Tinman Triathlon 2019 - 3 splits

Saturday, April 13, 2019 14:00 (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Tikioki Tri Site, Cook Islands
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 17
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 13:15 (GMT-10)
Organized by: Cook Islands Triathlon Association
Race website: https://www.rarotri.com/
Race notes
2019 Club Championships 1200m / 31km / 10km

What a great race! Fantastic effort from all the competitors in hot and humid weather. Big thanks to Sponsors, Marshals and Timekeepers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Gender Finish time
11Roland NEURURERIndividualM 2:03:50.0--100%12.74%11.17%
221Shannon/Alyce /TarinaTeamF 2:04:12.0+0:22.0+0.30%99.70%12.48%10.90%
39Harriet BrowningIndividualF 2:06:19.0+2:29.0+2.01%98.03%10.99%9.39%
410Adrianna SkuroszIndividualF 2:11:07.0+7:17.0+5.88%94.45%7.61%5.94%
525Andrien/Adrian /RhysTeamM 2:11:58.0+8:08.0+6.57%93.84%7.01%5.33%
67Geoff StoddartIndividualM 2:12:46.0+8:56.0+7.21%93.27%6.44%4.76%
724Mike /Mike AndrewTeamM 2:16:16.0+12:26.0+10.04%90.88%3.98%2.25%
84Thomas HendersonIndividualM 2:16:51.0+13:01.0+10.51%90.49%3.57%1.83%
92Jason MoorfieldIndividualM 2:19:24.0+15:34.0+12.57%88.83%1.77%0.00%
1011Lucy McDonaldIndividualF 2:21:25.0+17:35.0+14.20%87.57%0.35%-1.45%
116Mike CarrIndividualM 2:24:20.0+20:30.0+16.55%85.80%-1.71%-3.54%
1212Sherid CarterIndividualF 2:25:29.0+21:39.0+17.48%85.12%-2.52%-4.36%
135Carlos MingesIndividualM 2:26:31.0+22:41.0+18.32%84.52%-3.24%-5.11%
1422Sey/Bhoy /MichaelTeamF/M 2:28:04.0+24:14.0+19.57%83.63%-4.34%-6.22%
153Adrian CruzIndividualM 2:28:10.0+24:20.0+19.65%83.58%-4.41%-6.29%
1620Bernie / Lou/RebeccaTeamF 2:43:49.0+39:59.0+32.29%75.59%-15.43%-17.52%
1713Dan ReaseIndividualM 3:12:00.0+1:08:10.0+55.05%64.50%-35.29%-37.73%
  • Individual - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11Roland NEURURERM 2:03:50.0--100%13.01%11.80%
29Harriet BrowningF 2:06:19.0+2:29.0+2.01%98.03%11.26%10.04%
310Adrianna SkuroszF 2:11:07.0+7:17.0+5.88%94.45%7.89%6.62%
47Geoff StoddartM 2:12:46.0+8:56.0+7.21%93.27%6.73%5.44%
54Thomas HendersonM 2:16:51.0+13:01.0+10.51%90.49%3.86%2.53%
62Jason MoorfieldM 2:19:24.0+15:34.0+12.57%88.83%2.07%0.72%
711Lucy McDonaldF 2:21:25.0+17:35.0+14.20%87.57%0.66%-0.72%
86Mike CarrM 2:24:20.0+20:30.0+16.55%85.80%-1.39%-2.80%
912Sherid CarterF 2:25:29.0+21:39.0+17.48%85.12%-2.20%-3.61%
105Carlos MingesM 2:26:31.0+22:41.0+18.32%84.52%-2.93%-4.35%
113Adrian CruzM 2:28:10.0+24:20.0+19.65%83.58%-4.09%-5.53%
1213Dan ReaseM 3:12:00.0+1:08:10.0+55.05%64.50%-34.88%-36.74%
  • Individual Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
19Harriet BrowningF 2:06:19.0--100%7.18%7.30%
210Adrianna SkuroszF 2:11:07.0+4:48.0+3.80%96.34%3.65%3.78%
311Lucy McDonaldF 2:21:25.0+15:06.0+11.95%89.32%-3.92%-3.78%
412Sherid CarterF 2:25:29.0+19:10.0+15.17%86.83%-6.91%-6.76%
  • Individual Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
11Roland NEURURERM 2:03:50.0--100%14.88%12.71%
27Geoff StoddartM 2:12:46.0+8:56.0+7.21%93.27%8.74%6.41%
34Thomas HendersonM 2:16:51.0+13:01.0+10.51%90.49%5.93%3.54%
42Jason MoorfieldM 2:19:24.0+15:34.0+12.57%88.83%4.18%1.74%
56Mike CarrM 2:24:20.0+20:30.0+16.55%85.80%0.79%-1.74%
65Carlos MingesM 2:26:31.0+22:41.0+18.32%84.52%-0.71%-3.28%
73Adrian CruzM 2:28:10.0+24:20.0+19.65%83.58%-1.84%-4.44%
813Dan ReaseM 3:12:00.0+1:08:10.0+55.05%64.50%-31.97%-35.34%
  • Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
121Shannon/Alyce /TarinaF 2:04:12.0--100%11.83%8.86%
225Andrien/Adrian /RhysM 2:11:58.0+7:46.0+6.25%94.11%6.32%3.16%
324Mike /Mike AndrewM 2:16:16.0+12:04.0+9.72%91.14%3.26%0.00%
422Sey/Bhoy /MichaelF/M 2:28:04.0+23:52.0+19.22%83.88%-5.11%-8.66%
520Bernie / Lou/RebeccaF 2:43:49.0+39:37.0+31.90%75.82%-16.29%-20.22%
  • Team Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
121Shannon/Alyce /TarinaF 2:04:12.0--100%13.75%13.75%
220Bernie / Lou/RebeccaF 2:43:49.0+39:37.0+31.90%75.82%-13.75%-13.75%
  • Team Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
125Andrien/Adrian /RhysM 2:11:58.0--100%1.60%1.60%
224Mike /Mike AndrewM 2:16:16.0+4:18.0+3.26%96.84%-1.60%-1.60%
  • Team Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
122Sey/Bhoy /MichaelF/M 2:28:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%