2019 TMTB Series - Country Park

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 85
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:17 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Christina FaustBeginner Women45F 37:55.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1343Troy Blakley Juniors 11 Under11M 32:57.5--100%14.70%19.71%
2342Uriah Valentine Juniors 11 Under10M 41:02.8+8:05.3+24.54%80.29%-6.23%0.00%
3344Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 11 Under10F 41:54.5+8:57.0+27.16%78.64%-8.46%-2.10%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 23:52.2--100%10.26%3.58%
2336Tanner FletcherGalactic Bike Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 24:25.0+0:32.8+2.29%97.76%8.21%1.37%
3337Hunter Hensley Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 25:05.7+1:13.5+5.13%95.12%5.66%-1.37%
4338Quentin Ross Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 33:01.1+9:08.9+38.33%72.29%-24.13%-33.38%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1340Sierra CoxJuniors 12-14 Girls13F 38:28.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1310Daniel CoxGVC Beginner Men 19-3932M 45:21.8--100%16.22%13.19%
2306Guy Hagan Beginner Men 19-3917M 47:04.4+1:42.6+3.77%96.37%13.06%9.91%
3399Joe Paul Beginner Men 19-3938M 49:33.3+4:11.5+9.24%91.54%8.47%5.16%
4308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 51:17.6+5:55.8+13.07%88.44%5.26%1.84%
5301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 51:21.5+5:59.7+13.22%88.33%5.14%1.71%
6309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 52:15.2+6:53.4+15.19%86.81%3.49%0.00%
7302Seth HeathSeth Heath Beginner Men 19-3932M 52:39.6+7:17.8+16.08%86.14%2.74%-0.78%
8305Dillon CallahanPerfect Aircraft Beginner Men 19-3929M 56:03.6+10:41.8+23.58%80.92%-3.54%-7.29%
9304Joshua Loflin Beginner Men 19-3934M 59:08.0+13:46.2+30.35%76.71%-9.22%-13.17%
10307Brian MalboeufPerfect Aircraft Beginner Men 19-3938M 1:00:47.0+15:25.2+33.99%74.63%-12.26%-16.32%
11400Matt Pinto Beginner Men 19-3928M 1:10:02.4+24:40.6+54.40%64.77%-29.36%-34.04%
-303Hayden DupontPaul's Cycling Beginner Men 19-3920M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+50M 48:26.8--100%9.64%10.46%
2397Steve Golinski Beginner Men 40+44M 48:30.4+0:03.6+0.12%99.88%9.53%10.35%
3319Donovan Furstenberg Beginner Men 40+41M 49:54.0+1:27.2+3.00%97.09%6.93%7.77%
4316Todd JenkinsCHRISTIAN Beginner Men 40+58M 51:49.9+3:23.1+6.99%93.47%3.33%4.20%
5315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 54:00.1+5:33.3+11.47%89.71%-0.72%0.19%
6317Richard Pickett Beginner Men 40+46M 54:12.7+5:45.9+11.90%89.37%-1.11%-0.19%
7313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 56:05.2+7:38.4+15.77%86.38%-4.61%-3.66%
8318Steve Reynolds Beginner Men 40+41M 56:08.8+7:42.0+15.89%86.29%-4.72%-3.77%
9320Steve JohnsonPerfect Aircraft Beginner Men 40+55M 58:01.1+9:34.3+19.76%83.50%-8.21%-7.23%
10311Shane Carter Beginner Men 40+43M 58:59.7+10:32.9+21.77%82.12%-10.04%-9.03%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex BauldryGalactic Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 44:42.9--100%2.89%0.09%
1332Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 44:42.9--100%2.89%0.09%
3327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 44:44.5+0:01.6+0.06%99.94%2.84%0.03%
4328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 44:44.8+0:01.9+0.07%99.93%2.83%0.02%
5326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 44:45.3+0:02.4+0.09%99.91%2.81%0.00%
6330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 46:04.2+1:21.3+3.03%97.06%-0.05%-2.94%
7334Tristin Balderston Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 46:04.4+1:21.5+3.04%97.05%-0.06%-2.95%
8331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Juniors 15-18 Boys18M 48:15.3+3:32.4+7.92%92.66%-4.79%-7.82%
9333Carter MalboeufPerfect Aircraft Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 50:21.6+5:38.7+12.62%88.79%-9.36%-12.52%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Lexi Whitt Sport Women14F 56:26.5--100%3.52%3.52%
2341Elliott PorterTrek GSO Sport Women12F 1:00:33.3+4:06.8+7.29%93.21%-3.52%-3.52%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 57:39.5--100%5.75%2.37%
2324David FullerGreensboro Velo/ Cycles Deoro Super Senior Class (60+)73M 57:59.5+0:20.0+0.58%99.43%5.20%1.80%
3323Bill Davis Super Senior Class (60+)63M 1:00:07.2+2:27.7+4.27%95.91%1.72%-1.80%
4321Bob EdwardsLewisville Super Senior Class (60+)61M 1:08:55.4+11:15.9+19.54%83.66%-12.67%-16.71%
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Doug DeloGalactic Bikes Clydesdale48M 1:12:08.5--100%7.31%5.66%
2293Ed Wilbourne Clydesdale56M 1:12:59.4+0:50.9+1.18%98.84%6.22%4.55%
3218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 1:13:46.8+1:38.3+2.27%97.78%5.20%3.52%
4297Neil Lasley Clydesdale49M 1:14:12.0+2:03.5+2.85%97.23%4.66%2.97%
5292Sam Cowan Clydesdale35M 1:16:28.3+4:19.8+6.00%94.34%1.75%0.00%
6217Michael ComerI Need A Team Clydesdale54M 1:17:10.0+5:01.5+6.97%93.49%0.85%-0.91%
7290John Fitzmaurice Clydesdale54M 1:18:08.7+6:00.2+8.32%92.32%-0.40%-2.19%
8296Tod Phelps Clydesdale51M 1:19:57.9+7:49.4+10.84%90.22%-2.74%-4.57%
9294Bob Himmelrich Clydesdale50M 1:35:36.6+23:28.1+32.53%75.45%-22.84%-25.03%
-216Jason PorterTrek GSO Clydesdale45M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Expert Women42F 1:21:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 1:08:43.7--100%2.58%0.06%
2214Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed51M 1:08:46.0+0:02.3+0.06%99.94%2.53%0.00%
3211Dan Richardson Singlespeed50M 1:14:09.1+5:25.4+7.89%92.69%-5.11%-7.83%
-213Kelley Montoya Singlespeed39M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201David Payne Sport Men 19-3934M 1:07:43.5--100%5.87%5.88%
2295Zachary Headden Sport Men 19-3918M 1:11:46.8+4:03.3+5.99%94.35%0.23%0.25%
3200Liam HareRecycles Sport Men 19-3915M 1:12:08.0+4:24.5+6.51%93.89%-0.26%-0.25%
4299Andrew Benbow Sport Men 19-3937M 1:16:09.2+8:25.7+12.44%88.93%-5.85%-5.83%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4993M 1:06:48.6--100%4.81%4.72%
2207Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4941M 1:06:49.7+0:01.1+0.03%99.97%4.78%4.69%
3206Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 1:09:13.5+2:24.9+3.61%96.51%1.37%1.28%
4298Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 1:10:07.2+3:18.6+4.95%95.28%0.09%0.00%
5204Gary RelloIndependent Rider Sport Men 40-4941M 1:11:37.3+4:48.7+7.20%93.28%-2.05%-2.14%
6300Scott Matthews Sport Men 40-4946M 1:12:32.7+5:44.1+8.58%92.09%-3.36%-3.46%
7205Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 1:14:08.0+7:19.4+10.96%90.12%-5.63%-5.72%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1289Farrell Smith Sport Men 50-5950M 1:06:57.3--100%3.93%3.74%
2209Mark JordanJ.A. King Sport Men 50-5953M 1:07:54.4+0:57.1+1.42%98.60%2.56%2.37%
3208Jack HobbyClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 50-5951M 1:09:33.4+2:36.1+3.89%96.26%0.19%0.00%
4210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:10:37.5+3:40.2+5.48%94.80%-1.34%-1.54%
5291David Phlegar Sport Men 50-5951M 1:13:25.1+6:27.8+9.65%91.20%-5.35%-5.55%
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Jeremy WaldropJA King MTB Expert Men43M 1:23:48.8--100%6.82%2.41%
25Josh RamseyGVC/Cycle De Oro Expert Men33M 1:24:52.0+1:03.2+1.26%98.76%5.65%1.19%
37Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men28M 1:24:52.2+1:03.4+1.26%98.75%5.65%1.18%
450Kevin Cooper Expert Men46M 1:25:35.6+1:46.8+2.12%97.92%4.85%0.34%
52Lars Johansson Expert Men42M 1:26:10.7+2:21.9+2.82%97.26%4.20%-0.34%
68Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men42M 1:31:31.3+7:42.5+9.20%91.58%-1.74%-6.56%
73Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 1:36:42.2+12:53.4+15.38%86.67%-7.51%-12.60%
84William Wolverton Expert Men27M 1:46:04.2+22:15.4+26.56%79.02%-17.92%-23.50%