Two Wheel Ten Hour 2019 - Dh laps

Saturday, April 20, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 98
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Sunday, April 21, 2019 7:23 PM (GMT+0)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1106Colton EllingsonWe Make It Look Easy - Spokane 2 Men18 2:51.06--100%14.21%13.90%
2110David HoldenNigel David - Mead 2 Men35 2:55.26+0:04.2+2.46%97.60%12.10%11.78%
3102Ryan WithamMojo GP - Spokane 2 Men37 2:59.76+0:08.7+5.09%95.16%9.84%9.52%
4114Mitch TomBootleg Bike Co - Kimberley 2 Men28 3:00.46+0:09.4+5.50%94.79%9.49%9.16%
5112Trevor Ashenbrenerbrass monkey that funky monkey - Spokane 2 Men41 3:00.86+0:09.8+5.73%94.58%9.29%8.96%
6111Nigel DaviesNigel David - Mead 2 Men38 3:10.16+0:19.1+11.17%89.95%4.63%4.28%
7210Dale Cook Solo Men 3:11.76+0:20.7+12.11%89.20%3.82%3.47%
8107Alex PopescuWe Make It Look Easy - Spokane 2 Men15 3:12.26+0:21.2+12.40%88.97%3.57%3.22%
9117Timothy WintoniwBlack Dog Cycle and Ski - Kimberley 2 Person36 3:13.06+0:22.0+12.87%88.60%3.17%2.82%
10188Matt WheelwrightSpokane Solo Men40 3:14.46+0:23.4+13.68%87.96%2.47%2.11%
11186Greg SeethalerMead Solo Men48 3:14.66+0:23.6+13.80%87.87%2.37%2.01%
12193Leigh BoweSpokane Solo Women38 3:14.96+0:23.9+13.98%87.74%2.22%1.86%
13196Clint HastingsLapse of Judgement - Spokane Solo Single Speed33 3:18.56+0:27.5+16.08%86.15%0.41%0.05%
14199Chris ConleySpokane Valley Solo Men53 3:18.66+0:27.6+16.14%86.10%0.36%0.00%
15195Matthew MorrisonSpokane Solo Men 3:19.56+0:28.5+16.67%85.71%-0.09%-0.45%
16185Justin ShortSpokane Solo Men47 3:20.46+0:29.4+17.19%85.33%-0.54%-0.91%
17184Jeff FraserSpokane Solo Men50 3:20.66+0:29.6+17.31%85.24%-0.64%-1.01%
18187Steve KellyFernie Solo Men48 3:24.56+0:33.5+19.59%83.62%-2.60%-2.97%
18208Bob Johnson Solo Men 3:24.56+0:33.5+19.59%83.62%-2.60%-2.97%
20118Naomi HumennyBeers Belches Bikes - Kimberley British Columbia 2 Women45 3:24.96+0:33.9+19.82%83.46%-2.80%-3.17%
21105Terry PrimeSwerver Riders - Spokane 2 Men45 3:26.76+0:35.7+20.88%82.73%-3.70%-4.08%
22192Julie KellyFernie Solo Women45 3:30.66+0:39.6+23.16%81.20%-5.66%-6.04%
23182Jared SchmautzGreenacres Solo Men38 3:30.96+0:39.9+23.33%81.08%-5.81%-6.19%
24190CRAIG SCHWYNSpokane Solo Men60 3:37.36+0:46.3+27.08%78.69%-9.02%-9.42%
25183Jason RoggenbauerSpokane Solo Men42 3:40.76+0:49.7+29.06%77.48%-10.73%-11.13%
26180Dennis SmaggusCalgary Solo Men61 3:45.06+0:54.0+31.58%76.00%-12.88%-13.29%
27209Rich Sherwood Solo Men 4:01.06+1:10.0+40.94%70.95%-20.91%-21.35%
28147Chris Andreasen3 Men in a Tub 3 Men -2 laps4-----
29113Derek Sarfinobrass monkey that funky monkey - Spokane 2 Men41 -2 laps4-----
30145Tom RyseINW Composite Hors Categorie - Spokane 3 Person51 -2 laps4-----
31149Sean Murphy3 Men in a Tub 3 Men -2 laps4-----
32115Patrick HumennyBootleg Bike Co - Kimberley 2 Men42 -2 laps4-----
33129Paul WeberNorth Side Riders - Spokane 3 Men54 -2 laps4-----
34138Tomas EstuarKrank Bros - Spokane 3 Men17 -2 laps4-----
35146Brian KuhnINW Composite Hors Categorie - Spokane 3 Person46 -2 laps4-----
36125Cason LamBut, But, Butt Cream - Spokane 3 Men15 -2 laps4-----
37100Greg KjeldgaardTwo Thirds x Maximum Effort - Spokane 2 Men44 -2 laps4-----
38197Mike DiedeschSpring Brake - Spokane 2 Men35 -2 laps4-----
39139Ryder FlemingKrank Bros - Colbert 3 Men17 -2 laps4-----
40116Kathryn BuddoBlack Dog Cycle and Ski - Kimberley 2 Person34 -2 laps4-----
41104Ryan WadeSwerver Riders - Spokane 2 Men43 -2 laps4-----
42124Carson DahlBut, But, Butt Cream - Spokane Valley 3 Men13 -2 laps4-----
43103Colin PrinceMojo GP - Spokane 2 Men39 -2 laps4-----
44128Hoot PerryMTB ALLSOUT - COEUR DALENE 3 Men42 -2 laps4-----
45121Ron Thomas Jr.Pedal Push Puke, Repeat - Issaquah 3 Men50 -2 laps4-----
46131Derrick FernandezNorth Side Riders - Spokane 3 Men49 -2 laps4-----
47119Gemma HamiltonBeers Belches Bikes - Cranbrook British Columbia 2 Women44 -2 laps4-----
48198Mark StaakeSpring Brake - Spokane 2 Men36 -2 laps4-----
49101Tom DotsonTwo Thirds x Maximum Effort - Spokane 2 Men43 -2 laps4-----
50181Brock CampbellTaber, Alberta Solo Men50 -2 laps4-----
51189Zach DavisSpokane Solo Men42 -2 laps4-----
52194Patty Jo StruveSpokane Solo Women64 -2 laps4-----
53140Jacob RyseKrank Bros - Spokane 3 Men17 -4 laps2-----
54148Willy Miller3 Men in a Tub 3 Men -4 laps2-----
55123Henry LohstrohBut, But, Butt Cream - Spokane 3 Men14 -4 laps2-----
56144Anne FlemingINW Composite Hors Categorie - Colbert 3 Person50 -4 laps2-----
57175Erik KettentonComplicated Tools - Spokane 5 Person39 -4 laps2-----
58134Kyle BushTeam Squatch - Spokane 3 Men34 -4 laps2-----
59141Karl OlsenSufferfest - Trail 3 Person34 -4 laps2-----
60126Sean DRUMMONDMTB ALLSOUT - COEUR DALENE 3 Men30 -4 laps2-----
61130Daniel WeberNorth Side Riders - Spokane 3 Men51 -4 laps2-----
62178Rob BaileyComplicated Tools - Spokane 5 Person42 -4 laps2-----
63122George DahlPedal Push Puke, Repeat - Spokane Valley 3 Men41 -4 laps2-----
64150Troy HodgesJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person37 -4 laps2-----
65120Daryl LohstrohPedal Push Puke, Repeat - Spokane 3 Men57 -4 laps2-----
66161Marshall HunterThe Loam Rangers - Spokane 4 Person13 -4 laps2-----
67179Spencer ShierComplicated Tools - Nine Mile Falls 5 Person35 -4 laps2-----
68142Jennifer McLeanSufferfest - Trail 3 Person40 -4 laps2-----
69127Brandon WoodMTB ALLSOUT - COEUR DALENE 3 Men30 -4 laps2-----
70176Ben RadoslovichComplicated Tools - Spokane 5 Person37 -4 laps2-----
71167Chrissy GoodrichEmbrace the Suck - Spokane 5 Person32 -4 laps2-----
72169Robert DiesburgEmbrace the Suck - Veradale 5 Person47 -4 laps2-----
73164Jaxson HamiltonThe Loam Rangers - Spokane 4 Person14 -4 laps2-----
74160Harrison OmineThe Loam Rangers - Spoakne 4 Person14 -4 laps2-----
74162Rowan O'NeilThe Loam Rangers - Spokane 4 Person14 -4 laps2-----
76172Deven NickersonSomeones Gotta Be Last - Spokane 5 Person36 -4 laps2-----
77174Mark JaremkoSomeones Gotta Be Last - Spokane 5 Person57 -4 laps2-----
78166Duane CrockettEmbrace the Suck - Veradale 5 Person67 -4 laps2-----
79154Dean HopperJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person43 -4 laps2-----
80143Ian BurgeSufferfest - Trail 3 Person41 -4 laps2-----
81168Adam GebauerEmbrace the Suck - Spokane 5 Person39 -4 laps2-----
82132Rich VolkeTeam Squatch - Spokane 3 Men53 -4 laps2-----
83158Darby MeeganGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person27 -4 laps2-----
84133Aiden VolkeTeam Squatch - Spokane 3 Men21 -4 laps2-----
85157Zach BerminghamGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person27 -4 laps2-----
86135Dave BoucherWater Boys - Spokane 3 Men57 -4 laps2-----
87170Bethany BennetchSomeones Gotta Be Last - Chewelah 5 Person33 -4 laps2-----
88155Chris CulbersonGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person49 -4 laps2-----
89137Dave FullerWater Boys - Spokane 3 Men69 -4 laps2-----
90152Megan MannJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person34 -4 laps2-----
91136Robert BoucherWater Boys - Spokane 3 Men23 -4 laps2-----
-151Todd CullyJust Grin and Beer It - CDA 5 Person55 DNF0-----
-153Troy PeeryJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person41 DNF0-----
-156Dave RierGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person49 DNF0-----
-165Hilary NickersonEmbrace the Suck - Spokane 5 Person34 DNF0-----
-171Amy DiesburgSomeones Gotta Be Last - Veradale 5 Person46 DNF0-----
-173Keith WalkerSomeones Gotta Be Last - Spokane 5 Person62 DNF0-----
-177Tracy SkayComplicated Tools - Spokane Valley 5 Person53 DNF0-----
  • 2 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1106Colton EllingsonWe Make It Look Easy - Spokane 2 Men18 2:51.06--100%7.32%5.32%
2110David HoldenNigel David - Mead 2 Men35 2:55.26+0:04.2+2.46%97.60%5.05%2.99%
3102Ryan WithamMojo GP - Spokane 2 Men37 2:59.76+0:08.7+5.09%95.16%2.61%0.50%
4114Mitch TomBootleg Bike Co - Kimberley 2 Men28 3:00.46+0:09.4+5.50%94.79%2.23%0.11%
5112Trevor Ashenbrenerbrass monkey that funky monkey - Spokane 2 Men41 3:00.86+0:09.8+5.73%94.58%2.01%-0.11%
6111Nigel DaviesNigel David - Mead 2 Men38 3:10.16+0:19.1+11.17%89.95%-3.03%-5.26%
7107Alex PopescuWe Make It Look Easy - Spokane 2 Men15 3:12.26+0:21.2+12.40%88.97%-4.17%-6.42%
8105Terry PrimeSwerver Riders - Spokane 2 Men45 3:26.76+0:35.7+20.88%82.73%-12.02%-14.45%
9113Derek Sarfinobrass monkey that funky monkey - Spokane 2 Men41 -2 laps4-----
10115Patrick HumennyBootleg Bike Co - Kimberley 2 Men42 -2 laps4-----
11100Greg KjeldgaardTwo Thirds x Maximum Effort - Spokane 2 Men44 -2 laps4-----
12197Mike DiedeschSpring Brake - Spokane 2 Men35 -2 laps4-----
13104Ryan WadeSwerver Riders - Spokane 2 Men43 -2 laps4-----
14103Colin PrinceMojo GP - Spokane 2 Men39 -2 laps4-----
15198Mark StaakeSpring Brake - Spokane 2 Men36 -2 laps4-----
16101Tom DotsonTwo Thirds x Maximum Effort - Spokane 2 Men43 -2 laps4-----
  • 2 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1117Timothy WintoniwBlack Dog Cycle and Ski - Kimberley 2 Person36 3:13.06--100%0.00%0.00%
2116Kathryn BuddoBlack Dog Cycle and Ski - Kimberley 2 Person34 -2 laps4-----
  • 2 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1118Naomi HumennyBeers Belches Bikes - Kimberley British Columbia 2 Women45 3:24.96--100%0.00%0.00%
2119Gemma HamiltonBeers Belches Bikes - Cranbrook British Columbia 2 Women44 -2 laps4-----
  • 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1147Chris Andreasen3 Men in a Tub 3 Men 2:46.04--100%14.88%13.95%
2149Sean Murphy3 Men in a Tub 3 Men 3:04.44+0:18.4+11.08%90.02%5.44%4.41%
3129Paul WeberNorth Side Riders - Spokane 3 Men54 3:05.04+0:19.0+11.45%89.73%5.13%4.10%
4138Tomas EstuarKrank Bros - Spokane 3 Men17 3:05.64+0:19.6+11.81%89.44%4.83%3.78%
5125Cason LamBut, But, Butt Cream - Spokane 3 Men15 3:11.04+0:25.0+15.06%86.91%2.06%0.98%
6139Ryder FlemingKrank Bros - Colbert 3 Men17 3:14.84+0:28.8+17.35%85.22%0.11%-0.98%
7124Carson DahlBut, But, Butt Cream - Spokane Valley 3 Men13 3:23.44+0:37.4+22.53%81.61%-4.30%-5.44%
8128Hoot PerryMTB ALLSOUT - COEUR DALENE 3 Men42 3:28.14+0:42.1+25.36%79.77%-6.71%-7.88%
9121Ron Thomas Jr.Pedal Push Puke, Repeat - Issaquah 3 Men50 3:34.04+0:48.0+28.92%77.57%-9.74%-10.94%
10131Derrick FernandezNorth Side Riders - Spokane 3 Men49 3:37.84+0:51.8+31.20%76.22%-11.69%-12.91%
11140Jacob RyseKrank Bros - Spokane 3 Men17 -2 laps2-----
12148Willy Miller3 Men in a Tub 3 Men -2 laps2-----
13123Henry LohstrohBut, But, Butt Cream - Spokane 3 Men14 -2 laps2-----
14134Kyle BushTeam Squatch - Spokane 3 Men34 -2 laps2-----
15126Sean DRUMMONDMTB ALLSOUT - COEUR DALENE 3 Men30 -2 laps2-----
16130Daniel WeberNorth Side Riders - Spokane 3 Men51 -2 laps2-----
17122George DahlPedal Push Puke, Repeat - Spokane Valley 3 Men41 -2 laps2-----
18120Daryl LohstrohPedal Push Puke, Repeat - Spokane 3 Men57 -2 laps2-----
19127Brandon WoodMTB ALLSOUT - COEUR DALENE 3 Men30 -2 laps2-----
20132Rich VolkeTeam Squatch - Spokane 3 Men53 -2 laps2-----
21133Aiden VolkeTeam Squatch - Spokane 3 Men21 -2 laps2-----
22135Dave BoucherWater Boys - Spokane 3 Men57 -2 laps2-----
23137Dave FullerWater Boys - Spokane 3 Men69 -2 laps2-----
24136Robert BoucherWater Boys - Spokane 3 Men23 -2 laps2-----
  • 3 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1145Tom RyseINW Composite Hors Categorie - Spokane 3 Person51 3:00.44--100%1.85%1.85%
2146Brian KuhnINW Composite Hors Categorie - Spokane 3 Person46 3:07.24+0:06.8+3.77%96.37%-1.85%-1.85%
3144Anne FlemingINW Composite Hors Categorie - Colbert 3 Person50 -2 laps2-----
4141Karl OlsenSufferfest - Trail 3 Person34 -2 laps2-----
5142Jennifer McLeanSufferfest - Trail 3 Person40 -2 laps2-----
6143Ian BurgeSufferfest - Trail 3 Person41 -2 laps2-----
  • 4 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1161Marshall HunterThe Loam Rangers - Spokane 4 Person13 3:22.42--100%3.42%4.26%
2164Jaxson HamiltonThe Loam Rangers - Spokane 4 Person14 3:29.72+0:07.3+3.61%96.52%-0.06%0.80%
3160Harrison OmineThe Loam Rangers - Spoakne 4 Person14 3:33.12+0:10.7+5.29%94.98%-1.68%-0.80%
3162Rowan O'NeilThe Loam Rangers - Spokane 4 Person14 3:33.12+0:10.7+5.29%94.98%-1.68%-0.80%
  • 5 Person
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1175Erik KettentonComplicated Tools - Spokane 5 Person39 3:06.82--100%16.28%14.43%
2178Rob BaileyComplicated Tools - Spokane 5 Person42 3:17.82+0:11.0+5.89%94.44%11.35%9.39%
3150Troy HodgesJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person37 3:20.42+0:13.6+7.28%93.21%10.18%8.20%
4179Spencer ShierComplicated Tools - Nine Mile Falls 5 Person35 3:23.72+0:16.9+9.05%91.70%8.71%6.69%
5176Ben RadoslovichComplicated Tools - Spokane 5 Person37 3:27.62+0:20.8+11.13%89.98%6.96%4.90%
6167Chrissy GoodrichEmbrace the Suck - Spokane 5 Person32 3:28.62+0:21.8+11.67%89.55%6.51%4.44%
7169Robert DiesburgEmbrace the Suck - Veradale 5 Person47 3:28.72+0:21.9+11.72%89.51%6.46%4.40%
8172Deven NickersonSomeones Gotta Be Last - Spokane 5 Person36 3:36.62+0:29.8+15.95%86.24%2.92%0.78%
9174Mark JaremkoSomeones Gotta Be Last - Spokane 5 Person57 3:38.32+0:31.5+16.86%85.57%2.16%0.00%
10166Duane CrockettEmbrace the Suck - Veradale 5 Person67 3:39.72+0:32.9+17.61%85.03%1.53%-0.64%
11154Dean HopperJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person43 3:49.02+0:42.2+22.59%81.57%-2.63%-4.90%
12168Adam GebauerEmbrace the Suck - Spokane 5 Person39 3:51.72+0:44.9+24.04%80.62%-3.84%-6.14%
13158Darby MeeganGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person27 3:52.72+0:45.9+24.57%80.28%-4.29%-6.60%
14157Zach BerminghamGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person27 4:02.72+0:55.9+29.93%76.97%-8.77%-11.18%
15170Bethany BennetchSomeones Gotta Be Last - Chewelah 5 Person33 4:11.42+1:04.6+34.58%74.30%-12.67%-15.16%
16155Chris CulbersonGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person49 4:16.12+1:09.3+37.10%72.94%-14.78%-17.32%
17152Megan MannJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person34 4:41.32+1:34.5+50.59%66.41%-26.07%-28.86%
-151Todd CullyJust Grin and Beer It - CDA 5 Person55 DNF0-----
-153Troy PeeryJust Grin and Beer It - Spokane 5 Person41 DNF0-----
-156Dave RierGeneration Gap - Spokane 5 Person49 DNF0-----
-165Hilary NickersonEmbrace the Suck - Spokane 5 Person34 DNF0-----
-171Amy DiesburgSomeones Gotta Be Last - Veradale 5 Person46 DNF0-----
-173Keith WalkerSomeones Gotta Be Last - Spokane 5 Person62 DNF0-----
-177Tracy SkayComplicated Tools - Spokane Valley 5 Person53 DNF0-----
  • Solo Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1210Dale Cook Solo Men 3:11.76--100%7.57%5.36%
2188Matt WheelwrightSpokane Solo Men40 3:14.46+0:02.7+1.41%98.61%6.27%4.02%
3186Greg SeethalerMead Solo Men48 3:14.66+0:02.9+1.51%98.51%6.17%3.92%
4199Chris ConleySpokane Valley Solo Men53 3:18.66+0:06.9+3.60%96.53%4.25%1.95%
5195Matthew MorrisonSpokane Solo Men 3:19.56+0:07.8+4.07%96.09%3.81%1.51%
6185Justin ShortSpokane Solo Men47 3:20.46+0:08.7+4.54%95.66%3.38%1.06%
7184Jeff FraserSpokane Solo Men50 3:20.66+0:08.9+4.64%95.56%3.28%0.96%
8187Steve KellyFernie Solo Men48 3:24.56+0:12.8+6.68%93.74%1.40%-0.96%
8208Bob Johnson Solo Men 3:24.56+0:12.8+6.68%93.74%1.40%-0.96%
10182Jared SchmautzGreenacres Solo Men38 3:30.96+0:19.2+10.02%90.90%-1.68%-4.12%
11190CRAIG SCHWYNSpokane Solo Men60 3:37.36+0:25.6+13.35%88.22%-4.77%-7.28%
12183Jason RoggenbauerSpokane Solo Men42 3:40.76+0:29.0+15.13%86.86%-6.41%-8.96%
13180Dennis SmaggusCalgary Solo Men61 3:45.06+0:33.3+17.37%85.20%-8.48%-11.08%
14209Rich Sherwood Solo Men 4:01.06+0:49.3+25.72%79.54%-16.20%-18.98%
15181Brock CampbellTaber, Alberta Solo Men50 -2 laps4-----
16189Zach DavisSpokane Solo Men42 -2 laps4-----
  • Solo Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1196Clint HastingsLapse of Judgement - Spokane Solo Single Speed33 3:18.56--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Solo Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1193Leigh BoweSpokane Solo Women38 3:14.96--100%3.87%3.87%
2192Julie KellyFernie Solo Women45 3:30.66+0:15.7+8.06%92.55%-3.87%-3.87%
3194Patty Jo StruveSpokane Solo Women64 -2 laps4-----