2019 Interclub Race1 Orange

Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:12 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Ophir, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 80
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Monday, April 29, 2019 21:18 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1292Owen GordonWestern Sydney Male Open 3:14:37.210--100%1.32%1.71%
2338Jarrod BellCentral Tablelands Male 40+ 3:18:00.210+3:23.0+1.74%98.29%-0.39%0.00%
3398Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney Male 40+ 3:19:03.310+4:26.1+2.28%97.77%-0.93%-0.53%
4377Jordan DaviesWestern Sydney Male Open -1 lap9-----
563, 212Dan and JohnBathurst Team Open -1 lap9-----
619David HansenOrange Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
79Mark ChapmanOrange Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
8165David MitchellBathurst Male Open -1 lap9-----
9388Stuart HarlandDubbo Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
10393Anth StrbikWestern Sydney Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
1158, 341Are we there yetOrange Team Open -1 lap9-----
12368Craig StofmeelWestern Sydney Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
1396Matthew FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap9-----
14356Benjamin GreenWestern Sydney Male Open -1 lap9-----
15390Alex MurphyWestern Sydney Male Open -2 laps8-----
16365, 367Mrs Price is RightWestern Sydney Team Open -2 laps8-----
1727, 146Clockwork OrangeOrange Team Open -2 laps8-----
18396, 397Wsmtb pairsWestern Sydney Team Open -2 laps8-----
19382Philip PidgeonWestern Sydney Single Speed -2 laps8-----
2054Jessica RichardsOrange Female Open -2 laps8-----
21211Liam Downing Male Open -2 laps8-----
22391Martin TinkDubbo Male Open -2 laps8-----
23353, 354Team ShicantiaWestern Sydney Team Open -2 laps8-----
24295Kirk BrownOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
25374Anselm CoOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
26373Nick HannanOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
27358Jamie RivettBathurst Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
28395James SirmaisWestern Sydney Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
291Oscar HansenOrange U17 -3 laps7-----
30386Finn QuirkWestern Sydney U17 -3 laps7-----
317Leo PresslaberOrange Single Speed -3 laps7-----
3220Daniel RimmerOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
33347Colin DibbleOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
34361, 362Are We Done YetDubbo Team Open -3 laps7-----
35387Matthew QuirkWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps7-----
36376Russell HandClandulla Male Open -3 laps7-----
37378Adrian ShoobridgeClandulla Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
38369, 371Anthropomorphic personificationsWestern Sydney Team Open -3 laps7-----
39380Evan CratchleyWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps7-----
40230Gavin HillierOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
4116, 294BBOrange Team Female -3 laps7-----
42379James ColeOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
43204Megan McfarlandOrange Female Open -3 laps7-----
44375Luke Hodges Male Open -4 laps6-----
45392Jason FisherClandulla Single Speed -4 laps6-----
46372Dairan HillOrange Male 40+ -4 laps6-----
47350Madhu TamilarasanCentral Tablelands Female 40+ -4 laps6-----
4846, 394ChalkiesOrange Team Open -4 laps6-----
49385Julian GraceBathurst U17 -4 laps6-----
50383Jason MckenzieBathurst Male 40+ -4 laps6-----
51351Paul McAlpineBathurst Male Open -4 laps6-----
5214, 44ABOrange Team Open -4 laps6-----
5329, 110Geared UpOrange Team Female -4 laps6-----
54352Lesley CollierCentral Tablelands Female 40+ -4 laps6-----
5562Seth Mulhall U13 -5 laps5-----
5691Ryan Ward U13M -5 laps5-----
57315Aidan GoslingOrange U13 -5 laps5-----
58129Henry HansenOrange U13 -5 laps5-----
59366Anthony HoganBathurst Male 40+ -5 laps5-----
6065Lance Ward Male Open -5 laps5-----
61400Thomas EbbelingWestern Sydney U17 -5 laps5-----
62384Howard GraceBathurst Male 40+ -5 laps5-----
6342Linus HansenOrange U13M -6 laps4-----
64381Rafferty FisherClandulla U13 -6 laps4-----
65399Benjamin EbbelingWestern Sydney U13 -6 laps4-----
66363Hannah HarveyDubbo U13 -6 laps4-----
67359Baxter RivettBathurst U17M -6 laps4-----
68360Joe RynBathurst U17 -6 laps4-----
69389Paxton FisherClandulla U17 -6 laps4-----
7095William YeoOrange U13 -7 laps3-----
71117Angus DowningOrange U13 -7 laps3-----
72357Stacie MulhallOrange Female Open -7 laps3-----
73364Kailee HarveyDubbo U13 -9 laps1-----
74355Bayley BinksDubbo U17 -9 laps1-----
75296Peter BinksDubbo Male 40+ -9 laps1-----
76370Caleb HillOrange U17 -9 laps1-----
776Louis HansenOrange U13M -9 laps1-----
-15Scarlet HansenOrange U13F DNF0-----
-72Joel BroadfootOrange Male Open DNF0-----
-274Raymond SmithOrange Male 40+ DNF0-----
  • Female 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1350Madhu TamilarasanCentral Tablelands Female 40+ 2:57:34.66--100%5.77%5.77%
2352Lesley CollierCentral Tablelands Female 40+ 3:19:18.96+21:44.3+12.24%89.09%-5.77%-5.77%
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Jessica RichardsOrange Female Open 3:14:13.78--100%0.00%0.00%
2204Megan McfarlandOrange Female Open -1 lap7-----
3357Stacie MulhallOrange Female Open -5 laps3-----
  • Male 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1338Jarrod BellCentral Tablelands Male 40+ 3:18:00.210--100%0.26%0.26%
2398Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney Male 40+ 3:19:03.310+1:03.1+0.53%99.47%-0.26%-0.26%
319David HansenOrange Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
49Mark ChapmanOrange Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
5388Stuart HarlandDubbo Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
6393Anth StrbikWestern Sydney Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
7368Craig StofmeelWestern Sydney Male 40+ -1 lap9-----
8295Kirk BrownOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
9358Jamie RivettBathurst Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
10395James SirmaisWestern Sydney Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
1120Daniel RimmerOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
12347Colin DibbleOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
13378Adrian ShoobridgeClandulla Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
14230Gavin HillierOrange Male 40+ -3 laps7-----
15372Dairan HillOrange Male 40+ -4 laps6-----
16383Jason MckenzieBathurst Male 40+ -4 laps6-----
17366Anthony HoganBathurst Male 40+ -5 laps5-----
18384Howard GraceBathurst Male 40+ -5 laps5-----
19296Peter BinksDubbo Male 40+ -9 laps1-----
-274Raymond SmithOrange Male 40+ DNF0-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1292Owen GordonWestern Sydney Male Open 3:14:37.210--100%0.00%0.00%
2377Jordan DaviesWestern Sydney Male Open -1 lap9-----
3165David MitchellBathurst Male Open -1 lap9-----
496Matthew FieldusOrange Male Open -1 lap9-----
5356Benjamin GreenWestern Sydney Male Open -1 lap9-----
6390Alex MurphyWestern Sydney Male Open -2 laps8-----
7211Liam Downing Male Open -2 laps8-----
8391Martin TinkDubbo Male Open -2 laps8-----
9374Anselm CoOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
10373Nick HannanOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
11387Matthew QuirkWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps7-----
12376Russell HandClandulla Male Open -3 laps7-----
13380Evan CratchleyWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps7-----
14379James ColeOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
15375Luke Hodges Male Open -4 laps6-----
16351Paul McAlpineBathurst Male Open -4 laps6-----
1765Lance Ward Male Open -5 laps5-----
-72Joel BroadfootOrange Male Open DNF0-----
  • Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1382Philip PidgeonWestern Sydney Single Speed 3:09:11.28--100%0.00%0.00%
27Leo PresslaberOrange Single Speed -1 lap7-----
3392Jason FisherClandulla Single Speed -2 laps6-----
  • Team Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116, 294BBOrange Team Female 3:17:22.37--100%0.00%0.00%
229, 110Geared UpOrange Team Female -1 lap6-----
  • Team Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
163, 212Dan and JohnBathurst Team Open 3:02:57.19--100%2.73%2.73%
258, 341Are we there yetOrange Team Open 3:13:12.29+10:15.1+5.60%94.69%-2.73%-2.73%
3365, 367Mrs Price is RightWestern Sydney Team Open -1 lap8-----
427, 146Clockwork OrangeOrange Team Open -1 lap8-----
5396, 397Wsmtb pairsWestern Sydney Team Open -1 lap8-----
6353, 354Team ShicantiaWestern Sydney Team Open -1 lap8-----
7361, 362Are We Done YetDubbo Team Open -2 laps7-----
8369, 371Anthropomorphic personificationsWestern Sydney Team Open -2 laps7-----
946, 394ChalkiesOrange Team Open -3 laps6-----
1014, 44ABOrange Team Open -3 laps6-----
  • U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Seth Mulhall U13 1:00:27.75--100%2.91%0.52%
291Ryan Ward U13M 1:00:45.75+0:18.0+0.50%99.51%2.43%0.02%
3315Aidan GoslingOrange U13 1:00:47.35+0:19.6+0.54%99.46%2.38%-0.02%
4129Henry HansenOrange U13 1:07:04.75+6:37.0+10.94%90.14%-7.72%-10.37%
542Linus HansenOrange U13M -1 lap4-----
6381Rafferty FisherClandulla U13 -1 lap4-----
7399Benjamin EbbelingWestern Sydney U13 -1 lap4-----
8363Hannah HarveyDubbo U13 -1 lap4-----
995William YeoOrange U13 -2 laps3-----
10117Angus DowningOrange U13 -2 laps3-----
11364Kailee HarveyDubbo U13 -4 laps1-----
126Louis HansenOrange U13M -4 laps1-----
-15Scarlet HansenOrange U13F DNF0-----
  • U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Oscar HansenOrange U17 3:02:16.27--100%1.05%1.05%
2386Finn QuirkWestern Sydney U17 3:06:07.87+3:51.6+2.12%97.93%-1.05%-1.05%
3385Julian GraceBathurst U17 -1 lap6-----
4400Thomas EbbelingWestern Sydney U17 -2 laps5-----
5359Baxter RivettBathurst U17M -3 laps4-----
6360Joe RynBathurst U17 -3 laps4-----
7389Paxton FisherClandulla U17 -3 laps4-----
8355Bayley BinksDubbo U17 -6 laps1-----
9370Caleb HillOrange U17 -6 laps1-----