HUBAPALOOZA ENDURO - Stage 2

Sunday, March 31, 2019 9:07 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 184
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 3:10 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:31.8--100%26.93%21.65%
2111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:35.6+0:03.8+2.50%97.56%25.10%19.69%
390Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 2:35.8+0:04.0+2.64%97.43%25.00%19.59%
  • Beginner Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
155Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 3:20.4--100%19.21%14.43%
2141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 3:41.0+0:20.6+10.28%90.68%10.90%5.64%
334Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 3:54.2+0:33.8+16.87%85.57%5.58%0.00%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 3:35.0--100%34.70%34.70%
2130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 7:23.5+3:48.5+106.28%48.48%-34.70%-34.70%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 3:28.0--100%23.50%9.74%
2229MARSHALL TAYLORTEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3933 3:43.4+0:15.4+7.40%93.11%17.84%3.06%
3186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 3:57.5+0:29.5+14.18%87.58%12.65%-3.06%
  • Beginner Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-16Kristopher ArtzKirkland Beginner Men 40-4946 DNF-----
-196Justin RoachCheney - This-Just-In Racing Beginner Men 40-4942 DNF-----
-204Keith SchoenrockSpokane Beginner Men 40-4947 DNF-----
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1120Eddie KonradMead - Konrad Beginner Men 50+53 4:17.8--100%0.00%0.00%
-75Jeff FraserSpokane Beginner Men 50+50 DNF-----
  • Beginner Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
148Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 5:17.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-15Emma ArtzSweet Lines Jr Race Team Beginner Women 18 & Under14 DNF-----
  • Beginner Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 4:00.2--100%33.20%14.00%
2236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 4:39.3+0:39.1+16.28%86.00%22.32%0.00%
3180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 9:19.2+5:19.0+132.81%42.95%-55.52%-100.21%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 2:44.5--100%8.91%7.53%
288Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 2:47.5+0:03.0+1.82%98.21%7.25%5.85%
3106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 2:50.2+0:05.7+3.47%96.65%5.76%4.33%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
191David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 2:39.5--100%10.25%10.49%
243JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 2:43.8+0:04.3+2.70%97.37%7.83%8.08%
3103Ryan HoppingCochrane - Steedz Enduro / Bike Bros Expert Men 30-3935 2:53.2+0:13.7+8.59%92.09%2.54%2.81%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 2:45.5--100%11.47%3.50%
2108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 2:46.8+0:01.3+0.79%99.22%10.78%2.74%
335Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 2:51.2+0:05.7+3.44%96.67%8.42%0.17%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
123Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 3:01.6--100%3.71%5.17%
273Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 3:11.5+0:09.9+5.45%94.83%-1.54%0.00%
3187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 3:12.7+0:11.1+6.11%94.24%-2.17%-0.63%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 3:22.7--100%0.00%0.00%
-188Candice RandleNelson, BC Expert Women 19-3931 DNF-----
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:37.3--100%8.40%6.62%
2157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 2:44.8+0:07.5+4.77%95.45%4.03%2.17%
3262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 2:46.2+0:08.9+5.66%94.65%3.22%1.34%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:31.8--100%5.07%5.42%
2111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:35.6+0:03.8+2.50%97.56%2.69%3.05%
390Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 2:35.8+0:04.0+2.64%97.43%2.57%2.93%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 3:03.1--100%2.81%0.38%
280Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 3:03.8+0:00.7+0.38%99.62%2.44%0.00%
327Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 3:18.3+0:15.2+8.30%92.33%-5.25%-7.89%
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 2:52.1--100%12.48%8.70%
298Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 3:01.6+0:09.5+5.52%94.77%7.65%3.66%
3128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 3:07.4+0:15.3+8.89%91.84%4.70%0.58%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 2:54.3--100%16.43%14.68%
2114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:02.3+0:08.0+4.59%95.61%12.60%10.77%
3243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 3:06.0+0:11.7+6.71%93.71%10.82%8.96%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 2:56.4--100%10.77%7.69%
224Vincent BootheRossland - Rossland Beer Co / HinterLand Geomatics Sport Men 30-3939 3:01.7+0:05.3+3.00%97.08%8.09%4.92%
3298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 3:03.4+0:07.0+3.97%96.18%7.23%4.03%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 2:53.0--100%15.00%11.71%
2248Scott WillegalleSpokane - Spokane Rocket Velo - North Division Bic Sport Men 40-4948 3:01.8+0:08.8+5.09%95.16%10.67%7.22%
3270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 3:09.0+0:16.0+9.25%91.53%7.13%3.55%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 2:55.1--100%18.09%13.98%
2212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 3:01.0+0:05.9+3.37%96.74%15.33%11.08%
392Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 3:12.9+0:17.8+10.17%90.77%9.77%5.23%
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
15Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 3:44.9--100%2.13%2.13%
221Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 3:54.7+0:09.8+4.36%95.82%-2.13%-2.13%
  • Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
136Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 3:27.2--100%15.63%13.92%
29Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 3:29.7+0:02.5+1.21%98.81%14.61%12.88%
3246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 3:34.5+0:07.3+3.52%96.60%12.66%10.88%
  • Sport Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 3:25.1--100%12.81%9.01%
2200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 3:41.4+0:16.3+7.95%92.64%5.88%1.77%
3125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 3:45.4+0:20.3+9.90%90.99%4.18%0.00%