HUBAPALOOZA ENDURO - Stage 5

Sunday, March 31, 2019 1:42 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 142
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 3:20 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
132Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 2:08.5--100%22.37%17.73%
2122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:10.0+0:01.5+1.17%98.85%21.46%16.77%
390Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 2:10.7+0:02.2+1.71%98.32%21.04%16.33%
  • Beginner Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
134Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:20.3--100%23.75%19.41%
255Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:45.7+0:25.4+18.10%84.67%9.95%4.82%
3198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:54.1+0:33.8+24.09%80.59%5.38%0.00%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 2:57.4--100%18.00%18.00%
2130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 4:15.3+1:17.9+43.91%69.49%-18.00%-18.00%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 2:54.2--100%14.16%2.24%
2186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 2:58.2+0:04.0+2.30%97.76%12.19%0.00%
3110Emmanuel JohnstonSpokane - N/A Beginner Men 30-3937 4:16.4+1:22.2+47.19%67.94%-26.35%-43.88%
  • Beginner Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
148Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 3:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 3:36.0--100%16.04%9.70%
2236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 3:59.2+0:23.2+10.74%90.30%7.02%0.00%
3180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 5:16.6+1:40.6+46.57%68.22%-23.06%-32.36%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 2:15.0--100%9.07%10.66%
2199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 2:20.6+0:05.6+4.15%96.02%5.30%6.95%
388Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 2:22.8+0:07.8+5.78%94.54%3.82%5.49%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
143JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 2:17.2--100%6.39%7.42%
291David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 2:20.1+0:02.9+2.11%97.93%4.42%5.47%
3143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 2:26.6+0:09.4+6.85%93.59%-0.02%1.08%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 2:15.4--100%9.39%7.20%
2260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 2:21.3+0:05.9+4.36%95.82%5.45%3.15%
3108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 2:22.8+0:07.4+5.47%94.82%4.44%2.12%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
123Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 2:30.3--100%3.72%2.21%
273Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 2:33.7+0:03.4+2.26%97.79%1.54%0.00%
3187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 2:44.3+0:14.0+9.31%91.48%-5.25%-6.90%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 2:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:10.0--100%6.71%6.58%
2157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 2:15.2+0:05.2+4.00%96.15%2.98%2.84%
3149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 2:16.1+0:06.1+4.69%95.52%2.33%2.19%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
190Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 2:10.7--100%3.26%2.57%
2113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 2:11.2+0:00.5+0.38%99.62%2.89%2.20%
3111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:12.3+0:01.6+1.22%98.79%2.08%1.38%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
180Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 2:28.1--100%4.16%2.31%
2132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 2:31.6+0:03.5+2.36%97.69%1.90%0.00%
327Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 2:43.9+0:15.8+10.67%90.36%-6.06%-8.11%
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 2:21.0--100%10.45%8.77%
298Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 2:26.5+0:05.5+3.90%96.25%6.96%5.21%
3128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 2:32.2+0:11.2+7.94%92.64%3.34%1.52%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
132Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 2:08.5--100%23.33%20.04%
2255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 2:24.4+0:15.9+12.37%88.99%13.85%10.14%
3160Sean MitchellPullman Sport Men 19-2929 2:33.3+0:24.8+19.30%83.82%8.54%4.60%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 2:21.2--100%11.31%8.67%
2115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 2:26.2+0:05.0+3.54%96.58%8.17%5.43%
3150Joseph McCueFernie, BC Sport Men 30-3931 2:30.3+0:09.1+6.44%93.95%5.59%2.78%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 2:25.8--100%11.30%7.87%
2297Kyle Beal Sport Men 40-49 2:30.3+0:04.5+3.09%97.01%8.56%5.02%
3270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 2:31.9+0:06.1+4.18%95.98%7.59%4.01%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 2:30.1--100%16.06%9.55%
2242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 2:31.9+0:01.8+1.20%98.82%15.05%8.47%
392Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 2:41.9+0:11.8+7.86%92.71%9.46%2.44%
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
15Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 3:02.0--100%0.49%0.49%
221Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 3:03.8+0:01.8+0.99%99.02%-0.49%-0.49%
  • Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
136Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 2:56.3--100%10.48%5.16%
212Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women 19-3935 2:57.6+0:01.3+0.74%99.27%9.82%4.46%
39Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 3:00.3+0:04.0+2.27%97.78%8.45%3.01%
  • Sport Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 2:54.3--100%4.42%4.70%
2200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 2:56.1+0:01.8+1.03%98.98%3.43%3.72%
3189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women 40+43 3:02.9+0:08.6+4.93%95.30%-0.30%0.00%