Wainuiomata Classic Mountain Run

Saturday, April 13, 2019 12:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 136
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 11:40 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1.5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1225James WembridgeOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:34.6--100%19.64%19.08%
2206Eva GreenHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 12F 5:42.7+0:08.1+2.42%97.64%17.69%17.12%
3221Connor KempOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:49.6+0:15.0+4.48%95.71%16.03%15.45%
4222Ashton TietjensHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:53.7+0:19.1+5.71%94.60%15.05%14.46%
5204Greta AbbottOlympic Harriers Girls Under 12F 5:58.2+0:23.6+7.05%93.41%13.97%13.37%
6219Blake MiscallHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:01.0+0:26.4+7.89%92.69%13.30%12.70%
7224Aiden Jackson Boys Under 14M 6:18.9+0:44.3+13.24%88.31%9.00%8.37%
8216Jack Mcnair-RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:19.6+0:45.0+13.45%88.15%8.83%8.20%
9209Emalise AldingHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:27.8+0:53.2+15.90%86.28%6.86%6.22%
9214Manaaki AndertonTitahi Bay Boys Under 12M 6:27.8+0:53.2+15.90%86.28%6.86%6.22%
11208Lucy HoulihanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:39.2+1:04.6+19.31%83.82%4.12%3.46%
12207Arnika LahoodWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:49.1+1:14.5+22.27%81.79%1.74%1.06%
13203Katie JordanTrentham United Harriers Girls Under 12F 6:52.7+1:18.1+23.34%81.08%0.88%0.19%
14218Caleb RiceTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:53.5+1:18.9+23.58%80.92%0.69%0.00%
15212Jacob RiceTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 10M 7:05.7+1:31.1+27.23%78.60%-2.24%-2.95%
16205Gwen McgrathHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 12F 7:10.3+1:35.7+28.60%77.76%-3.35%-4.06%
16217Edward Jones Boys Under 12M 7:10.3+1:35.7+28.60%77.76%-3.35%-4.06%
18211George MillarOlympic Harriers Boys Under 10M 7:28.6+1:54.0+34.07%74.59%-7.74%-8.49%
19226Victor ThompsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 7:28.8+1:54.2+34.13%74.55%-7.79%-8.54%
20220Shaun RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 7:30.3+1:55.7+34.58%74.31%-8.15%-8.90%
21215Oscar ThompsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 7:31.1+1:56.5+34.82%74.17%-8.34%-9.09%
22227Arabella JoyceWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 12F 7:34.2+1:59.6+35.74%73.67%-9.09%-9.84%
23201Penny HoulihanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 10F 7:45.9+2:11.3+39.24%71.82%-11.90%-12.67%
24210Tamati AndertonTitahi Bay Boys Under 10M 7:47.1+2:12.5+39.60%71.63%-12.19%-12.96%
25200Anna GreenHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 10F 7:52.0+2:17.4+41.06%70.89%-13.36%-14.15%
26202Bianca CornellOlympic Harriers Girls Under 10F 8:03.7+2:29.1+44.56%69.18%-16.17%-16.98%
27213Hugo MillarOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 9:05.2+3:30.6+62.94%61.37%-30.95%-31.85%
  • 1.5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1206Eva GreenHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 12F 5:42.7--100%18.33%16.96%
2204Greta AbbottOlympic Harriers Girls Under 12F 5:58.2+0:15.5+4.52%95.67%14.64%13.21%
3209Emalise AldingHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:27.8+0:45.1+13.16%88.37%7.58%6.03%
4208Lucy HoulihanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:39.2+0:56.5+16.49%85.85%4.87%3.27%
5207Arnika LahoodWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:49.1+1:06.4+19.38%83.77%2.51%0.87%
6203Katie JordanTrentham United Harriers Girls Under 12F 6:52.7+1:10.0+20.43%83.04%1.65%0.00%
7205Gwen McgrathHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 12F 7:10.3+1:27.6+25.56%79.64%-2.55%-4.26%
8227Arabella JoyceWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 12F 7:34.2+1:51.5+32.54%75.45%-8.24%-10.06%
9201Penny HoulihanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 10F 7:45.9+2:03.2+35.95%73.56%-11.03%-12.89%
10200Anna GreenHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 10F 7:52.0+2:09.3+37.73%72.61%-12.48%-14.37%
11202Bianca CornellOlympic Harriers Girls Under 10F 8:03.7+2:21.0+41.14%70.85%-15.27%-17.20%
  • 1.5K Female - Girls Under 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Penny HoulihanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 10F 7:45.9--100%1.68%1.29%
2200Anna GreenHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 10F 7:52.0+0:06.1+1.31%98.71%0.39%0.00%
3202Bianca CornellOlympic Harriers Girls Under 10F 8:03.7+0:17.8+3.82%96.32%-2.08%-2.48%
  • 1.5K Female - Girls Under 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1206Eva GreenHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 12F 5:42.7--100%14.24%16.96%
2204Greta AbbottOlympic Harriers Girls Under 12F 5:58.2+0:15.5+4.52%95.67%10.36%13.21%
3203Katie JordanTrentham United Harriers Girls Under 12F 6:52.7+1:10.0+20.43%83.04%-3.27%0.00%
4205Gwen McgrathHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 12F 7:10.3+1:27.6+25.56%79.64%-7.68%-4.26%
5227Arabella JoyceWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 12F 7:34.2+1:51.5+32.54%75.45%-13.66%-10.06%
  • 1.5K Female - Girls Under 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Emalise AldingHutt Valley Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:27.8--100%2.73%2.86%
2208Lucy HoulihanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:39.2+0:11.4+2.94%97.14%-0.13%0.00%
3207Arnika LahoodWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 14F 6:49.1+0:21.3+5.49%94.79%-2.61%-2.48%
  • 1.5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1225James WembridgeOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:34.6--100%19.20%20.26%
2221Connor KempOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:49.6+0:15.0+4.48%95.71%15.58%16.68%
3222Ashton TietjensHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:53.7+0:19.1+5.71%94.60%14.59%15.71%
4219Blake MiscallHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:01.0+0:26.4+7.89%92.69%12.83%13.97%
5224Aiden Jackson Boys Under 14M 6:18.9+0:44.3+13.24%88.31%8.50%9.70%
6216Jack Mcnair-RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:19.6+0:45.0+13.45%88.15%8.33%9.53%
7214Manaaki AndertonTitahi Bay Boys Under 12M 6:27.8+0:53.2+15.90%86.28%6.35%7.58%
8218Caleb RiceTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:53.5+1:18.9+23.58%80.92%0.15%1.45%
9212Jacob RiceTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 10M 7:05.7+1:31.1+27.23%78.60%-2.80%-1.45%
10217Edward Jones Boys Under 12M 7:10.3+1:35.7+28.60%77.76%-3.91%-2.55%
11211George MillarOlympic Harriers Boys Under 10M 7:28.6+1:54.0+34.07%74.59%-8.33%-6.91%
12226Victor ThompsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 7:28.8+1:54.2+34.13%74.55%-8.38%-6.96%
13220Shaun RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 7:30.3+1:55.7+34.58%74.31%-8.74%-7.32%
14215Oscar ThompsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 7:31.1+1:56.5+34.82%74.17%-8.93%-7.51%
15210Tamati AndertonTitahi Bay Boys Under 10M 7:47.1+2:12.5+39.60%71.63%-12.80%-11.32%
16213Hugo MillarOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 9:05.2+3:30.6+62.94%61.37%-31.66%-29.93%
  • 1.5K Male - Boys Under 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1212Jacob RiceTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 10M 7:05.7--100%4.79%5.10%
2211George MillarOlympic Harriers Boys Under 10M 7:28.6+0:22.9+5.38%94.90%-0.33%0.00%
3210Tamati AndertonTitahi Bay Boys Under 10M 7:47.1+0:41.4+9.73%91.14%-4.47%-4.12%
  • 1.5K Male - Boys Under 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Blake MiscallHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:01.0--100%15.53%14.43%
2216Jack Mcnair-RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:19.6+0:18.6+5.15%95.10%11.17%10.03%
3214Manaaki AndertonTitahi Bay Boys Under 12M 6:27.8+0:26.8+7.42%93.09%9.25%8.08%
4218Caleb RiceTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 12M 6:53.5+0:52.5+14.54%87.30%3.24%1.99%
5217Edward Jones Boys Under 12M 7:10.3+1:09.3+19.20%83.89%-0.69%-1.99%
6220Shaun RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 7:30.3+1:29.3+24.74%80.17%-5.37%-6.73%
7215Oscar ThompsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 7:31.1+1:30.1+24.96%80.03%-5.56%-6.92%
8213Hugo MillarOlympic Harriers Boys Under 12M 9:05.2+3:04.2+51.02%66.21%-27.58%-29.22%
  • 1.5K Male - Boys Under 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1225James WembridgeOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:34.6--100%10.32%5.40%
2221Connor KempOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:49.6+0:15.0+4.48%95.71%6.30%1.16%
3222Ashton TietjensHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 14M 5:53.7+0:19.1+5.71%94.60%5.20%0.00%
4224Aiden Jackson Boys Under 14M 6:18.9+0:44.3+13.24%88.31%-1.55%-7.12%
5226Victor ThompsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 14M 7:28.8+1:54.2+34.13%74.55%-20.28%-26.89%
  • 4.5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1170Josh JordanTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 16M 20:38.6--100%13.83%13.26%
2175Liam WrightOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 20:47.3+0:08.7+0.70%99.30%13.23%12.65%
3172Thomas WhiteOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 21:46.1+1:07.5+5.45%94.83%9.14%8.53%
4163Emma DouglassOlympic Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:02.0+2:23.4+11.58%89.62%3.86%3.21%
5173Nathan CornellOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 23:41.0+3:02.4+14.73%87.16%1.14%0.48%
6160Jessica HughesOlympic Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:42.2+3:03.6+14.82%87.09%1.06%0.40%
7164Hannah GordonHutt Valley Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:47.9+3:09.3+15.28%86.74%0.66%0.00%
8171Nathaniel GrahamHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 16M 24:08.9+3:30.3+16.98%85.49%-0.80%-1.47%
9168Saskia KnoxOlympic Harriers Girls Under 16F 24:09.3+3:30.7+17.01%85.46%-0.82%-1.50%
10169Luke McNair-RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 24:57.7+4:19.1+20.92%82.70%-4.19%-4.89%
11167Hanna HoffmanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 16F 25:29.8+4:51.2+23.51%80.96%-6.42%-7.14%
12161Erin MckevittKapiti Running and Tri Junior Women Under 20F 27:25.6+6:47.0+32.86%75.27%-14.48%-15.25%
13162Jana LongneyWhakatane Athletic and Harrier Club Junior Women Under 20F 27:50.4+7:11.8+34.86%74.15%-16.21%-16.98%
  • 4.5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1163Emma DouglassOlympic Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:02.0--100%8.10%4.64%
2160Jessica HughesOlympic Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:42.2+0:40.2+2.91%97.17%5.43%1.87%
3164Hannah GordonHutt Valley Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:47.9+0:45.9+3.32%96.79%5.05%1.48%
4168Saskia KnoxOlympic Harriers Girls Under 16F 24:09.3+1:07.3+4.87%95.36%3.63%0.00%
5167Hanna HoffmanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 16F 25:29.8+2:27.8+10.69%90.34%-1.72%-5.55%
6161Erin MckevittKapiti Running and Tri Junior Women Under 20F 27:25.6+4:23.6+19.07%83.98%-9.42%-13.54%
7162Jana LongneyWhakatane Athletic and Harrier Club Junior Women Under 20F 27:50.4+4:48.4+20.87%82.73%-11.07%-15.26%
  • 4.5K Female - Girls Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1168Saskia KnoxOlympic Harriers Girls Under 16F 24:09.3--100%2.70%2.70%
2167Hanna HoffmanWainuiomata Harriers Girls Under 16F 25:29.8+1:20.5+5.55%94.74%-2.70%-2.70%
  • 4.5K Female - Junior Women Under 20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1163Emma DouglassOlympic Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:02.0--100%8.45%3.21%
2160Jessica HughesOlympic Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:42.2+0:40.2+2.91%97.17%5.79%0.40%
3164Hannah GordonHutt Valley Harriers Junior Women Under 20F 23:47.9+0:45.9+3.32%96.79%5.41%0.00%
4161Erin MckevittKapiti Running and Tri Junior Women Under 20F 27:25.6+4:23.6+19.07%83.98%-9.01%-15.25%
5162Jana LongneyWhakatane Athletic and Harrier Club Junior Women Under 20F 27:50.4+4:48.4+20.87%82.73%-10.65%-16.98%
  • 4.5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1170Josh JordanTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 16M 20:38.6--100%8.92%9.16%
2175Liam WrightOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 20:47.3+0:08.7+0.70%99.30%8.28%8.53%
3172Thomas WhiteOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 21:46.1+1:07.5+5.45%94.83%3.96%4.21%
4173Nathan CornellOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 23:41.0+3:02.4+14.73%87.16%-4.49%-4.21%
5171Nathaniel GrahamHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 16M 24:08.9+3:30.3+16.98%85.49%-6.54%-6.26%
6169Luke McNair-RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 24:57.7+4:19.1+20.92%82.70%-10.13%-9.84%
  • 4.5K Male - Boys Under 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1170Josh JordanTrentham United Harriers Boys Under 16M 20:38.6--100%8.92%9.16%
2175Liam WrightOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 20:47.3+0:08.7+0.70%99.30%8.28%8.53%
3172Thomas WhiteOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 21:46.1+1:07.5+5.45%94.83%3.96%4.21%
4173Nathan CornellOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 23:41.0+3:02.4+14.73%87.16%-4.49%-4.21%
5171Nathaniel GrahamHutt Valley Harriers Boys Under 16M 24:08.9+3:30.3+16.98%85.49%-6.54%-6.26%
6169Luke McNair-RobertsonOlympic Harriers Boys Under 16M 24:57.7+4:19.1+20.92%82.70%-10.13%-9.84%
  • 8.5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Toby GualterOlympic Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 37:52.9--100%29.51%27.66%
2103Buddy SmallSt Pauls Junior Men Under 20M 40:03.7+2:10.8+5.75%94.56%25.45%23.50%
3101Sam Argyle-WrightOlympic Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 41:20.6+3:27.7+9.14%91.63%23.07%21.05%
4133Kent HodgsonHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 42:28.0+4:35.1+12.10%89.20%20.98%18.91%
5136Jim JonesWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 43:03.3+5:10.4+13.66%87.98%19.88%17.78%
6138John CraneHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 45:08.1+7:15.2+19.15%83.93%16.01%13.81%
7135Michael WrayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 46:28.7+8:35.8+22.69%81.50%13.51%11.24%
8109Mel AitkenWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 46:31.0+8:38.1+22.79%81.44%13.44%11.17%
9134David ClarkAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 46:37.1+8:44.2+23.06%81.26%13.25%10.98%
10105Tina FaulknerWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 47:40.3+9:47.4+25.84%79.46%11.29%8.97%
11104Cameron ForsythWainuiomata Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 47:51.2+9:58.3+26.32%79.16%10.95%8.62%
12132Marc ScottHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 47:52.7+9:59.8+26.39%79.12%10.91%8.57%
13117Nicola HankinsonOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 48:02.0+10:09.1+26.80%78.87%10.62%8.27%
14137Simon WrightOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 49:13.4+11:20.5+29.94%76.96%8.40%6.00%
15142Anthony RogalChristchurch Avon Master Men 50+M 49:26.5+11:33.6+30.52%76.62%8.00%5.59%
16143Robert DabbFeilding Moa Harriers Master Men 50+M 49:39.9+11:47.0+31.11%76.27%7.58%5.16%
17144Paul ForsterWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 49:58.2+12:05.3+31.91%75.81%7.01%4.58%
18107Kerry SemmensNelson/Tasman Master Women 35-49F 50:42.1+12:49.2+33.84%74.71%5.65%3.18%
19145Brett LaurentAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 50:48.9+12:56.0+34.14%74.55%5.44%2.96%
20129Bill TrompetterHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:07.3+13:14.4+34.95%74.10%4.87%2.38%
21146Mark HandleyOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:09.1+13:16.2+35.03%74.06%4.82%2.32%
22111Renae CreserKapiti Running and Tri Master Women 35-49F 51:46.3+13:53.4+36.67%73.17%3.66%1.14%
23127Philip SeckerTrentham United Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:54.3+14:01.4+37.02%72.98%3.41%0.88%
24149Derek ShawNelson Athletics Master Men 50+M 51:59.5+14:06.6+37.25%72.86%3.25%0.72%
25128Bertram ManzWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 52:14.6+14:21.7+37.91%72.51%2.78%0.24%
26113Katie JenkinsOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 52:29.4+14:36.5+38.56%72.17%2.33%-0.24%
27106Alexandra WilliamsUniversity of Canterbury Master Women 35-49F 52:56.9+15:04.0+39.77%71.54%1.47%-1.11%
28141Liam HealeyWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 53:12.7+15:19.8+40.47%71.19%0.98%-1.61%
29116Michelle Van LooyOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 53:16.0+15:23.1+40.61%71.12%0.88%-1.72%
30150Barry DewarNelson Athletics Master Men 50+M 53:23.4+15:30.5+40.94%70.95%0.65%-1.95%
31122Carolyn SmithNorth Harbour Bays Master Women 50+F 54:36.1+16:43.2+44.14%69.38%-1.60%-4.27%
32112Nikki Braniff-JonesWainuiomata Harriers Master Women 35-49F 54:46.6+16:53.7+44.60%69.16%-1.93%-4.60%
33130Tracy BerghanOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 55:11.2+17:18.3+45.68%68.64%-2.69%-5.39%
34118Lyn ClarkWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 56:10.3+18:17.4+48.28%67.44%-4.53%-7.27%
35148Malcolm ChamberlinAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 56:18.7+18:25.8+48.65%67.27%-4.79%-7.53%
36140Donald ColeyHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 50+M 56:51.1+18:58.2+50.08%66.63%-5.79%-8.56%
37139Glen WallisWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 57:24.8+19:31.9+51.56%65.98%-6.84%-9.64%
38120Belinda WalkerTrentham United Harriers Master Women 50+F 58:03.7+20:10.8+53.27%65.24%-8.04%-10.88%
39124Sheryne CoverdaleOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 58:37.6+20:44.7+54.76%64.62%-9.09%-11.95%
4056Rob McCruddenOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 59:46.7+21:53.8+57.80%63.37%-11.24%-14.15%
41115Melissa CromptonOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 1:00:57.2+23:04.3+60.90%62.15%-13.42%-16.40%
42121Vanessa TrompetterHutt Valley Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:01:38.1+23:45.2+62.70%61.46%-14.69%-17.70%
43108Marketa LangovaWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 1:01:41.8+23:48.9+62.87%61.40%-14.81%-17.82%
44123Trish ColeyHutt Valley Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:02:24.3+24:31.4+64.74%60.70%-16.12%-19.17%
45110Georgina CoxWainuiomata Harriers Master Women 35-49F 1:02:56.9+25:04.0+66.17%60.18%-17.14%-20.21%
46131Tineke HooftOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:03:20.2+25:27.3+67.20%59.81%-17.86%-20.95%
47147Peter DenmanOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 1:10:02.5+32:09.6+84.90%54.08%-30.33%-33.75%
48126Joy BakerEnergy City Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:11:36.2+33:43.3+89.02%52.90%-33.24%-36.73%
49125Loretta DeSourdyWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 1:12:33.3+34:40.4+91.53%52.21%-35.01%-38.55%
50119Sharon WrayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 1:15:43.8+37:50.9+99.91%50.02%-40.92%-44.61%
  • 8.5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Mel AitkenWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 46:31.0--100%19.78%17.19%
2105Tina FaulknerWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 47:40.3+1:09.3+2.48%97.58%17.79%15.13%
3117Nicola HankinsonOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 48:02.0+1:31.0+3.26%96.84%17.16%14.49%
4107Kerry SemmensNelson/Tasman Master Women 35-49F 50:42.1+4:11.1+9.00%91.75%12.56%9.74%
5111Renae CreserKapiti Running and Tri Master Women 35-49F 51:46.3+5:15.3+11.30%89.85%10.72%7.83%
6113Katie JenkinsOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 52:29.4+5:58.4+12.84%88.62%9.48%6.55%
7106Alexandra WilliamsUniversity of Canterbury Master Women 35-49F 52:56.9+6:25.9+13.83%87.85%8.69%5.74%
8116Michelle Van LooyOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 53:16.0+6:45.0+14.51%87.33%8.14%5.17%
9122Carolyn SmithNorth Harbour Bays Master Women 50+F 54:36.1+8:05.1+17.38%85.19%5.84%2.80%
10112Nikki Braniff-JonesWainuiomata Harriers Master Women 35-49F 54:46.6+8:15.6+17.76%84.92%5.54%2.48%
11130Tracy BerghanOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 55:11.2+8:40.2+18.64%84.29%4.83%1.75%
12118Lyn ClarkWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 56:10.3+9:39.3+20.76%82.81%3.13%0.00%
13120Belinda WalkerTrentham United Harriers Master Women 50+F 58:03.7+11:32.7+24.82%80.12%-0.13%-3.36%
14124Sheryne CoverdaleOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 58:37.6+12:06.6+26.03%79.34%-1.10%-4.37%
15115Melissa CromptonOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 1:00:57.2+14:26.2+31.04%76.32%-5.12%-8.51%
16121Vanessa TrompetterHutt Valley Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:01:38.1+15:07.1+32.50%75.47%-6.29%-9.73%
17108Marketa LangovaWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 1:01:41.8+15:10.8+32.63%75.40%-6.40%-9.84%
18123Trish ColeyHutt Valley Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:02:24.3+15:53.3+34.16%74.54%-7.62%-11.10%
19110Georgina CoxWainuiomata Harriers Master Women 35-49F 1:02:56.9+16:25.9+35.32%73.90%-8.56%-12.06%
20131Tineke HooftOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:03:20.2+16:49.2+36.16%73.44%-9.23%-12.76%
21126Joy BakerEnergy City Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:11:36.2+25:05.2+53.93%64.96%-23.48%-27.47%
22125Loretta DeSourdyWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 1:12:33.3+26:02.3+55.98%64.11%-25.12%-29.17%
23119Sharon WrayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 1:15:43.8+29:12.8+62.80%61.42%-30.60%-34.82%
  • 8.5K Female - Master Women 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Mel AitkenWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 46:31.0--100%13.29%11.77%
2105Tina FaulknerWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 47:40.3+1:09.3+2.48%97.58%11.14%9.57%
3117Nicola HankinsonOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 48:02.0+1:31.0+3.26%96.84%10.47%8.89%
4107Kerry SemmensNelson/Tasman Master Women 35-49F 50:42.1+4:11.1+9.00%91.75%5.49%3.83%
5111Renae CreserKapiti Running and Tri Master Women 35-49F 51:46.3+5:15.3+11.30%89.85%3.50%1.80%
6113Katie JenkinsOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 52:29.4+5:58.4+12.84%88.62%2.16%0.43%
7106Alexandra WilliamsUniversity of Canterbury Master Women 35-49F 52:56.9+6:25.9+13.83%87.85%1.30%-0.43%
8116Michelle Van LooyOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 53:16.0+6:45.0+14.51%87.33%0.71%-1.04%
9112Nikki Braniff-JonesWainuiomata Harriers Master Women 35-49F 54:46.6+8:15.6+17.76%84.92%-2.10%-3.90%
10115Melissa CromptonOlympic Harriers Master Women 35-49F 1:00:57.2+14:26.2+31.04%76.32%-13.62%-15.62%
11108Marketa LangovaWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 35-49F 1:01:41.8+15:10.8+32.63%75.40%-15.00%-17.03%
12110Georgina CoxWainuiomata Harriers Master Women 35-49F 1:02:56.9+16:25.9+35.32%73.90%-17.34%-19.40%
  • 8.5K Female - Master Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1122Carolyn SmithNorth Harbour Bays Master Women 50+F 54:36.1--100%12.94%11.41%
2130Tracy BerghanOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 55:11.2+0:35.1+1.07%98.94%12.01%10.46%
3118Lyn ClarkWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 56:10.3+1:34.2+2.88%97.20%10.44%8.86%
4120Belinda WalkerTrentham United Harriers Master Women 50+F 58:03.7+3:27.6+6.34%94.04%7.43%5.80%
5124Sheryne CoverdaleOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 58:37.6+4:01.5+7.37%93.13%6.53%4.88%
6121Vanessa TrompetterHutt Valley Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:01:38.1+7:02.0+12.88%88.59%1.73%0.00%
7123Trish ColeyHutt Valley Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:02:24.3+7:48.2+14.29%87.50%0.50%-1.25%
8131Tineke HooftOlympic Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:03:20.2+8:44.1+16.00%86.21%-0.98%-2.76%
9126Joy BakerEnergy City Harriers Master Women 50+F 1:11:36.2+17:00.1+31.14%76.26%-14.16%-16.17%
10125Loretta DeSourdyWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 1:12:33.3+17:57.2+32.88%75.26%-15.68%-17.72%
11119Sharon WrayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Women 50+F 1:15:43.8+21:07.7+38.70%72.10%-20.74%-22.87%
  • 8.5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Toby GualterOlympic Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 37:52.9--100%24.42%24.19%
2103Buddy SmallSt Pauls Junior Men Under 20M 40:03.7+2:10.8+5.75%94.56%20.07%19.83%
3101Sam Argyle-WrightOlympic Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 41:20.6+3:27.7+9.14%91.63%17.51%17.26%
4133Kent HodgsonHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 42:28.0+4:35.1+12.10%89.20%15.27%15.02%
5136Jim JonesWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 43:03.3+5:10.4+13.66%87.98%14.10%13.84%
6138John CraneHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 45:08.1+7:15.2+19.15%83.93%9.95%9.68%
7135Michael WrayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 46:28.7+8:35.8+22.69%81.50%7.27%6.99%
8134David ClarkAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 46:37.1+8:44.2+23.06%81.26%6.99%6.71%
9104Cameron ForsythWainuiomata Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 47:51.2+9:58.3+26.32%79.16%4.53%4.24%
10132Marc ScottHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 47:52.7+9:59.8+26.39%79.12%4.48%4.19%
11137Simon WrightOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 49:13.4+11:20.5+29.94%76.96%1.79%1.49%
12142Anthony RogalChristchurch Avon Master Men 50+M 49:26.5+11:33.6+30.52%76.62%1.36%1.06%
13143Robert DabbFeilding Moa Harriers Master Men 50+M 49:39.9+11:47.0+31.11%76.27%0.91%0.61%
14144Paul ForsterWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 49:58.2+12:05.3+31.91%75.81%0.30%0.00%
15145Brett LaurentAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 50:48.9+12:56.0+34.14%74.55%-1.38%-1.69%
16129Bill TrompetterHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:07.3+13:14.4+34.95%74.10%-1.99%-2.30%
17146Mark HandleyOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:09.1+13:16.2+35.03%74.06%-2.05%-2.36%
18127Philip SeckerTrentham United Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:54.3+14:01.4+37.02%72.98%-3.56%-3.87%
19149Derek ShawNelson Athletics Master Men 50+M 51:59.5+14:06.6+37.25%72.86%-3.73%-4.05%
20128Bertram ManzWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 52:14.6+14:21.7+37.91%72.51%-4.23%-4.55%
21141Liam HealeyWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 53:12.7+15:19.8+40.47%71.19%-6.16%-6.49%
22150Barry DewarNelson Athletics Master Men 50+M 53:23.4+15:30.5+40.94%70.95%-6.52%-6.84%
23148Malcolm ChamberlinAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 56:18.7+18:25.8+48.65%67.27%-12.35%-12.69%
24140Donald ColeyHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 50+M 56:51.1+18:58.2+50.08%66.63%-13.43%-13.77%
25139Glen WallisWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 57:24.8+19:31.9+51.56%65.98%-14.55%-14.90%
2656Rob McCruddenOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 59:46.7+21:53.8+57.80%63.37%-19.27%-19.63%
27147Peter DenmanOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 1:10:02.5+32:09.6+84.90%54.08%-39.74%-40.17%
  • 8.5K Male - Junior Men Under 20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Toby GualterOlympic Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 37:52.9--100%9.34%6.93%
2103Buddy SmallSt Pauls Junior Men Under 20M 40:03.7+2:10.8+5.75%94.56%4.12%1.57%
3101Sam Argyle-WrightOlympic Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 41:20.6+3:27.7+9.14%91.63%1.06%-1.57%
4104Cameron ForsythWainuiomata Harriers Junior Men Under 20M 47:51.2+9:58.3+26.32%79.16%-14.52%-17.57%
  • 8.5K Male - Master Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Kent HodgsonHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 42:28.0--100%17.66%16.93%
2136Jim JonesWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 43:03.3+0:35.3+1.39%98.63%16.51%15.78%
3138John CraneHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 45:08.1+2:40.1+6.28%94.09%12.48%11.71%
4135Michael WrayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 46:28.7+4:00.7+9.45%91.37%9.88%9.08%
5134David ClarkAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 46:37.1+4:09.1+9.78%91.09%9.61%8.81%
6132Marc ScottHamilton City Hawks Master Men 50+M 47:52.7+5:24.7+12.74%88.70%7.16%6.34%
7137Simon WrightOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 49:13.4+6:45.4+15.91%86.27%4.55%3.71%
8142Anthony RogalChristchurch Avon Master Men 50+M 49:26.5+6:58.5+16.42%85.89%4.13%3.29%
9143Robert DabbFeilding Moa Harriers Master Men 50+M 49:39.9+7:11.9+16.95%85.51%3.70%2.85%
10144Paul ForsterWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 49:58.2+7:30.2+17.67%84.98%3.11%2.25%
11145Brett LaurentAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 50:48.9+8:20.9+19.66%83.57%1.47%0.60%
12129Bill TrompetterHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:07.3+8:39.3+20.38%83.07%0.87%0.00%
13146Mark HandleyOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:09.1+8:41.1+20.45%83.02%0.82%-0.06%
14127Philip SeckerTrentham United Harriers Master Men 50+M 51:54.3+9:26.3+22.23%81.82%-0.65%-1.53%
15149Derek ShawNelson Athletics Master Men 50+M 51:59.5+9:31.5+22.43%81.68%-0.81%-1.70%
16128Bertram ManzWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 52:14.6+9:46.6+23.02%81.29%-1.30%-2.19%
17141Liam HealeyWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 50+M 53:12.7+10:44.7+25.30%79.81%-3.18%-4.09%
18150Barry DewarNelson Athletics Master Men 50+M 53:23.4+10:55.4+25.72%79.54%-3.52%-4.44%
19148Malcolm ChamberlinAuckland City Athletics Master Men 50+M 56:18.7+13:50.7+32.60%75.41%-9.19%-10.15%
20140Donald ColeyHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 50+M 56:51.1+14:23.1+33.87%74.70%-10.24%-11.21%
21139Glen WallisWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 50+M 57:24.8+14:56.8+35.20%73.97%-11.33%-12.31%
2256Rob McCruddenOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 59:46.7+17:18.7+40.77%71.04%-15.91%-16.93%
23147Peter DenmanOlympic Harriers Master Men 50+M 1:10:02.5+27:34.5+64.93%60.63%-35.81%-37.01%
  • 11.5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Andy GoodUniversity of Canterbury Open Men 20-34M 48:38.0--100%20.97%17.93%
239Dougal ThorburnWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 35-49M 50:10.1+1:32.1+3.16%96.94%18.47%15.34%
321Harry BurnardWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 50:56.0+2:18.0+4.73%95.48%17.23%14.05%
428Richard FordFiordland Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 51:21.3+2:43.3+5.60%94.70%16.54%13.33%
532Leo Peterson Open Men 20-34M 51:53.4+3:15.4+6.70%93.72%15.67%12.43%
642Daniel ClendonWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 52:30.0+3:52.0+7.95%92.63%14.68%11.40%
723Nathan TseWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 52:37.5+3:59.5+8.21%92.41%14.48%11.19%
822Thomas SpencerHill City University Open Men 20-34M 53:03.0+4:25.0+9.08%91.67%13.79%10.47%
931Stephen DayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 53:32.3+4:54.3+10.09%90.84%13.00%9.65%
1034Sam Hansby Open Men 20-34M 53:39.2+5:01.2+10.32%90.64%12.81%9.45%
1125Timothy RaboneWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 54:41.6+6:03.6+12.46%88.92%11.12%7.70%
1240Andrew ThompsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 55:03.0+6:25.0+13.19%88.34%10.54%7.10%
1348Joe FowlerOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 56:39.4+8:01.4+16.50%85.84%7.93%4.39%
1427Tom SawyerWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 56:41.9+8:03.9+16.58%85.78%7.86%4.32%
1526Asher CookWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 57:06.1+8:28.1+17.41%85.17%7.21%3.64%
1629Walter SomervilleWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 57:17.3+8:39.3+17.80%84.89%6.90%3.32%
1720Matthew ScottChristchurch Avon Open Men 20-34M 57:36.0+8:58.0+18.44%84.43%6.40%2.79%
1833Sam RobsonMercia Fell Runners Open Men 20-34M 58:00.2+9:22.2+19.27%83.85%5.74%2.11%
1951Alex JonesWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 58:05.7+9:27.7+19.46%83.71%5.59%1.96%
2049Michael WatermanOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 58:13.1+9:35.1+19.71%83.54%5.39%1.75%
2146Darren GordonHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 35-49M 58:26.6+9:48.6+20.17%83.21%5.03%1.37%
2243Jerome EdwardsWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 35-49M 58:35.1+9:57.1+20.46%83.01%4.80%1.13%
2317Simone Brick Open Women 20-34F 58:37.0+9:59.0+20.53%82.97%4.74%1.08%
2418Lauren StarrYarra Ranges Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 59:53.7+11:15.7+23.16%81.20%2.67%-1.08%
2552Trent CorbettOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:00:35.5+11:57.5+24.59%80.26%1.53%-2.25%
2636Hugh TaylorTrentham United Harriers Open Men 20-34M 1:00:37.8+11:59.8+24.67%80.21%1.47%-2.32%
2745Roussos AlexopoulosWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:01:08.5+12:30.5+25.72%79.54%0.64%-3.18%
2844Joshua CampbellTrentham United Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:01:18.5+12:40.5+26.06%79.33%0.37%-3.46%
2912Sabrina GroganUniversity of Canterbury Open Women 20-34F 1:02:39.6+14:01.6+28.84%77.61%-1.83%-5.74%
3047Neville WoodsAuckland City Athletics Master Men 35-49M 1:03:58.5+15:20.5+31.55%76.02%-3.96%-7.96%
3154Willie GunnWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:04:36.9+15:58.9+32.86%75.27%-5.00%-9.04%
3211Jess KikstraWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 1:04:56.3+16:18.3+33.53%74.89%-5.53%-9.59%
3313Andrea PeatWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Women 20-34F 1:05:11.0+16:33.0+34.03%74.61%-5.93%-10.00%
3455Terry FraserWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:05:26.4+16:48.4+34.56%74.32%-6.34%-10.44%
3516Sarah DouglasChristchurch Avon Open Women 20-34F 1:05:28.4+16:50.4+34.63%74.28%-6.40%-10.49%
3638Michael DentonOlympic Harriers Open Men 20-34M 1:06:25.9+17:47.9+36.60%73.21%-7.96%-12.11%
3737Denis McCarthyVictoria University Open Men 20-34M 1:06:27.9+17:49.9+36.67%73.17%-8.01%-12.17%
3835Leaute BenjaminLille Métropole Athletisme Open Men 20-34M 1:07:43.1+19:05.1+39.24%71.82%-10.05%-14.28%
3915Ayesha ShafiWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 1:08:00.6+19:22.6+39.84%71.51%-10.52%-14.77%
4024Thomas CurrieNorth Harbour Bays Open Men 20-34M 1:10:07.0+21:29.0+44.17%69.36%-13.94%-18.33%
4114Claudia HarrisonWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Women 20-34F 1:12:35.4+23:57.4+49.26%67.00%-17.96%-22.50%
4210Sophie SmithLeith Harriers Open Women 20-34F 1:13:01.5+24:23.5+50.15%66.60%-18.67%-23.24%
4319Cassie SutherlandVictoria University Open Women 20-34F 1:13:04.7+24:26.7+50.26%66.55%-18.76%-23.33%
4450Richard BlakeOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:13:56.4+25:18.4+52.04%65.77%-20.16%-24.78%
4553Brad ThompsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:29:13.4+40:35.4+83.46%54.51%-44.99%-50.57%
4641Eoin DavidsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:30:47.6+42:09.6+86.69%53.56%-47.55%-53.22%
  • 11.5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Simone Brick Open Women 20-34F 58:37.0--100%11.65%10.27%
218Lauren StarrYarra Ranges Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 59:53.7+1:16.7+2.18%97.87%9.72%8.32%
312Sabrina GroganUniversity of Canterbury Open Women 20-34F 1:02:39.6+4:02.6+6.90%93.55%5.56%4.08%
411Jess KikstraWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 1:04:56.3+6:19.3+10.78%90.27%2.12%0.60%
513Andrea PeatWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Women 20-34F 1:05:11.0+6:34.0+11.20%89.93%1.75%0.22%
616Sarah DouglasChristchurch Avon Open Women 20-34F 1:05:28.4+6:51.4+11.70%89.53%1.32%-0.22%
715Ayesha ShafiWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 1:08:00.6+9:23.6+16.03%86.19%-2.51%-4.10%
814Claudia HarrisonWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Women 20-34F 1:12:35.4+13:58.4+23.84%80.75%-9.41%-11.12%
910Sophie SmithLeith Harriers Open Women 20-34F 1:13:01.5+14:24.5+24.58%80.27%-10.07%-11.78%
1019Cassie SutherlandVictoria University Open Women 20-34F 1:13:04.7+14:27.7+24.67%80.21%-10.15%-11.86%
  • 11.5K Female - Open Women 20-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Simone Brick Open Women 20-34F 58:37.0--100%11.65%10.27%
218Lauren StarrYarra Ranges Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 59:53.7+1:16.7+2.18%97.87%9.72%8.32%
312Sabrina GroganUniversity of Canterbury Open Women 20-34F 1:02:39.6+4:02.6+6.90%93.55%5.56%4.08%
411Jess KikstraWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 1:04:56.3+6:19.3+10.78%90.27%2.12%0.60%
513Andrea PeatWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Women 20-34F 1:05:11.0+6:34.0+11.20%89.93%1.75%0.22%
616Sarah DouglasChristchurch Avon Open Women 20-34F 1:05:28.4+6:51.4+11.70%89.53%1.32%-0.22%
715Ayesha ShafiWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Women 20-34F 1:08:00.6+9:23.6+16.03%86.19%-2.51%-4.10%
814Claudia HarrisonWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Women 20-34F 1:12:35.4+13:58.4+23.84%80.75%-9.41%-11.12%
910Sophie SmithLeith Harriers Open Women 20-34F 1:13:01.5+14:24.5+24.58%80.27%-10.07%-11.78%
1019Cassie SutherlandVictoria University Open Women 20-34F 1:13:04.7+14:27.7+24.67%80.21%-10.15%-11.86%
  • 11.5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Andy GoodUniversity of Canterbury Open Men 20-34M 48:38.0--100%19.21%16.22%
239Dougal ThorburnWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 35-49M 50:10.1+1:32.1+3.16%96.94%16.66%13.58%
321Harry BurnardWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 50:56.0+2:18.0+4.73%95.48%15.39%12.26%
428Richard FordFiordland Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 51:21.3+2:43.3+5.60%94.70%14.69%11.53%
532Leo Peterson Open Men 20-34M 51:53.4+3:15.4+6.70%93.72%13.80%10.61%
642Daniel ClendonWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 52:30.0+3:52.0+7.95%92.63%12.79%9.56%
723Nathan TseWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 52:37.5+3:59.5+8.21%92.41%12.58%9.34%
822Thomas SpencerHill City University Open Men 20-34M 53:03.0+4:25.0+9.08%91.67%11.88%8.61%
931Stephen DayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 53:32.3+4:54.3+10.09%90.84%11.06%7.77%
1034Sam Hansby Open Men 20-34M 53:39.2+5:01.2+10.32%90.64%10.87%7.57%
1125Timothy RaboneWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 54:41.6+6:03.6+12.46%88.92%9.15%5.78%
1240Andrew ThompsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 55:03.0+6:25.0+13.19%88.34%8.55%5.17%
1348Joe FowlerOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 56:39.4+8:01.4+16.50%85.84%5.88%2.40%
1427Tom SawyerWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 56:41.9+8:03.9+16.58%85.78%5.82%2.33%
1526Asher CookWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 57:06.1+8:28.1+17.41%85.17%5.15%1.63%
1629Walter SomervilleWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 57:17.3+8:39.3+17.80%84.89%4.84%1.31%
1720Matthew ScottChristchurch Avon Open Men 20-34M 57:36.0+8:58.0+18.44%84.43%4.32%0.77%
1833Sam RobsonMercia Fell Runners Open Men 20-34M 58:00.2+9:22.2+19.27%83.85%3.65%0.08%
1951Alex JonesWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 58:05.7+9:27.7+19.46%83.71%3.50%-0.08%
2049Michael WatermanOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 58:13.1+9:35.1+19.71%83.54%3.29%-0.29%
2146Darren GordonHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 35-49M 58:26.6+9:48.6+20.17%83.21%2.92%-0.68%
2243Jerome EdwardsWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 35-49M 58:35.1+9:57.1+20.46%83.01%2.68%-0.92%
2352Trent CorbettOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:00:35.5+11:57.5+24.59%80.26%-0.65%-4.38%
2436Hugh TaylorTrentham United Harriers Open Men 20-34M 1:00:37.8+11:59.8+24.67%80.21%-0.72%-4.45%
2545Roussos AlexopoulosWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:01:08.5+12:30.5+25.72%79.54%-1.57%-5.33%
2644Joshua CampbellTrentham United Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:01:18.5+12:40.5+26.06%79.33%-1.84%-5.61%
2747Neville WoodsAuckland City Athletics Master Men 35-49M 1:03:58.5+15:20.5+31.55%76.02%-6.27%-10.21%
2854Willie GunnWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:04:36.9+15:58.9+32.86%75.27%-7.34%-11.31%
2955Terry FraserWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:05:26.4+16:48.4+34.56%74.32%-8.71%-12.73%
3038Michael DentonOlympic Harriers Open Men 20-34M 1:06:25.9+17:47.9+36.60%73.21%-10.35%-14.44%
3137Denis McCarthyVictoria University Open Men 20-34M 1:06:27.9+17:49.9+36.67%73.17%-10.41%-14.50%
3235Leaute BenjaminLille Métropole Athletisme Open Men 20-34M 1:07:43.1+19:05.1+39.24%71.82%-12.49%-16.66%
3324Thomas CurrieNorth Harbour Bays Open Men 20-34M 1:10:07.0+21:29.0+44.17%69.36%-16.47%-20.79%
3450Richard BlakeOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:13:56.4+25:18.4+52.04%65.77%-22.83%-27.37%
3553Brad ThompsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:29:13.4+40:35.4+83.46%54.51%-48.21%-53.70%
3641Eoin DavidsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:30:47.6+42:09.6+86.69%53.56%-50.82%-56.41%
  • 11.5K Male - Master Men 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Dougal ThorburnWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 35-49M 50:10.1--100%20.94%17.20%
242Daniel ClendonWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 52:30.0+2:19.9+4.65%95.56%17.26%13.35%
340Andrew ThompsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 55:03.0+4:52.9+9.73%91.13%13.25%9.15%
448Joe FowlerOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 56:39.4+6:29.3+12.93%88.55%10.71%6.49%
551Alex JonesWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 58:05.7+7:55.6+15.80%86.36%8.45%4.12%
649Michael WatermanOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 58:13.1+8:03.0+16.05%86.17%8.25%3.92%
746Darren GordonHutt Valley Harriers Master Men 35-49M 58:26.6+8:16.5+16.49%85.84%7.90%3.55%
843Jerome EdwardsWellington Scottish Athletics Club Master Men 35-49M 58:35.1+8:25.0+16.78%85.63%7.68%3.31%
952Trent CorbettOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:00:35.5+10:25.4+20.78%82.80%4.51%0.00%
1045Roussos AlexopoulosWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:01:08.5+10:58.4+21.87%82.05%3.65%-0.91%
1144Joshua CampbellTrentham United Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:01:18.5+11:08.4+22.21%81.83%3.38%-1.18%
1247Neville WoodsAuckland City Athletics Master Men 35-49M 1:03:58.5+13:48.4+27.52%78.42%-0.82%-5.58%
1354Willie GunnWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:04:36.9+14:26.8+28.80%77.64%-1.83%-6.64%
1455Terry FraserWellington Harrier Athletic Club Master Men 35-49M 1:05:26.4+15:16.3+30.44%76.66%-3.13%-8.00%
1550Richard BlakeOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:13:56.4+23:46.3+47.38%67.85%-16.52%-22.03%
1653Brad ThompsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:29:13.4+39:03.3+77.85%56.23%-40.61%-47.25%
1741Eoin DavidsonOlympic Harriers Master Men 35-49M 1:30:47.6+40:37.5+80.98%55.26%-43.08%-49.84%
  • 11.5K Male - Open Men 20-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Andy GoodUniversity of Canterbury Open Men 20-34M 48:38.0--100%15.10%14.22%
221Harry BurnardWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 50:56.0+2:18.0+4.73%95.48%11.09%10.17%
328Richard FordFiordland Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 51:21.3+2:43.3+5.60%94.70%10.35%9.42%
432Leo Peterson Open Men 20-34M 51:53.4+3:15.4+6.70%93.72%9.42%8.48%
523Nathan TseWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 52:37.5+3:59.5+8.21%92.41%8.14%7.18%
622Thomas SpencerHill City University Open Men 20-34M 53:03.0+4:25.0+9.08%91.67%7.39%6.43%
731Stephen DayWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 53:32.3+4:54.3+10.09%90.84%6.54%5.57%
834Sam Hansby Open Men 20-34M 53:39.2+5:01.2+10.32%90.64%6.34%5.37%
925Timothy RaboneWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 54:41.6+6:03.6+12.46%88.92%4.53%3.54%
1027Tom SawyerWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 56:41.9+8:03.9+16.58%85.78%1.03%0.00%
1126Asher CookWellington Harrier Athletic Club Open Men 20-34M 57:06.1+8:28.1+17.41%85.17%0.32%-0.71%
1229Walter SomervilleWellington Scottish Athletics Club Open Men 20-34M 57:17.3+8:39.3+17.80%84.89%0.00%-1.04%
1320Matthew ScottChristchurch Avon Open Men 20-34M 57:36.0+8:58.0+18.44%84.43%-0.55%-1.59%
1433Sam RobsonMercia Fell Runners Open Men 20-34M 58:00.2+9:22.2+19.27%83.85%-1.25%-2.30%
1536Hugh TaylorTrentham United Harriers Open Men 20-34M 1:00:37.8+11:59.8+24.67%80.21%-5.84%-6.93%
1638Michael DentonOlympic Harriers Open Men 20-34M 1:06:25.9+17:47.9+36.60%73.21%-15.97%-17.17%
1737Denis McCarthyVictoria University Open Men 20-34M 1:06:27.9+17:49.9+36.67%73.17%-16.02%-17.23%
1835Leaute BenjaminLille Métropole Athletisme Open Men 20-34M 1:07:43.1+19:05.1+39.24%71.82%-18.21%-19.44%
1924Thomas CurrieNorth Harbour Bays Open Men 20-34M 1:10:07.0+21:29.0+44.17%69.36%-22.40%-23.67%