Summit Shorty 2019 #1 - C CLASS & WOMEN

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 5:49 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hayward, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, May 20, 2019 12:20 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • C Class - 14-
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Cole STANFORDMill Valley Middle School C Class - 14-M 18:40.5--100%18.05%19.06%13.3
2150Simon HEWETTAcme Bikes / B-17 Racing C Class - 14-M 18:47.6+0:07.1+0.63%99.37%17.53%18.55%13.2
3102Max KOSORUKOVKent Middle (No Team, Racing Solo) C Class - 14-M 19:38.2+0:57.7+5.15%95.10%13.83%14.89%12.6
4109Joaquin Boyd C Class - 14-M 20:00.7+1:20.2+7.16%93.32%12.18%13.27%12.4
5105Tyler KUNKELMill Valley Middle School C Class - 14-M 20:01.4+1:20.9+7.22%93.27%12.13%13.22%12.4
6111eliza GouldDavidson C Class - 14- 20:53.3+2:12.8+11.85%89.40%8.34%9.47%11.9
7104Sage DWORAKMVMS C Class - 14-M 21:01.4+2:20.9+12.57%88.83%7.74%8.88%11.8
8110Kai AryeLagunitas Middle School C Class - 14-M 23:04.4+4:23.9+23.55%80.94%-1.25%0.00%10.8
9101Luca GARVEY MILLERMiller Creek Middle School C Class - 14-M 23:17.9+4:37.4+24.76%80.16%-2.24%-0.98%10.7
10103Rowan BLACKLagunitas Middle School C Class - 14-M 23:19.8+4:39.3+24.93%80.05%-2.38%-1.11%10.6
11106Anton BOGAKMiller Creek Middle School C Class - 14-M 23:48.2+5:07.7+27.46%78.46%-4.46%-3.16%10.4
12107Oliver JOHNLagunitas Middle School C Class - 14-M 24:40.4+5:59.9+32.12%75.69%-8.27%-6.93%10.1
13112Flynn BaigrieSan Domenico C Class - 14-M 25:42.8+7:02.3+37.69%72.63%-12.84%-11.44%9.7
14152ADAM PERDRIELSan Marin C Class - 14-M 26:14.3+7:33.8+40.50%71.17%-15.14%-13.72%9.5
15108Paula Castillohi C Class - 14- 32:38.4+13:57.9+74.78%57.22%-43.23%-41.46%7.6
  • C Class - 35+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Adam MCMICKINC Class - 35+M 21:35.4--100%13.14%11.94%11.5
2235Andreas BOSCHC Class - 35+M 24:25.9+2:50.5+13.16%88.37%1.70%0.35%10.2
3237Ryan BOURGEOISC Class - 35+M 24:36.3+3:00.9+13.96%87.75%1.01%-0.35%10.1
4238Tom SHORTC Class - 35+M 28:47.6+7:12.2+33.36%74.98%-15.85%-17.44%8.6
  • C Class - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1205Dante SALVETTILarkspur C Class - OpenM 21:05.9--100%9.45%6.71%11.8
2204Nate EICHELBERGER C Class - OpenM 22:21.3+1:15.4+5.96%94.38%4.05%1.16%11.1
3200Augustus BLACKWELLSt Anselm School C Class - OpenM 22:52.7+1:46.8+8.44%92.22%1.81%-1.16%10.9
4201Jack DURKINNovato High C Class - OpenM 26:52.0+5:46.1+27.34%78.53%-15.31%-18.79%9.2
  • Women's Class
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1270Vaila HeinemannRedwood High School Women's Class14 20:45.6--100%9.58%4.21%12.0
2267Kirsten SPINELLIRoaring Mouse Women's ClassF 21:40.4+0:54.8+4.40%95.79%5.61%0.00%11.5
3268Riley COLYERNovato High School Women's ClassF 26:26.9+5:41.3+27.40%78.49%-15.19%-22.03%9.4