Breca Bay of Islands Sprint

Saturday, April 13, 2019 11:00 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Adventure racing
Location: Paihia, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 17:18 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Breca Swimrun
Race website: www.brecaswimrun.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1204Pepper WilliamsMark Williams - Hamish Pepper Mens 3:16:40.4--100%22.22%20.29%
2173OrthosportsWarren Leigh - Matthew Brick Mens 3:21:56.5+5:16.1+2.68%97.39%20.14%18.15%
3185Parekura BoysBen Mitchell - Peter Mitchell Mens 3:24:55.0+8:14.6+4.19%95.98%18.96%16.95%
4199International MisfitsLesley Turner Hall - Henry Barfoot Mixed 3:25:05.0+8:24.6+4.28%95.90%18.90%16.88%
5152Worst game of hide and seek everKiera Batten - Emma Starritt Womens 3:26:24.7+9:44.3+4.95%95.28%18.37%16.34%
6159Mini DippersLeela Woodgate - Dean Woodgate Mixed 3:29:02.8+12:22.4+6.29%94.08%17.33%15.27%
7196Shark Bait hoohaaCamille Stranks - Russell Smith Mixed 3:32:40.2+15:59.8+8.13%92.48%15.90%13.81%
8198500 wordsMatt Randell - Richard Pearson Mens 3:35:39.2+18:58.8+9.65%91.20%14.72%12.60%
9194The Fat HeadsMatt van der Vliet - Tim Norman Mens 3:39:59.8+23:19.4+11.86%89.40%13.00%10.84%
10197The BoostiesRodolphe Julien - David Traill Mens 3:41:54.2+25:13.8+12.83%88.63%12.25%10.06%
11193The BirdmenStuart Bird - Andrew Peacocke Mens 3:42:54.9+26:14.5+13.34%88.23%11.85%9.65%
12187Saltie EskimosEmma Alcock - Marnie Cartwright Womens 3:43:59.6+27:19.2+13.89%87.80%11.42%9.22%
13135Boom TownEwan Delany - Sam Thomas Mens 3:44:18.2+27:37.8+14.05%87.68%11.30%9.09%
14167Funky BuddhasSteve Johnson - daniel farley Mens 3:44:30.8+27:50.4+14.16%87.60%11.21%9.01%
15149CODGuy Mahony - Scotty Parker Mens 3:44:46.8+28:06.4+14.29%87.50%11.11%8.90%
16146BellyflopJodie Kerr - Alister Hartstone Mixed 3:44:51.1+28:10.7+14.33%87.47%11.08%8.87%
17207Truck n TrailerStu Leighton - Rhys Hogg Mens 3:45:55.8+29:15.4+14.88%87.05%10.65%8.43%
18147More splashing than dashingKristy Jennings - Katharine Eustace Womens 3:46:04.3+29:23.9+14.95%87.00%10.60%8.37%
19206Simon & GarfunkelRichie Watson - Kurt Settle Mens 3:46:08.8+29:28.4+14.99%86.97%10.57%8.34%
20134Team Schlossy TJoe Turner - Martine Schlosser Mixed 3:47:04.5+30:24.1+15.46%86.61%10.20%7.97%
21151Wait For MeJane Young - Mick Killeen Mixed 3:49:06.9+32:26.5+16.50%85.84%9.39%7.14%
22188Scion Mad ScientistsKarl Murton - Stefanie Maslek Mixed 3:51:06.2+34:25.8+17.51%85.10%8.61%6.33%
23166RejooversGreta Truscott - Nadine Aronheim Womens 3:52:46.4+36:06.0+18.36%84.49%7.95%5.66%
24169FlattiesNigel Flatman - Tracey Flatman Mixed 3:53:52.2+37:11.8+18.91%84.10%7.51%5.21%
25165Team PestoPhilippa Parkin - Andrew Parkin Mixed 3:53:52.3+37:11.9+18.91%84.09%7.51%5.21%
26205Team BeastRyan Franz - Shane Collins Mens 3:54:33.0+37:52.6+19.26%83.85%7.24%4.94%
27192The Ball BrecasSteve Gallaugher - Mark Craig Mens 3:55:02.3+38:21.9+19.51%83.68%7.05%4.74%
28189Shore ThingJessica Wright - Christopher Wright Mixed 3:58:48.9+42:08.5+21.43%82.35%5.56%3.21%
29153Unzoo MovementDavid Carran - Mike McMillan Mens 4:01:48.9+45:08.5+22.95%81.33%4.37%1.99%
30158Wildside GirlsAndrea Livingston - Maria Voigt Womens 4:02:52.9+46:12.5+23.49%80.97%3.95%1.56%
31209Boat Crew TwoPaul Gibbard - Nick McKaw Mens 4:04:01.4+47:21.0+24.08%80.60%3.50%1.10%
32180Just In WaterAlexandra Corbett - Justine Waters Womens 4:05:04.2+48:23.8+24.61%80.25%3.08%0.67%
33172JCVJude Vincent - Chris Vincent Mixed 4:06:17.2+49:36.8+25.23%79.86%2.60%0.18%
34132DominatorsSherston Sheridan - Dominque Hart Womens 4:06:43.8+50:03.4+25.45%79.71%2.43%0.00%
35133Team CroftyMaia Croft - Alise Croft Womens 4:06:44.0+50:03.6+25.45%79.71%2.43%0.00%
36170Mums on TourBelinda Blackmore - Nic Moon Womens 4:07:51.0+51:10.6+26.02%79.35%1.98%-0.45%
37186Rock HoppersSuze Landers - Katia Hayes Womens 4:09:59.1+53:18.7+27.11%78.67%1.14%-1.32%
38176CJ RockCathy Allan - Jenny Weigt Womens 4:11:40.3+54:59.9+27.96%78.15%0.47%-2.00%
39138Mums and bubsRhiannon Edmonds - Lorna Moore Womens 4:12:38.8+55:58.4+28.46%77.85%0.09%-2.40%
40156Back 4 MoreIan Macleod - Lis MacLeod Mixed 4:14:46.4+58:06.0+29.54%77.20%-0.75%-3.26%
41177DaredevilsMarty Hampton - Lynette Shepstone Mixed 4:17:13.4+1:00:33.0+30.79%76.46%-1.72%-4.25%
42168What for me againPeter Hanning - Megan Shaw Mixed 4:19:53.8+1:03:13.4+32.15%75.67%-2.78%-5.34%
43155Saltie SnailsKaitlin Moore - Alicia Doherty Womens 4:20:11.3+1:03:30.9+32.29%75.59%-2.90%-5.45%
44179Hammer and HoundBevin MacCarthy - Stephen Purvis Mens 4:20:47.7+1:04:07.3+32.60%75.41%-3.13%-5.70%
45175Boosties Brecaleghilary robotham - Matt Cowie Mixed 4:21:40.7+1:05:00.3+33.05%75.16%-3.48%-6.06%
46200636Breeze Durham - Ginna Auld Womens 4:22:07.3+1:05:26.9+33.28%75.03%-3.66%-6.24%
47181MisfitsElliott Cunnew - Stephen Vetten Mens 4:29:21.7+1:12:41.3+36.96%73.01%-6.52%-9.17%
48182Mums on the runLucy Farrington - Clare Fisher Womens 4:29:25.4+1:12:45.0+36.99%73.00%-6.55%-9.20%
49139The Waitarere Beach ChicksLiz Fitzgibbon - Emma Easton Womens 4:32:59.0+1:16:18.6+38.80%72.05%-7.96%-10.64%
50183Newport CoastersCraig Cooper - Glen Dromgoole Mens 4:35:34.1+1:18:53.7+40.11%71.37%-8.98%-11.69%
51145Boom ShakalakaNatalie Dobson - Lesley Chapman Womens 4:36:04.4+1:19:24.0+40.37%71.24%-9.18%-11.89%
52171Team B.SBrid Conlon - Saskia Wohlgemuth Womens 4:38:11.5+1:21:31.1+41.45%70.70%-10.01%-12.75%
53203DEVOst8Nelson Watson - Mike Porteous Mens 4:41:33.6+1:24:53.2+43.16%69.85%-11.35%-14.12%
54174Alf & ErnieLachlan Wylie - Alexandra McGill Mixed 4:44:24.5+1:27:44.1+44.61%69.15%-12.47%-15.27%
55195Tow-Nail of HopeWayne McMurtrie - Kyron Gosse Mens 4:45:02.3+1:28:21.9+44.93%69.00%-12.72%-15.53%
56148Fast Running WaterAntonia Burbidge - Vanessa Head Womens 4:46:02.2+1:29:21.8+45.44%68.76%-13.12%-15.93%
57210RY TYTy-Ray White - Ryan Stevenson Mens 4:48:40.5+1:32:00.1+46.78%68.13%-14.16%-17.00%
58136No I in teamChloe Dickinson - Lynn Cartwright Womens 4:49:25.9+1:32:45.5+47.16%67.95%-14.46%-17.31%
59191Team BrosJanine Tito - Kerrie Blackmoore Womens 4:51:17.9+1:34:37.5+48.11%67.52%-15.20%-18.06%
60208Three SeatRichard Hollebon - George Grove Mens 4:59:05.8+1:42:25.4+52.08%65.76%-18.28%-21.22%
61140GI Tri Slo-MoMartin Powell - Bryce Edwards Mens 5:04:24.6+1:47:44.2+54.78%64.61%-20.38%-23.38%
62201Team UllivandulliUlrike Lauk - Peter Fry Mixed 5:05:46.8+1:49:06.4+55.48%64.32%-20.92%-23.93%
63143#shemademedoitMoana Tapsell - Shirley Day Womens 5:06:12.3+1:49:31.9+55.69%64.23%-21.09%-24.10%
64190Six Pack Coming SoonKarli Menary - Timneen Taljard Womens 5:07:51.5+1:51:11.1+56.53%63.88%-21.75%-24.77%
65144Sharks-be-DaredKerris Browne - Robert Ingram Womens 5:11:43.6+1:55:03.2+58.50%63.09%-23.28%-26.34%
66142Social ButterfliesJacque Webber - Vicky Wheeler Womens 5:18:54.7+2:02:14.3+62.15%61.67%-26.12%-29.25%
67202MowedgrassAden McONIE - Arie Mconie Mens 5:20:38.2+2:03:57.8+63.03%61.34%-26.80%-29.95%
68184NightingalesCindy Carpenter - Saresa Luscombe Womens 5:25:56.5+2:09:16.1+65.73%60.34%-28.90%-32.10%
-130Cork’n’SinkerLisa Graham - Claire Jennings Womens DNF-----
-137Breca FairiesRene Miles - Marilyn Boost Womens DNF-----
-162Wave RidersMaxine Parker - Marie Heaphy Womens DNF-----
-178Half black half orangeDarian Hurst-Long - Jelle Hendriksen Mixed DNF-----
  • Mens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1204Pepper WilliamsMark Williams - Hamish Pepper Mens 3:16:40.4--100%20.05%16.15%
2173OrthosportsWarren Leigh - Matthew Brick Mens 3:21:56.5+5:16.1+2.68%97.39%17.91%13.90%
3185Parekura BoysBen Mitchell - Peter Mitchell Mens 3:24:55.0+8:14.6+4.19%95.98%16.70%12.63%
4198500 wordsMatt Randell - Richard Pearson Mens 3:35:39.2+18:58.8+9.65%91.20%12.34%8.06%
5194The Fat HeadsMatt van der Vliet - Tim Norman Mens 3:39:59.8+23:19.4+11.86%89.40%10.57%6.20%
6197The BoostiesRodolphe Julien - David Traill Mens 3:41:54.2+25:13.8+12.83%88.63%9.80%5.39%
7193The BirdmenStuart Bird - Andrew Peacocke Mens 3:42:54.9+26:14.5+13.34%88.23%9.39%4.96%
8135Boom TownEwan Delany - Sam Thomas Mens 3:44:18.2+27:37.8+14.05%87.68%8.82%4.37%
9167Funky BuddhasSteve Johnson - daniel farley Mens 3:44:30.8+27:50.4+14.16%87.60%8.74%4.28%
10149CODGuy Mahony - Scotty Parker Mens 3:44:46.8+28:06.4+14.29%87.50%8.63%4.17%
11207Truck n TrailerStu Leighton - Rhys Hogg Mens 3:45:55.8+29:15.4+14.88%87.05%8.16%3.68%
12206Simon & GarfunkelRichie Watson - Kurt Settle Mens 3:46:08.8+29:28.4+14.99%86.97%8.07%3.58%
13205Team BeastRyan Franz - Shane Collins Mens 3:54:33.0+37:52.6+19.26%83.85%4.66%0.00%
14192The Ball BrecasSteve Gallaugher - Mark Craig Mens 3:55:02.3+38:21.9+19.51%83.68%4.46%-0.21%
15153Unzoo MovementDavid Carran - Mike McMillan Mens 4:01:48.9+45:08.5+22.95%81.33%1.71%-3.10%
16209Boat Crew TwoPaul Gibbard - Nick McKaw Mens 4:04:01.4+47:21.0+24.08%80.60%0.81%-4.04%
17179Hammer and HoundBevin MacCarthy - Stephen Purvis Mens 4:20:47.7+1:04:07.3+32.60%75.41%-6.01%-11.19%
18181MisfitsElliott Cunnew - Stephen Vetten Mens 4:29:21.7+1:12:41.3+36.96%73.01%-9.49%-14.84%
19183Newport CoastersCraig Cooper - Glen Dromgoole Mens 4:35:34.1+1:18:53.7+40.11%71.37%-12.02%-17.49%
20203DEVOst8Nelson Watson - Mike Porteous Mens 4:41:33.6+1:24:53.2+43.16%69.85%-14.45%-20.04%
21195Tow-Nail of HopeWayne McMurtrie - Kyron Gosse Mens 4:45:02.3+1:28:21.9+44.93%69.00%-15.86%-21.53%
22210RY TYTy-Ray White - Ryan Stevenson Mens 4:48:40.5+1:32:00.1+46.78%68.13%-17.34%-23.08%
23208Three SeatRichard Hollebon - George Grove Mens 4:59:05.8+1:42:25.4+52.08%65.76%-21.58%-27.52%
24140GI Tri Slo-MoMartin Powell - Bryce Edwards Mens 5:04:24.6+1:47:44.2+54.78%64.61%-23.74%-29.78%
25202MowedgrassAden McONIE - Arie Mconie Mens 5:20:38.2+2:03:57.8+63.03%61.34%-30.33%-36.70%
  • Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1199International MisfitsLesley Turner Hall - Henry Barfoot Mixed 3:25:05.0--100%15.29%12.31%
2159Mini DippersLeela Woodgate - Dean Woodgate Mixed 3:29:02.8+3:57.8+1.93%98.10%13.65%10.61%
3196Shark Bait hoohaaCamille Stranks - Russell Smith Mixed 3:32:40.2+7:35.2+3.70%96.43%12.15%9.07%
4146BellyflopJodie Kerr - Alister Hartstone Mixed 3:44:51.1+19:46.1+9.64%91.21%7.12%3.86%
5134Team Schlossy TJoe Turner - Martine Schlosser Mixed 3:47:04.5+21:59.5+10.72%90.32%6.20%2.91%
6151Wait For MeJane Young - Mick Killeen Mixed 3:49:06.9+24:01.9+11.72%89.51%5.36%2.03%
7188Scion Mad ScientistsKarl Murton - Stefanie Maslek Mixed 3:51:06.2+26:01.2+12.69%88.74%4.54%1.18%
8169FlattiesNigel Flatman - Tracey Flatman Mixed 3:53:52.2+28:47.2+14.04%87.69%3.40%0.00%
9165Team PestoPhilippa Parkin - Andrew Parkin Mixed 3:53:52.3+28:47.3+14.04%87.69%3.40%0.00%
10189Shore ThingJessica Wright - Christopher Wright Mixed 3:58:48.9+33:43.9+16.45%85.88%1.35%-2.11%
11172JCVJude Vincent - Chris Vincent Mixed 4:06:17.2+41:12.2+20.09%83.27%-1.73%-5.31%
12156Back 4 MoreIan Macleod - Lis MacLeod Mixed 4:14:46.4+49:41.4+24.23%80.50%-5.24%-8.94%
13177DaredevilsMarty Hampton - Lynette Shepstone Mixed 4:17:13.4+52:08.4+25.42%79.73%-6.25%-9.98%
14168What for me againPeter Hanning - Megan Shaw Mixed 4:19:53.8+54:48.8+26.73%78.91%-7.35%-11.13%
15175Boosties Brecaleghilary robotham - Matt Cowie Mixed 4:21:40.7+56:35.7+27.60%78.37%-8.09%-11.89%
16174Alf & ErnieLachlan Wylie - Alexandra McGill Mixed 4:44:24.5+1:19:19.5+38.68%72.11%-17.48%-21.61%
17201Team UllivandulliUlrike Lauk - Peter Fry Mixed 5:05:46.8+1:40:41.8+49.10%67.07%-26.31%-30.75%
-178Half black half orangeDarian Hurst-Long - Jelle Hendriksen Mixed DNF-----
  • Womens
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1152Worst game of hide and seek everKiera Batten - Emma Starritt Womens 3:26:24.7--100%22.55%20.96%
2187Saltie EskimosEmma Alcock - Marnie Cartwright Womens 3:43:59.6+17:34.9+8.52%92.15%15.95%14.23%
3147More splashing than dashingKristy Jennings - Katharine Eustace Womens 3:46:04.3+19:39.6+9.52%91.30%15.17%13.43%
4166RejooversGreta Truscott - Nadine Aronheim Womens 3:52:46.4+26:21.7+12.77%88.67%12.66%10.87%
5158Wildside GirlsAndrea Livingston - Maria Voigt Womens 4:02:52.9+36:28.2+17.67%84.98%8.87%7.00%
6180Just In WaterAlexandra Corbett - Justine Waters Womens 4:05:04.2+38:39.5+18.73%84.23%8.04%6.16%
7132DominatorsSherston Sheridan - Dominque Hart Womens 4:06:43.8+40:19.1+19.53%83.66%7.42%5.52%
8133Team CroftyMaia Croft - Alise Croft Womens 4:06:44.0+40:19.3+19.53%83.66%7.42%5.52%
9170Mums on TourBelinda Blackmore - Nic Moon Womens 4:07:51.0+41:26.3+20.08%83.28%7.00%5.09%
10186Rock HoppersSuze Landers - Katia Hayes Womens 4:09:59.1+43:34.4+21.11%82.57%6.20%4.28%
11176CJ RockCathy Allan - Jenny Weigt Womens 4:11:40.3+45:15.6+21.93%82.02%5.57%3.63%
12138Mums and bubsRhiannon Edmonds - Lorna Moore Womens 4:12:38.8+46:14.1+22.40%81.70%5.20%3.26%
13155Saltie SnailsKaitlin Moore - Alicia Doherty Womens 4:20:11.3+53:46.6+26.05%79.33%2.37%0.37%
14200636Breeze Durham - Ginna Auld Womens 4:22:07.3+55:42.6+26.99%78.75%1.65%-0.37%
15182Mums on the runLucy Farrington - Clare Fisher Womens 4:29:25.4+1:03:00.7+30.53%76.61%-1.09%-3.17%
16139The Waitarere Beach ChicksLiz Fitzgibbon - Emma Easton Womens 4:32:59.0+1:06:34.3+32.25%75.61%-2.43%-4.53%
17145Boom ShakalakaNatalie Dobson - Lesley Chapman Womens 4:36:04.4+1:09:39.7+33.75%74.77%-3.59%-5.71%
18171Team B.SBrid Conlon - Saskia Wohlgemuth Womens 4:38:11.5+1:11:46.8+34.78%74.20%-4.38%-6.52%
19148Fast Running WaterAntonia Burbidge - Vanessa Head Womens 4:46:02.2+1:19:37.5+38.58%72.16%-7.33%-9.53%
20136No I in teamChloe Dickinson - Lynn Cartwright Womens 4:49:25.9+1:23:01.2+40.22%71.32%-8.60%-10.83%
21191Team BrosJanine Tito - Kerrie Blackmoore Womens 4:51:17.9+1:24:53.2+41.12%70.86%-9.30%-11.54%
22143#shemademedoitMoana Tapsell - Shirley Day Womens 5:06:12.3+1:39:47.6+48.35%67.41%-14.90%-17.25%
23190Six Pack Coming SoonKarli Menary - Timneen Taljard Womens 5:07:51.5+1:41:26.8+49.15%67.05%-15.52%-17.88%
24144Sharks-be-DaredKerris Browne - Robert Ingram Womens 5:11:43.6+1:45:18.9+51.02%66.22%-16.97%-19.36%
25142Social ButterfliesJacque Webber - Vicky Wheeler Womens 5:18:54.7+1:52:30.0+54.50%64.72%-19.66%-22.12%
26184NightingalesCindy Carpenter - Saresa Luscombe Womens 5:25:56.5+1:59:31.8+57.91%63.33%-22.30%-24.81%
-130Cork’n’SinkerLisa Graham - Claire Jennings Womens DNF-----
-137Breca FairiesRene Miles - Marilyn Boost Womens DNF-----
-162Wave RidersMaxine Parker - Marie Heaphy Womens DNF-----