.0+10:04.8+41.48%70.68%2.97%-0.38%
77268David CloughMatlock Athletics Club V50M 34:27.2+10:09.0+41.76%70.54%2.77%-0.58%
78319Guy ShirleyUnattached V50M 34:28.1+10:09.9+41.83%70.51%2.73%-0.63%
79286Gavin SimmonsMatlock Athletics Club V40M 34:31.2+10:13.0+42.04%70.40%2.58%-0.78%
80378Jonathan TannerUnattached SeniorM 34:33.3+10:15.1+42.18%70.33%2.49%-0.88%
81131Jayne DickinsonBolton Harriers V40F 34:34.6+10:16.4+42.27%70.29%2.42%-0.94%
82360Jonathan CharltonDerby Outdoor Fitness V50M 34:37.1+10:18.9+42.44%70.20%2.31%-1.06%
83359Phil BurnipUnattached V50M 34:44.4+10:26.2+42.94%69.96%1.96%-1.42%
84257Christopher AllenHolme Pierrepont Running Club V50M 34:48.1+10:29.9+43.20%69.83%1.79%-1.60%
85265John BirchMatlock Athletics Club V60M 34:50.7+10:32.5+43.38%69.75%1.67%-1.72%
86289Emma TurnerMatlock Athletics Club V40F 34:52.9+10:34.7+43.53%69.67%1.56%-1.83%
87122Richard HicklingBelper Harriers V50M 34:54.6+10:36.4+43.64%69.62%1.48%-1.91%
88365Carl HopkinsonRipley RC V50M 35:04.3+10:46.1+44.31%69.30%1.03%-2.39%
89351Ruth BrandonHolme Pierrepont Running Club V40F 35:20.0+11:01.8+45.38%68.78%0.29%-3.15%
90291Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletics Club V50M 35:36.8+11:18.6+46.54%68.24%-0.50%-3.97%
91335Adam LeightonWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 35:40.6+11:22.4+46.80%68.12%-0.68%-4.15%
92387Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 35:58.2+11:40.0+48.00%67.57%-1.51%-5.01%
93113Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:59.8+11:41.6+48.11%67.52%-1.58%-5.09%
9464Gary WilsonAshbourne Running Club V40M 36:16.7+11:58.5+49.27%66.99%-2.38%-5.91%
95336Amelia CorkeMatlock Athletics Club U16F 36:25.8+12:07.6+49.90%66.71%-2.81%-6.35%
96330Dan GriffithsWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:32.6+12:14.4+50.36%66.51%-3.13%-6.68%
97374Alex ClemmittWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:36.5+12:18.3+50.63%66.39%-3.31%-6.87%
98303Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V40F 36:45.4+12:27.2+51.24%66.12%-3.73%-7.31%
99313Rachel LimbertUnattached SeniorF 37:09.4+12:51.2+52.89%65.41%-4.86%-8.47%
100294David GouldMercia Fell Runners V60M 37:11.0+12:52.8+53.00%65.36%-4.93%-8.55%
101278Mike LloydMatlock Athletics Club V40M 37:21.7+13:03.5+53.73%65.05%-5.44%-9.07%
102284Alison PyeMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 37:28.7+13:10.5+54.21%64.85%-5.76%-9.41%
103274John HopkinsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 37:33.2+13:15.0+54.52%64.72%-5.98%-9.63%
104100Nicky OwenBelper Harriers V40F 37:39.2+13:21.0+54.93%64.54%-6.26%-9.92%
105306Lauren CrowUnattached SeniorF 37:41.2+13:23.0+55.07%64.49%-6.35%-10.02%
106377Matthew JacksonHeanor RC SeniorM 38:00.5+13:42.3+56.39%63.94%-7.26%-10.96%
107334Joanne CudahyBuxton AC V40F 38:03.6+13:45.4+56.60%63.86%-7.41%-11.11%
108331Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne Running Club V40M 38:04.3+13:46.1+56.65%63.84%-7.44%-11.14%
109364Trevor StevensBelper Tri Club V60M 38:06.5+13:48.3+56.80%63.77%-7.54%-11.25%
110323Steve WanfordUnattached V50M 38:10.4+13:52.2+57.07%63.67%-7.73%-11.44%
111276Lisa JonesMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 38:31.0+14:12.8+58.48%63.10%-8.69%-12.44%
112369Chris GarrattLong Eaton Running Club V50M 38:31.8+14:13.6+58.54%63.08%-8.73%-12.48%
113363Kate BrownBuxton AC V40F 38:46.3+14:28.1+59.53%62.68%-9.41%-13.19%
114386Stephen BrentUnattached V50M 39:02.6+14:44.4+60.65%62.25%-10.18%-13.98%
115251Ellis HewittClowne Road Runners SeniorM 39:34.3+15:16.1+62.82%61.42%-11.67%-15.52%
116297Phil Hughes-NarboroughNorth Derbyshire Running Club V50M 39:36.1+15:17.9+62.95%61.37%-11.76%-15.61%
117357Lisa WatsonRipley RC V40F 39:51.9+15:33.7+64.03%60.96%-12.50%-16.38%
118254Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 39:54.2+15:36.0+64.19%60.91%-12.61%-16.49%
119252Allison PreeceClowne Road Runners V40F 40:16.6+15:58.4+65.72%60.34%-13.66%-17.58%
120325Carie ClarkWirksworth Running Club V40F 40:18.0+15:59.8+65.82%60.31%-13.73%-17.65%
121318Helena ShaptonUnattached SeniorF 40:21.0+16:02.8+66.03%60.23%-13.87%-17.80%
122255Helen ChiswellDerwent Valley Orienteers V40F 40:24.4+16:06.2+66.26%60.15%-14.03%-17.96%
123277Christian KeepingMatlock Athletics Club U16M 40:41.8+16:23.6+67.45%59.72%-14.85%-18.81%
124316Carl RawsonUnattached V40M 40:45.3+16:27.1+67.69%59.63%-15.01%-18.98%
125384Dylan O'SheaUnattached SeniorM 41:01.2+16:43.0+68.78%59.25%-15.76%-19.75%
126356Esther BroughtonRipley RC V40F 41:45.9+17:27.7+71.85%58.19%-17.86%-21.93%
127372Stephen HulbertUnattached V50M 42:19.9+18:01.7+74.18%57.41%-19.46%-23.58%
128345Simon WardTideswell Running Club V50M 42:22.1+18:03.9+74.33%57.36%-19.56%-23.69%
129311Jenny HaywoodUnattached V40F 42:38.0+18:19.8+75.42%57.01%-20.31%-24.46%
130361Sarah BaileyAshbourne Running Club V40F 42:42.1+18:23.9+75.70%56.91%-20.50%-24.66%
131332Sarah WaltonMatlock Athletics Club V40F 42:57.6+18:39.4+76.77%56.57%-21.23%-25.42%
132354Jayne DinleyMatlock Athletics Club V50F 43:08.3+18:50.1+77.50%56.34%-21.74%-25.94%
133256Jeff RainbowFormula One CC V60M 43:20.9+19:02.7+78.36%56.07%-22.33%-26.55%
134285Eleonora SalomoniMatlock Athletics Club V50F 43:26.1+19:07.9+78.72%55.95%-22.57%-26.80%
135295Graham CollinsMilltown Milers V60M 43:46.4+19:28.2+80.11%55.52%-23.53%-27.79%
136385Ruben Dhillon WoolleyUnattached SeniorM 44:34.6+20:16.4+83.42%54.52%-25.80%-30.14%
137388Liz GibsonRipley RC SeniorF 44:36.4+20:18.2+83.54%54.48%-25.88%-30.22%
138261Damian CowlishawLong Eaton Running Club V50M 44:50.9+20:32.7+84.54%54.19%-26.56%-30.93%
139358Georgina SinfieldAshbourne Running Club V40F 45:39.0+21:20.8+87.83%53.24%-28.83%-33.27%
140307Mike DoltonUnattached SeniorM 46:35.8+22:17.6+91.73%52.16%-31.50%-36.03%
141375Row SpencerMilltown Milers V60M 51:40.6+27:22.4+112.63%47.03%-45.83%-50.86%
142390Deborah ClarkUnattached SeniorF 55:15.8+30:57.6+127.39%43.98%-55.95%-61.33%
143305Chris BentonUnattached V60M 1:02:32.5+38:14.3+157.34%38.86%-76.49%-82.58%
144135Iris TravisFormula One CC V50F 1:07:23.2+43:05.0+177.27%36.07%-90.17%-96.73%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1273Elsbeth GrantMatlock Athletics Club U18F 29:38.4--100%24.46%22.12%
2246Amy ClarkBuxton AC SeniorF 30:17.0+0:38.6+2.17%97.88%22.82%20.43%
3355Lucy BednallBuxton AC U16F 31:12.9+1:34.5+5.31%94.95%20.44%17.98%
496Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 32:07.9+2:29.5+8.41%92.25%18.11%15.58%
5367Fiona AlexanderRipley RC V40F 33:17.5+3:39.1+12.32%89.03%15.15%12.53%
6266Alaina BondMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 34:04.9+4:26.5+14.99%86.97%13.14%10.45%
7296Joanne GrantMilltown Milers V40F 34:11.2+4:32.8+15.34%86.70%12.87%10.18%
8321Sarah SuttonUnattached SeniorF 34:23.0+4:44.6+16.00%86.20%12.37%9.66%
9131Jayne DickinsonBolton Harriers V40F 34:34.6+4:56.2+16.66%85.72%11.87%9.15%
10289Emma TurnerMatlock Athletics Club V40F 34:52.9+5:14.5+17.68%84.97%11.10%8.35%
11351Ruth BrandonHolme Pierrepont Running Club V40F 35:20.0+5:41.6+19.21%83.89%9.95%7.16%
12336Amelia CorkeMatlock Athletics Club U16F 36:25.8+6:47.4+22.91%81.36%7.15%4.28%
13303Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V40F 36:45.4+7:07.0+24.01%80.64%6.32%3.42%
14313Rachel LimbertUnattached SeniorF 37:09.4+7:31.0+25.36%79.77%5.30%2.37%
15284Alison PyeMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 37:28.7+7:50.3+26.45%79.09%4.48%1.53%
16100Nicky OwenBelper Harriers V40F 37:39.2+8:00.8+27.04%78.72%4.03%1.07%
17306Lauren CrowUnattached SeniorF 37:41.2+8:02.8+27.15%78.65%3.95%0.98%
18334Joanne CudahyBuxton AC V40F 38:03.6+8:25.2+28.41%77.88%3.00%0.00%
19276Lisa JonesMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 38:31.0+8:52.6+29.95%76.95%1.83%-1.20%
20363Kate BrownBuxton AC V40F 38:46.3+9:07.9+30.81%76.45%1.18%-1.87%
21357Lisa WatsonRipley RC V40F 39:51.9+10:13.5+34.50%74.35%-1.60%-4.74%
22252Allison PreeceClowne Road Runners V40F 40:16.6+10:38.2+35.89%73.59%-2.65%-5.82%
23325Carie ClarkWirksworth Running Club V40F 40:18.0+10:39.6+35.96%73.55%-2.71%-5.89%
24318Helena ShaptonUnattached SeniorF 40:21.0+10:42.6+36.13%73.46%-2.84%-6.02%
25255Helen ChiswellDerwent Valley Orienteers V40F 40:24.4+10:46.0+36.32%73.35%-2.98%-6.17%
26356Esther BroughtonRipley RC V40F 41:45.9+12:07.5+40.91%70.97%-6.45%-9.73%
27311Jenny HaywoodUnattached V40F 42:38.0+12:59.6+43.84%69.52%-8.66%-12.02%
28361Sarah BaileyAshbourne Running Club V40F 42:42.1+13:03.7+44.07%69.41%-8.83%-12.20%
29332Sarah WaltonMatlock Athletics Club V40F 42:57.6+13:19.2+44.94%68.99%-9.49%-12.87%
30354Jayne DinleyMatlock Athletics Club V50F 43:08.3+13:29.9+45.54%68.71%-9.95%-13.34%
31285Eleonora SalomoniMatlock Athletics Club V50F 43:26.1+13:47.7+46.54%68.24%-10.70%-14.12%
32388Liz GibsonRipley RC SeniorF 44:36.4+14:58.0+50.49%66.45%-13.69%-17.20%
33358Georgina SinfieldAshbourne Running Club V40F 45:39.0+16:00.6+54.01%64.93%-16.35%-19.94%
34390Deborah ClarkUnattached SeniorF 55:15.8+25:37.4+86.45%53.63%-40.85%-45.20%
35135Iris TravisFormula One CC V50F 1:07:23.2+37:44.8+127.35%43.98%-71.75%-77.05%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1246Amy ClarkBuxton AC SeniorF 30:17.0--100%21.05%19.20%
296Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers SeniorF 32:07.9+1:50.9+6.10%94.25%16.23%14.27%
3266Alaina BondMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 34:04.9+3:47.9+12.54%88.86%11.15%9.06%
4321Sarah SuttonUnattached SeniorF 34:23.0+4:06.0+13.54%88.08%10.36%8.26%
5313Rachel LimbertUnattached SeniorF 37:09.4+6:52.4+22.70%81.50%3.13%0.86%
6284Alison PyeMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 37:28.7+7:11.7+23.76%80.80%2.29%0.00%
7306Lauren CrowUnattached SeniorF 37:41.2+7:24.2+24.45%80.36%1.75%-0.56%
8276Lisa JonesMatlock Athletics Club SeniorF 38:31.0+8:14.0+27.19%78.62%-0.41%-2.77%
9318Helena ShaptonUnattached SeniorF 40:21.0+10:04.0+33.24%75.05%-5.19%-7.66%
10388Liz GibsonRipley RC SeniorF 44:36.4+14:19.4+47.30%67.89%-16.29%-19.02%
11390Deborah ClarkUnattached SeniorF 55:15.8+24:58.8+82.49%54.80%-44.07%-47.45%
  • Long Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1355Lucy BednallBuxton AC U16F 31:12.9--100%7.71%7.71%
2336Amelia CorkeMatlock Athletics Club U16F 36:25.8+5:12.9+16.71%85.68%-7.71%-7.71%
  • Long Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1273Elsbeth GrantMatlock Athletics Club U18F 29:38.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1367Fiona AlexanderRipley RC V40F 33:17.5--100%14.40%15.33%
2296Joanne GrantMilltown Milers V40F 34:11.2+0:53.7+2.69%97.38%12.10%13.05%
3131Jayne DickinsonBolton Harriers V40F 34:34.6+1:17.1+3.86%96.28%11.10%12.06%
4289Emma TurnerMatlock Athletics Club V40F 34:52.9+1:35.4+4.78%95.44%10.31%11.28%
5351Ruth BrandonHolme Pierrepont Running Club V40F 35:20.0+2:02.5+6.13%94.22%9.15%10.14%
6303Laetitia MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V40F 36:45.4+3:27.9+10.41%90.57%5.49%6.52%
7100Nicky OwenBelper Harriers V40F 37:39.2+4:21.7+13.10%88.42%3.19%4.23%
8334Joanne CudahyBuxton AC V40F 38:03.6+4:46.1+14.32%87.47%2.14%3.20%
9363Kate BrownBuxton AC V40F 38:46.3+5:28.8+16.46%85.87%0.31%1.39%
10357Lisa WatsonRipley RC V40F 39:51.9+6:34.4+19.74%83.51%-2.50%-1.39%
11252Allison PreeceClowne Road Runners V40F 40:16.6+6:59.1+20.98%82.66%-3.56%-2.44%
12325Carie ClarkWirksworth Running Club V40F 40:18.0+7:00.5+21.05%82.61%-3.62%-2.50%
13255Helen ChiswellDerwent Valley Orienteers V40F 40:24.4+7:06.9+21.37%82.39%-3.89%-2.77%
14356Esther BroughtonRipley RC V40F 41:45.9+8:28.4+25.45%79.71%-7.38%-6.22%
15311Jenny HaywoodUnattached V40F 42:38.0+9:20.5+28.06%78.09%-9.62%-8.43%
16361Sarah BaileyAshbourne Running Club V40F 42:42.1+9:24.6+28.27%77.96%-9.79%-8.60%
17332Sarah WaltonMatlock Athletics Club V40F 42:57.6+9:40.1+29.04%77.49%-10.46%-9.26%
18358Georgina SinfieldAshbourne Running Club V40F 45:39.0+12:21.5+37.12%72.93%-17.37%-16.10%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1354Jayne DinleyMatlock Athletics Club V50F 43:08.3--100%15.94%0.68%
2285Eleonora SalomoniMatlock Athletics Club V50F 43:26.1+0:17.8+0.69%99.32%15.36%0.00%
3135Iris TravisFormula One CC V50F 1:07:23.2+24:14.9+56.21%64.02%-31.31%-55.14%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 24:18.2--100%28.97%26.86%
2248Sam SolesBuxton AC U18M 25:41.1+1:22.9+5.69%94.62%24.93%22.70%
3247William LongdenBuxton AC U16M 26:11.1+1:52.9+7.74%92.81%23.47%21.19%
4368Kieran DavisUnattached V40M 26:30.1+2:11.9+9.05%91.70%22.54%20.24%
5380Duncan BirtwistleMercia Fell Runners SeniorM 27:04.0+2:45.8+11.37%89.79%20.89%18.54%
6333Gary BaileyPudsey & Bramley AC V40M 27:07.3+2:49.1+11.60%89.61%20.73%18.37%
7381Stuart DiamondBuxton AC U18M 27:26.4+3:08.2+12.91%88.57%19.80%17.42%
8267Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 27:59.0+3:40.8+15.14%86.85%18.21%15.78%
9301Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 28:03.5+3:45.3+15.45%86.62%17.99%15.55%
10288John ThorpeMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 28:16.4+3:58.2+16.34%85.96%17.37%14.91%
11293Birtie WestMatlock Athletics Club U18M 28:41.5+4:23.3+18.06%84.71%16.14%13.65%
12322Andrew WainwrightUnattached V50M 28:51.5+4:33.3+18.74%84.22%15.66%13.15%
13362Simon FlitterMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 29:01.4+4:43.2+19.42%83.74%15.17%12.65%
14382Edward DiamondBuxton AC U18M 29:14.7+4:56.5+20.33%83.10%14.53%11.98%
15269Jack CumminsMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 29:44.5+5:26.3+22.38%81.71%13.08%10.49%
16292Ian WatsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 29:51.5+5:33.3+22.86%81.40%12.73%10.14%
17342Jonathan SewellBuxton AC V40M 29:57.2+5:39.0+23.25%81.14%12.46%9.85%
18379James FoxMatlock Athletics Club V40M 30:07.7+5:49.5+23.97%80.67%11.94%9.32%
19353Glenn BairdWirksworth Running Club V50M 30:11.7+5:53.5+24.24%80.49%11.75%9.12%
20337Chris BoothDerwent Runners V50M 30:20.0+6:01.8+24.81%80.12%11.35%8.71%
21349Andy KenyonUnattached V50M 30:23.2+6:05.0+25.03%79.98%11.19%8.55%
22253Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 30:30.0+6:11.8+25.50%79.68%10.86%8.21%
23258Tom DaviesHolme Pierrepont Running Club SeniorM 30:52.0+6:33.8+27.01%78.74%9.79%7.10%
2485David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 30:52.8+6:34.6+27.06%78.70%9.75%7.06%
25280Oliver LloydMatlock Athletics Club U16M 30:55.6+6:37.4+27.25%78.58%9.61%6.92%
26298John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 30:58.8+6:40.6+27.47%78.45%9.46%6.76%
27346Robert RoperSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 31:10.5+6:52.3+28.27%77.96%8.89%6.17%
28339Robert KaulUnattached V40M 31:13.4+6:55.2+28.47%77.84%8.74%6.03%
29348Nigel MartinUnattached V40M 31:14.7+6:56.5+28.56%77.78%8.68%5.96%
3083Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:31.3+7:13.1+29.70%77.10%7.87%5.13%
31371Andrew ClayUnattached V40M 31:31.9+7:13.7+29.74%77.08%7.84%5.10%
32287Scott ThompsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:36.1+7:17.9+30.03%76.91%7.64%4.89%
33270Jon CurtisMatlock Athletics Club V50M 31:40.8+7:22.6+30.35%76.72%7.41%4.65%
3470David ElphickBaslow Nights V40M 31:48.9+7:30.7+30.91%76.39%7.02%4.25%
35281Andy MellorMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:50.2+7:32.0+31.00%76.34%6.95%4.18%
36272Nick GantMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:57.2+7:39.0+31.48%76.06%6.61%3.83%
3759James McMurtryAshbourne Running Club V50M 31:58.8+7:40.6+31.59%76.00%6.53%3.75%
38329Finlay PreeceWorksop harriers U16M 32:04.9+7:46.7+32.01%75.75%6.24%3.45%
39309Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 32:05.4+7:47.2+32.04%75.73%6.21%3.42%
4062Lee RatcliffeAshbourne Running Club SeniorM 32:07.0+7:48.8+32.15%75.67%6.13%3.34%
41376Andy RoseWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 32:07.6+7:49.4+32.19%75.65%6.10%3.31%
42262Richard HoweLong Eaton Running Club SeniorM 32:14.6+7:56.4+32.67%75.37%5.76%2.96%
43300Alistair RichardsShepshed RC SeniorM 32:19.5+8:01.3+33.01%75.18%5.52%2.71%
44389Leigh ClarkeDerwent Runners V40M 32:21.7+8:03.5+33.16%75.10%5.42%2.60%
45315Brendan MooreUnattached V40M 32:22.8+8:04.6+33.23%75.06%5.36%2.55%
46250Daniel HarphamClowne Road Runners SeniorM 32:24.2+8:06.0+33.33%75.00%5.30%2.48%
47341Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V50M 32:35.2+8:17.0+34.08%74.58%4.76%1.93%
48340Mark CrawshawWirksworth Running Club V50M 32:38.9+8:20.7+34.34%74.44%4.58%1.74%
49350Richard HydeErewash Valley RC V50M 32:40.6+8:22.4+34.45%74.38%4.50%1.66%
50327Chris GillottWirksworth Running Club V40M 32:42.3+8:24.1+34.57%74.31%4.41%1.57%
51299Neil WorthyRipley RC V40M 32:45.8+8:27.6+34.81%74.18%4.24%1.39%
52326Simon EdwardsWirksworth Running Club V50M 32:50.4+8:32.2+35.13%74.01%4.02%1.16%
53264Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletics Club V40M 32:57.9+8:39.7+35.64%73.72%3.65%0.79%
54343James EatonUnattached SeniorM 33:12.6+8:54.4+36.65%73.18%2.94%0.05%
55310Andrew HaynesUnattached V40M 33:13.6+8:55.4+36.72%73.14%2.89%0.00%
56328Sam ShirleyWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 33:15.0+8:56.8+36.81%73.09%2.82%-0.07%
57344Lewis GloverWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:35.4+9:17.2+38.21%72.35%1.83%-1.09%
58271Bertie ElphickMatlock Athletics Club U16M 33:42.7+9:24.5+38.71%72.09%1.47%-1.46%
59304Daniel AndersonUnattached SeniorM 33:45.4+9:27.2+38.90%72.00%1.34%-1.60%
60283Mark PollakMatlock Athletics Club V40M 33:48.5+9:30.3+39.11%71.89%1.19%-1.75%
61347Matthew EvansUnattached V40M 34:02.6+9:44.4+40.08%71.39%0.50%-2.46%
62373Howard WinbowAshbourne Running Club V50M 34:05.6+9:47.4+40.28%71.28%0.36%-2.61%
63352Josh BrooksMatlock Athletics Club U16M 34:06.0+9:47.8+40.31%71.27%0.34%-2.63%
64245Graham AbbottBorrowash Jolly Joggers V40M 34:08.4+9:50.2+40.47%71.19%0.22%-2.75%
65366Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne Running Club V40M 34:09.5+9:51.3+40.55%71.15%0.17%-2.80%
66338Andy LynchAshbourne Running Club V50M 34:19.3+10:01.1+41.22%70.81%-0.31%-3.30%
67370Reg CooperUnattached V60M 34:20.1+10:01.9+41.28%70.78%-0.35%-3.34%
68383Andy ParryTeam Derby Runner V40M 34:21.1+10:02.9+41.35%70.75%-0.40%-3.39%
69268David CloughMatlock Athletics Club V50M 34:27.2+10:09.0+41.76%70.54%-0.70%-3.69%
70319Guy ShirleyUnattached V50M 34:28.1+10:09.9+41.83%70.51%-0.74%-3.74%
71286Gavin SimmonsMatlock Athletics Club V40M 34:31.2+10:13.0+42.04%70.40%-0.89%-3.89%
72378Jonathan TannerUnattached SeniorM 34:33.3+10:15.1+42.18%70.33%-0.99%-4.00%
73360Jonathan CharltonDerby Outdoor Fitness V50M 34:37.1+10:18.9+42.44%70.20%-1.18%-4.19%
74359Phil BurnipUnattached V50M 34:44.4+10:26.2+42.94%69.96%-1.53%-4.55%
75257Christopher AllenHolme Pierrepont Running Club V50M 34:48.1+10:29.9+43.20%69.83%-1.71%-4.74%
76265John BirchMatlock Athletics Club V60M 34:50.7+10:32.5+43.38%69.75%-1.84%-4.87%
77122Richard HicklingBelper Harriers V50M 34:54.6+10:36.4+43.64%69.62%-2.03%-5.07%
78365Carl HopkinsonRipley RC V50M 35:04.3+10:46.1+44.31%69.30%-2.50%-5.55%
79291Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletics Club V50M 35:36.8+11:18.6+46.54%68.24%-4.09%-7.18%
80335Adam LeightonWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 35:40.6+11:22.4+46.80%68.12%-4.27%-7.37%
81387Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 35:58.2+11:40.0+48.00%67.57%-5.13%-8.26%
82113Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:59.8+11:41.6+48.11%67.52%-5.21%-8.34%
8364Gary WilsonAshbourne Running Club V40M 36:16.7+11:58.5+49.27%66.99%-6.03%-9.18%
84330Dan GriffithsWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:32.6+12:14.4+50.36%66.51%-6.80%-9.98%
85374Alex ClemmittWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:36.5+12:18.3+50.63%66.39%-6.99%-10.18%
86294David GouldMercia Fell Runners V60M 37:11.0+12:52.8+53.00%65.36%-8.67%-11.91%
87278Mike LloydMatlock Athletics Club V40M 37:21.7+13:03.5+53.73%65.05%-9.20%-12.44%
88274John HopkinsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 37:33.2+13:15.0+54.52%64.72%-9.76%-13.02%
89377Matthew JacksonHeanor RC SeniorM 38:00.5+13:42.3+56.39%63.94%-11.09%-14.39%
90331Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne Running Club V40M 38:04.3+13:46.1+56.65%63.84%-11.27%-14.58%
91364Trevor StevensBelper Tri Club V60M 38:06.5+13:48.3+56.80%63.77%-11.38%-14.69%
92323Steve WanfordUnattached V50M 38:10.4+13:52.2+57.07%63.67%-11.57%-14.89%
93369Chris GarrattLong Eaton Running Club V50M 38:31.8+14:13.6+58.54%63.08%-12.61%-15.96%
94386Stephen BrentUnattached V50M 39:02.6+14:44.4+60.65%62.25%-14.11%-17.51%
95251Ellis HewittClowne Road Runners SeniorM 39:34.3+15:16.1+62.82%61.42%-15.65%-19.10%
96297Phil Hughes-NarboroughNorth Derbyshire Running Club V50M 39:36.1+15:17.9+62.95%61.37%-15.74%-19.19%
97254Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 39:54.2+15:36.0+64.19%60.91%-16.62%-20.09%
98277Christian KeepingMatlock Athletics Club U16M 40:41.8+16:23.6+67.45%59.72%-18.94%-22.48%
99316Carl RawsonUnattached V40M 40:45.3+16:27.1+67.69%59.63%-19.11%-22.66%
100384Dylan O'SheaUnattached SeniorM 41:01.2+16:43.0+68.78%59.25%-19.89%-23.46%
101372Stephen HulbertUnattached V50M 42:19.9+18:01.7+74.18%57.41%-23.72%-27.40%
102345Simon WardTideswell Running Club V50M 42:22.1+18:03.9+74.33%57.36%-23.83%-27.51%
103256Jeff RainbowFormula One CC V60M 43:20.9+19:02.7+78.36%56.07%-26.69%-30.46%
104295Graham CollinsMilltown Milers V60M 43:46.4+19:28.2+80.11%55.52%-27.93%-31.74%
105385Ruben Dhillon WoolleyUnattached SeniorM 44:34.6+20:16.4+83.42%54.52%-30.28%-34.16%
106261Damian CowlishawLong Eaton Running Club V50M 44:50.9+20:32.7+84.54%54.19%-31.08%-34.98%
107307Mike DoltonUnattached SeniorM 46:35.8+22:17.6+91.73%52.16%-36.19%-40.24%
108375Row SpencerMilltown Milers V60M 51:40.6+27:22.4+112.63%47.03%-51.03%-55.53%
109305Chris BentonUnattached V60M 1:02:32.5+38:14.3+157.34%38.86%-82.79%-88.23%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1302Samuel MoakesSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC SeniorM 24:18.2--100%27.65%24.91%
2380Duncan BirtwistleMercia Fell Runners SeniorM 27:04.0+2:45.8+11.37%89.79%19.43%16.37%
3267Oliver BrocklehurstMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 27:59.0+3:40.8+15.14%86.85%16.70%13.54%
4288John ThorpeMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 28:16.4+3:58.2+16.34%85.96%15.83%12.64%
5362Simon FlitterMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 29:01.4+4:43.2+19.42%83.74%13.60%10.32%
6269Jack CumminsMatlock Athletics Club SeniorM 29:44.5+5:26.3+22.38%81.71%11.46%8.10%
7258Tom DaviesHolme Pierrepont Running Club SeniorM 30:52.0+6:33.8+27.01%78.74%8.11%4.63%
883Ashley FlintBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:31.3+7:13.1+29.70%77.10%6.16%2.60%
962Lee RatcliffeAshbourne Running Club SeniorM 32:07.0+7:48.8+32.15%75.67%4.39%0.76%
10376Andy RoseWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 32:07.6+7:49.4+32.19%75.65%4.36%0.73%
11262Richard HoweLong Eaton Running Club SeniorM 32:14.6+7:56.4+32.67%75.37%4.02%0.37%
12300Alistair RichardsShepshed RC SeniorM 32:19.5+8:01.3+33.01%75.18%3.77%0.12%
13250Daniel HarphamClowne Road Runners SeniorM 32:24.2+8:06.0+33.33%75.00%3.54%-0.12%
14343James EatonUnattached SeniorM 33:12.6+8:54.4+36.65%73.18%1.14%-2.61%
15328Sam ShirleyWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 33:15.0+8:56.8+36.81%73.09%1.02%-2.74%
16304Daniel AndersonUnattached SeniorM 33:45.4+9:27.2+38.90%72.00%-0.49%-4.30%
17378Jonathan TannerUnattached SeniorM 34:33.3+10:15.1+42.18%70.33%-2.87%-6.77%
18335Adam LeightonWirksworth Running Club SeniorM 35:40.6+11:22.4+46.80%68.12%-6.21%-10.24%
19113Andy StubbsBelper Harriers SeniorM 35:59.8+11:41.6+48.11%67.52%-7.16%-11.22%
20377Matthew JacksonHeanor RC SeniorM 38:00.5+13:42.3+56.39%63.94%-13.15%-17.44%
21251Ellis HewittClowne Road Runners SeniorM 39:34.3+15:16.1+62.82%61.42%-17.80%-22.27%
22384Dylan O'SheaUnattached SeniorM 41:01.2+16:43.0+68.78%59.25%-22.11%-26.75%
23385Ruben Dhillon WoolleyUnattached SeniorM 44:34.6+20:16.4+83.42%54.52%-32.70%-37.73%
24307Mike DoltonUnattached SeniorM 46:35.8+22:17.6+91.73%52.16%-38.71%-43.98%
  • Long Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1247William LongdenBuxton AC U16M 26:11.1--100%20.53%20.40%
2280Oliver LloydMatlock Athletics Club U16M 30:55.6+4:44.5+18.11%84.67%6.14%5.99%
3329Finlay PreeceWorksop harriers U16M 32:04.9+5:53.8+22.52%81.62%2.64%2.48%
4271Bertie ElphickMatlock Athletics Club U16M 33:42.7+7:31.6+28.74%77.67%-2.31%-2.48%
5352Josh BrooksMatlock Athletics Club U16M 34:06.0+7:54.9+30.23%76.79%-3.49%-3.66%
6277Christian KeepingMatlock Athletics Club U16M 40:41.8+14:30.7+55.42%64.34%-23.51%-23.71%
  • Long Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1248Sam SolesBuxton AC U18M 25:41.1--100%7.49%8.48%
2381Stuart DiamondBuxton AC U18M 27:26.4+1:45.3+6.83%93.60%1.17%2.23%
3293Birtie WestMatlock Athletics Club U18M 28:41.5+3:00.4+11.71%89.52%-3.34%-2.23%
4382Edward DiamondBuxton AC U18M 29:14.7+3:33.6+13.86%87.83%-5.33%-4.20%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1368Kieran DavisUnattached V40M 26:30.1--100%19.96%18.97%
2333Gary BaileyPudsey & Bramley AC V40M 27:07.3+0:37.2+2.34%97.71%18.09%17.07%
3292Ian WatsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 29:51.5+3:21.4+12.67%88.76%9.83%8.70%
4342Jonathan SewellBuxton AC V40M 29:57.2+3:27.1+13.02%88.48%9.54%8.41%
5379James FoxMatlock Athletics Club V40M 30:07.7+3:37.6+13.68%87.96%9.01%7.88%
6253Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners V40M 30:30.0+3:59.9+15.09%86.89%7.89%6.74%
7298John HamptonPegtown Plodders V40M 30:58.8+4:28.7+16.90%85.54%6.44%5.27%
8339Robert KaulUnattached V40M 31:13.4+4:43.3+17.82%84.88%5.70%4.53%
9348Nigel MartinUnattached V40M 31:14.7+4:44.6+17.90%84.82%5.64%4.46%
10371Andrew ClayUnattached V40M 31:31.9+5:01.8+18.98%84.05%4.77%3.59%
11287Scott ThompsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:36.1+5:06.0+19.24%83.86%4.56%3.37%
1270David ElphickBaslow Nights V40M 31:48.9+5:18.8+20.05%83.30%3.92%2.72%
13281Andy MellorMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:50.2+5:20.1+20.13%83.24%3.85%2.66%
14272Nick GantMatlock Athletics Club V40M 31:57.2+5:27.1+20.57%82.94%3.50%2.30%
15309Neil HaynesUnattached V40M 32:05.4+5:35.3+21.09%82.59%3.09%1.88%
16389Leigh ClarkeDerwent Runners V40M 32:21.7+5:51.6+22.11%81.89%2.26%1.05%
17315Brendan MooreUnattached V40M 32:22.8+5:52.7+22.18%81.85%2.21%0.99%
18327Chris GillottWirksworth Running Club V40M 32:42.3+6:12.2+23.41%81.03%1.23%0.00%
19299Neil WorthyRipley RC V40M 32:45.8+6:15.7+23.63%80.89%1.05%-0.18%
20264Daniel AshcroftMatlock Athletics Club V40M 32:57.9+6:27.8+24.39%80.39%0.44%-0.79%
21310Andrew HaynesUnattached V40M 33:13.6+6:43.5+25.38%79.76%-0.35%-1.60%
22283Mark PollakMatlock Athletics Club V40M 33:48.5+7:18.4+27.57%78.39%-2.10%-3.37%
23347Matthew EvansUnattached V40M 34:02.6+7:32.5+28.46%77.85%-2.81%-4.09%
24245Graham AbbottBorrowash Jolly Joggers V40M 34:08.4+7:38.3+28.82%77.63%-3.11%-4.39%
25366Malcolm BusfieldAshbourne Running Club V40M 34:09.5+7:39.4+28.89%77.58%-3.16%-4.44%
26383Andy ParryTeam Derby Runner V40M 34:21.1+7:51.0+29.62%77.15%-3.75%-5.03%
27286Gavin SimmonsMatlock Athletics Club V40M 34:31.2+8:01.1+30.26%76.77%-4.25%-5.55%
28387Trevor HibbertSinfin RC V40M 35:58.2+9:28.1+35.73%73.68%-8.63%-9.98%
2964Gary WilsonAshbourne Running Club V40M 36:16.7+9:46.6+36.89%73.05%-9.56%-10.93%
30330Dan GriffithsWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:32.6+10:02.5+37.89%72.52%-10.36%-11.74%
31374Alex ClemmittWirksworth Running Club V40M 36:36.5+10:06.4+38.14%72.39%-10.56%-11.93%
32278Mike LloydMatlock Athletics Club V40M 37:21.7+10:51.6+40.98%70.93%-12.84%-14.24%
33274John HopkinsonMatlock Athletics Club V40M 37:33.2+11:03.1+41.70%70.57%-13.41%-14.82%
34331Andy ZwolinskiAshbourne Running Club V40M 38:04.3+11:34.2+43.66%69.61%-14.98%-16.41%
35316Carl RawsonUnattached V40M 40:45.3+14:15.2+53.78%65.03%-23.08%-24.61%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1301Dean CrossSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 28:03.5--100%19.10%18.41%
2322Andrew WainwrightUnattached V50M 28:51.5+0:48.0+2.85%97.23%16.79%16.08%
3353Glenn BairdWirksworth Running Club V50M 30:11.7+2:08.2+7.62%92.92%12.93%12.19%
4337Chris BoothDerwent Runners V50M 30:20.0+2:16.5+8.11%92.50%12.54%11.79%
5349Andy KenyonUnattached V50M 30:23.2+2:19.7+8.30%92.34%12.38%11.63%
685David HortonBelper Harriers V50M 30:52.8+2:49.3+10.06%90.86%10.96%10.20%
7346Robert RoperSutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC V50M 31:10.5+3:07.0+11.11%90.00%10.11%9.34%
8270Jon CurtisMatlock Athletics Club V50M 31:40.8+3:37.3+12.91%88.57%8.65%7.87%
959James McMurtryAshbourne Running Club V50M 31:58.8+3:55.3+13.98%87.74%7.79%7.00%
10341Paul HulbertFat Boys RC V50M 32:35.2+4:31.7+16.14%86.10%6.04%5.24%
11340Mark CrawshawWirksworth Running Club V50M 32:38.9+4:35.4+16.36%85.94%5.86%5.06%
12350Richard HydeErewash Valley RC V50M 32:40.6+4:37.1+16.46%85.87%5.78%4.98%
13326Simon EdwardsWirksworth Running Club V50M 32:50.4+4:46.9+17.04%85.44%5.31%4.50%
14344Lewis GloverWirksworth Running Club V50M 33:35.4+5:31.9+19.71%83.53%3.14%2.32%
15373Howard WinbowAshbourne Running Club V50M 34:05.6+6:02.1+21.51%82.30%1.69%0.86%
16338Andy LynchAshbourne Running Club V50M 34:19.3+6:15.8+22.32%81.75%1.04%0.19%
17268David CloughMatlock Athletics Club V50M 34:27.2+6:23.7+22.79%81.44%0.66%-0.19%
18319Guy ShirleyUnattached V50M 34:28.1+6:24.6+22.85%81.40%0.61%-0.24%
19360Jonathan CharltonDerby Outdoor Fitness V50M 34:37.1+6:33.6+23.38%81.05%0.18%-0.67%
20359Phil BurnipUnattached V50M 34:44.4+6:40.9+23.81%80.77%-0.17%-1.03%
21257Christopher AllenHolme Pierrepont Running Club V50M 34:48.1+6:44.6+24.03%80.62%-0.35%-1.20%
22122Richard HicklingBelper Harriers V50M 34:54.6+6:51.1+24.42%80.37%-0.66%-1.52%
23365Carl HopkinsonRipley RC V50M 35:04.3+7:00.8+25.00%80.00%-1.13%-1.99%
24291Jonathan TysonMatlock Athletics Club V50M 35:36.8+7:33.3+26.93%78.79%-2.69%-3.56%
25323Steve WanfordUnattached V50M 38:10.4+10:06.9+36.05%73.50%-10.07%-11.01%
26369Chris GarrattLong Eaton Running Club V50M 38:31.8+10:28.3+37.32%72.82%-11.10%-12.05%
27386Stephen BrentUnattached V50M 39:02.6+10:59.1+39.15%71.86%-12.58%-13.54%
28297Phil Hughes-NarboroughNorth Derbyshire Running Club V50M 39:36.1+11:32.6+41.14%70.85%-14.19%-15.16%
29254Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Fell Runners V50M 39:54.2+11:50.7+42.22%70.32%-15.06%-16.04%
30372Stephen HulbertUnattached V50M 42:19.9+14:16.4+50.87%66.28%-22.06%-23.10%
31345Simon WardTideswell Running Club V50M 42:22.1+14:18.6+51.00%66.22%-22.17%-23.21%
32261Damian CowlishawLong Eaton Running Club V50M 44:50.9+16:47.4+59.84%62.56%-29.32%-30.42%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1370Reg CooperUnattached V60M 34:20.1--100%20.57%15.70%
2265John BirchMatlock Athletics Club V60M 34:50.7+0:30.6+1.49%98.54%19.39%14.45%
3294David GouldMercia Fell Runners V60M 37:11.0+2:50.9+8.30%92.34%13.98%8.70%
4364Trevor StevensBelper Tri Club V60M 38:06.5+3:46.4+10.99%90.10%11.84%6.43%
5256Jeff RainbowFormula One CC V60M 43:20.9+9:00.8+26.25%79.21%-0.28%-6.43%
6295Graham CollinsMilltown Milers V60M 43:46.4+9:26.3+27.49%78.44%-1.27%-7.48%
7375Row SpencerMilltown Milers V60M 51:40.6+17:20.5+50.51%66.44%-19.55%-26.88%
8305Chris BentonUnattached V60M 1:02:32.5+28:12.4+82.15%54.90%-44.68%-53.56%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1158Ewan BusfieldAmber Valley and Erewash Athletics Club U12M 14:38.6--100%24.99%22.15%
2138Jacob JonesMatlock Athletics Club U12M 15:27.5+0:48.9+5.57%94.73%20.82%17.81%
3132Jonty BrownBuxton AC U12M 15:54.8+1:16.2+8.67%92.02%18.49%15.40%
4134Grace LongdenBuxton AC U14F 16:16.3+1:37.7+11.12%89.99%16.65%13.49%
5144Dillon PreeceWorksop harriers U12M 16:16.9+1:38.3+11.19%89.94%16.60%13.44%
6148Sienna PhillipsBuxton AC U14F 16:36.9+1:58.3+13.46%88.13%14.89%11.67%
7150Hetty McCartneyCheltenham Harriers U14F 16:38.7+2:00.1+13.67%87.97%14.74%11.51%
8139Daisy JasperPeak Performance Triathlon Club U14F 17:33.8+2:55.2+19.94%83.37%10.03%6.62%
9154Harriet JonesRushcliffe AC U16F 17:37.2+2:58.6+20.33%83.11%9.74%6.32%
10149Pascal SuttonSinfin RC U12M 17:38.4+2:59.8+20.46%83.01%9.64%6.22%
11137Sophie HopkinsonMatlock Athletics Club U14F 18:24.4+3:45.8+25.70%79.55%5.71%2.14%
12153Henry JonesRushcliffe AC U12M 18:25.0+3:46.4+25.77%79.51%5.66%2.09%
13157Ava HazelhurstBuxton RC U16F 18:45.5+4:06.9+28.10%78.06%3.91%0.27%
14161Lucy WhelanBuxton AC U12F 18:51.6+4:13.0+28.80%77.64%3.39%-0.27%
15156Liam JonesBuxton AC U12M 19:04.4+4:25.8+30.25%76.77%2.30%-1.40%
16143Fergus WilsonUnattached U14M 19:16.3+4:37.7+31.61%75.98%1.28%-2.46%
17151Dylan GrayBuxton AC U12M 19:43.9+5:05.3+34.75%74.21%-1.07%-4.90%
18155Alana BurnipUnattached U12F 19:46.5+5:07.9+35.04%74.05%-1.30%-5.13%
19145Molly GoldenBuxton AC U12F 19:52.4+5:13.8+35.72%73.68%-1.80%-5.66%
20159Molly BusfieldUnattached U14F 20:17.0+5:38.4+38.52%72.19%-3.90%-7.84%
21160Heather WishawBuxton AC U16F 21:00.9+6:22.3+43.51%69.68%-7.65%-11.73%
22136Zachary CloughMatlock Athletics Club U14M 21:06.4+6:27.8+44.14%69.38%-8.12%-12.21%
23147Rebecca CudahyBuxton AC U12F 21:28.0+6:49.4+46.60%68.21%-9.96%-14.13%
24140Niamh LloydSole Mates U14F 21:38.1+6:59.5+47.75%67.68%-10.82%-15.02%
25146Thomas WaltonMatlock Athletics Club U12M 22:24.8+7:46.2+53.06%65.33%-14.81%-19.16%
26152Amelia BlackledgeUnattached U12F 42:50.2+28:11.6+192.53%34.18%-119.43%-127.74%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1134Grace LongdenBuxton AC U14F 16:16.3--100%20.66%13.72%
2148Sienna PhillipsBuxton AC U14F 16:36.9+0:20.6+2.11%97.93%18.98%11.90%
3150Hetty McCartneyCheltenham Harriers U14F 16:38.7+0:22.4+2.29%97.76%18.84%11.74%
4139Daisy JasperPeak Performance Triathlon Club U14F 17:33.8+1:17.5+7.94%92.65%14.36%6.88%
5154Harriet JonesRushcliffe AC U16F 17:37.2+1:20.9+8.29%92.35%14.08%6.57%
6137Sophie HopkinsonMatlock Athletics Club U14F 18:24.4+2:08.1+13.12%88.40%10.25%2.40%
7157Ava HazelhurstBuxton RC U16F 18:45.5+2:29.2+15.28%86.74%8.53%0.54%
8161Lucy WhelanBuxton AC U12F 18:51.6+2:35.3+15.91%86.28%8.04%0.00%
9155Alana BurnipUnattached U12F 19:46.5+3:30.2+21.53%82.28%3.58%-4.85%
10145Molly GoldenBuxton AC U12F 19:52.4+3:36.1+22.13%81.88%3.10%-5.37%
11159Molly BusfieldUnattached U14F 20:17.0+4:00.7+24.65%80.22%1.10%-7.55%
12160Heather WishawBuxton AC U16F 21:00.9+4:44.6+29.15%77.43%-2.47%-11.43%
13147Rebecca CudahyBuxton AC U12F 21:28.0+5:11.7+31.93%75.80%-4.67%-13.82%
14140Niamh LloydSole Mates U14F 21:38.1+5:21.8+32.96%75.21%-5.49%-14.71%
15152Amelia BlackledgeUnattached U12F 42:50.2+26:33.9+163.26%37.99%-108.87%-127.13%
  • Short Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1161Lucy WhelanBuxton AC U12F 18:51.6--100%23.22%5.10%
2155Alana BurnipUnattached U12F 19:46.5+0:54.9+4.85%95.37%19.49%0.49%
3145Molly GoldenBuxton AC U12F 19:52.4+1:00.8+5.37%94.90%19.09%0.00%
4147Rebecca CudahyBuxton AC U12F 21:28.0+2:36.4+13.82%87.86%12.60%-8.02%
5152Amelia BlackledgeUnattached U12F 42:50.2+23:58.6+127.13%44.03%-74.40%-115.55%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1134Grace LongdenBuxton AC U14F 16:16.3--100%10.61%7.35%
2148Sienna PhillipsBuxton AC U14F 16:36.9+0:20.6+2.11%97.93%8.72%5.40%
3150Hetty McCartneyCheltenham Harriers U14F 16:38.7+0:22.4+2.29%97.76%8.56%5.23%
4139Daisy JasperPeak Performance Triathlon Club U14F 17:33.8+1:17.5+7.94%92.65%3.51%0.00%
5137Sophie HopkinsonMatlock Athletics Club U14F 18:24.4+2:08.1+13.12%88.40%-1.12%-4.80%
6159Molly BusfieldUnattached U14F 20:17.0+4:00.7+24.65%80.22%-11.43%-15.49%
7140Niamh LloydSole Mates U14F 21:38.1+5:21.8+32.96%75.21%-18.85%-23.18%
  • Short Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1154Harriet JonesRushcliffe AC U16F 17:37.2--100%7.90%6.07%
2157Ava HazelhurstBuxton RC U16F 18:45.5+1:08.3+6.46%93.93%1.95%0.00%
3160Heather WishawBuxton AC U16F 21:00.9+3:23.7+19.27%83.84%-9.85%-12.03%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1158Ewan BusfieldAmber Valley and Erewash Athletics Club U12M 14:38.6--100%19.44%20.49%
2138Jacob JonesMatlock Athletics Club U12M 15:27.5+0:48.9+5.57%94.73%14.96%16.06%
3132Jonty BrownBuxton AC U12M 15:54.8+1:16.2+8.67%92.02%12.45%13.59%
4144Dillon PreeceWorksop harriers U12M 16:16.9+1:38.3+11.19%89.94%10.43%11.59%
5149Pascal SuttonSinfin RC U12M 17:38.4+2:59.8+20.46%83.01%2.96%4.22%
6153Henry JonesRushcliffe AC U12M 18:25.0+3:46.4+25.77%79.51%-1.32%0.00%
7156Liam JonesBuxton AC U12M 19:04.4+4:25.8+30.25%76.77%-4.93%-3.57%
8143Fergus WilsonUnattached U14M 19:16.3+4:37.7+31.61%75.98%-6.02%-4.64%
9151Dylan GrayBuxton AC U12M 19:43.9+5:05.3+34.75%74.21%-8.55%-7.14%
10136Zachary CloughMatlock Athletics Club U14M 21:06.4+6:27.8+44.14%69.38%-16.12%-14.61%
11146Thomas WaltonMatlock Athletics Club U12M 22:24.8+7:46.2+53.06%65.33%-23.30%-21.70%
  • Short Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1158Ewan BusfieldAmber Valley and Erewash Athletics Club U12M 14:38.6--100%17.41%16.99%
2138Jacob JonesMatlock Athletics Club U12M 15:27.5+0:48.9+5.57%94.73%12.81%12.37%
3132Jonty BrownBuxton AC U12M 15:54.8+1:16.2+8.67%92.02%10.25%9.79%
4144Dillon PreeceWorksop harriers U12M 16:16.9+1:38.3+11.19%89.94%8.17%7.70%
5149Pascal SuttonSinfin RC U12M 17:38.4+2:59.8+20.46%83.01%0.51%0.00%
6153Henry JonesRushcliffe AC U12M 18:25.0+3:46.4+25.77%79.51%-3.87%-4.40%
7156Liam JonesBuxton AC U12M 19:04.4+4:25.8+30.25%76.77%-7.58%-8.13%
8151Dylan GrayBuxton AC U12M 19:43.9+5:05.3+34.75%74.21%-11.29%-11.86%
9146Thomas WaltonMatlock Athletics Club U12M 22:24.8+7:46.2+53.06%65.33%-26.41%-27.06%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1143Fergus WilsonUnattached U14M 19:16.3--100%4.54%4.54%
2136Zachary CloughMatlock Athletics Club U14M 21:06.4+1:50.1+9.52%91.31%-4.54%-4.54%