Sgt Scobie Memorial Run

Sunday, January 26, 2014 11:30 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Lihue, HI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Monday, April 14, 2014 11:52 AM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Hoe Wa'a
Race website: kauaihoewaa.org
Race notes
In honor of Sgt. Scobie who gave the ultimate sacrifice serving and protecting our country. God Bless you and your family.

Updated on 2/11/14
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Dylan Thomas/Luanne KatzMixed Double Surf SkiF/M 1:05:42.9--100%15.84%15.85%
25Luke EvslinM's Open29M 1:06:14.8+0:31.9+0.81%99.20%15.16%15.17%
3105Christian Marston, JrM's Open28M 1:06:24.1+0:41.2+1.04%98.97%14.96%14.97%
4214Tyrus SialeM's Open33M 1:06:47.8+1:04.9+1.65%98.38%14.46%14.47%
5119Mark FrazierM's 40-4940M 1:07:21.0+1:38.1+2.49%97.57%13.75%13.76%
695Steve ColeM's Surf Ski55M 1:09:35.9+3:53.0+5.91%94.42%10.87%10.88%
7248Patrick FenwickM's 40-4942M 1:09:50.5+4:07.6+6.28%94.09%10.56%10.57%
89Aaron LabuguenM's Open33M 1:10:04.1+4:21.2+6.62%93.79%10.27%10.28%
9128Jesse PalumboM's Open33M 1:10:36.7+4:53.8+7.45%93.07%9.57%9.58%
10117Joe RapozoM's 40-4943M 1:12:29.4+6:46.5+10.31%90.65%7.17%7.18%
11226Mac McdonaldM's 55-5955M 1:13:01.8+7:18.9+11.13%89.98%6.47%6.49%
12262Grant KojimaM's 55-5955M 1:13:09.9+7:27.0+11.34%89.82%6.30%6.31%
1310Kennie DentonM's 55-5957M 1:14:01.1+8:18.2+12.64%88.78%5.21%5.22%
14130Phil MorganM's 65+65M 1:15:16.5+9:33.6+14.55%87.30%3.60%3.61%
153Gordon LettM's 50-5450M 1:16:28.8+10:45.9+16.38%85.92%2.06%2.07%
16259Kevin OlneyM's Surf Ski36M 1:16:42.4+10:59.5+16.73%85.67%1.77%1.78%
17127Devo HudsonM's 40-4949M 1:16:44.4+11:01.5+16.78%85.63%1.72%1.74%
18120Tom ThompsonM's 60-6464M 1:17:51.7+12:08.8+18.48%84.40%0.29%0.30%
1965Jon KegleM's 40-4942M 1:18:19.8+12:36.9+19.20%83.90%-0.31%-0.30%
20243Lauren DentonW's Open28F 1:18:42.7+12:59.8+19.78%83.49%-0.80%-0.79%
21129Waioli ForrestM's Open25M 1:19:06.8+13:23.9+20.39%83.06%-1.32%-1.30%
2225Ken KatzM's Surf Ski60M 1:19:44.1+14:01.2+21.33%82.42%-2.11%-2.10%
2312Katie CurtisW's 40-4947F 1:20:34.5+14:51.6+22.61%81.56%-3.19%-3.17%
24114Tom BartlettM's 65+66M 1:21:22.4+15:39.5+23.83%80.76%-4.21%-4.20%
25131Jack EdgehillM's 60-6464M 1:21:46.5+16:03.6+24.44%80.36%-4.73%-4.71%
26115Mary BartlettW's 60-6462F 1:21:59.3+16:16.4+24.76%80.15%-5.00%-4.98%
274Andy ReichtM's 60-6464M 1:23:44.1+18:01.2+27.42%78.48%-7.24%-7.22%
286Margie GoodnoW's 55-5957F 1:23:57.1+18:14.2+27.75%78.28%-7.51%-7.50%
29134Lynn Ham YoungW's Surf Ski59F 1:26:01.5+20:18.6+30.91%76.39%-10.17%-10.15%
30110Denise MorrisonW's 50-5454F 1:26:58.2+21:15.3+32.34%75.56%-11.38%-11.36%
3152John BreshnahanM's Open39M 1:27:31.0+21:48.1+33.18%75.09%-12.08%-12.06%
3259Vic Allen/Kawika MonizM's OC2M 1:28:01.8+22:18.9+33.96%74.65%-12.74%-12.72%
33277Neil ZaslowM's 65+65M 1:29:17.5+23:34.6+35.88%73.60%-14.35%-14.34%
34125Wade YamamotoM's 40-4949M 1:30:01.9+24:19.0+37.00%72.99%-15.30%-15.28%
3577Steve LandisM's 65+65M 1:31:37.2+25:54.3+39.42%71.73%-17.33%-17.32%
36148Gil DonnellyM's 65+65M 1:33:54.0+28:11.1+42.89%69.98%-20.25%-20.24%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Lauren DentonW's Open28F 1:18:42.7--100%5.21%5.13%
212Katie CurtisW's 40-4947F 1:20:34.5+1:51.8+2.37%97.69%2.96%2.89%
3115Mary BartlettW's 60-6462F 1:21:59.3+3:16.6+4.16%96.00%1.26%1.18%
46Margie GoodnoW's 55-5957F 1:23:57.1+5:14.4+6.66%93.76%-1.10%-1.18%
5134Lynn Ham YoungW's Surf Ski59F 1:26:01.5+7:18.8+9.29%91.50%-3.60%-3.68%
6110Denise MorrisonW's 50-5454F 1:26:58.2+8:15.5+10.49%90.50%-4.74%-4.82%
  • Long Course Female - W's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
112Katie CurtisW's 40-4947F 1:20:34.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Denise MorrisonW's 50-5454F 1:26:58.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Margie GoodnoW's 55-5957F 1:23:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Mary BartlettW's 60-6462F 1:21:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Lauren DentonW's Open28F 1:18:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - W's Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Lynn Ham YoungW's Surf Ski59F 1:26:01.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Luke EvslinM's Open29M 1:06:14.8--100%14.51%13.64%
2105Christian Marston, JrM's Open28M 1:06:24.1+0:09.3+0.23%99.77%14.31%13.43%
3214Tyrus SialeM's Open33M 1:06:47.8+0:33.0+0.83%99.18%13.80%12.92%
4119Mark FrazierM's 40-4940M 1:07:21.0+1:06.2+1.67%98.36%13.08%12.20%
595Steve ColeM's Surf Ski55M 1:09:35.9+3:21.1+5.06%95.18%10.18%9.27%
6248Patrick FenwickM's 40-4942M 1:09:50.5+3:35.7+5.43%94.85%9.87%8.95%
79Aaron LabuguenM's Open33M 1:10:04.1+3:49.3+5.77%94.55%9.57%8.65%
8128Jesse PalumboM's Open33M 1:10:36.7+4:21.9+6.59%93.82%8.87%7.95%
9117Joe RapozoM's 40-4943M 1:12:29.4+6:14.6+9.42%91.39%6.45%5.50%
10226Mac McdonaldM's 55-5955M 1:13:01.8+6:47.0+10.24%90.71%5.75%4.79%
11262Grant KojimaM's 55-5955M 1:13:09.9+6:55.1+10.44%90.54%5.58%4.62%
1210Kennie DentonM's 55-5957M 1:14:01.1+7:46.3+11.73%89.50%4.48%3.50%
13130Phil MorganM's 65+65M 1:15:16.5+9:01.7+13.63%88.01%2.86%1.87%
143Gordon LettM's 50-5450M 1:16:28.8+10:14.0+15.45%86.62%1.30%0.30%
15259Kevin OlneyM's Surf Ski36M 1:16:42.4+10:27.6+15.79%86.36%1.01%0.00%
16127Devo HudsonM's 40-4949M 1:16:44.4+10:29.6+15.84%86.33%0.96%-0.04%
17120Tom ThompsonM's 60-6464M 1:17:51.7+11:36.9+17.53%85.08%-0.48%-1.51%
1865Jon KegleM's 40-4942M 1:18:19.8+12:05.0+18.24%84.57%-1.09%-2.12%
19129Waioli ForrestM's Open25M 1:19:06.8+12:52.0+19.42%83.74%-2.10%-3.14%
2025Ken KatzM's Surf Ski60M 1:19:44.1+13:29.3+20.36%83.08%-2.90%-3.95%
21114Tom BartlettM's 65+66M 1:21:22.4+15:07.6+22.83%81.41%-5.01%-6.08%
22131Jack EdgehillM's 60-6464M 1:21:46.5+15:31.7+23.44%81.01%-5.53%-6.61%
234Andy ReichtM's 60-6464M 1:23:44.1+17:29.3+26.40%79.11%-8.06%-9.16%
2452John BreshnahanM's Open39M 1:27:31.0+21:16.2+32.11%75.70%-12.94%-14.09%
2559Vic Allen/Kawika MonizM's OC2M 1:28:01.8+21:47.0+32.88%75.25%-13.61%-14.76%
26277Neil ZaslowM's 65+65M 1:29:17.5+23:02.7+34.79%74.19%-15.23%-16.41%
27125Wade YamamotoM's 40-4949M 1:30:01.9+23:47.1+35.90%73.58%-16.19%-17.37%
2877Steve LandisM's 65+65M 1:31:37.2+25:22.4+38.30%72.31%-18.24%-19.44%
29148Gil DonnellyM's 65+65M 1:33:54.0+27:39.2+41.74%70.55%-21.18%-22.41%
  • Long Course Male - M's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Mark FrazierM's 40-4940M 1:07:21.0--100%11.14%9.74%
2248Patrick FenwickM's 40-4942M 1:09:50.5+2:29.5+3.70%96.43%7.86%6.40%
3117Joe RapozoM's 40-4943M 1:12:29.4+5:08.4+7.63%92.91%4.36%2.85%
4127Devo HudsonM's 40-4949M 1:16:44.4+9:23.4+13.94%87.76%-1.24%-2.85%
565Jon KegleM's 40-4942M 1:18:19.8+10:58.8+16.30%85.98%-3.34%-4.98%
6125Wade YamamotoM's 40-4949M 1:30:01.9+22:40.9+33.68%74.81%-18.78%-20.66%
  • Long Course Male - M's 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
13Gordon LettM's 50-5450M 1:16:28.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - M's 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Mac McdonaldM's 55-5955M 1:13:01.8--100%0.51%0.18%
2262Grant KojimaM's 55-5955M 1:13:09.9+0:08.1+0.18%99.82%0.33%0.00%
310Kennie DentonM's 55-5957M 1:14:01.1+0:59.3+1.35%98.66%-0.84%-1.17%
  • Long Course Male - M's 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Tom ThompsonM's 60-6464M 1:17:51.7--100%4.02%4.79%
2131Jack EdgehillM's 60-6464M 1:21:46.5+3:54.8+5.03%95.21%-0.80%0.00%
34Andy ReichtM's 60-6464M 1:23:44.1+5:52.4+7.54%92.99%-3.22%-2.40%
  • Long Course Male - M's 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Phil MorganM's 65+65M 1:15:16.5--100%12.77%15.70%
2114Tom BartlettM's 65+66M 1:21:22.4+6:05.9+8.10%92.51%5.70%8.87%
3277Neil ZaslowM's 65+65M 1:29:17.5+14:01.0+18.62%84.30%-3.48%0.00%
477Steve LandisM's 65+65M 1:31:37.2+16:20.7+21.71%82.16%-6.17%-2.61%
5148Gil DonnellyM's 65+65M 1:33:54.0+18:37.5+24.74%80.17%-8.82%-5.16%
  • Long Course Male - M's OC2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
159Vic Allen/Kawika MonizM's OC2M 1:28:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - M's Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15Luke EvslinM's Open29M 1:06:14.8--100%8.49%5.45%
2105Christian Marston, JrM's Open28M 1:06:24.1+0:09.3+0.23%99.77%8.28%5.23%
3214Tyrus SialeM's Open33M 1:06:47.8+0:33.0+0.83%99.18%7.73%4.67%
49Aaron LabuguenM's Open33M 1:10:04.1+3:49.3+5.77%94.55%3.21%0.00%
5128Jesse PalumboM's Open33M 1:10:36.7+4:21.9+6.59%93.82%2.46%-0.78%
6129Waioli ForrestM's Open25M 1:19:06.8+12:52.0+19.42%83.74%-9.28%-12.91%
752John BreshnahanM's Open39M 1:27:31.0+21:16.2+32.11%75.70%-20.89%-24.90%
  • Long Course Male - M's Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
195Steve ColeM's Surf Ski55M 1:09:35.9--100%7.63%9.27%
2259Kevin OlneyM's Surf Ski36M 1:16:42.4+7:06.5+10.21%90.73%-1.80%0.00%
325Ken KatzM's Surf Ski60M 1:19:44.1+10:08.2+14.56%87.29%-5.82%-3.95%
  • Long Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Dylan Thomas/Luanne KatzMixed Double Surf SkiF/M 1:05:42.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female/Male - Mixed Double Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Dylan Thomas/Luanne KatzMixed Double Surf SkiF/M 1:05:42.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Fred AtkinsM's 60-6461M 46:56.9--100%10.70%1.52%
2263Norm WatsekM's 55-5958M 47:12.1+0:15.2+0.54%99.46%10.22%0.99%
38Stephen SpearsM's 55-5958M 47:26.4+0:29.5+1.05%98.96%9.77%0.49%
429Dana MiyakeW's 40-4942F 47:40.3+0:43.4+1.54%98.48%9.33%0.00%
57Mark JacobsonM's 40-4942M 47:45.0+0:48.1+1.71%98.32%9.18%-0.16%
6260Larry BryanM's 65+72M 58:00.5+11:03.6+23.56%80.93%-10.33%-21.68%
72Alan TaogoshiM's SUP62M 1:13:00.4+26:03.5+55.50%64.31%-38.86%-53.14%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Dana MiyakeW's 40-4942F 47:40.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - W's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
129Dana MiyakeW's 40-4942F 47:40.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Fred AtkinsM's 60-6461M 46:56.9--100%12.07%1.36%
2263Norm WatsekM's 55-5958M 47:12.1+0:15.2+0.54%99.46%11.59%0.83%
38Stephen SpearsM's 55-5958M 47:26.4+0:29.5+1.05%98.96%11.15%0.33%
47Mark JacobsonM's 40-4942M 47:45.0+0:48.1+1.71%98.32%10.57%-0.33%
5260Larry BryanM's 65+72M 58:00.5+11:03.6+23.56%80.93%-8.65%-21.88%
62Alan TaogoshiM's SUP62M 1:13:00.4+26:03.5+55.50%64.31%-36.74%-53.39%
  • Short Course Male - M's 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Mark JacobsonM's 40-4942M 47:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - M's 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Norm WatsekM's 55-5958M 47:12.1--100%0.25%0.25%
28Stephen SpearsM's 55-5958M 47:26.4+0:14.3+0.50%99.50%-0.25%-0.25%
  • Short Course Male - M's 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
111Fred AtkinsM's 60-6461M 46:56.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - M's 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Larry BryanM's 65+72M 58:00.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - M's SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12Alan TaogoshiM's SUP62M 1:13:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%