Sound Rowers: Lake Sammamish 2019

Saturday, April 13, 2019 10:18 AM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellevue, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 4:14 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Wet, breezy day. Pretty chilly, but a hardy bunch of racers came and enjoyed the race!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Short Course (3mi) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Carson HayesSeattle, WA - Owen 1X Flat-Water 1x Flatwater40M 22:05.5--100%37.08%24.50%
262Benjamin BlanckGig Harbor, WA HPK14M 27:51.5+5:46.0+26.10%79.30%20.66%4.79%
360Audrey HaleGig Harbor, WA - Surfski HPK14F 28:37.9+6:32.4+29.60%77.16%18.45%2.15%
449Ruth LarsonGig Harbor, WA - Epic Legacy HPK15F 29:53.4+7:47.9+35.30%73.91%14.87%-2.15%
539Emma AlbrechtGig Harbor, WA HPK14F 31:50.8+9:45.3+44.16%69.37%9.30%-8.84%
635DennyOak Harbor, WA - Clc Wherry 2x OWM 1:10:20.8+48:15.3+218.43%31.40%-100.36%-140.41%
  • Short Course (3mi) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Audrey HaleGig Harbor, WA - Surfski HPK14F 28:37.9--100%4.95%4.21%
249Ruth LarsonGig Harbor, WA - Epic Legacy HPK15F 29:53.4+1:15.5+4.39%95.79%0.77%0.00%
339Emma AlbrechtGig Harbor, WA HPK14F 31:50.8+3:12.9+11.23%89.90%-5.72%-6.55%
  • Short Course (3mi) Female - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
160Audrey HaleGig Harbor, WA - Surfski HPK14F 28:37.9--100%4.95%4.21%
249Ruth LarsonGig Harbor, WA - Epic Legacy HPK15F 29:53.4+1:15.5+4.39%95.79%0.77%0.00%
339Emma AlbrechtGig Harbor, WA HPK14F 31:50.8+3:12.9+11.23%89.90%-5.72%-6.55%
  • Short Course (3mi) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Carson HayesSeattle, WA - Owen 1X Flat-Water 1x Flatwater40M 22:05.5--100%44.91%20.70%
262Benjamin BlanckGig Harbor, WA HPK14M 27:51.5+5:46.0+26.10%79.30%30.53%0.00%
335DennyOak Harbor, WA - Clc Wherry 2x OWM 1:10:20.8+48:15.3+218.43%31.40%-75.43%-152.52%
  • Short Course (3mi) Male - 1x Flatwater
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Carson HayesSeattle, WA - Owen 1X Flat-Water 1x Flatwater40M 22:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course (3mi) Male - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135DennyOak Harbor, WA - Clc Wherry 2x OWM 1:10:20.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course (3mi) Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Benjamin BlanckGig Harbor, WA HPK14M 27:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Medium Course (6mi) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Shaun KoosWenatchee, WA - Shaun Koos 1x OW-II65M 59:43.7--100%17.33%9.87%
256Ethan VasquezGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPK16M 1:02:45.3+3:01.6+5.07%95.18%13.14%5.30%
344Chris Johnston/Dean AndersonStanwood/Mt Vernon, WA - Seashell 24 2x OWM 1:02:45.9+3:02.2+5.08%95.16%13.13%5.28%
429Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor, WA HPK17F 1:09:46.1+10:02.4+16.81%85.61%3.44%-5.28%
552Zoe LibnerGig Harbor, WA HPK13F 1:17:23.0+17:39.3+29.56%77.19%-7.10%-16.78%
653BRANDON FALKSTANWOOD, WA - SIC RS 14*26 SUP41M 1:41:06.2+41:22.5+69.27%59.08%-39.93%-52.57%
-54John GuardiaGig Harbor, WA - Think/EVO Surfski HPK54M DNF-----
  • Medium Course (6mi) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor, WA HPK17F 1:09:46.1--100%5.17%5.17%
252Zoe LibnerGig Harbor, WA HPK13F 1:17:23.0+7:36.9+10.91%90.16%-5.17%-5.17%
  • Medium Course (6mi) Female - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor, WA HPK17F 1:09:46.1--100%5.17%5.17%
252Zoe LibnerGig Harbor, WA HPK13F 1:17:23.0+7:36.9+10.91%90.16%-5.17%-5.17%
  • Medium Course (6mi) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Shaun KoosWenatchee, WA - Shaun Koos 1x OW-II65M 59:43.7--100%16.57%4.83%
256Ethan VasquezGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPK16M 1:02:45.3+3:01.6+5.07%95.18%12.34%0.01%
344Chris Johnston/Dean AndersonStanwood/Mt Vernon, WA - Seashell 24 2x OWM 1:02:45.9+3:02.2+5.08%95.16%12.32%-0.01%
453BRANDON FALKSTANWOOD, WA - SIC RS 14*26 SUP41M 1:41:06.2+41:22.5+69.27%59.08%-41.23%-61.10%
-54John GuardiaGig Harbor, WA - Think/EVO Surfski HPK54M DNF-----
  • Medium Course (6mi) Male - 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Shaun KoosWenatchee, WA - Shaun Koos 1x OW-II65M 59:43.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Medium Course (6mi) Male - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Chris Johnston/Dean AndersonStanwood/Mt Vernon, WA - Seashell 24 2x OWM 1:02:45.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Medium Course (6mi) Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Ethan VasquezGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPK16M 1:02:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%
-54John GuardiaGig Harbor, WA - Think/EVO Surfski HPK54M DNF-----
  • Medium Course (6mi) Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153BRANDON FALKSTANWOOD, WA - SIC RS 14*26 SUP41M 1:41:06.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Rob Iuliano And Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 1:39:56.1--100%22.45%19.30%
237Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double HPK-2M 1:42:38.5+2:42.4+2.71%97.36%20.35%17.11%
321Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPK17M 1:51:28.1+11:32.0+11.54%89.65%13.50%9.99%
423Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10sport HPK51M 1:52:27.0+12:30.9+12.52%88.87%12.74%9.19%
59Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA HPK16M 1:54:08.3+14:12.2+14.21%87.56%11.43%7.83%
63Team OaracleVictoria, BC - Literace 2X (Coastal) 2x OWF/M 1:56:05.2+16:09.1+16.16%86.09%9.91%6.26%
732Mike WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 2:03:50.0+23:53.9+23.91%80.70%3.90%0.00%
846Rod SternagelWoodinville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III61M 2:15:51.0+35:54.9+35.94%73.56%-5.42%-9.70%
934Dylan BoeholtGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPK15M 2:23:38.9+43:42.8+43.74%69.57%-11.47%-16.00%
1011Red StormLakewood, WA - OC-2/ Tempest (Red Colored) OC-2F/M 2:23:55.8+43:59.7+44.02%69.43%-11.69%-16.23%
1118Matt PruisEllensburg, WA - Rockpool Taran Kayak FSK45M 2:26:40.6+46:44.5+46.77%68.13%-13.82%-18.45%
1247Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 2:42:02.0+1:02:05.9+62.14%61.68%-25.74%-30.85%
1342Rick FraserSeattle, WA - OC1 Puakea Ehukai OC-170M 2:42:30.8+1:02:34.7+62.62%61.49%-26.11%-31.24%
  • Long Course (13mi) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 2:42:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) Female - 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 2:42:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Rob Iuliano And Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 1:39:56.1--100%20.25%16.01%
237Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double HPK-2M 1:42:38.5+2:42.4+2.71%97.36%18.09%13.74%
321Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPK17M 1:51:28.1+11:32.0+11.54%89.65%11.05%6.32%
423Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10sport HPK51M 1:52:27.0+12:30.9+12.52%88.87%10.27%5.49%
59Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA HPK16M 1:54:08.3+14:12.2+14.21%87.56%8.92%4.07%
632Mike WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 2:03:50.0+23:53.9+23.91%80.70%1.18%-4.07%
746Rod SternagelWoodinville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III61M 2:15:51.0+35:54.9+35.94%73.56%-8.41%-14.17%
834Dylan BoeholtGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPK15M 2:23:38.9+43:42.8+43.74%69.57%-14.63%-20.73%
918Matt PruisEllensburg, WA - Rockpool Taran Kayak FSK45M 2:26:40.6+46:44.5+46.77%68.13%-17.05%-23.27%
1042Rick FraserSeattle, WA - OC1 Puakea Ehukai OC-170M 2:42:30.8+1:02:34.7+62.62%61.49%-29.68%-36.58%
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Mike WalshRenton, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 2:03:50.0--100%4.63%4.63%
246Rod SternagelWoodinville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III61M 2:15:51.0+12:01.0+9.70%91.15%-4.63%-4.63%
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Rob Iuliano And Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 1:39:56.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Matt PruisEllensburg, WA - Rockpool Taran Kayak FSK45M 2:26:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPK17M 1:51:28.1--100%7.44%1.61%
223Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10sport HPK51M 1:52:27.0+0:58.9+0.88%99.13%6.62%0.75%
39Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA HPK16M 1:54:08.3+2:40.2+2.40%97.66%5.22%-0.75%
434Dylan BoeholtGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPK15M 2:23:38.9+32:10.8+28.87%77.60%-19.28%-26.79%
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - HPK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double HPK-2M 1:42:38.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) Male - OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Rick FraserSeattle, WA - OC1 Puakea Ehukai OC-170M 2:42:30.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Team OaracleVictoria, BC - Literace 2X (Coastal) 2x OWF/M 1:56:05.2--100%10.71%10.71%
211Red StormLakewood, WA - OC-2/ Tempest (Red Colored) OC-2F/M 2:23:55.8+27:50.6+23.98%80.65%-10.71%-10.71%
  • Long Course (13mi) Female/Male - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Team OaracleVictoria, BC - Literace 2X (Coastal) 2x OWF/M 1:56:05.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course (13mi) Female/Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Red StormLakewood, WA - OC-2/ Tempest (Red Colored) OC-2F/M 2:23:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%