2014 Mountain Shop Teacup Classic

Sunday, January 26, 2014 10:41 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 90
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, February 4, 2014 8:44 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2014 Mountain Shop Teacup Classic

  • 2.5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Sophia CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club J59F 7:18.0--100%27.90%19.49%
286Aparna GebstadtPortland, OR - Mountain Shop J410F 7:42.0+0:24.0+5.48%94.81%23.95%15.07%
384Keith BazinetHood River, OR J67M 7:42.5+0:24.5+5.59%94.70%23.87%14.98%
481Autumn BulkleyTigard, OR - Teacup J59F 9:04.0+1:46.0+24.20%80.51%10.45%0.00%
582Stefan ShaffnerPortland, OR J67M 9:58.0+2:40.0+36.53%73.24%1.56%-9.93%
680Amber BulkleyTigard, OR - Teacup J59F 11:38.0+4:20.0+59.36%62.75%-14.90%-28.31%
783Anneka ShaffnerPortland OR J75F 17:30.0+10:12.0+139.73%41.71%-72.84%-93.01%
  • 2.5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Sophia CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club J59F 7:18.0--100%31.39%19.49%
286Aparna GebstadtPortland, OR - Mountain Shop J410F 7:42.0+0:24.0+5.48%94.81%27.63%15.07%
381Autumn BulkleyTigard, OR - Teacup J59F 9:04.0+1:46.0+24.20%80.51%14.79%0.00%
480Amber BulkleyTigard, OR - Teacup J59F 11:38.0+4:20.0+59.36%62.75%-9.34%-28.31%
583Anneka ShaffnerPortland OR J75F 17:30.0+10:12.0+139.73%41.71%-64.47%-93.01%
  • 2.5k Female - J4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
186Aparna GebstadtPortland, OR - Mountain Shop J410F 7:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5k Female - J5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Sophia CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club J59F 7:18.0--100%21.79%19.49%
281Autumn BulkleyTigard, OR - Teacup J59F 9:04.0+1:46.0+24.20%80.51%2.86%0.00%
380Amber BulkleyTigard, OR - Teacup J59F 11:38.0+4:20.0+59.36%62.75%-24.64%-28.31%
  • 2.5k Female - J7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
183Anneka ShaffnerPortland OR J75F 17:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Keith BazinetHood River, OR J67M 7:42.5--100%12.78%12.78%
282Stefan ShaffnerPortland, OR J67M 9:58.0+2:15.5+29.30%77.34%-12.78%-12.78%
  • 2.5k Male - J6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Keith BazinetHood River, OR J67M 7:42.5--100%12.78%12.78%
282Stefan ShaffnerPortland, OR J67M 9:58.0+2:15.5+29.30%77.34%-12.78%-12.78%
  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Paul BlackburnHood River, OR - Teacup M3/447M 19:38.3--100%21.86%18.41%
224Joey SloverHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 20:20.3+0:42.0+3.56%96.56%19.07%15.50%
39Harold "The Groomer" FischerParkdale-Mt.Hood, OR - Teacup Nordic M3/447M 20:41.2+1:02.9+5.34%94.93%17.69%14.05%
432Denali EmmonsHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2F 20:42.9+1:04.6+5.48%94.80%17.58%13.94%
531Doug CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup M3/4M 20:53.4+1:15.1+6.37%94.01%16.88%13.21%
626Emmet BeckerHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 21:12.6+1:34.3+8.00%92.59%15.61%11.88%
722Ethan AckermanPortland, OR J1M 21:18.1+1:39.8+8.47%92.19%15.24%11.50%
828Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J2F 21:59.2+2:20.9+11.96%89.32%12.52%8.65%
929Delia DolanHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J1F 22:14.2+2:35.9+13.23%88.32%11.52%7.61%
1033Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup J3M 22:15.1+2:36.8+13.31%88.26%11.46%7.55%
1118Joe DolanHood River, OR M5/6M 22:22.8+2:44.5+13.96%87.75%10.95%7.02%
124Brandon PaxtonWest Linn, OR M1/230M 22:34.5+2:56.2+14.95%86.99%10.17%6.21%
1330Luka SerraHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 22:43.8+3:05.5+15.74%86.40%9.56%5.56%
1416Guy TrombleyPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M5/6M 23:13.7+3:35.4+18.28%84.54%7.57%3.49%
153Ashley LeePortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club SR25F 23:50.3+4:12.0+21.39%82.38%5.15%0.96%
165Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club J313F 23:58.3+4:20.0+22.07%81.92%4.62%0.41%
172Anne TuckerPortland - Tea Cup M5/657F 24:10.0+4:31.7+23.06%81.26%3.84%-0.41%
1821Pelle BergstromHood River, OR - Hood River Middle School J3M 24:28.7+4:50.4+24.65%80.23%2.60%-1.70%
1927Jake BromhaneHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 24:42.4+5:04.1+25.81%79.49%1.69%-2.65%
208Gary PaxtonGladstone, OR M7/863M 24:45.9+5:07.6+26.11%79.30%1.46%-2.89%
2117Erin SutherlandHood River, OR - HRMS J313F 25:55.0+6:16.7+31.97%75.77%-3.12%-7.68%
2225Alec MathewsHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 26:11.8+6:33.5+33.40%74.97%-4.24%-8.84%
2323Lili AdamsPortland, OR J2F 27:36.5+7:58.2+40.58%71.13%-9.85%-14.70%
247Doug ShawPortland, OR M7/868M 27:49.5+8:11.2+41.69%70.58%-10.72%-15.60%
2520Kassen BergstronHood River, OR M3/4F 27:56.3+8:18.0+42.26%70.29%-11.17%-16.08%
2611Birch Clark J216F 28:19.2+8:40.9+44.21%69.34%-12.69%-17.66%
2713Rosemary ElliotPortland, OR - Franklin High School J215F 29:59.2+10:20.9+52.69%65.49%-19.32%-24.59%
2812Giselle CohenPortland, OR - Catlin Gabel J215F 30:25.2+10:46.9+54.90%64.56%-21.04%-26.39%
2919Julia DolanHood River, OR M5/6F 30:34.5+10:56.2+55.69%64.23%-21.66%-27.03%
3014Milo ElliotPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club J312M 31:22.7+11:44.4+59.78%62.59%-24.85%-30.37%
316Carol TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M7/868F 32:42.9+13:04.6+66.59%60.03%-30.17%-35.92%
3215Beth GebstadtPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M3/4F 37:14.9+17:36.6+89.67%52.72%-48.21%-54.76%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Denali EmmonsHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2F 20:42.9--100%23.78%24.97%
228Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J2F 21:59.2+1:16.3+6.14%94.22%19.10%20.36%
329Delia DolanHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J1F 22:14.2+1:31.3+7.35%93.16%18.18%19.46%
43Ashley LeePortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club SR25F 23:50.3+3:07.4+15.08%86.90%12.28%13.66%
55Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club J313F 23:58.3+3:15.4+15.72%86.41%11.79%13.17%
62Anne TuckerPortland - Tea Cup M5/657F 24:10.0+3:27.1+16.66%85.72%11.07%12.47%
717Erin SutherlandHood River, OR - HRMS J313F 25:55.0+5:12.1+25.11%79.93%4.63%6.13%
823Lili AdamsPortland, OR J2F 27:36.5+6:53.6+33.28%75.03%-1.59%0.00%
920Kassen BergstronHood River, OR M3/4F 27:56.3+7:13.4+34.87%74.15%-2.80%-1.20%
1011Birch Clark J216F 28:19.2+7:36.3+36.71%73.15%-4.21%-2.58%
1113Rosemary ElliotPortland, OR - Franklin High School J215F 29:59.2+9:16.3+44.76%69.08%-10.34%-8.61%
1212Giselle CohenPortland, OR - Catlin Gabel J215F 30:25.2+9:42.3+46.85%68.10%-11.94%-10.18%
1319Julia DolanHood River, OR M5/6F 30:34.5+9:51.6+47.60%67.75%-12.51%-10.75%
146Carol TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M7/868F 32:42.9+12:00.0+57.93%63.32%-20.38%-18.50%
1515Beth GebstadtPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M3/4F 37:14.9+16:32.0+79.81%55.61%-37.06%-34.92%
  • 5k Female - J1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Delia DolanHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J1F 22:14.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - J2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Denali EmmonsHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2F 20:42.9--100%21.85%25.92%
228Daisy DolanHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J2F 21:59.2+1:16.3+6.14%94.22%17.05%21.38%
323Lili AdamsPortland, OR J2F 27:36.5+6:53.6+33.28%75.03%-4.16%1.27%
411Birch Clark J216F 28:19.2+7:36.3+36.71%73.15%-6.84%-1.27%
513Rosemary ElliotPortland, OR - Franklin High School J215F 29:59.2+9:16.3+44.76%69.08%-13.13%-7.23%
612Giselle CohenPortland, OR - Catlin Gabel J215F 30:25.2+9:42.3+46.85%68.10%-14.77%-8.78%
  • 5k Female - J3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Cali CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club J313F 23:58.3--100%3.90%3.90%
217Erin SutherlandHood River, OR - HRMS J313F 25:55.0+1:56.7+8.11%92.50%-3.90%-3.90%
  • 5k Female - M3/4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Kassen BergstronHood River, OR M3/4F 27:56.3--100%14.28%14.28%
215Beth GebstadtPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M3/4F 37:14.9+9:18.6+33.32%75.01%-14.28%-14.28%
  • 5k Female - M5/6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Anne TuckerPortland - Tea Cup M5/657F 24:10.0--100%11.71%11.71%
219Julia DolanHood River, OR M5/6F 30:34.5+6:24.5+26.52%79.04%-11.71%-11.71%
  • 5k Female - M7/8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Carol TraaPortland, OR - Teacup M7/868F 32:42.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ashley LeePortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club SR25F 23:50.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Paul BlackburnHood River, OR - Teacup M3/447M 19:38.3--100%15.82%13.01%
224Joey SloverHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 20:20.3+0:42.0+3.56%96.56%12.82%9.91%
39Harold "The Groomer" FischerParkdale-Mt.Hood, OR - Teacup Nordic M3/447M 20:41.2+1:02.9+5.34%94.93%11.32%8.36%
431Doug CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup M3/4M 20:53.4+1:15.1+6.37%94.01%10.45%7.46%
526Emmet BeckerHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 21:12.6+1:34.3+8.00%92.59%9.08%6.05%
622Ethan AckermanPortland, OR J1M 21:18.1+1:39.8+8.47%92.19%8.69%5.64%
733Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup J3M 22:15.1+2:36.8+13.31%88.26%4.61%1.43%
818Joe DolanHood River, OR M5/6M 22:22.8+2:44.5+13.96%87.75%4.06%0.86%
94Brandon PaxtonWest Linn, OR M1/230M 22:34.5+2:56.2+14.95%86.99%3.23%0.00%
1030Luka SerraHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 22:43.8+3:05.5+15.74%86.40%2.56%-0.69%
1116Guy TrombleyPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M5/6M 23:13.7+3:35.4+18.28%84.54%0.43%-2.89%
1221Pelle BergstromHood River, OR - Hood River Middle School J3M 24:28.7+4:50.4+24.65%80.23%-4.93%-8.43%
1327Jake BromhaneHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 24:42.4+5:04.1+25.81%79.49%-5.91%-9.44%
148Gary PaxtonGladstone, OR M7/863M 24:45.9+5:07.6+26.11%79.30%-6.16%-9.70%
1525Alec MathewsHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 26:11.8+6:33.5+33.40%74.97%-12.30%-16.04%
167Doug ShawPortland, OR M7/868M 27:49.5+8:11.2+41.69%70.58%-19.28%-23.26%
1714Milo ElliotPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club J312M 31:22.7+11:44.4+59.78%62.59%-34.51%-39.00%
  • 5k Male - J1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Ethan AckermanPortland, OR J1M 21:18.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - J2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Joey SloverHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 20:20.3--100%11.71%10.52%
226Emmet BeckerHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 21:12.6+0:52.3+4.29%95.89%7.93%6.69%
330Luka SerraHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 22:43.8+2:23.5+11.76%89.48%1.33%0.00%
427Jake BromhaneHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 24:42.4+4:22.1+21.48%82.32%-7.25%-8.70%
525Alec MathewsHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 26:11.8+5:51.5+28.80%77.64%-13.72%-15.25%
  • 5k Male - J3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Muir EmmonsHood River, OR - Teacup J3M 22:15.1--100%14.54%9.10%
221Pelle BergstromHood River, OR - Hood River Middle School J3M 24:28.7+2:13.6+10.01%90.90%5.98%0.00%
314Milo ElliotPortland, OR - Teacup Lake Nordic Club J312M 31:22.7+9:07.6+41.02%70.91%-20.52%-28.19%
  • 5k Male - M1/2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Brandon PaxtonWest Linn, OR M1/230M 22:34.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - M3/4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Paul BlackburnHood River, OR - Teacup M3/447M 19:38.3--100%3.76%5.07%
29Harold "The Groomer" FischerParkdale-Mt.Hood, OR - Teacup Nordic M3/447M 20:41.2+1:02.9+5.34%94.93%-1.38%0.00%
331Doug CorkranPortland, OR - Teacup M3/4M 20:53.4+1:15.1+6.37%94.01%-2.38%-0.98%
  • 5k Male - M5/6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Joe DolanHood River, OR M5/6M 22:22.8--100%1.86%1.86%
216Guy TrombleyPortland, OR - Mountain Shop M5/6M 23:13.7+0:50.9+3.79%96.35%-1.86%-1.86%
  • 5k Male - M7/8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Gary PaxtonGladstone, OR M7/863M 24:45.9--100%5.82%5.82%
27Doug ShawPortland, OR M7/868M 27:49.5+3:03.6+12.36%89.00%-5.82%-5.82%
  • 15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Noel JohnsonPortland, OR - Millenium RC/OMC M1/2M 30:00.8--100%35.68%32.20%
2103Rune HarkestadBellevue, WA - Kongsbergers M3/449M 30:22.7+0:21.9+1.22%98.80%34.90%31.37%
3106Vesa SuomalainenWoodinville, WA - Team Webscorer M5/651M 31:35.5+1:34.7+5.26%95.00%32.30%28.63%
4104Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup M5/652M 32:02.2+2:01.4+6.74%93.68%31.35%27.63%
5108Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M5/6M 33:27.0+3:26.2+11.45%89.73%28.32%24.43%
6102Mark ThomasHood River, OR - Millennium RC/OMC M1/238M 33:28.6+3:27.8+11.54%89.65%28.26%24.37%
7100Jamie BradleyPortland, AR - Millenium RC/OMC M1/235M 33:29.4+3:28.6+11.58%89.62%28.23%24.34%
8107John SwainOxford, OH SRM 34:04.4+4:03.6+13.53%88.08%26.98%23.02%
9111Carina HamelPortland, OR - XC Oregon SRF 34:40.0+4:39.2+15.50%86.58%25.71%21.68%
10105Torsten HeyckeAshland, OR - Webskis M5/655M 35:59.6+5:58.8+19.92%83.39%22.87%18.69%
11120Brian AbramsEnumclaw, WA M5/656M 36:24.3+6:23.5+21.30%82.44%21.99%17.76%
12101Jonathan WalpoleBeaverton - Millennium Racing Club M5/652M 37:00.9+7:00.1+23.33%81.08%20.68%16.38%
13156Leif BergstromHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 37:53.0+7:52.2+26.22%79.23%18.82%14.42%
14155Claude BazinetHood River, OR M1/2M 38:07.3+8:06.5+27.02%78.73%18.31%13.88%
15112Fraiser OpelPortland, OR - XC Oregon SRF 38:25.2+8:24.4+28.01%78.12%17.67%13.20%
16131Kelly RyanPortland, OR - OMC Millennium Racing Club M1/234M 39:15.9+9:15.1+30.83%76.44%15.86%11.30%
17138Michael JonesPortland, OR - Teacup M1/238M 39:32.2+9:31.4+31.73%75.91%15.27%10.68%
18139Michael KarpinskiCorvallis, OR M5/656M 39:54.0+9:53.2+32.94%75.22%14.50%9.86%
19150Tom JeannePortland, OR - Wisconsin Skinny Skiers M1/234M 40:02.3+10:01.5+33.40%74.96%14.20%9.55%
20149Tom HillPortland, OR - Teacup M5/650M 40:38.7+10:37.9+35.42%73.84%12.90%8.18%
21126Jennifer R JohnsonLa Center, WA - Millennium Racing Club M1/239F 41:00.2+10:59.4+36.62%73.20%12.13%7.37%
22134Knut SkybakGresham, OR - Teacup Nordic M7/860M 42:10.3+12:09.5+40.51%71.17%9.63%4.73%
23123Frank MungeamLake Oswego, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/652M 42:58.0+12:57.2+43.16%69.85%7.92%2.93%
24130Kathleen WellandParkdale - Teacup M3/449F 43:35.7+13:34.9+45.25%68.85%6.58%1.51%
25146Rufus KnappRochester, MN - Teacup M5/650M 43:59.6+13:58.8+46.58%68.22%5.72%0.61%
26151Bob Williams M5/654M 44:15.9+14:15.1+47.48%67.80%5.14%0.00%
27129Karl D AnderssonPortland, OR - Millennium Racing Club M5/658M 45:20.8+15:20.0+51.09%66.19%2.82%-2.44%
28133Kirti WalpoleBeaverton - Millennium Racing Club M5/651F 45:26.7+15:25.9+51.42%66.04%2.61%-2.67%
29136Mary WagnerPortland - ONC Teacup M7/862F 45:37.7+15:36.9+52.03%65.78%2.22%-3.08%
30140Mike IviePortland, OR - Teacup M7/861M 46:02.3+16:01.5+53.39%65.19%1.34%-4.01%
31153Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J1M 46:16.5+16:15.7+54.18%64.86%0.83%-4.54%
32145Robert HeinzPortland, OR - University Of Oregon SR26M 47:56.2+17:55.4+59.72%62.61%-2.73%-8.29%
33147Stephen SchneiderMt Hood - Parkdale, OR - Teacup Nordic M7/869M 48:38.1+18:37.3+62.04%61.71%-4.22%-9.87%
34124Jacque LeePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club SR25F 49:16.2+19:15.4+64.16%60.92%-5.58%-11.31%
35154Lars BergstromHood River, OR M3/4M 49:49.1+19:48.3+65.99%60.25%-6.76%-12.55%
36135Marley SchlichtingPortland, OR - Teacup J215F 50:10.0+20:09.2+67.15%59.83%-7.50%-13.33%
37127Jim CouchPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/653M 51:58.9+21:58.1+73.20%57.74%-11.39%-17.43%
38122Einar TraaPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M9/1070M 52:04.3+22:03.5+73.50%57.64%-11.59%-17.64%
39148Steve GreeningBend, OR M7/865M 53:37.7+23:36.9+78.68%55.97%-14.92%-21.15%
40141Mike PoulsenTigard, OR - Teacup M5/655M 55:29.9+25:29.1+84.91%54.08%-18.93%-25.38%
41137Matt McgrawPortland, OR M5/658M 56:08.6+26:07.8+87.06%53.46%-20.31%-26.83%
42152Karen Williams M3/446F 56:26.8+26:26.0+88.07%53.17%-20.96%-27.52%
43132Kimberley AnderssonPortland, OR - Teacup M3/447F 57:26.0+27:25.2+91.36%52.26%-23.08%-29.75%
44128Betsy Scott M5/654F 58:58.0+28:57.2+96.47%50.90%-26.36%-33.21%
45144Rick RustPortland, OR - Teacup M9/1071M 1:02:24.8+32:24.0+107.95%48.09%-33.75%-41.00%
46158Sal D'AuriaPortland, OR M5/6M 1:04:37.8+34:37.0+115.34%46.44%-38.50%-46.01%
47121Cary HardingTroutdale, OR - Teacup M5/652M 1:05:36.9+35:36.1+118.62%45.74%-40.61%-48.23%
48143Pat IviePortland, OR - Teacup M7/862F 1:08:46.8+38:46.0+129.16%43.64%-47.39%-55.38%
49157Deborah NeftPortland, OR M5/6F 1:09:24.4+39:23.6+131.25%43.24%-48.74%-56.80%
50109Rommel DeleonBeaverton M3/4M 1:14:53.8+44:53.0+149.54%40.07%-60.50%-69.20%
51125Greg RuetschWest Linn, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/650M 1:23:01.8+53:01.0+176.64%36.15%-77.93%-87.57%
  • 15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Carina HamelPortland, OR - XC Oregon SRF 34:40.0--100%31.64%29.64%
2112Fraiser OpelPortland, OR - XC Oregon SRF 38:25.2+3:45.2+10.83%90.23%24.24%22.02%
3126Jennifer R JohnsonLa Center, WA - Millennium Racing Club M1/239F 41:00.2+6:20.2+18.28%84.55%19.14%16.78%
4130Kathleen WellandParkdale - Teacup M3/449F 43:35.7+8:55.7+25.75%79.52%14.03%11.52%
5133Kirti WalpoleBeaverton - Millennium Racing Club M5/651F 45:26.7+10:46.7+31.09%76.28%10.38%7.76%
6136Mary WagnerPortland - ONC Teacup M7/862F 45:37.7+10:57.7+31.62%75.98%10.02%7.39%
7124Jacque LeePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club SR25F 49:16.2+14:36.2+42.13%70.36%2.84%0.00%
8135Marley SchlichtingPortland, OR - Teacup J215F 50:10.0+15:30.0+44.71%69.10%1.07%-1.82%
9152Karen Williams M3/446F 56:26.8+21:46.8+62.83%61.41%-11.31%-14.57%
10132Kimberley AnderssonPortland, OR - Teacup M3/447F 57:26.0+22:46.0+65.67%60.36%-13.26%-16.57%
11128Betsy Scott M5/654F 58:58.0+24:18.0+70.10%58.79%-16.28%-19.68%
12143Pat IviePortland, OR - Teacup M7/862F 1:08:46.8+34:06.8+98.40%50.40%-35.63%-39.60%
13157Deborah NeftPortland, OR M5/6F 1:09:24.4+34:44.4+100.21%49.95%-36.87%-40.87%
  • 15k Female - J2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135Marley SchlichtingPortland, OR - Teacup J215F 50:10.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Female - M1/2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Jennifer R JohnsonLa Center, WA - Millennium Racing Club M1/239F 41:00.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Female - M3/4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Kathleen WellandParkdale - Teacup M3/449F 43:35.7--100%16.95%22.77%
2152Karen Williams M3/446F 56:26.8+12:51.1+29.48%77.23%-7.53%0.00%
3132Kimberley AnderssonPortland, OR - Teacup M3/447F 57:26.0+13:50.3+31.74%75.91%-9.41%-1.75%
  • 15k Female - M5/6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133Kirti WalpoleBeaverton - Millennium Racing Club M5/651F 45:26.7--100%21.56%22.93%
2128Betsy Scott M5/654F 58:58.0+13:31.3+29.75%77.07%-1.77%0.00%
3157Deborah NeftPortland, OR M5/6F 1:09:24.4+23:57.7+52.73%65.48%-19.79%-17.70%
  • 15k Female - M7/8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1136Mary WagnerPortland - ONC Teacup M7/862F 45:37.7--100%20.24%20.24%
2143Pat IviePortland, OR - Teacup M7/862F 1:08:46.8+23:09.1+50.74%66.34%-20.24%-20.24%
  • 15k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Carina HamelPortland, OR - XC Oregon SRF 34:40.0--100%15.00%9.77%
2112Fraiser OpelPortland, OR - XC Oregon SRF 38:25.2+3:45.2+10.83%90.23%5.80%0.00%
3124Jacque LeePortland, OR - Teacup Nordic Club SR25F 49:16.2+14:36.2+42.13%70.36%-20.80%-28.24%
  • 15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Noel JohnsonPortland, OR - Millenium RC/OMC M1/2M 30:00.8--100%33.72%29.50%
2103Rune HarkestadBellevue, WA - Kongsbergers M3/449M 30:22.7+0:21.9+1.22%98.80%32.91%28.64%
3106Vesa SuomalainenWoodinville, WA - Team Webscorer M5/651M 31:35.5+1:34.7+5.26%95.00%30.23%25.79%
4104Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup M5/652M 32:02.2+2:01.4+6.74%93.68%29.25%24.74%
5108Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M5/6M 33:27.0+3:26.2+11.45%89.73%26.13%21.42%
6102Mark ThomasHood River, OR - Millennium RC/OMC M1/238M 33:28.6+3:27.8+11.54%89.65%26.07%21.36%
7100Jamie BradleyPortland, AR - Millenium RC/OMC M1/235M 33:29.4+3:28.6+11.58%89.62%26.04%21.33%
8107John SwainOxford, OH SRM 34:04.4+4:03.6+13.53%88.08%24.75%19.96%
9105Torsten HeyckeAshland, OR - Webskis M5/655M 35:59.6+5:58.8+19.92%83.39%20.51%15.45%
10120Brian AbramsEnumclaw, WA M5/656M 36:24.3+6:23.5+21.30%82.44%19.60%14.48%
11101Jonathan WalpoleBeaverton - Millennium Racing Club M5/652M 37:00.9+7:00.1+23.33%81.08%18.25%13.05%
12156Leif BergstromHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 37:53.0+7:52.2+26.22%79.23%16.34%11.01%
13155Claude BazinetHood River, OR M1/2M 38:07.3+8:06.5+27.02%78.73%15.81%10.45%
14131Kelly RyanPortland, OR - OMC Millennium Racing Club M1/234M 39:15.9+9:15.1+30.83%76.44%13.29%7.76%
15138Michael JonesPortland, OR - Teacup M1/238M 39:32.2+9:31.4+31.73%75.91%12.69%7.12%
16139Michael KarpinskiCorvallis, OR M5/656M 39:54.0+9:53.2+32.94%75.22%11.88%6.27%
17150Tom JeannePortland, OR - Wisconsin Skinny Skiers M1/234M 40:02.3+10:01.5+33.40%74.96%11.58%5.95%
18149Tom HillPortland, OR - Teacup M5/650M 40:38.7+10:37.9+35.42%73.84%10.24%4.52%
19134Knut SkybakGresham, OR - Teacup Nordic M7/860M 42:10.3+12:09.5+40.51%71.17%6.87%0.93%
20123Frank MungeamLake Oswego, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/652M 42:58.0+12:57.2+43.16%69.85%5.11%-0.93%
21146Rufus KnappRochester, MN - Teacup M5/650M 43:59.6+13:58.8+46.58%68.22%2.84%-3.35%
22151Bob Williams M5/654M 44:15.9+14:15.1+47.48%67.80%2.24%-3.98%
23129Karl D AnderssonPortland, OR - Millennium Racing Club M5/658M 45:20.8+15:20.0+51.09%66.19%-0.15%-6.52%
24140Mike IviePortland, OR - Teacup M7/861M 46:02.3+16:01.5+53.39%65.19%-1.67%-8.15%
25153Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J1M 46:16.5+16:15.7+54.18%64.86%-2.20%-8.71%
26145Robert HeinzPortland, OR - University Of Oregon SR26M 47:56.2+17:55.4+59.72%62.61%-5.87%-12.61%
27147Stephen SchneiderMt Hood - Parkdale, OR - Teacup Nordic M7/869M 48:38.1+18:37.3+62.04%61.71%-7.41%-14.25%
28154Lars BergstromHood River, OR M3/4M 49:49.1+19:48.3+65.99%60.25%-10.02%-17.03%
29127Jim CouchPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/653M 51:58.9+21:58.1+73.20%57.74%-14.80%-22.11%
30122Einar TraaPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M9/1070M 52:04.3+22:03.5+73.50%57.64%-15.00%-22.32%
31148Steve GreeningBend, OR M7/865M 53:37.7+23:36.9+78.68%55.97%-18.44%-25.98%
32141Mike PoulsenTigard, OR - Teacup M5/655M 55:29.9+25:29.1+84.91%54.08%-22.56%-30.37%
33137Matt McgrawPortland, OR M5/658M 56:08.6+26:07.8+87.06%53.46%-23.99%-31.89%
34144Rick RustPortland, OR - Teacup M9/1071M 1:02:24.8+32:24.0+107.95%48.09%-37.84%-46.62%
35158Sal D'AuriaPortland, OR M5/6M 1:04:37.8+34:37.0+115.34%46.44%-42.73%-51.82%
36121Cary HardingTroutdale, OR - Teacup M5/652M 1:05:36.9+35:36.1+118.62%45.74%-44.91%-54.14%
37109Rommel DeleonBeaverton M3/4M 1:14:53.8+44:53.0+149.54%40.07%-65.41%-75.94%
38125Greg RuetschWest Linn, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/650M 1:23:01.8+53:01.0+176.64%36.15%-83.37%-95.05%
  • 15k Male - J1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1153Alex ChadneyHood River, OR - HRV Nordic J1M 46:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Male - J2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1156Leif BergstromHood River, OR - Hood River HS Nordic J2M 37:53.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k Male - M1/2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Noel JohnsonPortland, OR - Millenium RC/OMC M1/2M 30:00.8--100%17.27%21.27%
2102Mark ThomasHood River, OR - Millennium RC/OMC M1/238M 33:28.6+3:27.8+11.54%89.65%7.72%12.18%
3100Jamie BradleyPortland, AR - Millenium RC/OMC M1/235M 33:29.4+3:28.6+11.58%89.62%7.68%12.15%
4155Claude BazinetHood River, OR M1/2M 38:07.3+8:06.5+27.02%78.73%-5.08%0.00%
5131Kelly RyanPortland, OR - OMC Millennium Racing Club M1/234M 39:15.9+9:15.1+30.83%76.44%-8.24%-3.00%
6138Michael JonesPortland, OR - Teacup M1/238M 39:32.2+9:31.4+31.73%75.91%-8.98%-3.71%
7150Tom JeannePortland, OR - Wisconsin Skinny Skiers M1/234M 40:02.3+10:01.5+33.40%74.96%-10.37%-5.03%
  • 15k Male - M3/4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Rune HarkestadBellevue, WA - Kongsbergers M3/449M 30:22.7--100%41.24%39.02%
2154Lars BergstromHood River, OR M3/4M 49:49.1+19:26.4+63.99%60.98%3.64%0.00%
3109Rommel DeleonBeaverton M3/4M 1:14:53.8+44:31.1+146.55%40.56%-44.87%-50.34%
  • 15k Male - M5/6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Vesa SuomalainenWoodinville, WA - Team Webscorer M5/651M 31:35.5--100%32.34%27.34%
2104Peter MiksovskyPortland, OR - Teacup M5/652M 32:02.2+0:26.7+1.41%98.61%31.39%26.32%
3108Peter BovengSeattle, WA - Kongsberger Ski Club M5/6M 33:27.0+1:51.5+5.88%94.44%28.36%23.07%
4105Torsten HeyckeAshland, OR - Webskis M5/655M 35:59.6+4:24.1+13.93%87.77%22.92%17.22%
5120Brian AbramsEnumclaw, WA M5/656M 36:24.3+4:48.8+15.24%86.78%22.04%16.27%
6101Jonathan WalpoleBeaverton - Millennium Racing Club M5/652M 37:00.9+5:25.4+17.17%85.35%20.73%14.87%
7139Michael KarpinskiCorvallis, OR M5/656M 39:54.0+8:18.5+26.30%79.18%14.55%8.23%
8149Tom HillPortland, OR - Teacup M5/650M 40:38.7+9:03.2+28.66%77.73%12.96%6.52%
9123Frank MungeamLake Oswego, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/652M 42:58.0+11:22.5+36.01%73.53%7.98%1.18%
10146Rufus KnappRochester, MN - Teacup M5/650M 43:59.6+12:24.1+39.26%71.81%5.79%-1.18%
11151Bob Williams M5/654M 44:15.9+12:40.4+40.12%71.37%5.20%-1.81%
12129Karl D AnderssonPortland, OR - Millennium Racing Club M5/658M 45:20.8+13:45.3+43.54%69.67%2.89%-4.29%
13127Jim CouchPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/653M 51:58.9+20:23.4+64.54%60.77%-11.32%-19.55%
14141Mike PoulsenTigard, OR - Teacup M5/655M 55:29.9+23:54.4+75.67%56.92%-18.85%-27.64%
15137Matt McgrawPortland, OR M5/658M 56:08.6+24:33.1+77.72%56.27%-20.23%-29.12%
16158Sal D'AuriaPortland, OR M5/6M 1:04:37.8+33:02.3+104.58%48.88%-38.41%-48.64%
17121Cary HardingTroutdale, OR - Teacup M5/652M 1:05:36.9+34:01.4+107.70%48.15%-40.52%-50.91%
18125Greg RuetschWest Linn, OR - Teacup Nordic M5/650M 1:23:01.8+51:26.3+162.82%38.05%-77.81%-90.96%
  • 15k Male - M7/8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Knut SkybakGresham, OR - Teacup Nordic M7/860M 42:10.3--100%11.44%10.91%
2140Mike IviePortland, OR - Teacup M7/861M 46:02.3+3:52.0+9.17%91.60%3.32%2.74%
3147Stephen SchneiderMt Hood - Parkdale, OR - Teacup Nordic M7/869M 48:38.1+6:27.8+15.33%86.71%-2.14%-2.74%
4148Steve GreeningBend, OR M7/865M 53:37.7+11:27.4+27.17%78.64%-12.62%-13.29%
  • 15k Male - M9/10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Einar TraaPortland, OR - Teacup Nordic M9/1070M 52:04.3--100%9.03%9.03%
2144Rick RustPortland, OR - Teacup M9/1071M 1:02:24.8+10:20.5+19.86%83.43%-9.03%-9.03%
  • 15k Male - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107John SwainOxford, OH SRM 34:04.4--100%16.90%16.90%
2145Robert HeinzPortland, OR - University Of Oregon SR26M 47:56.2+13:51.8+40.69%71.08%-16.90%-16.90%