2019 VRC Race Series - Race 4

Saturday, April 27, 2019 09:53 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019 11:04 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Rob WallSki maleM 1:21:33.2--100%20.40%18.54%12.1
2297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:25:53.3+4:20.1+5.32%94.95%16.17%14.21%11.5
3127Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:27:48.5+6:15.3+7.67%92.88%14.29%12.29%11.3
4203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:29:42.4+8:09.2+10.00%90.91%12.44%10.39%11.0
5136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedM 1:30:23.6+8:50.4+10.84%90.22%11.77%9.71%11.0
6133Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:30:26.4+8:53.2+10.90%90.17%11.72%9.66%10.9
7135Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:31:23.3+9:50.1+12.06%89.24%10.80%8.72%10.8
8204David McCannSki maleM 1:33:20.0+11:46.8+14.44%87.38%8.90%6.77%10.6
9151Ismael MartinezOC1 maleM 1:33:47.3+12:14.1+15.00%86.95%8.46%6.32%10.6
10123Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:34:59.3+13:26.1+16.47%85.86%7.28%5.12%10.4
11140Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:36:06.2+14:33.0+17.84%84.86%6.20%4.01%10.3
12186Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:36:28.6+14:55.4+18.30%84.53%5.83%3.63%10.3
13183Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:36:38.3+15:05.1+18.50%84.39%5.67%3.47%10.2
14141Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:36:59.1+15:25.9+18.92%84.09%5.34%3.12%10.2
15125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:37:28.8+15:55.6+19.53%83.66%4.85%2.63%10.2
16264Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:37:46.1+16:12.9+19.88%83.41%4.57%2.34%10.1
17112Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:38:01.8+16:28.6+20.20%83.19%4.32%2.08%10.1
18217Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:39:35.0+18:01.8+22.11%81.89%2.80%0.53%9.9
19145Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:39:56.9+18:23.7+22.56%81.60%2.44%0.16%9.9
20126Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:40:16.7+18:43.5+22.96%81.33%2.12%-0.16%9.9
21128Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:40:45.2+19:12.0+23.54%80.94%1.66%-0.64%9.8
22190Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:41:12.5+19:39.3+24.10%80.58%1.21%-1.09%9.8
23116Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:42:48.4+21:15.2+26.06%79.33%-0.35%-2.69%9.6
24134Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 1:46:25.8+24:52.6+30.50%76.63%-3.88%-6.31%9.3
25247Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:46:30.8+24:57.6+30.61%76.57%-3.97%-6.39%9.3
26175Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:47:17.7+25:44.5+31.56%76.01%-4.73%-7.17%9.2
27120Stephanie TovoliOC1 femaleF 1:47:48.0+26:14.8+32.18%75.65%-5.22%-7.68%9.2
28139Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:49:48.1+28:14.9+34.64%74.27%-7.17%-9.68%9.0
29119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:52:05.2+30:32.0+37.44%72.76%-9.41%-11.96%8.8
30129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:53:15.2+31:42.0+38.87%72.01%-10.54%-13.13%8.7
31106Heather HutchingsOC1 femaleF 1:54:11.2+32:38.0+40.01%71.42%-11.45%-14.06%8.7
32130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:54:19.3+32:46.1+40.18%71.34%-11.59%-14.19%8.7
33138Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 1:54:20.3+32:47.1+40.20%71.33%-11.60%-14.21%8.7
34180Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:22.8+34:49.6+42.70%70.08%-13.60%-16.25%8.5
35152Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:23.6+34:50.4+42.72%70.07%-13.61%-16.26%8.5
36121Katie TownsendOC1 femaleF 1:57:13.2+35:40.0+43.73%69.57%-14.42%-17.09%8.4
37212Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:58:09.3+36:36.1+44.88%69.02%-15.33%-18.02%8.4
38115Lorraine CushnieOC1 femaleF 2:15:36.8+54:03.6+66.29%60.14%-32.37%-35.46%7.3
-2Yu Him WongSUP maleM DNF------
-118Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM DNF------
-295Karen SeymourSki femaleF DNF------
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1264Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:37:46.1--100%11.05%9.09%10.1
2217Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:39:35.0+1:48.9+1.86%98.18%9.40%7.41%9.9
3126Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:40:16.7+2:30.6+2.57%97.50%8.76%6.76%9.9
4190Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:41:12.5+3:26.4+3.52%96.60%7.92%5.89%9.8
5175Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:47:17.7+9:31.6+9.74%91.12%2.38%0.23%9.2
6120Stephanie TovoliOC1 femaleF 1:47:48.0+10:01.9+10.26%90.69%1.92%-0.23%9.2
7106Heather HutchingsOC1 femaleF 1:54:11.2+16:25.1+16.79%85.62%-3.89%-6.17%8.7
8121Katie TownsendOC1 femaleF 1:57:13.2+19:27.1+19.90%83.41%-6.65%-8.99%8.4
9212Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:58:09.3+20:23.2+20.85%82.75%-7.50%-9.86%8.4
10115Lorraine CushnieOC1 femaleF 2:15:36.8+37:50.7+38.71%72.09%-23.38%-26.10%7.3
-295Karen SeymourSki femaleF DNF------
  • Long Course Female - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1126Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:40:16.7--100%10.42%6.98%9.9
2190Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:41:12.5+0:55.8+0.93%99.08%9.59%6.11%9.8
3175Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 1:47:17.7+7:01.0+7.00%93.46%4.15%0.47%9.2
4120Stephanie TovoliOC1 femaleF 1:47:48.0+7:31.3+7.50%93.02%3.70%0.00%9.2
5106Heather HutchingsOC1 femaleF 1:54:11.2+13:54.5+13.87%87.82%-2.00%-5.92%8.7
6121Katie TownsendOC1 femaleF 1:57:13.2+16:56.5+16.89%85.55%-4.71%-8.74%8.4
7115Lorraine CushnieOC1 femaleF 2:15:36.8+35:20.1+35.24%73.94%-21.14%-25.80%7.3
  • Long Course Female - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1264Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:37:46.1--100%7.04%1.82%10.1
2217Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:39:35.0+1:48.9+1.86%98.18%5.31%0.00%9.9
3212Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:58:09.3+20:23.2+20.85%82.75%-12.35%-18.65%8.4
-295Karen SeymourSki femaleF DNF------
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Rob WallSki maleM 1:21:33.2--100%18.27%16.13%12.1
2297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:25:53.3+4:20.1+5.32%94.95%13.93%11.67%11.5
3127Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:27:48.5+6:15.3+7.67%92.88%12.00%9.69%11.3
4203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:29:42.4+8:09.2+10.00%90.91%10.10%7.74%11.0
5136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedM 1:30:23.6+8:50.4+10.84%90.22%9.41%7.03%11.0
6133Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:30:26.4+8:53.2+10.90%90.17%9.37%6.99%10.9
7135Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:31:23.3+9:50.1+12.06%89.24%8.42%6.01%10.8
8204David McCannSki maleM 1:33:20.0+11:46.8+14.44%87.38%6.47%4.01%10.6
9151Ismael MartinezOC1 maleM 1:33:47.3+12:14.1+15.00%86.95%6.01%3.54%10.6
10123Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:34:59.3+13:26.1+16.47%85.86%4.81%2.31%10.4
11140Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:36:06.2+14:33.0+17.84%84.86%3.69%1.16%10.3
12186Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:36:28.6+14:55.4+18.30%84.53%3.32%0.78%10.3
13183Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:36:38.3+15:05.1+18.50%84.39%3.16%0.61%10.2
14141Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:36:59.1+15:25.9+18.92%84.09%2.81%0.25%10.2
15125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:37:28.8+15:55.6+19.53%83.66%2.31%-0.25%10.2
16112Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:38:01.8+16:28.6+20.20%83.19%1.76%-0.82%10.1
17145Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:39:56.9+18:23.7+22.56%81.60%-0.16%-2.79%9.9
18128Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:40:45.2+19:12.0+23.54%80.94%-0.97%-3.62%9.8
19116Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:42:48.4+21:15.2+26.06%79.33%-3.03%-5.73%9.6
20134Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 1:46:25.8+24:52.6+30.50%76.63%-6.66%-9.46%9.3
21247Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:46:30.8+24:57.6+30.61%76.57%-6.74%-9.54%9.3
22139Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:49:48.1+28:14.9+34.64%74.27%-10.04%-12.93%9.0
23119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:52:05.2+30:32.0+37.44%72.76%-12.33%-15.28%8.8
24129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:53:15.2+31:42.0+38.87%72.01%-13.50%-16.48%8.7
25130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:54:19.3+32:46.1+40.18%71.34%-14.57%-17.58%8.7
26138Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 1:54:20.3+32:47.1+40.20%71.33%-14.58%-17.59%8.7
27180Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:22.8+34:49.6+42.70%70.08%-16.63%-19.69%8.5
28152Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:23.6+34:50.4+42.72%70.07%-16.64%-19.71%8.5
-2Yu Him WongSUP maleM DNF------
-118Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course Male - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1127Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 maleM 1:27:48.5--100%14.01%11.30%11.3
2133Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:30:26.4+2:37.9+3.00%97.09%11.44%8.64%10.9
3135Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:31:23.3+3:34.8+4.08%96.08%10.51%7.68%10.8
4151Ismael MartinezOC1 maleM 1:33:47.3+5:58.8+6.81%93.62%8.16%5.25%10.6
5123Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:34:59.3+7:10.8+8.18%92.44%6.98%4.04%10.4
6140Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:36:06.2+8:17.7+9.45%91.37%5.89%2.92%10.3
7186Benny ChanOC1 maleM 1:36:28.6+8:40.1+9.87%91.02%5.53%2.54%10.3
8183Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:36:38.3+8:49.8+10.06%90.86%5.37%2.37%10.2
9141Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:36:59.1+9:10.6+10.45%90.54%5.03%2.02%10.2
10125Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:37:28.8+9:40.3+11.01%90.08%4.54%1.52%10.2
11112Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:38:01.8+10:13.3+11.64%89.57%4.01%0.97%10.1
12145Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 1:39:56.9+12:08.4+13.83%87.85%2.13%-0.97%9.9
13128Yip SpcOC1 maleM 1:40:45.2+12:56.7+14.74%87.15%1.34%-1.78%9.8
14116Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:42:48.4+14:59.9+17.08%85.41%-0.67%-3.86%9.6
15134Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 1:46:25.8+18:37.3+21.21%82.50%-4.22%-7.52%9.3
16139Tim FangOC1 maleM 1:49:48.1+21:59.6+25.05%79.97%-7.52%-10.92%9.0
17119Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 1:52:05.2+24:16.7+27.65%78.34%-9.76%-13.23%8.8
18129Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 1:53:15.2+25:26.7+28.98%77.53%-10.90%-14.41%8.7
19130Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 1:54:19.3+26:30.8+30.19%76.81%-11.95%-15.49%8.7
20138Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 1:54:20.3+26:31.8+30.21%76.80%-11.96%-15.51%8.7
21180Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:22.8+28:34.3+32.54%75.45%-13.96%-17.57%8.5
22152Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 1:56:23.6+28:35.1+32.55%75.44%-13.98%-17.58%8.5
-118Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM DNF------
  • Long Course Male - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1136Steve Palmier Liz RayOC2 mixedM 1:30:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%11.0
  • Long Course Male - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Rob WallSki maleM 1:21:33.2--100%10.77%9.09%12.1
2297Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 1:25:53.3+4:20.1+5.32%94.95%6.03%4.26%11.5
3203Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:29:42.4+8:09.2+10.00%90.91%1.85%0.00%11.0
4204David McCannSki maleM 1:33:20.0+11:46.8+14.44%87.38%-2.12%-4.04%10.6
5247Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:46:30.8+24:57.6+30.61%76.57%-16.54%-18.74%9.3
  • Long Course Male - SUP male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-2Yu Him WongSUP maleM DNF------
  • Sprint Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320FangRower 2M 47:27.5--100%20.09%18.69%9.8
2236Daniel VaughanSki maleM 48:15.1+0:47.6+1.67%98.36%18.75%17.33%9.6
350OC6 LBC MixedOC6 StandardF/M 48:22.3+0:54.8+1.92%98.11%18.55%17.13%9.6
4315Team RamrodRower 2M 48:46.6+1:19.1+2.78%97.30%17.87%16.43%9.5
5201Bruce SeymourSki maleM 49:34.9+2:07.4+4.47%95.72%16.51%15.05%9.4
668VRC AvengersOC6 StandardF/M 51:02.7+3:35.2+7.56%92.97%14.05%12.55%9.1
757VRC Justice LeagueOC6 StandardF/M 51:04.2+3:36.7+7.61%92.93%14.00%12.50%9.1
8182Ignacio BarrenengoaOC1 maleM 56:53.8+9:26.3+19.89%83.41%4.19%2.52%8.2
9211Monika GoluchSki femaleF 58:22.1+10:54.6+22.99%81.31%1.72%0.00%8.0
10179Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 1:00:15.0+12:47.5+26.95%78.77%-1.45%-3.22%7.7
11131Noelle GahanOC1 femaleF 1:00:15.5+12:48.0+26.97%78.76%-1.47%-3.24%7.7
12150Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 1:00:18.9+12:51.4+27.09%78.68%-1.56%-3.34%7.7
13184Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:03:59.4+16:31.9+34.83%74.17%-7.75%-9.63%7.3
14137Lidia GarciaOC1 femaleF 1:05:00.3+17:32.8+36.97%73.01%-9.46%-11.37%7.2
15240Darit MichaelisSki femaleF 1:05:20.4+17:52.9+37.68%72.63%-10.02%-11.94%7.1
16265FERDI TEVSki maleM 1:10:58.2+23:30.7+49.54%66.87%-19.50%-21.59%6.6
171Tony MitchellOC1 maleM 1:43:37.7+56:10.2+118.36%45.80%-74.50%-77.54%4.5
-132Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF DNF------
  • Sprint Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Monika GoluchSki femaleF 58:22.1--100%6.18%6.09%8.0
2131Noelle GahanOC1 femaleF 1:00:15.5+1:53.4+3.24%96.86%3.14%3.05%7.7
3150Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 1:00:18.9+1:56.8+3.34%96.77%3.05%2.96%7.7
4184Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:03:59.4+5:37.3+9.63%91.21%-2.86%-2.96%7.3
5137Lidia GarciaOC1 femaleF 1:05:00.3+6:38.2+11.37%89.79%-4.49%-4.59%7.2
6240Darit MichaelisSki femaleF 1:05:20.4+6:58.3+11.94%89.33%-5.03%-5.13%7.1
-132Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF DNF------
  • Sprint Course Female - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1131Noelle GahanOC1 femaleF 1:00:15.5--100%3.42%3.05%7.7
2150Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 1:00:18.9+0:03.4+0.09%99.91%3.33%2.96%7.7
3184Sarah WilsonOC1 femaleF 1:03:59.4+3:43.9+6.19%94.17%-2.56%-2.96%7.3
4137Lidia GarciaOC1 femaleF 1:05:00.3+4:44.8+7.88%92.70%-4.19%-4.59%7.2
-132Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF DNF------
  • Sprint Course Female - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1211Monika GoluchSki femaleF 58:22.1--100%5.64%5.64%8.0
2240Darit MichaelisSki femaleF 1:05:20.4+6:58.3+11.94%89.33%-5.64%-5.64%7.1
  • Sprint Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320FangRower 2M 47:27.5--100%21.85%10.86%9.8
2236Daniel VaughanSki maleM 48:15.1+0:47.6+1.67%98.36%20.54%9.37%9.6
3315Team RamrodRower 2M 48:46.6+1:19.1+2.78%97.30%19.68%8.38%9.5
4201Bruce SeymourSki maleM 49:34.9+2:07.4+4.47%95.72%18.35%6.87%9.4
5182Ignacio BarrenengoaOC1 maleM 56:53.8+9:26.3+19.89%83.41%6.31%-6.87%8.2
6179Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 1:00:15.0+12:47.5+26.95%78.77%0.78%-13.17%7.7
7265FERDI TEVSki maleM 1:10:58.2+23:30.7+49.54%66.87%-16.87%-33.30%6.6
81Tony MitchellOC1 maleM 1:43:37.7+56:10.2+118.36%45.80%-70.65%-94.65%4.5
  • Sprint Course Male - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1182Ignacio BarrenengoaOC1 maleM 56:53.8--100%22.69%5.57%8.2
2179Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 1:00:15.0+3:21.2+5.89%94.43%18.13%0.00%7.7
31Tony MitchellOC1 maleM 1:43:37.7+46:43.9+82.13%54.90%-40.82%-72.00%4.5
  • Sprint Course Male - Rower 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1320FangRower 2M 47:27.5--100%1.37%1.37%9.8
2315Team RamrodRower 2M 48:46.6+1:19.1+2.78%97.30%-1.37%-1.37%9.5
  • Sprint Course Male - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1236Daniel VaughanSki maleM 48:15.1--100%14.25%2.68%9.6
2201Bruce SeymourSki maleM 49:34.9+1:19.8+2.76%97.32%11.88%0.00%9.4
3265FERDI TEVSki maleM 1:10:58.2+22:43.1+47.08%67.99%-26.13%-43.14%6.6
  • Sprint Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150OC6 LBC MixedOC6 StandardF/M 48:22.3--100%3.57%5.24%9.6
268VRC AvengersOC6 StandardF/M 51:02.7+2:40.4+5.53%94.76%-1.76%0.00%9.1
357VRC Justice LeagueOC6 StandardF/M 51:04.2+2:41.9+5.58%94.72%-1.81%-0.05%9.1
  • Sprint Course Female/Male - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150OC6 LBC MixedOC6 StandardF/M 48:22.3--100%3.57%5.24%9.6
268VRC AvengersOC6 StandardF/M 51:02.7+2:40.4+5.53%94.76%-1.76%0.00%9.1
357VRC Justice LeagueOC6 StandardF/M 51:04.2+2:41.9+5.58%94.72%-1.81%-0.05%9.1