Campbell River XC 2019

Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:55 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Campbell River, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 17, 2019 8:40 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1145Rory BratrudComox, BC 14M 54:20.2--100%11.98%12.13%
2158Nayland McgillCampbell River 15M 54:35.7+0:15.5+0.48%99.53%11.56%11.71%
3146Gavin ChattertonCampbell River, BC - Strathcona Park Lodge 12M 55:35.5+1:15.3+2.31%97.74%9.95%10.10%
4144Rowen BerkeyCampbell River, BC 15M 1:01:28.7+7:08.5+13.14%88.38%0.41%0.58%
5276Mathilde RoldanWhitehorse, YT 14F 1:02:11.8+7:51.6+14.47%87.36%-0.75%-0.58%
6143Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 11F 1:05:16.4+10:56.2+20.13%83.24%-5.73%-5.56%
7147Patrick ConnorCampbell River, BC 15M 1:06:58.0+12:37.8+23.24%81.14%-8.48%-8.29%
8149Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 10M 1:13:25.8+19:05.6+35.14%74.00%-18.95%-18.75%
  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1276Mathilde RoldanWhitehorse, YT 14F 1:02:11.8--100%2.41%2.41%
2143Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 11F 1:05:16.4+3:04.6+4.95%95.29%-2.41%-2.41%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1145Rory BratrudComox, BC 14M 54:20.2--100%11.02%7.17%
2158Nayland McgillCampbell River 15M 54:35.7+0:15.5+0.48%99.53%10.60%6.73%
3146Gavin ChattertonCampbell River, BC - Strathcona Park Lodge 12M 55:35.5+1:15.3+2.31%97.74%8.97%5.03%
4144Rowen BerkeyCampbell River, BC 15M 1:01:28.7+7:08.5+13.14%88.38%-0.67%-5.03%
5147Patrick ConnorCampbell River, BC 15M 1:06:58.0+12:37.8+23.24%81.14%-9.66%-14.40%
6149Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 10M 1:13:25.8+19:05.6+35.14%74.00%-20.25%-25.45%
  • Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1491Jakob YellsCampbell River - Cannondale/Beaufort Cycles 17M 1:48:07.3--100%19.62%16.02%
2377Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 16M 1:48:12.3+0:05.0+0.08%99.92%19.56%15.95%
3483Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 36M 1:48:56.6+0:49.3+0.76%99.25%19.01%15.38%
4384Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 17M 1:51:12.9+3:05.6+2.86%97.22%17.32%13.61%
5380Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles 26M 1:54:21.8+6:14.5+5.77%94.54%14.98%11.17%
6492Tom Skinner M 1:55:27.5+7:20.2+6.79%93.65%14.16%10.32%
7485Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 34M 1:56:29.1+8:21.8+7.74%92.82%13.40%9.52%
8488Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles 47M 1:57:43.4+9:36.1+8.88%91.84%12.48%8.56%
9381Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 43M 2:02:24.2+14:16.9+13.21%88.33%9.00%4.92%
10495Chris Birch 50M 2:04:34.2+16:26.9+15.21%86.80%7.39%3.24%
11490Scott ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team 48M 2:05:01.3+16:54.0+15.63%86.48%7.05%2.89%
12496Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC 42M 2:05:38.4+17:31.1+16.20%86.06%6.59%2.41%
13389Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE 20M 2:06:18.2+18:10.9+16.82%85.60%6.10%1.90%
14395Joe McMahenVictoria, BC 36M 2:07:02.3+18:55.0+17.50%85.11%5.55%1.32%
15396Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 59M 2:08:00.3+19:53.0+18.39%84.47%4.84%0.57%
16379Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC 36M 2:08:10.8+20:03.5+18.55%84.35%4.71%0.44%
17388Steve LanComox, BC - Wasabi 44M 2:08:44.6+20:37.3+19.07%83.98%4.29%0.00%
18352Sandor BorosVictoria 99M 2:10:04.7+21:57.4+20.31%83.12%3.29%-1.04%
19394Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Naked Bicycles 35M 2:13:16.1+25:08.8+23.26%81.13%0.92%-3.51%
20481Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing 39M 2:15:34.4+27:27.1+25.39%79.75%-0.79%-5.31%
21378Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 32M 2:18:31.3+30:24.0+28.12%78.05%-2.98%-7.60%
22370Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F 2:21:16.4+33:09.1+30.66%76.53%-5.03%-9.73%
23359Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:22:46.3+34:39.0+32.05%75.73%-6.14%-10.90%
24357Jessica DulongVictoria, BC 36F 2:24:10.9+36:03.6+33.35%74.99%-7.19%-11.99%
25482Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 41M 2:25:20.3+37:13.0+34.42%74.39%-8.05%-12.89%
26484Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC 34M 2:27:57.8+39:50.5+36.85%73.07%-10.00%-14.93%
27374Erica SpizawkaCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 44F 2:28:36.4+40:29.1+37.44%72.76%-10.48%-15.43%
28367Natalia MulekovaVictoria, BC 34F 2:33:16.8+45:09.5+41.77%70.54%-13.95%-19.06%
29393Olivier MarkonCourtenay, BC - Devinci 42M 2:41:47.0+53:39.7+49.63%66.83%-20.28%-25.66%
30391Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 49M 2:41:50.5+53:43.2+49.68%66.81%-20.32%-25.71%
31368Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 37F 2:49:26.1+1:01:18.8+56.71%63.81%-25.97%-31.61%
32360Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:53:22.4+1:05:15.1+60.35%62.36%-28.89%-34.67%
33369Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC 49F 2:55:06.1+1:06:58.8+61.95%61.75%-30.18%-36.01%
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1370Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F 2:21:16.4--100%9.44%6.41%
2359Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:22:46.3+1:29.9+1.06%98.95%8.48%5.41%
3357Jessica DulongVictoria, BC 36F 2:24:10.9+2:54.5+2.06%97.98%7.58%4.48%
4374Erica SpizawkaCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 44F 2:28:36.4+7:20.0+5.19%95.07%4.74%1.55%
5367Natalia MulekovaVictoria, BC 34F 2:33:16.8+12:00.4+8.50%92.17%1.75%-1.55%
6368Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 37F 2:49:26.1+28:09.7+19.93%83.38%-8.61%-12.25%
7360Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 15F 2:53:22.4+32:06.0+22.72%81.49%-11.13%-14.86%
8369Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC 49F 2:55:06.1+33:49.7+23.95%80.68%-12.24%-16.00%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1491Jakob YellsCampbell River - Cannondale/Beaufort Cycles 17M 1:48:07.3--100%15.29%14.40%
2377Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 16M 1:48:12.3+0:05.0+0.08%99.92%15.22%14.33%
3483Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 36M 1:48:56.6+0:49.3+0.76%99.25%14.64%13.74%
4384Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 17M 1:51:12.9+3:05.6+2.86%97.22%12.86%11.95%
5380Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles 26M 1:54:21.8+6:14.5+5.77%94.54%10.40%9.45%
6492Tom Skinner M 1:55:27.5+7:20.2+6.79%93.65%9.54%8.59%
7485Clay WardCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 34M 1:56:29.1+8:21.8+7.74%92.82%8.73%7.77%
8488Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles 47M 1:57:43.4+9:36.1+8.88%91.84%7.76%6.79%
9381Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 43M 2:02:24.2+14:16.9+13.21%88.33%4.10%3.09%
10495Chris Birch 50M 2:04:34.2+16:26.9+15.21%86.80%2.40%1.37%
11490Scott ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team 48M 2:05:01.3+16:54.0+15.63%86.48%2.04%1.01%
12496Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC 42M 2:05:38.4+17:31.1+16.20%86.06%1.56%0.53%
13389Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE 20M 2:06:18.2+18:10.9+16.82%85.60%1.04%0.00%
14395Joe McMahenVictoria, BC 36M 2:07:02.3+18:55.0+17.50%85.11%0.46%-0.58%
15396Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC 59M 2:08:00.3+19:53.0+18.39%84.47%-0.29%-1.35%
16379Luke ClarkeNanaimo, BC 36M 2:08:10.8+20:03.5+18.55%84.35%-0.43%-1.49%
17388Steve LanComox, BC - Wasabi 44M 2:08:44.6+20:37.3+19.07%83.98%-0.87%-1.93%
18352Sandor BorosVictoria 99M 2:10:04.7+21:57.4+20.31%83.12%-1.92%-2.99%
19394Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Naked Bicycles 35M 2:13:16.1+25:08.8+23.26%81.13%-4.42%-5.51%
20481Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing 39M 2:15:34.4+27:27.1+25.39%79.75%-6.22%-7.34%
21378Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 32M 2:18:31.3+30:24.0+28.12%78.05%-8.53%-9.67%
22482Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 41M 2:25:20.3+37:13.0+34.42%74.39%-13.87%-15.07%
23484Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC 34M 2:27:57.8+39:50.5+36.85%73.07%-15.93%-17.15%
24393Olivier MarkonCourtenay, BC - Devinci 42M 2:41:47.0+53:39.7+49.63%66.83%-26.76%-28.09%
25391Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC 49M 2:41:50.5+53:43.2+49.68%66.81%-26.80%-28.14%
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1287Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc 39M 1:23:36.8--100%18.73%17.20%
2281Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca/Healthy Habits 46M 1:25:20.6+1:43.8+2.07%97.97%17.05%15.49%
3286Erik DiertensVictoria, BC 20M 1:31:26.3+7:49.5+9.36%91.44%11.13%9.45%
4292Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing 42M 1:31:32.4+7:55.6+9.48%91.34%11.03%9.35%
5291James PowellCampbell River, BC 38M 1:31:51.4+8:14.6+9.86%91.03%10.72%9.04%
6285Matthew DavidsonCampbell River, BC 33M 1:32:38.9+9:02.1+10.81%90.25%9.95%8.26%
7471Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 36M 1:33:58.4+10:21.6+12.39%88.98%8.66%6.94%
8289Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:35:29.6+11:52.8+14.21%87.56%7.19%5.44%
9474Mike WeersinkCampbell River, BC 31M 1:37:08.9+13:32.1+16.19%86.07%5.58%3.80%
10274Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 13F 1:38:17.3+14:40.5+17.55%85.07%4.47%2.67%
11288Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team 14M 1:38:29.7+14:52.9+17.80%84.89%4.27%2.47%
12372Aisha RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F 1:39:45.9+16:09.1+19.32%83.81%3.03%1.21%
13278Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. 15F 1:40:00.9+16:24.1+19.62%83.60%2.79%0.96%
14296Colin TaylorComox, BC 42M 1:40:59.1+17:22.3+20.78%82.80%1.85%0.00%
15475Tony WilsonNanaimo, BC 43M 1:41:55.0+18:18.2+21.89%82.04%0.94%-0.92%
16473Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 13M 1:42:39.7+19:02.9+22.78%81.45%0.22%-1.66%
17280Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 49M 1:43:00.8+19:24.0+23.20%81.17%-0.12%-2.01%
18257Anna ChattertonCampbell River, BC - Strathcona Park Lodge 15F 1:43:47.0+20:10.2+24.12%80.57%-0.87%-2.77%
19244Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC 18F 1:47:37.1+24:00.3+28.71%77.69%-4.60%-6.57%
20275Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 39F 1:48:05.1+24:28.3+29.27%77.36%-5.05%-7.03%
21282Liam ClarkeCampbell River, BC 17M 1:52:45.3+29:08.5+34.85%74.15%-9.59%-11.66%
22294Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:53:43.7+30:06.9+36.02%73.52%-10.54%-12.62%
23271Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 35F 1:54:36.7+30:59.9+37.07%72.95%-11.40%-13.49%
24277Kassie WarnerCourtenay, BC 18F 1:57:58.8+34:22.0+41.10%70.87%-14.67%-16.83%
25290Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 55M 2:00:21.8+36:45.0+43.95%69.47%-16.99%-19.19%
26270Laura JessonNanaimo, BC 49F 2:05:23.8+41:47.0+49.97%66.68%-21.88%-24.17%
27295Paul SitkoCourtenay, BC 50M 2:05:25.5+41:48.7+50.01%66.66%-21.91%-24.20%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1274Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing 13F 1:38:17.3--100%9.32%8.67%
2372Aisha RoldanWhitehorse, YT 15F 1:39:45.9+1:28.6+1.50%98.52%7.96%7.30%
3278Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. 15F 1:40:00.9+1:43.6+1.76%98.27%7.73%7.07%
4257Anna ChattertonCampbell River, BC - Strathcona Park Lodge 15F 1:43:47.0+5:29.7+5.59%94.71%4.25%3.56%
5244Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC 18F 1:47:37.1+9:19.8+9.49%91.33%0.72%0.00%
6275Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 39F 1:48:05.1+9:47.8+9.97%90.94%0.28%-0.43%
7271Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 35F 1:54:36.7+16:19.4+16.61%85.76%-5.74%-6.50%
8277Kassie WarnerCourtenay, BC 18F 1:57:58.8+19:41.5+20.03%83.31%-8.84%-9.63%
9270Laura JessonNanaimo, BC 49F 2:05:23.8+27:06.5+27.58%78.38%-15.69%-16.52%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1287Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc 39M 1:23:36.8--100%16.50%14.52%
2281Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Shockdoc.Ca/Healthy Habits 46M 1:25:20.6+1:43.8+2.07%97.97%14.77%12.76%
3286Erik DiertensVictoria, BC 20M 1:31:26.3+7:49.5+9.36%91.44%8.68%6.53%
4292Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing 42M 1:31:32.4+7:55.6+9.48%91.34%8.58%6.42%
5291James PowellCampbell River, BC 38M 1:31:51.4+8:14.6+9.86%91.03%8.27%6.10%
6285Matthew DavidsonCampbell River, BC 33M 1:32:38.9+9:02.1+10.81%90.25%7.47%5.29%
7471Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC 36M 1:33:58.4+10:21.6+12.39%88.98%6.15%3.93%
8289Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:35:29.6+11:52.8+14.21%87.56%4.63%2.38%
9474Mike WeersinkCampbell River, BC 31M 1:37:08.9+13:32.1+16.19%86.07%2.98%0.69%
10288Kip ManktelowComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Team 14M 1:38:29.7+14:52.9+17.80%84.89%1.64%-0.69%
11296Colin TaylorComox, BC 42M 1:40:59.1+17:22.3+20.78%82.80%-0.85%-3.23%
12475Tony WilsonNanaimo, BC 43M 1:41:55.0+18:18.2+21.89%82.04%-1.78%-4.19%
13473Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 13M 1:42:39.7+19:02.9+22.78%81.45%-2.53%-4.95%
14280Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing 49M 1:43:00.8+19:24.0+23.20%81.17%-2.88%-5.31%
15282Liam ClarkeCampbell River, BC 17M 1:52:45.3+29:08.5+34.85%74.15%-12.60%-15.27%
16294Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race 37M 1:53:43.7+30:06.9+36.02%73.52%-13.58%-16.26%
17290Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC 55M 2:00:21.8+36:45.0+43.95%69.47%-20.20%-23.04%
18295Paul SitkoCourtenay, BC 50M 2:05:25.5+41:48.7+50.01%66.66%-25.26%-28.22%
  • YOuth (U12) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1159Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC 10M 1:00:30.5--100%19.60%15.01%
2165Benjamin PechterCampbell River, BC 10M 1:08:26.1+7:55.6+13.10%88.42%9.07%3.87%
3163Cameron MeldrumCampbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club 10M 1:11:11.5+10:41.0+17.66%84.99%5.41%0.00%
4167Cole WilsonNanaimo, BC 9M 1:27:54.3+27:23.8+45.28%68.83%-16.80%-23.48%
5166Alex RacherCampbell River, BC 10M 1:28:16.6+27:46.1+45.89%68.54%-17.29%-24.00%
  • YOuth (U12) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1159Luka MarkonCourtenay, BC 10M 1:00:30.5--100%19.60%15.01%
2165Benjamin PechterCampbell River, BC 10M 1:08:26.1+7:55.6+13.10%88.42%9.07%3.87%
3163Cameron MeldrumCampbell River, BC - River City Cycle Club 10M 1:11:11.5+10:41.0+17.66%84.99%5.41%0.00%
4167Cole WilsonNanaimo, BC 9M 1:27:54.3+27:23.8+45.28%68.83%-16.80%-23.48%
5166Alex RacherCampbell River, BC 10M 1:28:16.6+27:46.1+45.89%68.54%-17.29%-24.00%