Spirit of White Bear Lake

Saturday, April 6, 2019 9:02 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Saint Paul, MN, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 116
Category results: Exclude top 1 overall
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 8, 2019 6:32 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: White Bear Rotary Strive Scholarship
Race website: www.whitebearrotary.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1545Father Paul ShovelainMale 30-3931M 19:10.9--100%44.48%39.77%6:11.3
2508Brendan KeatingMale 30-3934M 19:14.0+0:03.1+0.27%99.73%44.33%39.61%6:12.3
3555Stephen SeitzMale 20-2929M 20:45.5+1:34.6+8.22%92.40%39.92%34.82%6:41.8
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1533Joanna CheykaFemale 40-4948F 23:12.8--100%36.90%32.35%7:29.3
2563Victoria PinedaFemale 20-2928F 26:22.3+3:09.5+13.61%88.02%28.32%23.14%8:30.4
3570Linda EvertFemale 50-5950F 26:37.1+3:24.3+14.67%87.21%27.65%22.43%8:35.2
  • 5K Female - Female 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1552Andrea SmithFemale 0-1910F 32:12.9--100%21.61%21.61%10:23.5
2540Katherine BellFemale 0-197F 49:58.6+17:45.7+55.13%64.46%-21.61%-21.61%16:07.3
  • 5K Female - Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1563Victoria PinedaFemale 20-2928F 26:22.3--100%20.69%26.80%8:30.4
2595Ella GiovinazzoFemale 20-2928F 36:01.6+9:39.3+36.61%73.20%-8.35%0.00%11:37.3
3530Elena ToninatoFemale 20-2927F 37:21.4+10:59.1+41.65%70.59%-12.35%-3.69%12:03.0
  • 5K Female - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1562Jillian DerosaFemale 30-3933F 28:49.0--100%17.12%12.16%9:17.7
2579Ashley StaatsFemale 30-3934F 29:52.8+1:03.8+3.69%96.44%14.06%8.92%9:38.3
3560Angelene GhelfFemale 30-3934F 31:31.5+2:42.5+9.40%91.41%9.33%3.90%10:10.2
  • 5K Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1543Beth HelmesFemale 40-4947F 33:21.4--100%23.40%10.34%10:45.6
2504Mary MaasFemale 40-4947F 33:57.0+0:35.6+1.78%98.25%22.04%8.74%10:57.1
3572Darlene FarleyFemale 40-4945F 34:40.6+1:19.2+3.96%96.19%20.37%6.79%11:11.2
  • 5K Female - Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1570Linda EvertFemale 50-5950F 26:37.1--100%24.31%17.42%8:35.2
2600LuAnn HiestandFemale 50-5954F 30:35.2+3:58.1+14.91%87.03%13.02%5.11%9:52.0
3568Barbara AnkrumFemale 50-5951F 30:56.8+4:19.7+16.26%86.01%12.00%4.00%9:59.0
  • 5K Female - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1581Penny MadvigFemale 60-6962F 29:11.3--100%18.81%21.84%9:24.9
2577Marlys JohnsonFemale 60-6968F 29:56.7+0:45.4+2.59%97.47%16.70%19.81%9:39.6
3588Carla Nielsen NielsenFemale 60-6962F 35:20.6+6:09.3+21.09%82.59%1.69%5.36%11:24.1
  • 5K Female - Female 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1573Gloria JansenFemale 70-7971F 28:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%9:07.3
  • 5K Female - Female 80-89
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1537Lois DegondaFemale 80-8984F 49:51.2--100%0.00%0.00%16:04.9
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1545Father Paul ShovelainMale 30-3931M 19:10.9--100%39.69%29.86%6:11.3
2508Brendan KeatingMale 30-3934M 19:14.0+0:03.1+0.27%99.73%39.53%29.67%6:12.3
3555Stephen SeitzMale 20-2929M 20:45.5+1:34.6+8.22%92.40%34.74%24.10%6:41.8
  • 5K Male - Male 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1505Matt O'Hara JrMale 0-1910M 23:53.5--100%52.68%57.26%7:42.4
2553Asher LudwigMale 0-199M 32:04.6+8:11.1+34.26%74.48%36.46%42.62%10:20.8
3541Andrew BellMale 0-199M 46:43.6+22:50.1+95.58%51.13%7.45%16.41%15:04.4
  • 5K Male - Male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1555Stephen SeitzMale 20-2929M 20:45.5--100%10.89%10.89%6:41.8
2529Peter ToninatoMale 20-2925M 25:49.8+5:04.3+24.43%80.37%-10.89%-10.89%8:19.9
  • 5K Male - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Brendan KeatingMale 30-3934M 19:14.0--100%22.32%22.86%6:12.3
2589Michael CarlinMale 30-3935M 20:58.8+1:44.8+9.08%91.67%15.26%15.86%6:46.1
3559Adam GhelfMale 30-3934M 28:53.2+9:39.2+50.19%66.58%-16.67%-15.86%9:19.1
  • 5K Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1506Matt O'HaraMale 40-4949M 23:52.3--100%15.38%10.82%7:42.0
2586James KimaniMale 40-4949M 23:59.3+0:07.0+0.49%99.51%14.97%10.38%7:44.3
3532Todd CheykaMale 40-4949M 26:46.0+2:53.7+12.13%89.18%5.12%0.00%8:38.1
  • 5K Male - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Karl BradfordMale 50-5956M 22:45.3--100%23.14%11.20%7:20.4
2561Kirt GoetzkeMale 50-5958M 23:18.8+0:33.5+2.45%97.61%21.26%9.02%7:31.2
3502Thad HiestandMale 50-5954M 27:56.1+5:10.8+22.76%81.46%5.65%-9.02%9:00.7
  • 5K Male - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1547Dave BelisleMale 60-6961M 22:59.7--100%15.98%15.92%7:25.1
2576Tom KruegerMale 60-6968M 24:33.9+1:34.2+6.83%93.61%10.25%10.18%7:55.4
3569Wayne KomarekMale 60-6960M 26:41.9+3:42.2+16.10%86.13%2.45%2.38%8:36.7
  • 5K Male - Male 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1737Harvey JohnsonMale 70-7977M 31:46.1--100%5.49%5.49%10:14.9
2571Marson'chris' RinkenbergerMale 70-7970M 35:27.4+3:41.3+11.61%89.60%-5.49%-5.49%11:26.3
  • 5 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1721Douglas KellerMale 60-6960M 31:46.7--100%25.55%23.96%6:21.3
2749Chris LahrenMale 40-4943M 33:00.5+1:13.8+3.87%96.27%22.66%21.02%6:36.1
3754Elizabeth HockensmithFemale 30-3937F 34:36.5+2:49.8+8.91%91.82%18.92%17.19%6:55.3
  • 5 Mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1754Elizabeth HockensmithFemale 30-3937F 34:36.5--100%21.31%19.88%6:55.3
2718Mary BohlFemale 30-3934F 35:02.6+0:26.1+1.26%98.76%20.32%18.87%7:00.5
3720Kathleen MillerFemale 50-5959F 35:49.3+1:12.8+3.51%96.61%18.55%17.07%7:09.9
  • 5 Mile Female - Female 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1746Greta LinerFemale 0-1914F 41:19.9--100%0.02%0.02%8:16.0
2748Sarah BringsFemale 0-1914F 41:20.8+0:00.9+0.04%99.96%-0.02%-0.02%8:16.2
  • 5 Mile Female - Female 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1724Kayla FaustynFemale 20-2923F 42:53.1--100%7.51%0.04%8:34.6
2726Emily BauerFemale 20-2926F 42:54.1+0:01.0+0.04%99.96%7.47%0.00%8:34.8
3703Katie KondziolkaFemale 20-2929F 53:18.9+10:25.8+24.32%80.44%-14.98%-24.27%10:39.8
  • 5 Mile Female - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1718Mary BohlFemale 30-3934F 35:02.6--100%21.69%22.48%7:00.5
2708Aimee NelsenFemale 30-3936F 38:28.3+3:25.7+9.78%91.09%14.03%14.90%7:41.7
3710Laura DetermanFemale 30-3938F 40:31.7+5:29.1+15.65%86.47%9.44%10.35%8:06.3
  • 5 Mile Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1750Kerrie BergFemale 40-4940F 38:50.4--100%11.56%3.77%7:46.1
2709Brenda CunninghamFemale 40-4942F 40:21.6+1:31.2+3.91%96.23%8.10%0.00%8:04.3
3716MARGARET OLSONFemale 40-4945F 52:32.7+13:42.3+35.29%73.92%-19.65%-30.19%10:30.5
  • 5 Mile Female - Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1720Kathleen MillerFemale 50-5959F 35:49.3--100%14.45%17.62%7:09.9
2564Maureen KelmFemale 50-5955F 43:29.1+7:39.8+21.39%82.38%-3.85%0.00%8:41.8
3757Diane CiardelliFemale 50-5957F 46:18.9+10:29.6+29.29%77.34%-10.61%-6.51%9:15.8
  • 5 Mile Female - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1735Barb AndersonFemale 60-6961F 43:58.5--100%5.21%5.21%8:47.7
2723Debbie WalshFemale 60-6963F 48:48.3+4:49.8+10.98%90.10%-5.21%-5.21%9:45.7
  • 5 Mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1721Douglas KellerMale 60-6960M 31:46.7--100%22.63%20.58%6:21.3
2749Chris LahrenMale 40-4943M 33:00.5+1:13.8+3.87%96.27%19.63%17.51%6:36.1
3747David HartzMale 60-6961M 34:49.6+3:02.9+9.59%91.25%15.21%12.96%6:57.9
  • 5 Mile Male - Male 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1755Travis TracyMale 20-2928M 39:19.8--100%2.83%2.83%7:52.0
2704Mike KondziolkaMale 20-2928M 41:37.3+2:17.5+5.83%94.49%-2.83%-2.83%8:19.5
  • 5 Mile Male - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1732Ethan CookMale 30-3930M 39:19.3--100%10.27%7.58%7:51.9
2744Lucas RettigMale 30-3934M 41:41.2+2:21.9+6.01%94.33%4.87%2.02%8:20.2
3706Scott HansenMale 30-3932M 43:24.4+4:05.1+10.39%90.59%0.95%-2.02%8:40.9
  • 5 Mile Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1749Chris LahrenMale 40-4943M 33:00.5--100%12.91%10.80%6:36.1
2753Joe SchmittMale 40-4944M 36:37.2+3:36.7+10.94%90.14%3.38%1.04%7:19.4
3751Cory BergMale 40-4942M 37:00.3+3:59.8+12.11%89.20%2.37%0.00%7:24.1
  • 5 Mile Male - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1745Tom RuenMale 50-5950M 34:57.6--100%16.87%20.37%6:59.5
2758Jeff AllenMale 50-5952M 34:59.8+0:02.2+0.10%99.90%16.78%20.28%7:00.0
3717Jamie JohnsonMale 50-5956M 43:54.1+8:56.5+25.58%79.63%-4.40%0.00%8:46.8
  • 5 Mile Male - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1747David HartzMale 60-6961M 34:49.6--100%13.86%12.96%6:57.9
2567Leigh WebberMale 60-6969M 40:00.8+5:11.2+14.89%87.04%1.03%0.00%8:00.2
3711Robb Olson OlsonMale 60-6964M 46:26.8+11:37.2+33.37%74.98%-14.88%-16.08%9:17.4
  • 5 Mile Male - Male 70-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1756Lee StauffacherMale 70-7978M 53:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:41.2