2019 Interclub Race1 Orange

Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:12 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Ophir, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 80
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Monday, April 29, 2019 21:18 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1292Owen GordonWestern Sydney Male Open 3:14:37.210--100%1.32%1.71%
2338Jarrod BellCentral Tablelands Male 40+ 3:18:00.210+3:23.0+1.74%98.29%-0.39%0.00%
3398Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney Male 40+ 3:19:03.310+4:26.1+2.28%97.77%-0.93%-0.53%
  • Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1350Madhu TamilarasanCentral Tablelands Female 40+ 2:57:34.66--100%5.77%5.77%
2352Lesley CollierCentral Tablelands Female 40+ 3:19:18.96+21:44.3+12.24%89.09%-5.77%-5.77%
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Jessica RichardsOrange Female Open 3:14:13.78--100%0.00%0.00%
2204Megan McfarlandOrange Female Open -1 lap7-----
3357Stacie MulhallOrange Female Open -5 laps3-----
  • Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1338Jarrod BellCentral Tablelands Male 40+ 3:18:00.210--100%0.26%0.26%
2398Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney Male 40+ 3:19:03.310+1:03.1+0.53%99.47%-0.26%-0.26%
319David HansenOrange Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1292Owen GordonWestern Sydney Male Open 3:14:37.210--100%0.00%0.00%
2377Jordan DaviesWestern Sydney Male Open -1 lap9-----
3165David MitchellBathurst Male Open -1 lap9-----
  • Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1382Philip PidgeonWestern Sydney Single Speed 3:09:11.28--100%0.00%0.00%
27Leo PresslaberOrange Single Speed -1 lap7-----
3392Jason FisherClandulla Single Speed -2 laps6-----
  • Team Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116, 294BBOrange Team Female 3:17:22.37--100%0.00%0.00%
229, 110Geared UpOrange Team Female -1 lap6-----
  • Team Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
163, 212Dan and JohnBathurst Team Open 3:02:57.19--100%2.73%2.73%
258, 341Are we there yetOrange Team Open 3:13:12.29+10:15.1+5.60%94.69%-2.73%-2.73%
3365, 367Mrs Price is RightWestern Sydney Team Open -1 lap8-----
  • U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Seth Mulhall U13 1:00:27.75--100%2.91%0.52%
291Ryan Ward U13M 1:00:45.75+0:18.0+0.50%99.51%2.43%0.02%
3315Aidan GoslingOrange U13 1:00:47.35+0:19.6+0.54%99.46%2.38%-0.02%
  • U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Oscar HansenOrange U17 3:02:16.27--100%1.05%1.05%
2386Finn QuirkWestern Sydney U17 3:06:07.87+3:51.6+2.12%97.93%-1.05%-1.05%
3385Julian GraceBathurst U17 -1 lap6-----