Cumberland XC 2019

Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Courtenay, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 127
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 1:43 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1117Nayland McgillCampbell River 15M 46:07.5--100%30.19%24.81%
2120Rory BratrudComox, BC 14M 46:54.0+0:46.5+1.68%98.35%29.01%23.54%
3108Gavin ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 12M 47:53.1+1:45.6+3.82%96.32%27.52%21.94%
4111Isaak EdenVictoria, BC - Thecyclingco 13M 49:23.6+3:16.1+7.09%93.38%25.24%19.48%
5118Nolan WeissCumberland 10M 50:09.3+4:01.8+8.74%91.96%24.09%18.24%
6114Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC - Courtenay 10M 51:09.0+5:01.5+10.89%90.18%22.58%16.61%
7122Rowen BerkeyCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 15M 53:29.5+7:22.0+15.97%86.23%19.04%12.80%
8113Kim Stegeman-LoweGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Wine O'clock 48F 53:47.0+7:39.5+16.60%85.76%18.60%12.32%
9127Tanner SlobodzianCumberland, BC 10M 53:52.8+7:45.3+16.81%85.61%18.45%12.16%
10101Axel BoumaLadysmith, BC 11M 54:20.0+8:12.5+17.80%84.89%17.76%11.43%
11110I Dube-JamiesonCumberland, BC 11M 55:16.3+9:08.8+19.83%83.45%16.34%9.90%
12105Eric CiceriVictoria, BC 13M 58:33.3+12:25.8+26.95%78.77%11.37%4.54%
13128William RussellNanaimo, BC 14M 58:37.8+12:30.3+27.11%78.67%11.26%4.42%
14123Shae McKeeverLantzville, BC 14M 59:03.9+12:56.4+28.05%78.09%10.60%3.71%
15125Spencer RussellNanaimo, BC 49M 59:05.5+12:58.0+28.11%78.06%10.56%3.67%
16109Gray TunnahCumberland - Mom And Dad 11M 1:01:02.8+14:55.3+32.35%75.56%7.60%0.48%
17107Frank BoumaLadysmith, BC 59M 1:01:38.2+15:30.7+33.63%74.83%6.71%-0.48%
18102Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 11F 1:03:56.9+17:49.4+38.64%72.13%3.21%-4.25%
19115Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 10M 1:05:01.3+18:53.8+40.97%70.94%1.59%-6.00%
20124Simon CiceriVictoria, BC 52M 1:05:19.0+19:11.5+41.61%70.62%1.14%-6.48%
21104Echo SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson 8F 1:06:16.0+20:08.5+43.67%69.61%-0.30%-8.03%
22121Rory Clarke-MichaelVictoria, BC 12F 1:10:57.2+24:49.7+53.83%65.01%-7.39%-15.67%
23100Annabelle WhiteheadComox, BC 11F 1:13:20.4+27:12.9+59.00%62.89%-11.00%-19.56%
24129Rich Michaud 54M 1:16:31.2+30:23.7+65.90%60.28%-15.82%-24.74%
25112Kaiden BealQualicum Beach, BC 13M 1:16:49.7+30:42.2+66.57%60.04%-16.28%-25.25%
26130Madison Hamilton 11F 1:16:50.2+30:42.7+66.58%60.03%-16.30%-25.26%
27116Maximillian BathurstCourtenay, BC 11M 1:16:52.6+30:45.1+66.67%60.00%-16.36%-25.33%
28103Darragh WhiteheadComox, BC 8M 1:31:09.9+45:02.4+97.65%50.60%-37.98%-48.62%
29131Oli Sinclair 9M 1:36:19.5+50:12.0+108.83%47.88%-45.79%-57.03%
30126Tallulah BathurstCourtenay, BC 9F 1:36:36.6+50:29.1+109.45%47.74%-46.22%-57.49%
31106Erica BathurstCourtenay, BC 47F 1:36:43.8+50:36.3+109.71%47.68%-46.41%-57.69%
32132Jacob Sinclair 7M 1:41:06.7+54:59.2+119.21%45.62%-53.04%-64.83%
-119Otto TitlerComox, BC 9M DNF-----
  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1113Kim Stegeman-LoweGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Wine O'clock 48F 53:47.0--100%28.11%25.45%
2102Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 11F 1:03:56.9+10:09.9+18.90%84.10%14.52%11.36%
3104Echo SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson 8F 1:06:16.0+12:29.0+23.21%81.16%11.42%8.15%
4121Rory Clarke-MichaelVictoria, BC 12F 1:10:57.2+17:10.2+31.92%75.80%5.15%1.65%
5100Annabelle WhiteheadComox, BC 11F 1:13:20.4+19:33.4+36.36%73.33%1.96%-1.65%
6130Madison Hamilton 11F 1:16:50.2+23:03.2+42.86%70.00%-2.71%-6.50%
7126Tallulah BathurstCourtenay, BC 9F 1:36:36.6+42:49.6+79.63%55.67%-29.14%-33.91%
8106Erica BathurstCourtenay, BC 47F 1:36:43.8+42:56.8+79.85%55.60%-29.30%-34.07%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1117Nayland McgillCampbell River 15M 46:07.5--100%26.97%21.62%
2120Rory BratrudComox, BC 14M 46:54.0+0:46.5+1.68%98.35%25.74%20.30%
3108Gavin ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 12M 47:53.1+1:45.6+3.82%96.32%24.18%18.63%
4111Isaak EdenVictoria, BC - Thecyclingco 13M 49:23.6+3:16.1+7.09%93.38%21.79%16.07%
5118Nolan WeissCumberland 10M 50:09.3+4:01.8+8.74%91.96%20.59%14.77%
6114Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC - Courtenay 10M 51:09.0+5:01.5+10.89%90.18%19.01%13.08%
7122Rowen BerkeyCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 15M 53:29.5+7:22.0+15.97%86.23%15.30%9.10%
8127Tanner SlobodzianCumberland, BC 10M 53:52.8+7:45.3+16.81%85.61%14.69%8.44%
9101Axel BoumaLadysmith, BC 11M 54:20.0+8:12.5+17.80%84.89%13.97%7.67%
10110I Dube-JamiesonCumberland, BC 11M 55:16.3+9:08.8+19.83%83.45%12.49%6.08%
11105Eric CiceriVictoria, BC 13M 58:33.3+12:25.8+26.95%78.77%7.29%0.50%
12128William RussellNanaimo, BC 14M 58:37.8+12:30.3+27.11%78.67%7.17%0.37%
13123Shae McKeeverLantzville, BC 14M 59:03.9+12:56.4+28.05%78.09%6.48%-0.37%
14125Spencer RussellNanaimo, BC 49M 59:05.5+12:58.0+28.11%78.06%6.44%-0.41%
15109Gray TunnahCumberland - Mom And Dad 11M 1:01:02.8+14:55.3+32.35%75.56%3.34%-3.74%
16107Frank BoumaLadysmith, BC 59M 1:01:38.2+15:30.7+33.63%74.83%2.41%-4.74%
17115Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 10M 1:05:01.3+18:53.8+40.97%70.94%-2.95%-10.49%
18124Simon CiceriVictoria, BC 52M 1:05:19.0+19:11.5+41.61%70.62%-3.42%-10.99%
19129Rich Michaud 54M 1:16:31.2+30:23.7+65.90%60.28%-21.16%-30.03%
20112Kaiden BealQualicum Beach, BC 13M 1:16:49.7+30:42.2+66.57%60.04%-21.65%-30.55%
21116Maximillian BathurstCourtenay, BC 11M 1:16:52.6+30:45.1+66.67%60.00%-21.72%-30.64%
22103Darragh WhiteheadComox, BC 8M 1:31:09.9+45:02.4+97.65%50.60%-44.35%-54.92%
23131Oli Sinclair 9M 1:36:19.5+50:12.0+108.83%47.88%-52.52%-63.69%
24132Jacob Sinclair 7M 1:41:06.7+54:59.2+119.21%45.62%-60.10%-71.82%
-119Otto TitlerComox, BC 9M DNF-----
  • Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1307Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes, DCC 18M 1:38:20.7--100%22.15%21.26%
2315Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 16M 1:39:33.2+1:12.5+1.23%98.79%21.19%20.29%
3318Hamish GrahamHamish Graham, BC - Comox Bike Company 18M 1:39:39.1+1:18.4+1.33%98.69%21.12%20.21%
4321Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 36M 1:43:17.1+4:56.4+5.02%95.22%18.24%17.30%
5309Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 34M 1:47:02.9+8:42.2+8.85%91.87%15.26%14.29%
6345Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 38M 1:48:08.5+9:47.8+9.96%90.94%14.40%13.41%
7306Cam McCallumLangley, BC - Team Squamish / Norco Bicycles 14M 1:54:38.6+16:17.9+16.57%85.78%9.25%8.21%
8305Brett WhiteheadComox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing 41M 1:55:58.2+17:37.5+17.92%84.80%8.20%7.14%
9346Peter Sinclair 42M 1:56:10.1+17:49.4+18.12%84.66%8.04%6.99%
10327Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - MIVA 53M 1:56:53.1+18:32.4+18.85%84.14%7.47%6.41%
11339Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - Mountain City Cycle 20M 1:57:29.1+19:08.4+19.46%83.71%7.00%5.93%
12301Adam WalkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad 47M 1:58:20.5+19:59.8+20.33%83.10%6.32%5.25%
13334Peter StevensonDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy 53M 1:59:04.0+20:43.3+21.07%82.60%5.75%4.67%
14340Steve LanComox 44M 1:59:25.6+21:04.9+21.44%82.35%5.46%4.38%
15317Finn ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 16M 2:01:57.2+23:36.5+24.01%80.64%3.46%2.35%
16319INJAE SOLSQUAMISH, BC 15M 2:02:21.6+24:00.9+24.42%80.37%3.14%2.03%
17308Chris HancockCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles 42M 2:02:52.5+24:31.8+24.94%80.04%2.73%1.62%
18344Tobin McCallumLangley, BC - Team Squamish 49M 2:03:47.5+25:26.8+25.87%79.44%2.01%0.88%
19304Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 59M 2:04:51.6+26:30.9+26.96%78.76%1.16%0.03%
20325Joe McMahenVictoria, BC 36M 2:04:53.6+26:32.9+27.00%78.74%1.13%0.00%
21347Chris Birch 50M 2:08:00.8+29:40.1+30.17%76.82%-1.34%-2.50%
22312Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 26M 2:09:16.5+30:55.8+31.45%76.07%-2.33%-3.51%
23332Melanie GabannaSteed Cycles 32F 2:10:44.8+32:24.1+32.95%75.22%-3.50%-4.69%
24300Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 32M 2:11:04.5+32:43.8+33.28%75.03%-3.76%-4.95%
25329Liam SargentVictoria, BC 15M 2:11:10.4+32:49.7+33.38%74.97%-3.84%-5.03%
26310Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing 39M 2:11:58.7+33:38.0+34.20%74.52%-4.47%-5.67%
27326Justin WolfeCumberland, BC 34M 2:12:58.1+34:37.4+35.21%73.96%-5.26%-6.47%
28336Samuel FinkeVictoria, BC 18M 2:12:58.4+34:37.7+35.21%73.96%-5.26%-6.47%
29313Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:13:16.7+34:56.0+35.52%73.79%-5.50%-6.71%
30343Tim WinterDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy 49M 2:14:11.4+35:50.7+36.45%73.29%-6.22%-7.44%
31330Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F 2:16:06.2+37:45.5+38.39%72.26%-7.74%-8.98%
32342Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 41M 2:16:32.7+38:12.0+38.84%72.02%-8.09%-9.33%
33314Erica SpizawkaCumberlandd, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 44F 2:18:17.6+39:56.9+40.62%71.11%-9.47%-10.73%
34316Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:20:45.7+42:25.0+43.13%69.87%-11.43%-12.71%
35341Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 44F 2:22:57.6+44:36.9+45.37%68.79%-13.17%-14.47%
36311Dana WackerNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 30F 2:28:30.9+50:10.2+51.01%66.22%-17.56%-18.91%
37323Jess DanielsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles 29F 2:35:11.1+56:50.4+57.80%63.37%-22.84%-24.25%
38324Jessica DulongVictoria, BC 36F 2:37:12.3+58:51.6+59.85%62.56%-24.44%-25.87%
39322Jenn MunroCAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Swicked Cycles 37F 2:40:44.8+1:02:24.1+63.45%61.18%-27.25%-28.71%
-328Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Comox Bike Company / Santa Cruz 18M DNF-----
-320Jakob YellsCAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cyclez 17M DNF-----
-331Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles 26M DNF-----
-348Luke Clarke 35M DNF-----
-303Alexander WalkerVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 27M DNF-----
-335Robert GarrattGold Bridge, BC 27M DNF-----
-337Scott ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 48M DNF-----
-302Aisha RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F DNF-----
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1332Melanie GabannaSteed Cycles 32F 2:10:44.8--100%9.44%7.83%
2313Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:13:16.7+2:31.9+1.94%98.10%7.69%6.05%
3330Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F 2:16:06.2+5:21.4+4.10%96.06%5.73%4.06%
4314Erica SpizawkaCumberlandd, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 44F 2:18:17.6+7:32.8+5.77%94.54%4.22%2.51%
5316Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:20:45.7+10:00.9+7.66%92.89%2.51%0.77%
6341Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 44F 2:22:57.6+12:12.8+9.34%91.46%0.98%-0.77%
7311Dana WackerNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 30F 2:28:30.9+17:46.1+13.59%88.04%-2.86%-4.69%
8323Jess DanielsNorth Vancouver, BC - Steed Cycles 29F 2:35:11.1+24:26.3+18.69%84.25%-7.48%-9.39%
9324Jessica DulongVictoria, BC 36F 2:37:12.3+26:27.5+20.24%83.17%-8.88%-10.82%
10322Jenn MunroCAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Swicked Cycles 37F 2:40:44.8+30:00.0+22.95%81.34%-11.34%-13.31%
-302Aisha RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F DNF-----
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1307Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Rocky Mountain Bikes, DCC 18M 1:38:20.7--100%18.11%19.36%
2315Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 16M 1:39:33.2+1:12.5+1.23%98.79%17.11%18.37%
3318Hamish GrahamHamish Graham, BC - Comox Bike Company 18M 1:39:39.1+1:18.4+1.33%98.69%17.03%18.29%
4321Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 36M 1:43:17.1+4:56.4+5.02%95.22%14.00%15.31%
5309Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 34M 1:47:02.9+8:42.2+8.85%91.87%10.87%12.22%
6345Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 38M 1:48:08.5+9:47.8+9.96%90.94%9.96%11.33%
7306Cam McCallumLangley, BC - Team Squamish / Norco Bicycles 14M 1:54:38.6+16:17.9+16.57%85.78%4.54%5.99%
8305Brett WhiteheadComox, BC - Riverway Dental Racing 41M 1:55:58.2+17:37.5+17.92%84.80%3.44%4.91%
9346Peter Sinclair 42M 1:56:10.1+17:49.4+18.12%84.66%3.27%4.74%
10327Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - MIVA 53M 1:56:53.1+18:32.4+18.85%84.14%2.68%4.16%
11339Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - Mountain City Cycle 20M 1:57:29.1+19:08.4+19.46%83.71%2.18%3.66%
12301Adam WalkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Dirt Squad 47M 1:58:20.5+19:59.8+20.33%83.10%1.47%2.96%
13334Peter StevensonDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy 53M 1:59:04.0+20:43.3+21.07%82.60%0.86%2.37%
14340Steve LanComox 44M 1:59:25.6+21:04.9+21.44%82.35%0.56%2.07%
15317Finn ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 16M 2:01:57.2+23:36.5+24.01%80.64%-1.54%0.00%
16319INJAE SOLSQUAMISH, BC 15M 2:02:21.6+24:00.9+24.42%80.37%-1.88%-0.33%
17308Chris HancockCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles 42M 2:02:52.5+24:31.8+24.94%80.04%-2.31%-0.76%
18344Tobin McCallumLangley, BC - Team Squamish 49M 2:03:47.5+25:26.8+25.87%79.44%-3.07%-1.51%
19304Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 59M 2:04:51.6+26:30.9+26.96%78.76%-3.96%-2.38%
20325Joe McMahenVictoria, BC 36M 2:04:53.6+26:32.9+27.00%78.74%-3.99%-2.41%
21347Chris Birch 50M 2:08:00.8+29:40.1+30.17%76.82%-6.59%-4.97%
22312Daniel DennisVictoria, BC 26M 2:09:16.5+30:55.8+31.45%76.07%-7.64%-6.00%
23300Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 32M 2:11:04.5+32:43.8+33.28%75.03%-9.14%-7.48%
24329Liam SargentVictoria, BC 15M 2:11:10.4+32:49.7+33.38%74.97%-9.22%-7.56%
25310Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing 39M 2:11:58.7+33:38.0+34.20%74.52%-9.89%-8.22%
26326Justin WolfeCumberland, BC 34M 2:12:58.1+34:37.4+35.21%73.96%-10.71%-9.03%
27336Samuel FinkeVictoria, BC 18M 2:12:58.4+34:37.7+35.21%73.96%-10.72%-9.04%
28343Tim WinterDuncan, BC - Cycle Therapy 49M 2:14:11.4+35:50.7+36.45%73.29%-11.73%-10.03%
29342Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 41M 2:16:32.7+38:12.0+38.84%72.02%-13.69%-11.96%
-328Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Comox Bike Company / Santa Cruz 18M DNF-----
-320Jakob YellsCAMPBELL RIVER, BC - Cannondale/Beaufort Cyclez 17M DNF-----
-331Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles 26M DNF-----
-348Luke Clarke 35M DNF-----
-303Alexander WalkerVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 27M DNF-----
-335Robert GarrattGold Bridge, BC 27M DNF-----
-337Scott ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 48M DNF-----
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1211Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc 39M 1:20:43.8--100%19.35%15.57%
2224Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 36M 1:23:43.9+3:00.1+3.72%96.42%16.35%12.43%
3241Paul ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 46M 1:23:47.6+3:03.8+3.79%96.34%16.29%12.37%
4206Chad Van TongerenComox, BC 39M 1:25:11.8+4:28.0+5.53%94.76%14.89%10.90%
5221Ian FinkeVictoria, BC 48M 1:25:54.3+5:10.5+6.41%93.98%14.18%10.16%
6235Marin LoweGaribaldi Highla - Team Squamish 14F 1:26:15.8+5:32.0+6.85%93.59%13.82%9.78%
7200Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 47M 1:27:12.9+6:29.1+8.03%92.56%12.87%8.79%
8247Zachary RebittCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle 14M 1:29:09.1+8:25.3+10.43%90.55%10.93%6.76%
9237Matthew DavidsonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 33M 1:29:28.5+8:44.7+10.83%90.23%10.61%6.42%
10239Mike WeersinkCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 31M 1:29:34.1+8:50.3+10.95%90.13%10.52%6.33%
11222Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:29:43.0+8:59.2+11.13%89.98%10.37%6.17%
12245Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 13F 1:29:44.1+9:00.3+11.15%89.96%10.35%6.15%
13231Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 14M 1:29:45.2+9:01.4+11.18%89.95%10.33%6.13%
14214Erik DiertensVictoria, BC 20M 1:31:07.6+10:23.8+12.88%88.59%8.96%4.70%
15238Matty McCoyVictoria 46M 1:31:23.3+10:39.5+13.20%88.34%8.70%4.42%
16210Colin TaylorComox, BC 42M 1:33:08.6+12:24.8+15.38%86.67%6.95%2.59%
17202Andrew ScottCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle 45M 1:33:13.4+12:29.6+15.48%86.60%6.87%2.50%
18201Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. 15F 1:34:12.8+13:29.0+16.70%85.69%5.88%1.47%
19223Jeff MaertzSpruce Grove, AB 32M 1:34:39.9+13:56.1+17.26%85.28%5.43%1.00%
20246Tony MadsenTony Madsen, BC - Tony Madsen 64M 1:34:49.3+14:05.5+17.46%85.14%5.27%0.83%
21243Ryan BoumaLadysmith, BC 36M 1:35:16.0+14:32.2+18.01%84.74%4.83%0.37%
22220Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 13M 1:35:36.3+14:52.5+18.43%84.44%4.49%0.01%
23203Anna ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 15F 1:35:37.0+14:53.2+18.44%84.43%4.48%0.00%
24217Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC 18F 1:38:01.5+17:17.7+21.42%82.36%2.07%-2.52%
25228Kelsey McCallanCumberland, BC 34F 1:38:34.5+17:50.7+22.10%81.90%1.52%-3.09%
26219Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 39F 1:39:24.6+18:40.8+23.14%81.21%0.69%-3.97%
27215Eryn FreemanCumberland, BC - Cumberland 32F 1:41:00.5+20:16.7+25.12%79.92%-0.91%-5.64%
28242Rick CarlsonCumberland, BC 36M 1:41:43.7+20:59.9+26.01%79.36%-1.63%-6.39%
29225Kai SargentVictoria, BC 12M 1:41:50.1+21:06.3+26.14%79.28%-1.74%-6.50%
30234Lindsey FraserVictoria, BC 44F 1:43:28.0+22:44.2+28.16%78.03%-3.37%-8.21%
31207Christina RiceNanaimo, BC 48F 1:44:25.8+23:42.0+29.36%77.31%-4.33%-9.22%
32233Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling 13M 1:45:19.5+24:35.7+30.47%76.65%-5.22%-10.15%
33227Kate McMullinCumberland, BC 35F 1:45:32.5+24:48.7+30.73%76.49%-5.44%-10.38%
34248Bryan Everenden 40M 1:46:00.4+25:16.6+31.31%76.16%-5.90%-10.87%
35240Natalie WardCumberland, BC 36F 1:46:19.2+25:35.4+31.70%75.93%-6.22%-11.19%
36218Heather ClarkeWhitehorse, YT 25F 1:47:38.0+26:54.2+33.33%75.00%-7.53%-12.57%
37204Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:50:44.5+30:00.7+37.18%72.90%-10.63%-15.82%
38209Clem LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 13M 1:53:06.4+32:22.6+40.10%71.38%-13.00%-18.29%
39226Kassie WarnerCourtenay, BC 18F 1:53:44.6+33:00.8+40.89%70.98%-13.63%-18.96%
40244Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling 15F 1:56:31.7+35:47.9+44.34%69.28%-16.42%-21.87%
41208Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 49M 1:57:38.4+36:54.6+45.72%68.62%-17.53%-23.03%
42230Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth 13F 2:01:46.2+41:02.4+50.84%66.30%-21.65%-27.35%
43229Kevin ChenVictoria, BC - My Wife 48M 2:03:28.1+42:44.3+52.94%65.39%-23.35%-29.13%
44338Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 49M 2:09:02.5+48:18.7+59.84%62.56%-28.92%-34.96%
45232Laurie VoroneyNanaimo, BC 41F 2:29:42.8+1:08:59.0+85.45%53.92%-49.57%-56.58%
-216Flemming SorvinSaanich, BC 50M DNF-----
-213Debbie WrightComox, BC 42F DNF-----
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1235Marin LoweGaribaldi Highla - Team Squamish 14F 1:26:15.8--100%18.17%16.63%
2245Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 13F 1:29:44.1+3:28.3+4.02%96.13%14.87%13.27%
3201Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. 15F 1:34:12.8+7:57.0+9.22%91.56%10.62%8.94%
4203Anna ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 15F 1:35:37.0+9:21.2+10.84%90.22%9.29%7.59%
5217Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC 18F 1:38:01.5+11:45.7+13.63%88.00%7.01%5.26%
6228Kelsey McCallanCumberland, BC 34F 1:38:34.5+12:18.7+14.27%87.51%6.49%4.73%
7219Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 39F 1:39:24.6+13:08.8+15.24%86.78%5.69%3.92%
8215Eryn FreemanCumberland, BC - Cumberland 32F 1:41:00.5+14:44.7+17.09%85.40%4.18%2.38%
9234Lindsey FraserVictoria, BC 44F 1:43:28.0+17:12.2+19.94%83.37%1.84%0.00%
10207Christina RiceNanaimo, BC 48F 1:44:25.8+18:10.0+21.06%82.60%0.93%-0.93%
11227Kate McMullinCumberland, BC 35F 1:45:32.5+19:16.7+22.35%81.73%-0.12%-2.01%
12240Natalie WardCumberland, BC 36F 1:46:19.2+20:03.4+23.25%81.14%-0.86%-2.76%
13218Heather ClarkeWhitehorse, YT 25F 1:47:38.0+21:22.2+24.77%80.15%-2.11%-4.03%
14226Kassie WarnerCourtenay, BC 18F 1:53:44.6+27:28.8+31.86%75.84%-7.90%-9.93%
15244Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling 15F 1:56:31.7+30:15.9+35.08%74.03%-10.55%-12.62%
16230Kimberly ChenVictoria, BC - Tripleshot Youth 13F 2:01:46.2+35:30.4+41.16%70.84%-15.52%-17.69%
17232Laurie VoroneyNanaimo, BC 41F 2:29:42.8+1:03:27.0+73.55%57.62%-42.03%-44.70%
-213Debbie WrightComox, BC 42F DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1211Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc 39M 1:20:43.8--100%16.66%13.36%
2224Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 36M 1:23:43.9+3:00.1+3.72%96.42%13.56%10.14%
3241Paul ChattertonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 46M 1:23:47.6+3:03.8+3.79%96.34%13.50%10.08%
4206Chad Van TongerenComox, BC 39M 1:25:11.8+4:28.0+5.53%94.76%12.05%8.57%
5221Ian FinkeVictoria, BC 48M 1:25:54.3+5:10.5+6.41%93.98%11.32%7.81%
6200Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 47M 1:27:12.9+6:29.1+8.03%92.56%9.97%6.40%
7247Zachary RebittCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle 14M 1:29:09.1+8:25.3+10.43%90.55%7.97%4.33%
8237Matthew DavidsonCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 33M 1:29:28.5+8:44.7+10.83%90.23%7.63%3.98%
9239Mike WeersinkCAMPBELL RIVER, BC 31M 1:29:34.1+8:50.3+10.95%90.13%7.54%3.88%
10222Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:29:43.0+8:59.2+11.13%89.98%7.38%3.72%
11231Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 14M 1:29:45.2+9:01.4+11.18%89.95%7.35%3.68%
12214Erik DiertensVictoria, BC 20M 1:31:07.6+10:23.8+12.88%88.59%5.93%2.21%
13238Matty McCoyVictoria 46M 1:31:23.3+10:39.5+13.20%88.34%5.66%1.93%
14210Colin TaylorComox, BC 42M 1:33:08.6+12:24.8+15.38%86.67%3.85%0.04%
15202Andrew ScottCourtenay, BC - Mountain City Cycle 45M 1:33:13.4+12:29.6+15.48%86.60%3.76%-0.04%
16223Jeff MaertzSpruce Grove, AB 32M 1:34:39.9+13:56.1+17.26%85.28%2.28%-1.59%
17246Tony MadsenTony Madsen, BC - Tony Madsen 64M 1:34:49.3+14:05.5+17.46%85.14%2.11%-1.76%
18243Ryan BoumaLadysmith, BC 36M 1:35:16.0+14:32.2+18.01%84.74%1.66%-2.24%
19220Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 13M 1:35:36.3+14:52.5+18.43%84.44%1.31%-2.60%
20242Rick CarlsonCumberland, BC 36M 1:41:43.7+20:59.9+26.01%79.36%-5.01%-9.17%
21225Kai SargentVictoria, BC 12M 1:41:50.1+21:06.3+26.14%79.28%-5.13%-9.28%
22233Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay, BC - Tripleshot Cycling 13M 1:45:19.5+24:35.7+30.47%76.65%-8.73%-13.03%
23248Bryan Everenden 40M 1:46:00.4+25:16.6+31.31%76.16%-9.43%-13.76%
24204Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:50:44.5+30:00.7+37.18%72.90%-14.32%-18.84%
25209Clem LovelessCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 13M 1:53:06.4+32:22.6+40.10%71.38%-16.76%-21.38%
26208Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 49M 1:57:38.4+36:54.6+45.72%68.62%-21.44%-26.25%
27229Kevin ChenVictoria, BC - My Wife 48M 2:03:28.1+42:44.3+52.94%65.39%-27.46%-32.50%
28338Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 49M 2:09:02.5+48:18.7+59.84%62.56%-33.21%-38.48%
-216Flemming SorvinSaanich, BC 50M DNF-----