SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 3

Sunday, April 21, 2019 16:03 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 09:42 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 3

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Grant KerrisonSurfSki MaleM 1:07:23.2--100%21.40%20.96%11.6
2-Andy AuSurfSki MaleM 1:11:11.2+3:48.0+5.64%94.66%16.96%16.50%11.0
3-Peter GlaserSurfSki MaleM 1:15:05.1+7:41.9+11.42%89.75%12.42%11.93%10.4
4-Uli StellingSurfSki MaleM 1:15:21.5+7:58.3+11.83%89.42%12.10%11.61%10.4
5-Denes SzaszakOC-1 MaleM 1:15:24.0+8:00.8+11.89%89.37%12.05%11.56%10.3
6-Kyo TanSurfSki MaleM 1:16:14.9+8:51.7+13.15%88.38%11.06%10.57%10.2
7-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 1:16:42.9+9:19.7+13.84%87.84%10.51%10.02%10.2
8-Machiko KageyamaSurfSki FemaleF 1:18:38.8+11:15.6+16.71%85.68%8.26%7.75%9.9
9-Jane SmithSurfSki FemaleF 1:18:48.5+11:25.3+16.95%85.51%8.07%7.57%9.9
10-Glenn SimmondsV1 MaleM 1:19:04.7+11:41.5+17.35%85.22%7.76%7.25%9.9
11-James WilliamsonV1 MaleM 1:19:56.9+12:33.7+18.64%84.29%6.74%6.23%9.8
12-Mike MatthewsOC-1 MaleM 1:20:23.0+12:59.8+19.29%83.83%6.24%5.72%9.7
13-Kevin RobertsonV1 MaleM 1:21:03.5+13:40.3+20.29%83.13%5.45%4.93%9.6
14-Chris BoxOC-1 MaleM 1:21:42.2+14:19.0+21.25%82.48%4.70%4.17%9.5
15-Toua TouaV1 MaleM 1:21:59.9+14:36.7+21.68%82.18%4.35%3.82%9.5
16-Charlotte SpicerOC-1 FemaleF 1:22:05.3+14:42.1+21.82%82.09%4.25%3.72%9.5
17-Sharon ChangSurfSki FemaleF 1:22:50.9+15:27.7+22.94%81.34%3.36%2.83%9.4
18-Petra SchulerOC-1 FemaleF 1:25:08.4+17:45.2+26.35%79.15%0.69%0.14%9.2
19-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 1:25:15.5+17:52.3+26.52%79.04%0.55%0.00%9.1
20-Sulynn ChuangSurfSki FemaleF 1:25:20.5+17:57.3+26.64%78.96%0.45%-0.10%9.1
21-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 1:25:47.6+18:24.4+27.31%78.55%-0.08%-0.63%9.1
22-Leah BerclazOtherF 1:27:26.7+20:03.5+29.77%77.06%-2.00%-2.56%8.9
23-Pam OomsV1 FemaleF 1:28:55.8+21:32.6+31.97%75.77%-3.73%-4.31%8.8
24-Craig WinnettSUP MaleM 1:30:15.7+22:52.5+33.95%74.66%-5.29%-5.87%8.6
25-Beatrice Weder-diMauroSurfSki FemaleF 1:30:58.5+23:35.3+35.00%74.07%-6.12%-6.71%8.6
26-Chacha CristiOC-1 FemaleF 1:31:14.9+23:51.7+35.41%73.85%-6.44%-7.03%8.5
27-Jeremy TaylorOC-1 MaleM 1:31:49.8+24:26.6+36.27%73.38%-7.12%-7.71%8.5
28-Leeanne BeveridgeOC-1 FemaleF 1:32:49.1+25:25.9+37.74%72.60%-8.27%-8.87%8.4
29-Rebecca DempsterOC-1 Female30F 1:32:51.3+25:28.1+37.79%72.57%-8.31%-8.91%8.4
30-Joy TampiOC-1 FemaleF 1:32:55.4+25:32.2+37.90%72.52%-8.39%-8.99%8.4
31-Rina VossOC-1 FemaleF 1:33:53.8+26:30.6+39.34%71.77%-9.53%-10.13%8.3
32-Kazuma TokuzawaSUP MaleM 1:36:25.7+29:02.5+43.10%69.88%-12.48%-13.10%8.1
33-Ling NgOC-1 FemaleF 1:36:30.7+29:07.5+43.22%69.82%-12.58%-13.20%8.1
34-Christophe BodenreiderOC-1 MaleM 1:37:43.5+30:20.3+45.02%68.96%-13.99%-14.62%8.0
35-Cris LuOC-1 Female34F 1:38:00.9+30:37.7+45.45%68.75%-14.33%-14.96%8.0
36-Gwenne ChenOC-1 FemaleF 1:40:21.9+32:58.7+48.94%67.14%-17.07%-17.72%7.8
37-Si'min ChengSUP FemaleF 1:44:15.7+36:52.5+54.72%64.63%-21.62%-22.29%7.5
--Dzafi SumatiOC-1 MaleM DNF------
  • Long Course - OC-1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Charlotte SpicerOC-1 FemaleF 1:22:05.3--100%11.34%11.63%9.5
2-Petra SchulerOC-1 FemaleF 1:25:08.4+3:03.1+3.72%96.42%8.04%8.34%9.2
3-Chacha CristiOC-1 FemaleF 1:31:14.9+9:09.6+11.16%89.96%1.44%1.77%8.5
4-Leeanne BeveridgeOC-1 FemaleF 1:32:49.1+10:43.8+13.07%88.44%-0.25%0.08%8.4
5-Rebecca DempsterOC-1 Female30F 1:32:51.3+10:46.0+13.12%88.40%-0.29%0.04%8.4
6-Joy TampiOC-1 FemaleF 1:32:55.4+10:50.1+13.20%88.34%-0.36%-0.04%8.4
7-Rina VossOC-1 FemaleF 1:33:53.8+11:48.5+14.38%87.42%-1.42%-1.08%8.3
8-Ling NgOC-1 FemaleF 1:36:30.7+14:25.4+17.57%85.06%-4.24%-3.90%8.1
9-Cris LuOC-1 Female34F 1:38:00.9+15:55.6+19.40%83.75%-5.86%-5.52%8.0
10-Gwenne ChenOC-1 FemaleF 1:40:21.9+18:16.6+22.26%81.79%-8.40%-8.05%7.8
  • Long Course - OC-1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Denes SzaszakOC-1 MaleM 1:15:24.0--100%10.19%6.96%10.3
2-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 1:16:42.9+1:18.9+1.74%98.29%8.63%5.34%10.2
3-Mike MatthewsOC-1 MaleM 1:20:23.0+4:59.0+6.61%93.80%4.26%0.81%9.7
4-Chris BoxOC-1 MaleM 1:21:42.2+6:18.2+8.36%92.29%2.69%-0.81%9.5
5-Jeremy TaylorOC-1 MaleM 1:31:49.8+16:25.8+21.79%82.11%-9.37%-13.31%8.5
6-Christophe BodenreiderOC-1 MaleM 1:37:43.5+22:19.5+29.61%77.16%-16.40%-20.58%8.0
--Dzafi SumatiOC-1 MaleM DNF------
  • Long Course - Other
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Leah BerclazOtherF 1:27:26.7--100%0.00%0.00%8.9
  • Long Course - SUP Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Si'min ChengSUP FemaleF 1:44:15.7--100%0.00%0.00%7.5
  • Long Course - SUP Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Craig WinnettSUP MaleM 1:30:15.7--100%3.30%3.30%8.6
2-Kazuma TokuzawaSUP MaleM 1:36:25.7+6:10.0+6.83%93.60%-3.30%-3.30%8.1
  • Long Course - SurfSki Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Machiko KageyamaSurfSki FemaleF 1:18:38.8--100%5.98%6.43%9.9
2-Jane SmithSurfSki FemaleF 1:18:48.5+0:09.7+0.21%99.79%5.78%6.24%9.9
3-Sharon ChangSurfSki FemaleF 1:22:50.9+4:12.1+5.34%94.93%0.95%1.43%9.4
4-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 1:25:15.5+6:36.7+8.41%92.25%-1.93%-1.43%9.1
5-Sulynn ChuangSurfSki FemaleF 1:25:20.5+6:41.7+8.51%92.16%-2.03%-1.53%9.1
6-Beatrice Weder-diMauroSurfSki FemaleF 1:30:58.5+12:19.7+15.68%86.45%-8.76%-8.23%8.6
  • Long Course - SurfSki Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Grant KerrisonSurfSki MaleM 1:07:23.2--100%7.76%10.25%11.6
2-Andy AuSurfSki MaleM 1:11:11.2+3:48.0+5.64%94.66%2.55%5.19%11.0
3-Peter GlaserSurfSki MaleM 1:15:05.1+7:41.9+11.42%89.75%-2.78%0.00%10.4
4-Uli StellingSurfSki MaleM 1:15:21.5+7:58.3+11.83%89.42%-3.16%-0.36%10.4
5-Kyo TanSurfSki MaleM 1:16:14.9+8:51.7+13.15%88.38%-4.37%-1.55%10.2
  • Long Course - V1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Pam OomsV1 FemaleF 1:28:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%8.8
  • Long Course - V1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Glenn SimmondsV1 MaleM 1:19:04.7--100%3.06%2.44%9.9
2-James WilliamsonV1 MaleM 1:19:56.9+0:52.2+1.10%98.91%1.99%1.37%9.8
3-Kevin RobertsonV1 MaleM 1:21:03.5+1:58.8+2.50%97.56%0.63%0.00%9.6
4-Toua TouaV1 MaleM 1:21:59.9+2:55.2+3.69%96.44%-0.52%-1.16%9.5
5-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 1:25:47.6+6:42.9+8.49%92.17%-5.17%-5.84%9.1
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Scott CallenderSurfSki MaleM 22:21.7--100%12.82%12.82%10.7
2-Alan SmithOC-1 MaleM 28:56.3+6:34.6+29.41%77.27%-12.82%-12.82%8.3
  • Short Course - OC-1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan SmithOC-1 MaleM 28:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%8.3
  • Short Course - SurfSki Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Scott CallenderSurfSki MaleM 22:21.7--100%0.00%0.00%10.7