The Darkside Skimo Final Results

Saturday, April 6, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 108
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, April 7, 2019 10:13 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Darkside Skimo Final Results

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12ELSON, NickSquamish, BC Open34M 1:30:20.7--100%36.52%34.94%
212MCAULEY, JessieSquamish Skimo Team - Squamish, BC Open18M 1:30:36.7+0:16.0+0.30%99.71%36.33%34.75%
34SMITH, TysonCanmore, AB Open31M 1:39:26.4+9:05.7+10.07%90.85%30.13%28.39%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11OHLER, KyleeLa Sportiva, Ultimate Direction - Calgary, AB Open35F 1:51:09.3--100%26.34%26.17%
23KUBA, KatarinaSquamish Skimo Team - Port Coquitlam, BC Open24F 2:05:05.0+13:55.7+12.53%88.86%17.11%16.92%
36POST, CourtneyCanmore, AB Open29F 2:08:23.1+17:13.8+15.50%86.58%14.92%14.73%
  • Long Course Female - Heavy Metal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169VIHANT, OliviaSquamish, BC Heavy Metal28F 2:31:10.2--100%12.94%18.09%
250MICHEL, ClementArcteryx - Whistler, BC Heavy Metal27F 3:04:32.8+33:22.6+22.08%81.91%-6.28%0.00%
341JUNG, CarolineVancouver, BC Heavy Metal28F 3:05:11.6+34:01.4+22.51%81.63%-6.66%-0.35%
  • Long Course Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11OHLER, KyleeLa Sportiva, Ultimate Direction - Calgary, AB Open35F 1:51:09.3--100%19.01%13.42%
23KUBA, KatarinaSquamish Skimo Team - Port Coquitlam, BC Open24F 2:05:05.0+13:55.7+12.53%88.86%8.86%2.57%
36POST, CourtneyCanmore, AB Open29F 2:08:23.1+17:13.8+15.50%86.58%6.46%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12ELSON, NickSquamish, BC Open34M 1:30:20.7--100%36.07%34.82%
212MCAULEY, JessieSquamish Skimo Team - Squamish, BC Open18M 1:30:36.7+0:16.0+0.30%99.71%35.88%34.63%
34SMITH, TysonCanmore, AB Open31M 1:39:26.4+9:05.7+10.07%90.85%29.63%28.26%
  • Long Course Male - Heavy Metal
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159VEENSTRA, ChristianVancouver, BC Heavy Metal36M 1:53:06.6--100%26.18%24.37%
270COLLEY, GuillaumeReblochon - Vancouver, BC Heavy Metal37M 1:55:38.8+2:32.2+2.24%97.81%24.52%22.68%
374O'ROURKE, BrianSquamish, BC Heavy Metal32M 1:57:25.1+4:18.5+3.81%96.33%23.37%21.49%
  • Long Course Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12ELSON, NickSquamish, BC Open34M 1:30:20.7--100%28.21%25.14%
212MCAULEY, JessieSquamish Skimo Team - Squamish, BC Open18M 1:30:36.7+0:16.0+0.30%99.71%28.00%24.92%
34SMITH, TysonCanmore, AB Open31M 1:39:26.4+9:05.7+10.07%90.85%20.98%17.61%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115KLOPFER, RonVancouver, BC Short Course46M 1:47:56.5--100%27.60%22.71%
2107SMITH, MatthewSquamish, BC Short Course38M 1:54:35.7+6:39.2+6.16%94.19%23.13%17.95%
3108HARRIES, GregMe - Midland, ON Short Course27M 1:55:37.3+7:40.8+7.11%93.36%22.44%17.21%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121KIRKEGAARD, KyleCardi B - Whistler, BC Short Course26F 2:04:31.1--100%23.74%18.44%
2123CARLISLE, JenniferVancouver, BC Short Course30F 2:10:55.6+6:24.5+5.15%95.11%19.81%14.24%
3114LEE, KirstenEscape Route - Squamish, BC Short Course25F 2:13:02.6+8:31.5+6.85%93.59%18.51%12.85%
  • Short Course Female - Short Course
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121KIRKEGAARD, KyleCardi B - Whistler, BC Short Course26F 2:04:31.1--100%23.74%18.44%
2123CARLISLE, JenniferVancouver, BC Short Course30F 2:10:55.6+6:24.5+5.15%95.11%19.81%14.24%
3114LEE, KirstenEscape Route - Squamish, BC Short Course25F 2:13:02.6+8:31.5+6.85%93.59%18.51%12.85%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115KLOPFER, RonVancouver, BC Short Course46M 1:47:56.5--100%21.08%20.58%
2107SMITH, MatthewSquamish, BC Short Course38M 1:54:35.7+6:39.2+6.16%94.19%16.22%15.68%
3108HARRIES, GregMe - Midland, ON Short Course27M 1:55:37.3+7:40.8+7.11%93.36%15.47%14.93%
  • Short Course Male - Short Course
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115KLOPFER, RonVancouver, BC Short Course46M 1:47:56.5--100%21.08%20.58%
2107SMITH, MatthewSquamish, BC Short Course38M 1:54:35.7+6:39.2+6.16%94.19%16.22%15.68%
3108HARRIES, GregMe - Midland, ON Short Course27M 1:55:37.3+7:40.8+7.11%93.36%15.47%14.93%