HUBAPALOOZA ENDURO - Stage 5

Sunday, March 31, 2019 1:42 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 142
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 3:20 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
132Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 2:08.5--100%22.37%17.73%
2122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:10.0+0:01.5+1.17%98.85%21.46%16.77%
390Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 2:10.7+0:02.2+1.71%98.32%21.04%16.33%
4113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 2:11.2+0:02.7+2.10%97.94%20.74%16.01%
5111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:12.3+0:03.8+2.96%97.13%20.07%15.30%
661Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 2:12.7+0:04.2+3.27%96.83%19.83%15.04%
74Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 2:13.7+0:05.2+4.05%96.11%19.23%14.40%
8284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:13.9+0:05.4+4.20%95.97%19.10%14.28%
982Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 2:14.4+0:05.9+4.59%95.61%18.80%13.96%
1099CJ HoffmanSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men29 2:14.6+0:06.1+4.75%95.47%18.68%13.83%
11281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 2:15.0+0:06.5+5.06%95.19%18.44%13.57%
12157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 2:15.2+0:06.7+5.21%95.04%18.32%13.44%
13178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 2:15.4+0:06.9+5.37%94.90%18.20%13.32%
14149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 2:16.1+0:07.6+5.91%94.42%17.78%12.87%
15225Dave SuttonCastlegar - Sutton Racing Pro Men39 2:17.1+0:08.6+6.69%93.73%17.17%12.23%
1643JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 2:17.2+0:08.7+6.77%93.66%17.11%12.16%
17257Nick Quinn Pro Men 2:17.4+0:08.9+6.93%93.52%16.99%12.04%
1820Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men16 2:19.1+0:10.6+8.25%92.38%15.96%10.95%
19197Philip Rolandwalla walla - Allegro Cyclery Junior Expert Men18 2:19.2+0:10.7+8.33%92.31%15.90%10.88%
20252Cam YorkColbert Pro Men46 2:19.6+0:11.1+8.64%92.05%15.66%10.63%
2191David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 2:20.1+0:11.6+9.03%91.72%15.36%10.31%
2234Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:20.3+0:11.8+9.18%91.59%15.24%10.18%
23199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 2:20.6+0:12.1+9.42%91.39%15.06%9.99%
24131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 2:21.0+0:12.5+9.73%91.13%14.82%9.73%
25298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 2:21.2+0:12.7+9.88%91.01%14.69%9.60%
26260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 2:21.3+0:12.8+9.96%90.94%14.63%9.54%
2788Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 2:22.8+0:14.3+11.13%89.99%13.73%8.58%
27108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 2:22.8+0:14.3+11.13%89.99%13.73%8.58%
2958Tyler DixonMonroe - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2926 2:23.0+0:14.5+11.28%89.86%13.61%8.45%
3095Ryan HaylesSammamish - Mt Si Racing Pro Men33 2:23.7+0:15.2+11.83%89.42%13.18%8.00%
31255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 2:24.4+0:15.9+12.37%88.99%12.76%7.55%
31262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 2:24.4+0:15.9+12.37%88.99%12.76%7.55%
33126David LafranceSpokane - Grizzly Adventure Vans- Specialized- Two Expert Men 40-4947 2:24.9+0:16.4+12.76%88.68%12.46%7.23%
3446Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men16 2:25.4+0:16.9+13.15%88.38%12.16%6.91%
3467Colton EllingsonSpokane Junior Expert Men17 2:25.4+0:16.9+13.15%88.38%12.16%6.91%
36292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 2:25.8+0:17.3+13.46%88.13%11.92%6.66%
37115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 2:26.2+0:17.7+13.77%87.89%11.67%6.40%
3898Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 2:26.5+0:18.0+14.01%87.71%11.49%6.21%
39143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 2:26.6+0:18.1+14.09%87.65%11.43%6.15%
4011Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 2:26.9+0:18.4+14.32%87.47%11.25%5.95%
4180Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 2:28.1+0:19.6+15.25%86.77%10.53%5.19%
42139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 2:28.2+0:19.7+15.33%86.71%10.47%5.12%
43124Ryan KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Expert Men 40-4946 2:28.6+0:20.1+15.64%86.47%10.22%4.87%
44106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 2:28.8+0:20.3+15.80%86.36%10.10%4.74%
4572Reny Follettlewiston Expert Men 30-3933 2:29.9+0:21.4+16.65%85.72%9.44%4.03%
46212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 2:30.1+0:21.6+16.81%85.61%9.32%3.91%
4723Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 2:30.3+0:21.8+16.96%85.50%9.20%3.78%
47150Joseph McCueFernie, BC Sport Men 30-3931 2:30.3+0:21.8+16.96%85.50%9.20%3.78%
47297Kyle Beal Sport Men 40-49 2:30.3+0:21.8+16.96%85.50%9.20%3.78%
5094Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 2:31.1+0:22.6+17.59%85.04%8.71%3.27%
51214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 2:31.2+0:22.7+17.67%84.99%8.65%3.20%
51228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 2:31.2+0:22.7+17.67%84.99%8.65%3.20%
5345Anthony DaltonIssaquah Sport Men 30-3934 2:31.6+0:23.1+17.98%84.76%8.41%2.94%
53132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 2:31.6+0:23.1+17.98%84.76%8.41%2.94%
55242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 2:31.9+0:23.4+18.21%84.60%8.23%2.75%
55270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 2:31.9+0:23.4+18.21%84.60%8.23%2.75%
57101Jackson HopeSpokane - ForFun Expert Men 19-2922 2:32.2+0:23.7+18.44%84.43%8.05%2.56%
57128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 2:32.2+0:23.7+18.44%84.43%8.05%2.56%
5913Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Men 18 & Under16 2:32.3+0:23.8+18.52%84.37%7.99%2.50%
60238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 2:32.6+0:24.1+18.75%84.21%7.81%2.30%
61202Brian RuchertSpokane Valley - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4942 2:32.8+0:24.3+18.91%84.10%7.69%2.18%
61290William Floyd Expert Men 30-39 2:32.8+0:24.3+18.91%84.10%7.69%2.18%
63160Sean MitchellPullman Sport Men 19-2929 2:33.3+0:24.8+19.30%83.82%7.38%1.86%
64136Ryan Lynn Sport Men 30-39 2:33.5+0:25.0+19.46%83.71%7.26%1.73%
6573Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 2:33.7+0:25.2+19.61%83.60%7.14%1.60%
6663Joel DunbarCalgary Sport Men 30-3930 2:33.8+0:25.3+19.69%83.55%7.08%1.54%
67166Joey NguyenSpokane Sport Men 30-3936 2:33.9+0:25.4+19.77%83.50%7.02%1.47%
68219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 2:34.3+0:25.8+20.08%83.28%6.78%1.22%
69288Kyle Mensing Sport Men 30-39 2:35.3+0:26.8+20.86%82.74%6.18%0.58%
70274Erik Brume Sport Men 19-29 2:35.7+0:27.2+21.17%82.53%5.93%0.32%
71233Harley ThorimbertMontrose Sport Men 19-2926 2:36.0+0:27.5+21.40%82.37%5.75%0.13%
72164Tyler NassBEND Sport Men 30-3930 2:36.4+0:27.9+21.71%82.16%5.51%-0.13%
73114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 2:36.6+0:28.1+21.87%82.06%5.39%-0.26%
74224Keaton SumpterNewman Lake Sport Men 18 & Under16 2:36.8+0:28.3+22.02%81.95%5.27%-0.38%
75135Ryley Lynn Sport Men 18 & Under12 2:36.9+0:28.4+22.10%81.90%5.21%-0.45%
76248Scott WillegalleSpokane - Spokane Rocket Velo - North Division Bic Sport Men 40-4948 2:37.7+0:29.2+22.72%81.48%4.73%-0.96%
7710Donny AndersonTacoma - Knolly grassroots Sport Men 40-4942 2:38.8+0:30.3+23.58%80.92%4.06%-1.66%
78145Garth McCalebPendleton Sport Men 19-2927 2:40.0+0:31.5+24.51%80.31%3.34%-2.43%
78158Dan MikkelsonKirkland Sport Men 19-2925 2:40.0+0:31.5+24.51%80.31%3.34%-2.43%
8024Vincent BootheRossland - Rossland Beer Co / HinterLand Geomatics Sport Men 30-3939 2:40.7+0:32.2+25.06%79.96%2.91%-2.88%
80243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 2:40.7+0:32.2+25.06%79.96%2.91%-2.88%
8259Sean DocheSpokane Expert Men 19-2922 2:41.6+0:33.1+25.76%79.52%2.37%-3.46%
8392Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 2:41.9+0:33.4+25.99%79.37%2.19%-3.65%
84249Zachary WrightCouer D'Alene - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4946 2:43.1+0:34.6+26.93%78.79%1.46%-4.42%
8527Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 2:43.9+0:35.4+27.55%78.40%0.98%-4.93%
86187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 2:44.3+0:35.8+27.86%78.21%0.74%-5.19%
87181James PhilpCoeur d'Alene Sport Men 30-3929 2:44.6+0:36.1+28.09%78.07%0.56%-5.38%
8855Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:45.7+0:37.2+28.95%77.55%-0.11%-6.08%
896Patrick Anderson Sport Men 40-49 2:46.1+0:37.6+29.26%77.36%-0.35%-6.34%
9035Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 2:46.9+0:38.4+29.88%76.99%-0.83%-6.85%
91102Josh HopkinsSpokane Sport Men 19-2927 2:47.5+0:39.0+30.35%76.72%-1.19%-7.23%
9219Mike BensonNorth Bend - sketchytrails.com Sport Men 40-4945 2:47.7+0:39.2+30.51%76.62%-1.32%-7.36%
9365Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Men 18 & Under13 2:48.2+0:39.7+30.89%76.40%-1.62%-7.68%
9460Dave DuboseKenmore Expert Men 40-4940 2:48.7+0:40.2+31.28%76.17%-1.92%-8.00%
9562Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 2:50.0+0:41.5+32.30%75.59%-2.71%-8.83%
95232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 2:50.0+0:41.5+32.30%75.59%-2.71%-8.83%
97151Derek MclawsSpokane Valley Sport Men 19-2928 2:50.5+0:42.0+32.68%75.37%-3.01%-9.15%
98286Travis Seltenreich Sport Men 19-29 2:52.2+0:43.7+34.01%74.62%-4.03%-10.24%
99198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:54.1+0:45.6+35.49%73.81%-5.18%-11.46%
100119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 2:54.2+0:45.7+35.56%73.77%-5.24%-11.52%
101152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 2:54.3+0:45.8+35.64%73.72%-5.30%-11.59%
102200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 2:56.1+0:47.6+37.04%72.97%-6.39%-12.74%
10336Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 2:56.3+0:47.8+37.20%72.89%-6.51%-12.87%
104190Chris RichHillsboro Sport Men 30-3935 2:56.9+0:48.4+37.67%72.64%-6.87%-13.25%
105138Mark MannSeattle - Mt. Si MTB Sport Men 30-3937 2:57.3+0:48.8+37.98%72.48%-7.12%-13.51%
106231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 2:57.4+0:48.9+38.05%72.44%-7.18%-13.57%
10712Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women 19-3935 2:57.6+0:49.1+38.21%72.35%-7.30%-13.70%
108186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 2:58.2+0:49.7+38.68%72.11%-7.66%-14.08%
109205Kayden ScottMoscow - Scott‚Äôs Tots Sport Men 19-2926 2:59.3+0:50.8+39.53%71.67%-8.32%-14.79%
1109Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 3:00.3+0:51.8+40.31%71.27%-8.93%-15.43%
111168Jenna NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cyclery Sport Women 19-3932 3:01.6+0:53.1+41.32%70.76%-9.71%-16.26%
1125Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 3:02.0+0:53.5+41.63%70.60%-9.95%-16.52%
113189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women 40+43 3:02.9+0:54.4+42.33%70.26%-10.50%-17.09%
114177Jane PattenSpokane Valley - Dirty Jane/RYTO Sport Women 19-3937 3:03.3+0:54.8+42.65%70.10%-10.74%-17.35%
11521Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 3:03.8+0:55.3+43.04%69.91%-11.04%-17.67%
11629Meg BrowningRenton - Go Medium Sport Women 19-3931 3:04.5+0:56.0+43.58%69.65%-11.47%-18.12%
117159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 3:05.8+0:57.3+44.59%69.16%-12.25%-18.95%
117253Henry SeckingtonMoscow Sport Men 18 & Under14 3:05.8+0:57.3+44.59%69.16%-12.25%-18.95%
11948Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 3:05.9+0:57.4+44.67%69.12%-12.31%-19.01%
119241Kristina WayteRenton - Sketchy Trails Sport Women 19-3931 3:05.9+0:57.4+44.67%69.12%-12.31%-19.01%
121142Marc MattecheckArlington Sport Men 30-3932 3:07.2+0:58.7+45.68%68.64%-13.10%-19.85%
122125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 3:08.8+1:00.3+46.93%68.06%-14.06%-20.87%
123109Andrea JohnsonSeattle - Team Fun Sport Women 40+47 3:09.7+1:01.2+47.63%67.74%-14.61%-21.45%
124215Brandt SouvenirMoscow - Vandal Cycling (University of Idaho) Sport Men 19-2923 3:12.8+1:04.3+50.04%66.65%-16.48%-23.43%
12526Robert BoucherSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:13.1+1:04.6+50.27%66.55%-16.66%-23.62%
126246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 3:16.5+1:08.0+52.92%65.39%-18.71%-25.80%
12725Dave BoucherSpokane Sport Men 50+57 3:28.4+1:19.9+62.18%61.66%-25.90%-33.42%
12868Michelle FastBillings Sport Women 19-3935 3:31.3+1:22.8+64.44%60.81%-27.66%-35.28%
129234Bo TullySpokane Sport Men 19-2927 3:32.9+1:24.4+65.68%60.36%-28.62%-36.30%
1308Kim AndersonSpokane Sport Women 19-3930 3:33.0+1:24.5+65.76%60.33%-28.68%-36.36%
13122Kelsie BlanthornSeattle Sport Women 19-3929 3:34.8+1:26.3+67.16%59.82%-29.77%-37.52%
132104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 3:36.0+1:27.5+68.09%59.49%-30.50%-38.28%
133141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 3:39.4+1:30.9+70.74%58.57%-32.55%-40.46%
134251Ian WyattSpokane Valley - Ian Team Beginner Men 18 & Under17 3:40.5+1:32.0+71.60%58.28%-33.21%-41.17%
135116Rachael KimbleLynnwood Sport Women 19-3928 3:43.4+1:34.9+73.85%57.52%-34.97%-43.02%
13666Jason EkmanBeaverton - Standard Clothing Co Sport Men 40-4947 3:49.5+1:41.0+78.60%55.99%-38.65%-46.93%
137245Tim WellsPullman Sport Men 50+51 3:50.6+1:42.1+79.46%55.72%-39.32%-47.63%
13886Christina GoodrichSpokane Sport Women 19-3932 3:51.7+1:43.2+80.31%55.46%-39.98%-48.34%
139236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 3:59.2+1:50.7+86.15%53.72%-44.51%-53.14%
140130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 4:15.3+2:06.8+98.68%50.33%-54.24%-63.44%
141110Emmanuel JohnstonSpokane - N/A Beginner Men 30-3937 4:16.4+2:07.9+99.53%50.12%-54.90%-64.15%
142180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 5:16.6+3:08.1+146.38%40.59%-91.27%-102.69%
  • Beginner Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
134Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:20.3--100%23.75%19.41%
255Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:45.7+0:25.4+18.10%84.67%9.95%4.82%
3198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 2:54.1+0:33.8+24.09%80.59%5.38%0.00%
4141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 3:39.4+1:19.1+56.38%63.95%-19.24%-26.02%
5251Ian WyattSpokane Valley - Ian Team Beginner Men 18 & Under17 3:40.5+1:20.2+57.16%63.63%-19.84%-26.65%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 2:57.4--100%18.00%18.00%
2130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 4:15.3+1:17.9+43.91%69.49%-18.00%-18.00%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 2:54.2--100%14.16%2.24%
2186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 2:58.2+0:04.0+2.30%97.76%12.19%0.00%
3110Emmanuel JohnstonSpokane - N/A Beginner Men 30-3937 4:16.4+1:22.2+47.19%67.94%-26.35%-43.88%
  • Beginner Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
148Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 3:05.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 3:36.0--100%16.04%9.70%
2236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 3:59.2+0:23.2+10.74%90.30%7.02%0.00%
3180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 5:16.6+1:40.6+46.57%68.22%-23.06%-32.36%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 2:15.0--100%9.07%10.66%
2199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 2:20.6+0:05.6+4.15%96.02%5.30%6.95%
388Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 2:22.8+0:07.8+5.78%94.54%3.82%5.49%
458Tyler DixonMonroe - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2926 2:23.0+0:08.0+5.93%94.41%3.69%5.36%
5106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 2:28.8+0:13.8+10.22%90.73%-0.22%1.52%
694Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 2:31.1+0:16.1+11.93%89.34%-1.77%0.00%
7228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 2:31.2+0:16.2+12.00%89.29%-1.84%-0.07%
8101Jackson HopeSpokane - ForFun Expert Men 19-2922 2:32.2+0:17.2+12.74%88.70%-2.51%-0.73%
9238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 2:32.6+0:17.6+13.04%88.47%-2.78%-0.99%
10219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 2:34.3+0:19.3+14.30%87.49%-3.92%-2.12%
1159Sean DocheSpokane Expert Men 19-2922 2:41.6+0:26.6+19.70%83.54%-8.84%-6.95%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
143JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 2:17.2--100%6.39%7.42%
291David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 2:20.1+0:02.9+2.11%97.93%4.42%5.47%
3143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 2:26.6+0:09.4+6.85%93.59%-0.02%1.08%
4139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 2:28.2+0:11.0+8.02%92.58%-1.11%0.00%
572Reny Follettlewiston Expert Men 30-3933 2:29.9+0:12.7+9.26%91.53%-2.27%-1.15%
6214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 2:31.2+0:14.0+10.20%90.74%-3.16%-2.02%
7290William Floyd Expert Men 30-39 2:32.8+0:15.6+11.37%89.79%-4.25%-3.10%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 2:15.4--100%9.39%7.20%
2260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 2:21.3+0:05.9+4.36%95.82%5.45%3.15%
3108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 2:22.8+0:07.4+5.47%94.82%4.44%2.12%
4126David LafranceSpokane - Grizzly Adventure Vans- Specialized- Two Expert Men 40-4947 2:24.9+0:09.5+7.02%93.44%3.04%0.69%
511Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 2:26.9+0:11.5+8.49%92.17%1.70%-0.69%
6124Ryan KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Expert Men 40-4946 2:28.6+0:13.2+9.75%91.12%0.56%-1.85%
735Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 2:46.9+0:31.5+23.26%81.13%-11.69%-14.39%
860Dave DuboseKenmore Expert Men 40-4940 2:48.7+0:33.3+24.59%80.26%-12.89%-15.63%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
123Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 2:30.3--100%3.72%2.21%
273Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 2:33.7+0:03.4+2.26%97.79%1.54%0.00%
3187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 2:44.3+0:14.0+9.31%91.48%-5.25%-6.90%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 2:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:10.0--100%6.71%6.58%
2157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 2:15.2+0:05.2+4.00%96.15%2.98%2.84%
3149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 2:16.1+0:06.1+4.69%95.52%2.33%2.19%
420Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men16 2:19.1+0:09.1+7.00%93.46%0.18%0.04%
5197Philip Rolandwalla walla - Allegro Cyclery Junior Expert Men18 2:19.2+0:09.2+7.08%93.39%0.11%-0.04%
6262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 2:24.4+0:14.4+11.08%90.03%-3.62%-3.77%
746Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men16 2:25.4+0:15.4+11.85%89.41%-4.34%-4.49%
767Colton EllingsonSpokane Junior Expert Men17 2:25.4+0:15.4+11.85%89.41%-4.34%-4.49%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
190Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 2:10.7--100%3.26%2.57%
2113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 2:11.2+0:00.5+0.38%99.62%2.89%2.20%
3111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:12.3+0:01.6+1.22%98.79%2.08%1.38%
461Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 2:12.7+0:02.0+1.53%98.49%1.78%1.08%
54Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 2:13.7+0:03.0+2.30%97.76%1.04%0.34%
6284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:13.9+0:03.2+2.45%97.61%0.89%0.19%
782Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 2:14.4+0:03.7+2.83%97.25%0.52%-0.19%
899CJ HoffmanSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men29 2:14.6+0:03.9+2.98%97.10%0.38%-0.34%
9225Dave SuttonCastlegar - Sutton Racing Pro Men39 2:17.1+0:06.4+4.90%95.33%-1.47%-2.20%
10257Nick Quinn Pro Men 2:17.4+0:06.7+5.13%95.12%-1.70%-2.42%
11252Cam YorkColbert Pro Men46 2:19.6+0:08.9+6.81%93.62%-3.32%-4.06%
1295Ryan HaylesSammamish - Mt Si Racing Pro Men33 2:23.7+0:13.0+9.95%90.95%-6.36%-7.12%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
180Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 2:28.1--100%4.16%2.31%
2132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 2:31.6+0:03.5+2.36%97.69%1.90%0.00%
327Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 2:43.9+0:15.8+10.67%90.36%-6.06%-8.11%
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 2:21.0--100%10.45%8.77%
298Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 2:26.5+0:05.5+3.90%96.25%6.96%5.21%
3128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 2:32.2+0:11.2+7.94%92.64%3.34%1.52%
413Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Men 18 & Under16 2:32.3+0:11.3+8.01%92.58%3.28%1.46%
5224Keaton SumpterNewman Lake Sport Men 18 & Under16 2:36.8+0:15.8+11.21%89.92%0.42%-1.46%
6135Ryley Lynn Sport Men 18 & Under12 2:36.9+0:15.9+11.28%89.87%0.36%-1.52%
765Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Men 18 & Under13 2:48.2+0:27.2+19.29%83.83%-6.82%-8.83%
8253Henry SeckingtonMoscow Sport Men 18 & Under14 3:05.8+0:44.8+31.77%75.89%-18.00%-20.22%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
132Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 2:08.5--100%23.33%20.04%
2255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 2:24.4+0:15.9+12.37%88.99%13.85%10.14%
3160Sean MitchellPullman Sport Men 19-2929 2:33.3+0:24.8+19.30%83.82%8.54%4.60%
4274Erik Brume Sport Men 19-29 2:35.7+0:27.2+21.17%82.53%7.10%3.11%
5233Harley ThorimbertMontrose Sport Men 19-2926 2:36.0+0:27.5+21.40%82.37%6.92%2.92%
6114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 2:36.6+0:28.1+21.87%82.06%6.57%2.55%
7145Garth McCalebPendleton Sport Men 19-2927 2:40.0+0:31.5+24.51%80.31%4.54%0.44%
7158Dan MikkelsonKirkland Sport Men 19-2925 2:40.0+0:31.5+24.51%80.31%4.54%0.44%
9243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 2:40.7+0:32.2+25.06%79.96%4.12%0.00%
10102Josh HopkinsSpokane Sport Men 19-2927 2:47.5+0:39.0+30.35%76.72%0.06%-4.23%
11151Derek MclawsSpokane Valley Sport Men 19-2928 2:50.5+0:42.0+32.68%75.37%-1.73%-6.10%
12286Travis Seltenreich Sport Men 19-29 2:52.2+0:43.7+34.01%74.62%-2.74%-7.16%
13205Kayden ScottMoscow - Scott‚Äôs Tots Sport Men 19-2926 2:59.3+0:50.8+39.53%71.67%-6.98%-11.57%
14159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 3:05.8+0:57.3+44.59%69.16%-10.86%-15.62%
15215Brandt SouvenirMoscow - Vandal Cycling (University of Idaho) Sport Men 19-2923 3:12.8+1:04.3+50.04%66.65%-15.03%-19.98%
1626Robert BoucherSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:13.1+1:04.6+50.27%66.55%-15.21%-20.16%
17234Bo TullySpokane Sport Men 19-2927 3:32.9+1:24.4+65.68%60.36%-27.02%-32.48%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 2:21.2--100%11.31%8.67%
2115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 2:26.2+0:05.0+3.54%96.58%8.17%5.43%
3150Joseph McCueFernie, BC Sport Men 30-3931 2:30.3+0:09.1+6.44%93.95%5.59%2.78%
445Anthony DaltonIssaquah Sport Men 30-3934 2:31.6+0:10.4+7.37%93.14%4.78%1.94%
5136Ryan Lynn Sport Men 30-39 2:33.5+0:12.3+8.71%91.99%3.58%0.71%
663Joel DunbarCalgary Sport Men 30-3930 2:33.8+0:12.6+8.92%91.81%3.40%0.52%
7166Joey NguyenSpokane Sport Men 30-3936 2:33.9+0:12.7+8.99%91.75%3.33%0.45%
8288Kyle Mensing Sport Men 30-39 2:35.3+0:14.1+9.99%90.92%2.45%-0.45%
9164Tyler NassBEND Sport Men 30-3930 2:36.4+0:15.2+10.76%90.28%1.76%-1.16%
1024Vincent BootheRossland - Rossland Beer Co / HinterLand Geomatics Sport Men 30-3939 2:40.7+0:19.5+13.81%87.87%-0.94%-3.95%
11181James PhilpCoeur d'Alene Sport Men 30-3929 2:44.6+0:23.4+16.57%85.78%-3.39%-6.47%
12190Chris RichHillsboro Sport Men 30-3935 2:56.9+0:35.7+25.28%79.82%-11.11%-14.42%
13138Mark MannSeattle - Mt. Si MTB Sport Men 30-3937 2:57.3+0:36.1+25.57%79.64%-11.36%-14.68%
14142Marc MattecheckArlington Sport Men 30-3932 3:07.2+0:46.0+32.58%75.43%-17.58%-21.09%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 2:25.8--100%11.30%7.87%
2297Kyle Beal Sport Men 40-49 2:30.3+0:04.5+3.09%97.01%8.56%5.02%
3270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 2:31.9+0:06.1+4.18%95.98%7.59%4.01%
4202Brian RuchertSpokane Valley - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4942 2:32.8+0:07.0+4.80%95.42%7.04%3.44%
5248Scott WillegalleSpokane - Spokane Rocket Velo - North Division Bic Sport Men 40-4948 2:37.7+0:11.9+8.16%92.45%4.06%0.35%
610Donny AndersonTacoma - Knolly grassroots Sport Men 40-4942 2:38.8+0:13.0+8.92%91.81%3.39%-0.35%
7249Zachary WrightCouer D'Alene - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4946 2:43.1+0:17.3+11.87%89.39%0.77%-3.06%
86Patrick Anderson Sport Men 40-49 2:46.1+0:20.3+13.92%87.78%-1.05%-4.96%
919Mike BensonNorth Bend - sketchytrails.com Sport Men 40-4945 2:47.7+0:21.9+15.02%86.94%-2.03%-5.97%
1066Jason EkmanBeaverton - Standard Clothing Co Sport Men 40-4947 3:49.5+1:23.7+57.41%63.53%-39.62%-45.02%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 2:30.1--100%16.06%9.55%
2242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 2:31.9+0:01.8+1.20%98.82%15.05%8.47%
392Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 2:41.9+0:11.8+7.86%92.71%9.46%2.44%
462Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 2:50.0+0:19.9+13.26%88.29%4.93%-2.44%
525Dave BoucherSpokane Sport Men 50+57 3:28.4+0:58.3+38.84%72.02%-16.54%-25.58%
6245Tim WellsPullman Sport Men 50+51 3:50.6+1:20.5+53.63%65.09%-28.96%-38.96%
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
15Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 3:02.0--100%0.49%0.49%
221Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 3:03.8+0:01.8+0.99%99.02%-0.49%-0.49%
  • Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
136Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 2:56.3--100%10.48%5.16%
212Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women 19-3935 2:57.6+0:01.3+0.74%99.27%9.82%4.46%
39Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 3:00.3+0:04.0+2.27%97.78%8.45%3.01%
4168Jenna NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cyclery Sport Women 19-3932 3:01.6+0:05.3+3.01%97.08%7.79%2.31%
5177Jane PattenSpokane Valley - Dirty Jane/RYTO Sport Women 19-3937 3:03.3+0:07.0+3.97%96.18%6.93%1.40%
629Meg BrowningRenton - Go Medium Sport Women 19-3931 3:04.5+0:08.2+4.65%95.56%6.32%0.75%
7241Kristina WayteRenton - Sketchy Trails Sport Women 19-3931 3:05.9+0:09.6+5.45%94.84%5.61%0.00%
8246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 3:16.5+0:20.2+11.46%89.72%0.22%-5.70%
968Michelle FastBillings Sport Women 19-3935 3:31.3+0:35.0+19.85%83.44%-7.29%-13.66%
108Kim AndersonSpokane Sport Women 19-3930 3:33.0+0:36.7+20.82%82.77%-8.16%-14.58%
1122Kelsie BlanthornSeattle Sport Women 19-3929 3:34.8+0:38.5+21.84%82.08%-9.07%-15.55%
12116Rachael KimbleLynnwood Sport Women 19-3928 3:43.4+0:47.1+26.72%78.92%-13.44%-20.17%
1386Christina GoodrichSpokane Sport Women 19-3932 3:51.7+0:55.4+31.42%76.09%-17.65%-24.64%
  • Sport Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 2:54.3--100%4.42%4.70%
2200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 2:56.1+0:01.8+1.03%98.98%3.43%3.72%
3189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women 40+43 3:02.9+0:08.6+4.93%95.30%-0.30%0.00%
4125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 3:08.8+0:14.5+8.32%92.32%-3.53%-3.23%
5109Andrea JohnsonSeattle - Team Fun Sport Women 40+47 3:09.7+0:15.4+8.84%91.88%-4.03%-3.72%