Kauai Hoe Wa'a Island Champs 2019

Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:59 AM (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Anahola, HI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 7, 2019 7:28 PM (GMT-10)
Organized by: Kauai Hoe Wa'a
Race website: kauaihoewaa.org
Race notes
Congratulations to all our Island winners. Mahalo to Marau, Jill, Susan and of course Wade and Mitzi Yamamoto for all your kokua.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Kauai Hoe Wa'a Island Champs 2019

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Abel TeriitematauaOC-1 18-39M 2:30:16.3--100%9.91%10.07%
235Tyrus SialeOC-1 18-39M 2:37:00.0+6:43.7+4.48%95.71%5.88%6.04%
327Bronson AiwohiOC-1 18-39M 2:37:06.8+6:50.5+4.55%95.65%5.81%5.98%
415Hobey/Ella BeckOC-215F/M 2:39:35.4+9:19.1+6.20%94.16%4.33%4.49%
526Parker SmithOC-1 18-3926M 2:41:25.3+11:09.0+7.42%93.09%3.23%3.40%
639John TeschnerOC-1 18-3938M 2:43:38.7+13:22.4+8.90%91.83%1.90%2.07%
725Bryan Aiwohi JrOC-1 18-3926M 2:45:41.4+15:25.1+10.26%90.69%0.67%0.84%
837Kristin FosterOC-1 18-3937F 2:45:49.6+15:33.3+10.35%90.62%0.59%0.76%
961Steve ColeOC-1 60-6461M 2:46:48.3+16:32.0+11.00%90.09%0.00%0.18%
1040Bret DeblinOC-1 40-4949M 2:47:23.5+17:07.2+11.39%89.77%-0.35%-0.18%
1149Keone MiyakeOC-1 40-4947M 2:47:56.7+17:40.4+11.76%89.48%-0.68%-0.51%
1256Joeboy RapozoOC-1 40-49M 2:48:00.0+17:43.7+11.80%89.45%-0.71%-0.54%
1334Zach EnokaOC-1 40-49M 2:50:05.9+19:49.6+13.19%88.34%-1.97%-1.80%
1458Arlen WilliamsonOC-1 50-54M 2:50:45.0+20:28.7+13.63%88.01%-2.36%-2.19%
1570Phil MorganOC-1 70+M 2:54:49.2+24:32.9+16.34%85.96%-4.80%-4.62%
1636Jason ItoOC-1 18-3938M 2:55:21.0+25:04.7+16.69%85.70%-5.12%-4.94%
1729Ryan WongOC-1 18-3929M 2:55:56.6+25:40.3+17.08%85.41%-5.48%-5.29%
182Juan Pablo & Pamela Garcia-NeveuOC-247F/M 3:04:54.8+34:38.5+23.05%81.27%-10.85%-10.66%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Kristin FosterOC-1 18-3937F 2:45:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - OC-1 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Kristin FosterOC-1 18-3937F 2:45:49.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Abel TeriitematauaOC-1 18-39M 2:30:16.3--100%9.56%10.23%
235Tyrus SialeOC-1 18-39M 2:37:00.0+6:43.7+4.48%95.71%5.51%6.21%
327Bronson AiwohiOC-1 18-39M 2:37:06.8+6:50.5+4.55%95.65%5.44%6.14%
426Parker SmithOC-1 18-3926M 2:41:25.3+11:09.0+7.42%93.09%2.85%3.57%
539John TeschnerOC-1 18-3938M 2:43:38.7+13:22.4+8.90%91.83%1.51%2.24%
625Bryan Aiwohi JrOC-1 18-3926M 2:45:41.4+15:25.1+10.26%90.69%0.28%1.02%
761Steve ColeOC-1 60-6461M 2:46:48.3+16:32.0+11.00%90.09%-0.39%0.35%
840Bret DeblinOC-1 40-4949M 2:47:23.5+17:07.2+11.39%89.77%-0.75%0.00%
949Keone MiyakeOC-1 40-4947M 2:47:56.7+17:40.4+11.76%89.48%-1.08%-0.33%
1056Joeboy RapozoOC-1 40-49M 2:48:00.0+17:43.7+11.80%89.45%-1.11%-0.36%
1134Zach EnokaOC-1 40-49M 2:50:05.9+19:49.6+13.19%88.34%-2.38%-1.62%
1258Arlen WilliamsonOC-1 50-54M 2:50:45.0+20:28.7+13.63%88.01%-2.77%-2.01%
1370Phil MorganOC-1 70+M 2:54:49.2+24:32.9+16.34%85.96%-5.22%-4.44%
1436Jason ItoOC-1 18-3938M 2:55:21.0+25:04.7+16.69%85.70%-5.54%-4.75%
1529Ryan WongOC-1 18-3929M 2:55:56.6+25:40.3+17.08%85.41%-5.89%-5.11%
  • Long Course Male - OC-1 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Abel TeriitematauaOC-1 18-39M 2:30:16.3--100%7.98%7.54%
235Tyrus SialeOC-1 18-39M 2:37:00.0+6:43.7+4.48%95.71%3.86%3.40%
327Bronson AiwohiOC-1 18-39M 2:37:06.8+6:50.5+4.55%95.65%3.79%3.33%
426Parker SmithOC-1 18-3926M 2:41:25.3+11:09.0+7.42%93.09%1.15%0.68%
539John TeschnerOC-1 18-3938M 2:43:38.7+13:22.4+8.90%91.83%-0.21%-0.68%
625Bryan Aiwohi JrOC-1 18-3926M 2:45:41.4+15:25.1+10.26%90.69%-1.46%-1.94%
736Jason ItoOC-1 18-3938M 2:55:21.0+25:04.7+16.69%85.70%-7.38%-7.89%
829Ryan WongOC-1 18-3929M 2:55:56.6+25:40.3+17.08%85.41%-7.74%-8.25%
  • Long Course Male - OC-1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
140Bret DeblinOC-1 40-4949M 2:47:23.5--100%0.57%0.35%
249Keone MiyakeOC-1 40-4947M 2:47:56.7+0:33.2+0.33%99.67%0.25%0.02%
356Joeboy RapozoOC-1 40-49M 2:48:00.0+0:36.5+0.36%99.64%0.21%-0.02%
434Zach EnokaOC-1 40-49M 2:50:05.9+2:42.4+1.62%98.41%-1.03%-1.27%
  • Long Course Male - OC-1 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158Arlen WilliamsonOC-1 50-54M 2:50:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC-1 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Steve ColeOC-1 60-6461M 2:46:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC-1 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
170Phil MorganOC-1 70+M 2:54:49.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Hobey/Ella BeckOC-215F/M 2:39:35.4--100%7.35%7.35%
22Juan Pablo & Pamela Garcia-NeveuOC-247F/M 3:04:54.8+25:19.4+15.87%86.31%-7.35%-7.35%
  • Long Course Female/Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Hobey/Ella BeckOC-215F/M 2:39:35.4--100%7.35%7.35%
22Juan Pablo & Pamela Garcia-NeveuOC-247F/M 3:04:54.8+25:19.4+15.87%86.31%-7.35%-7.35%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Waioli Forrest/Kayden MorrisonOC-230M 1:11:04.2--100%15.15%12.48%
254Da UnkosOC-254M 1:12:49.9+1:45.7+2.48%97.58%13.04%10.31%
350Richard GerdingOC-1 40-49M 1:17:08.8+6:04.6+8.55%92.12%7.89%5.00%
452Scotch & CrownOC-252F/M 1:17:21.4+6:17.2+8.85%91.87%7.64%4.74%
544Mark FrazierV145M 1:18:30.4+7:26.2+10.46%90.53%6.27%3.32%
653Tim SellOC-1 50-5453M 1:18:43.2+7:39.0+10.76%90.28%6.01%3.06%
731Cole McCuneOC-1 18-3930M 1:18:45.0+7:40.8+10.81%90.25%5.98%3.02%
848Jon KegleOC-1 40-49M 1:19:56.3+8:52.1+12.48%88.91%4.56%1.56%
941Geno AntonioOC-1 40-4941M 1:20:00.3+8:56.1+12.57%88.83%4.48%1.48%
1068Mike KobayashiOC-1 65-69M 1:20:05.5+9:01.3+12.69%88.74%4.38%1.37%
1145Nalani PierceOC-1 40-4942F 1:20:15.1+9:10.9+12.92%88.56%4.19%1.17%
1238Alana FrazierOC-1 18-3938F 1:21:12.3+10:08.1+14.26%87.52%3.05%0.00%
1342Kate EnokaOC-1 40-4942F 1:21:56.3+10:52.1+15.29%86.74%2.17%-0.90%
1474Mike WoodOC-1 70+74M 1:22:22.0+11:17.8+15.90%86.28%1.66%-1.43%
1555Denise MorrisonOC-1 55-5959F 1:23:28.3+12:24.1+17.45%85.14%0.34%-2.79%
1647Dana MiyakeOC-1 40-49F 1:25:31.3+14:27.1+20.33%83.10%-2.11%-5.32%
1771Gil DonnellyOC-1 70+M 1:26:33.9+15:29.7+21.80%82.10%-3.35%-6.60%
1862Katy OtsujiOC-1 60-6461F 1:27:35.8+16:31.6+23.25%81.13%-4.58%-7.87%
1943Liz SteinerOC-1 40-4943F 1:31:39.0+20:34.8+28.96%77.55%-9.42%-12.86%
2057Suzette GurtlerOC-1 55-5957F 1:33:42.3+22:38.1+31.85%75.84%-11.88%-15.39%
2151Alicia HedleskyOC-1 18-39F 1:33:55.6+22:51.4+32.16%75.67%-12.14%-15.67%
2269Alan TaogoshiOC-1 65-6969M 1:35:49.3+24:45.1+34.83%74.17%-14.40%-18.00%
2346Daniel JuddSUP47M 1:47:59.0+36:54.8+51.94%65.82%-28.92%-32.98%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
145Nalani PierceOC-1 40-4942F 1:20:15.1--100%7.31%6.16%
238Alana FrazierOC-1 18-3938F 1:21:12.3+0:57.2+1.19%98.83%6.21%5.05%
342Kate EnokaOC-1 40-4942F 1:21:56.3+1:41.2+2.10%97.94%5.37%4.19%
455Denise MorrisonOC-1 55-5959F 1:23:28.3+3:13.2+4.01%96.14%3.60%2.40%
547Dana MiyakeOC-1 40-49F 1:25:31.3+5:16.2+6.57%93.84%1.23%0.00%
662Katy OtsujiOC-1 60-6461F 1:27:35.8+7:20.7+9.15%91.61%-1.17%-2.43%
743Liz SteinerOC-1 40-4943F 1:31:39.0+11:23.9+14.20%87.56%-5.85%-7.17%
857Suzette GurtlerOC-1 55-5957F 1:33:42.3+13:27.2+16.76%85.64%-8.22%-9.57%
951Alicia HedleskyOC-1 18-39F 1:33:55.6+13:40.5+17.04%85.44%-8.48%-9.83%
  • Short Course Female - OC-1 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
138Alana FrazierOC-1 18-3938F 1:21:12.3--100%7.26%7.26%
251Alicia HedleskyOC-1 18-39F 1:33:55.6+12:43.3+15.67%86.46%-7.26%-7.26%
  • Short Course Female - OC-1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
145Nalani PierceOC-1 40-4942F 1:20:15.1--100%5.41%4.15%
242Kate EnokaOC-1 40-4942F 1:21:56.3+1:41.2+2.10%97.94%3.42%2.14%
347Dana MiyakeOC-1 40-49F 1:25:31.3+5:16.2+6.57%93.84%-0.80%-2.14%
443Liz SteinerOC-1 40-4943F 1:31:39.0+11:23.9+14.20%87.56%-8.03%-9.46%
  • Short Course Female - OC-1 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155Denise MorrisonOC-1 55-5959F 1:23:28.3--100%5.78%5.78%
257Suzette GurtlerOC-1 55-5957F 1:33:42.3+10:14.0+12.26%89.08%-5.78%-5.78%
  • Short Course Female - OC-1 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Katy OtsujiOC-1 60-6461F 1:27:35.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Waioli Forrest/Kayden MorrisonOC-230M 1:11:04.2--100%13.64%11.09%
254Da UnkosOC-254M 1:12:49.9+1:45.7+2.48%97.58%11.50%8.89%
350Richard GerdingOC-1 40-49M 1:17:08.8+6:04.6+8.55%92.12%6.25%3.49%
444Mark FrazierV145M 1:18:30.4+7:26.2+10.46%90.53%4.60%1.79%
553Tim SellOC-1 50-5453M 1:18:43.2+7:39.0+10.76%90.28%4.34%1.52%
631Cole McCuneOC-1 18-3930M 1:18:45.0+7:40.8+10.81%90.25%4.30%1.49%
748Jon KegleOC-1 40-49M 1:19:56.3+8:52.1+12.48%88.91%2.86%0.00%
841Geno AntonioOC-1 40-4941M 1:20:00.3+8:56.1+12.57%88.83%2.78%-0.08%
968Mike KobayashiOC-1 65-69M 1:20:05.5+9:01.3+12.69%88.74%2.67%-0.19%
1074Mike WoodOC-1 70+74M 1:22:22.0+11:17.8+15.90%86.28%-0.09%-3.04%
1171Gil DonnellyOC-1 70+M 1:26:33.9+15:29.7+21.80%82.10%-5.19%-8.29%
1269Alan TaogoshiOC-1 65-6969M 1:35:49.3+24:45.1+34.83%74.17%-16.44%-19.87%
1346Daniel JuddSUP47M 1:47:59.0+36:54.8+51.94%65.82%-31.22%-35.08%
  • Short Course Male - OC-1 18-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Cole McCuneOC-1 18-3930M 1:18:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - OC-1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Richard GerdingOC-1 40-49M 1:17:08.8--100%2.38%3.49%
248Jon KegleOC-1 40-49M 1:19:56.3+2:47.5+3.62%96.51%-1.15%0.00%
341Geno AntonioOC-1 40-4941M 1:20:00.3+2:51.5+3.71%96.43%-1.23%-0.08%
  • Short Course Male - OC-1 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Tim SellOC-1 50-5453M 1:18:43.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - OC-1 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
168Mike KobayashiOC-1 65-69M 1:20:05.5--100%8.94%8.94%
269Alan TaogoshiOC-1 65-6969M 1:35:49.3+15:43.8+19.64%83.58%-8.94%-8.94%
  • Short Course Male - OC-1 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Mike WoodOC-1 70+74M 1:22:22.0--100%2.49%2.49%
271Gil DonnellyOC-1 70+M 1:26:33.9+4:11.9+5.10%95.15%-2.49%-2.49%
  • Short Course Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Waioli Forrest/Kayden MorrisonOC-230M 1:11:04.2--100%1.22%1.22%
254Da UnkosOC-254M 1:12:49.9+1:45.7+2.48%97.58%-1.22%-1.22%
  • Short Course Male - SUP
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
146Daniel JuddSUP47M 1:47:59.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - V1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
144Mark FrazierV145M 1:18:30.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Scotch & CrownOC-252F/M 1:17:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female/Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
152Scotch & CrownOC-252F/M 1:17:21.4--100%0.00%0.00%