2019 March 25

Monday, March 25, 2019 18:16 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tauranga, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 08:42 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 March 25

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 46:30.24--100%9.01%9.75%
29Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 48:30.64+2:00.4+4.32%95.86%5.08%5.86%
311Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:51.84+2:21.6+5.07%95.17%4.39%5.17%
450Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 50:38.64+4:08.4+8.90%91.83%0.91%1.72%
560Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 51:12.74+4:42.5+10.12%90.81%-0.21%0.62%
61Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 51:50.84+5:20.6+11.49%89.69%-1.45%-0.62%
737Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 51:54.04+5:23.8+11.60%89.60%-1.55%-0.72%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:12.44+6:42.2+14.41%87.40%-4.11%-3.26%
933Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 53:49.24+7:19.0+15.73%86.41%-5.31%-4.45%
1016Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 54:33.44+8:03.2+17.32%85.24%-6.75%-5.88%
1178Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1364Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1497Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1688Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1736Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1810Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1977Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2017Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2124Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2295Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2379Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
254Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2657Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
273Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
2828Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2963Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3043Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3161George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3276Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3369Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3475Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3527Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3693Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
37173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3894Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3946Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
4038Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
4118Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
-56Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M DNF0-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 49:08.13-----
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 49:08.13--100%0.00%0.00%
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 46:30.24--100%9.01%9.75%
29Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 48:30.64+2:00.4+4.32%95.86%5.08%5.86%
311Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:51.84+2:21.6+5.07%95.17%4.39%5.17%
450Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 50:38.64+4:08.4+8.90%91.83%0.91%1.72%
560Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 51:12.74+4:42.5+10.12%90.81%-0.21%0.62%
61Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 51:50.84+5:20.6+11.49%89.69%-1.45%-0.62%
737Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 51:54.04+5:23.8+11.60%89.60%-1.55%-0.72%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:12.44+6:42.2+14.41%87.40%-4.11%-3.26%
933Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 53:49.24+7:19.0+15.73%86.41%-5.31%-4.45%
1016Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 54:33.44+8:03.2+17.32%85.24%-6.75%-5.88%
1178Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1364Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1497Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1688Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1736Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1810Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1977Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2017Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2124Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2295Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2379Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
254Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2657Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2728Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2863Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2943Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3176Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3269Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3375Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3427Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3593Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
36173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3794Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3846Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
3918Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
-56Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M DNF0-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 46:30.24--100%7.65%8.17%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:51.84+2:21.6+5.07%95.17%2.96%3.51%
350Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 50:38.64+4:08.4+8.90%91.83%-0.57%0.00%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 51:12.74+4:42.5+10.12%90.81%-1.70%-1.12%
516Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 54:33.44+8:03.2+17.32%85.24%-8.34%-7.73%
678Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
797Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
888Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
917Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1095Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1176Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1275Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1393Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
14173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1594Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 51:54.04--100%0.00%0.00%
277Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
346Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
148Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:12.44--100%0.00%0.00%
264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
357Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
-56Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M DNF0-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 53:49.24--100%0.00%0.00%
235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
336Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
479Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
54Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
669Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
718Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 48:30.64--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 51:50.84--100%0.00%0.00%
230Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
310Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
424Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
520Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
628Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
763Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
961George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----