Sgt Scobie Memorial Run

Sunday, January 26, 2014 11:30 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Lihue, HI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, April 14, 2014 11:52 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Hoe Wa'a
Race website: kauaihoewaa.org
Race notes
In honor of Sgt. Scobie who gave the ultimate sacrifice serving and protecting our country. God Bless you and your family.

Updated on 2/11/14
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Dylan Thomas/Luanne KatzMixed Double Surf SkiF/M 1:05:42.9--100%15.84%15.85%
25Luke EvslinM's Open29M 1:06:14.8+0:31.9+0.81%99.20%15.16%15.17%
3105Christian Marston, JrM's Open28M 1:06:24.1+0:41.2+1.04%98.97%14.96%14.97%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Lauren DentonW's Open28F 1:18:42.7--100%5.21%5.13%
212Katie CurtisW's 40-4947F 1:20:34.5+1:51.8+2.37%97.69%2.96%2.89%
3115Mary BartlettW's 60-6462F 1:21:59.3+3:16.6+4.16%96.00%1.26%1.18%
  • Long Course Female - W's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Katie CurtisW's 40-4947F 1:20:34.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Denise MorrisonW's 50-5454F 1:26:58.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Margie GoodnoW's 55-5957F 1:23:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Mary BartlettW's 60-6462F 1:21:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Lauren DentonW's Open28F 1:18:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Lynn Ham YoungW's Surf Ski59F 1:26:01.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Luke EvslinM's Open29M 1:06:14.8--100%14.51%13.64%
2105Christian Marston, JrM's Open28M 1:06:24.1+0:09.3+0.23%99.77%14.31%13.43%
3214Tyrus SialeM's Open33M 1:06:47.8+0:33.0+0.83%99.18%13.80%12.92%
  • Long Course Male - M's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Mark FrazierM's 40-4940M 1:07:21.0--100%11.14%9.74%
2248Patrick FenwickM's 40-4942M 1:09:50.5+2:29.5+3.70%96.43%7.86%6.40%
3117Joe RapozoM's 40-4943M 1:12:29.4+5:08.4+7.63%92.91%4.36%2.85%
  • Long Course Male - M's 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Gordon LettM's 50-5450M 1:16:28.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - M's 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Mac McdonaldM's 55-5955M 1:13:01.8--100%0.51%0.18%
2262Grant KojimaM's 55-5955M 1:13:09.9+0:08.1+0.18%99.82%0.33%0.00%
310Kennie DentonM's 55-5957M 1:14:01.1+0:59.3+1.35%98.66%-0.84%-1.17%
  • Long Course Male - M's 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Tom ThompsonM's 60-6464M 1:17:51.7--100%4.02%4.79%
2131Jack EdgehillM's 60-6464M 1:21:46.5+3:54.8+5.03%95.21%-0.80%0.00%
34Andy ReichtM's 60-6464M 1:23:44.1+5:52.4+7.54%92.99%-3.22%-2.40%
  • Long Course Male - M's 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Phil MorganM's 65+65M 1:15:16.5--100%12.77%15.70%
2114Tom BartlettM's 65+66M 1:21:22.4+6:05.9+8.10%92.51%5.70%8.87%
3277Neil ZaslowM's 65+65M 1:29:17.5+14:01.0+18.62%84.30%-3.48%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - M's OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Vic Allen/Kawika MonizM's OC2M 1:28:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - M's Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Luke EvslinM's Open29M 1:06:14.8--100%8.49%5.45%
2105Christian Marston, JrM's Open28M 1:06:24.1+0:09.3+0.23%99.77%8.28%5.23%
3214Tyrus SialeM's Open33M 1:06:47.8+0:33.0+0.83%99.18%7.73%4.67%
  • Long Course Male - M's Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
195Steve ColeM's Surf Ski55M 1:09:35.9--100%7.63%9.27%
2259Kevin OlneyM's Surf Ski36M 1:16:42.4+7:06.5+10.21%90.73%-1.80%0.00%
325Ken KatzM's Surf Ski60M 1:19:44.1+10:08.2+14.56%87.29%-5.82%-3.95%
  • Long Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Dylan Thomas/Luanne KatzMixed Double Surf SkiF/M 1:05:42.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female/Male - Mixed Double Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Dylan Thomas/Luanne KatzMixed Double Surf SkiF/M 1:05:42.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Fred AtkinsM's 60-6461M 46:56.9--100%10.70%1.52%
2263Norm WatsekM's 55-5958M 47:12.1+0:15.2+0.54%99.46%10.22%0.99%
38Stephen SpearsM's 55-5958M 47:26.4+0:29.5+1.05%98.96%9.77%0.49%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Dana MiyakeW's 40-4942F 47:40.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - W's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Dana MiyakeW's 40-4942F 47:40.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Fred AtkinsM's 60-6461M 46:56.9--100%12.07%1.36%
2263Norm WatsekM's 55-5958M 47:12.1+0:15.2+0.54%99.46%11.59%0.83%
38Stephen SpearsM's 55-5958M 47:26.4+0:29.5+1.05%98.96%11.15%0.33%
  • Short Course Male - M's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Mark JacobsonM's 40-4942M 47:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - M's 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Norm WatsekM's 55-5958M 47:12.1--100%0.25%0.25%
28Stephen SpearsM's 55-5958M 47:26.4+0:14.3+0.50%99.50%-0.25%-0.25%
  • Short Course Male - M's 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Fred AtkinsM's 60-6461M 46:56.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - M's 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Larry BryanM's 65+72M 58:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - M's SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Alan TaogoshiM's SUP62M 1:13:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%