2019 TMTB Series - Tanglewood Park

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 6:14 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Clemmons, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 94
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, April 18, 2019 11:49 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1439Ellen JamesPink Dirt Beginner Women52F 39:25.9--100%1.41%1.47%
2442Cynthia BoucherPink Dirt Beginner Women63F 40:01.2+0:35.3+1.49%98.53%-0.06%0.00%
3325Christina Faust Beginner Women45F 40:31.9+1:06.0+2.79%97.29%-1.34%-1.28%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1450Emily Hobby Juniors 11 UnderF 39:24.8--100%15.81%17.81%
2441Uriah Valentine Juniors 11 Under10M 41:49.7+2:24.9+6.13%94.23%10.65%12.77%
3344Courtney Bamberger Juniors 11 UnderF 47:57.2+8:32.4+21.67%82.19%-2.43%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Liam Hare Beginner Men 19-39M 53:00.8--100%16.06%14.11%
2331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 56:32.7+3:31.9+6.66%93.75%10.47%8.39%
3292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 57:39.3+4:38.5+8.76%91.95%8.71%6.59%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1432Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Beginner Men 40+44M 58:30.1--100%13.68%7.57%
2430Ken Gillie Beginner Men 40+51M 59:05.5+0:35.4+1.01%99.00%12.81%6.63%
3438Jeff EatonClemmons Bike Beginner Men 40+53M 59:15.7+0:45.6+1.30%98.72%12.56%6.36%
  • 2 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
148Andrea MillerClemmons Bicycle Expert Women39F 1:01:05.6--100%2.51%1.50%
212Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Expert Women44F 1:02:01.6+0:56.0+1.53%98.50%1.02%0.00%
349Julie PaisantJulie Villarrubia Paisant Expert Women49F 1:04:52.2+3:46.6+6.18%94.18%-3.52%-4.58%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Tanner FletcherGalactic Bike Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 56:24.8--100%16.10%15.28%
2339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 56:32.7+0:07.9+0.23%99.77%15.91%15.09%
3426Evan ElkHammercross Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 59:13.1+2:48.3+4.97%95.26%11.93%11.07%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex BauldryGalactic Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 51:48.5--100%10.41%6.54%
2330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 52:14.9+0:26.4+0.85%99.16%9.65%5.75%
3327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 52:40.6+0:52.1+1.68%98.35%8.91%4.97%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Lexi WhittSport Women14F 1:07:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1447Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Senior Class (60+)60M 55:12.6--100%14.57%13.78%
2449Andrew Ammon Super Senior Class (60+)64M 58:45.6+3:33.0+6.43%93.96%9.08%8.23%
3322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 1:02:49.6+7:37.0+13.80%87.88%2.78%1.88%
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 1:24:43.4--100%5.16%5.16%
2296Tod PhelpsThe Generals Clydesdale51M 1:33:56.6+9:13.2+10.88%90.19%-5.16%-5.16%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men28M 1:13:50.2--100%7.27%2.85%
247Jake Bryant Expert Men35M 1:14:10.8+0:20.6+0.46%99.54%6.84%2.39%
35Josh RamseyGVC/Cycle De Oro Expert Men32M 1:14:45.3+0:55.1+1.24%98.77%6.11%1.64%
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 1:18:11.9--100%9.86%10.15%
2214Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed51M 1:22:07.6+3:55.7+5.02%95.22%5.33%5.63%
3285Antonio DonaboPerseverance Singlespeed43M 1:27:01.8+8:49.9+11.29%89.85%-0.32%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Josh Tucker Sport Men 19-3935M 1:18:29.2--100%6.39%6.28%
2201David Payne Sport Men 19-3934M 1:19:59.5+1:30.3+1.92%98.12%4.60%4.48%
3280Andrew Norman Sport Men 19-3930M 1:22:54.2+4:25.0+5.63%94.67%1.13%1.00%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1289Farrell Smith Sport Men 40-49M 1:16:53.1--100%4.29%2.77%
2278Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-4950M 1:17:27.4+0:34.3+0.74%99.26%3.58%2.05%
3202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4944M 1:18:01.0+1:07.9+1.47%98.55%2.88%1.34%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Jack Hobby Sport Men 50-5951M 1:19:48.7--100%3.74%2.90%
2282Eric Sauer Sport Men 50-59M 1:21:31.0+1:42.3+2.14%97.91%1.68%0.83%
3210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:22:11.7+2:23.0+2.99%97.10%0.87%0.00%