HUBAPALOOZA ENDURO - Stage 4

Sunday, March 31, 2019 9:21 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 153
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 3:01 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 3:05.9--100%24.79%22.44%
2252Cam YorkColbert Pro Men46 3:12.2+0:06.3+3.39%96.72%22.25%19.82%
390Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 3:13.8+0:07.9+4.25%95.92%21.60%19.15%
461Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 3:14.2+0:08.3+4.46%95.73%21.44%18.98%
5157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 3:16.7+0:10.8+5.81%94.51%20.43%17.94%
6122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 3:17.5+0:11.6+6.24%94.13%20.10%17.61%
7106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 3:20.1+0:14.2+7.64%92.90%19.05%16.52%
8260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 3:20.2+0:14.3+7.69%92.86%19.01%16.48%
9113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 3:20.5+0:14.6+7.85%92.72%18.89%16.35%
10111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 3:21.5+0:15.6+8.39%92.26%18.48%15.94%
11225Dave SuttonCastlegar - Sutton Racing Pro Men39 3:21.8+0:15.9+8.55%92.12%18.36%15.81%
12281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 3:22.3+0:16.4+8.82%91.89%18.16%15.60%
1367Colton EllingsonSpokane Junior Expert Men17 3:22.5+0:16.6+8.93%91.80%18.08%15.52%
14178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 3:24.1+0:18.2+9.79%91.08%17.43%14.85%
15103Ryan HoppingCochrane - Steedz Enduro / Bike Bros Expert Men 30-3935 3:24.2+0:18.3+9.84%91.04%17.39%14.81%
16262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 3:24.9+0:19.0+10.22%90.73%17.11%14.52%
174Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 3:26.5+0:20.6+11.08%90.02%16.46%13.85%
18257Nick Quinn Pro Men 3:27.3+0:21.4+11.51%89.68%16.14%13.52%
19149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 3:28.1+0:22.2+11.94%89.33%15.81%13.18%
20108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 3:28.2+0:22.3+12.00%89.29%15.77%13.14%
2199CJ HoffmanSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men29 3:29.7+0:23.8+12.80%88.65%15.17%12.52%
2291David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 3:30.8+0:24.9+13.39%88.19%14.72%12.06%
2335Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 3:31.3+0:25.4+13.66%87.98%14.52%11.85%
2472Reny Follettlewiston Expert Men 30-3933 3:33.5+0:27.6+14.85%87.07%13.63%10.93%
24143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 3:33.5+0:27.6+14.85%87.07%13.63%10.93%
2682Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 3:33.6+0:27.7+14.90%87.03%13.59%10.89%
2798Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 3:34.1+0:28.2+15.17%86.83%13.39%10.68%
2820Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men16 3:35.7+0:29.8+16.03%86.18%12.74%10.01%
28212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 3:35.7+0:29.8+16.03%86.18%12.74%10.01%
30150Joseph McCueFernie, BC Sport Men 30-3931 3:36.1+0:30.2+16.25%86.02%12.58%9.85%
3158Tyler DixonMonroe - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2926 3:36.9+0:31.0+16.68%85.71%12.25%9.51%
3288Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 3:37.0+0:31.1+16.73%85.67%12.21%9.47%
3346Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men16 3:37.6+0:31.7+17.05%85.43%11.97%9.22%
34288Kyle Mensing Sport Men 30-39 3:38.0+0:32.1+17.27%85.28%11.81%9.05%
3594Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 3:38.8+0:32.9+17.70%84.96%11.48%8.72%
35101Jackson HopeSpokane - ForFun Expert Men 19-2922 3:38.8+0:32.9+17.70%84.96%11.48%8.72%
37114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:38.9+0:33.0+17.75%84.92%11.44%8.68%
38239Ryan VinallSpokane Valley Expert Men 19-2930 3:39.2+0:33.3+17.91%84.81%11.32%8.55%
39126David LafranceSpokane - Grizzly Adventure Vans- Specialized- Two Expert Men 40-4947 3:41.2+0:35.3+18.99%84.04%10.51%7.72%
4043JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 3:41.3+0:35.4+19.04%84.00%10.47%7.68%
41292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 3:41.5+0:35.6+19.15%83.93%10.39%7.59%
4295Ryan HaylesSammamish - Mt Si Racing Pro Men33 3:41.9+0:36.0+19.37%83.78%10.23%7.43%
4380Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 3:42.1+0:36.2+19.47%83.70%10.15%7.34%
44199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:42.3+0:36.4+19.58%83.63%10.07%7.26%
45248Scott WillegalleSpokane - Spokane Rocket Velo - North Division Bic Sport Men 40-4948 3:43.6+0:37.7+20.28%83.14%9.54%6.72%
46139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 3:43.9+0:38.0+20.44%83.03%9.42%6.59%
47131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 3:44.0+0:38.1+20.49%82.99%9.38%6.55%
48197Philip Rolandwalla walla - Allegro Cyclery Junior Expert Men18 3:44.3+0:38.4+20.66%82.88%9.26%6.42%
49228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:44.4+0:38.5+20.71%82.84%9.22%6.38%
5023Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 3:44.9+0:39.0+20.98%82.66%9.02%6.17%
51115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 3:45.5+0:39.6+21.30%82.44%8.77%5.92%
5245Anthony DaltonIssaquah Sport Men 30-3934 3:45.7+0:39.8+21.41%82.37%8.69%5.84%
53242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 3:45.8+0:39.9+21.46%82.33%8.65%5.80%
5424Vincent BootheRossland - Rossland Beer Co / HinterLand Geomatics Sport Men 30-3939 3:46.1+0:40.2+21.62%82.22%8.53%5.67%
5559Sean DocheSpokane Expert Men 19-2922 3:46.3+0:40.4+21.73%82.15%8.45%5.59%
55243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 3:46.3+0:40.4+21.73%82.15%8.45%5.59%
57238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 3:46.8+0:40.9+22.00%81.97%8.25%5.38%
5811Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 3:47.4+0:41.5+22.32%81.75%8.01%5.13%
58298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 3:47.4+0:41.5+22.32%81.75%8.01%5.13%
6037Sean CoenenGreenacres Expert Men 30-3937 3:48.1+0:42.2+22.70%81.50%7.72%4.84%
61128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 3:48.6+0:42.7+22.97%81.32%7.52%4.63%
61224Keaton SumpterNewman Lake Sport Men 18 & Under16 3:48.6+0:42.7+22.97%81.32%7.52%4.63%
63255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 3:48.9+0:43.0+23.13%81.21%7.40%4.51%
64270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 3:50.1+0:44.2+23.78%80.79%6.91%4.01%
65166Joey NguyenSpokane Sport Men 30-3936 3:51.3+0:45.4+24.42%80.37%6.43%3.50%
66249Zachary WrightCouer D'Alene - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4946 3:51.6+0:45.7+24.58%80.27%6.31%3.38%
6727Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 3:52.0+0:46.1+24.80%80.13%6.14%3.21%
67187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 3:52.0+0:46.1+24.80%80.13%6.14%3.21%
69132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 3:52.2+0:46.3+24.91%80.06%6.06%3.13%
70214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 3:53.3+0:47.4+25.50%79.68%5.62%2.67%
71297Kyle Beal Sport Men 40-49 3:53.6+0:47.7+25.66%79.58%5.50%2.54%
72124Ryan KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Expert Men 40-4946 3:54.4+0:48.5+26.09%79.31%5.17%2.21%
73202Brian RuchertSpokane Valley - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4942 3:54.6+0:48.7+26.20%79.24%5.09%2.13%
747Mike AndersonCalgary Sport Men 30-3936 3:57.0+0:51.1+27.49%78.44%4.12%1.13%
7513Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Men 18 & Under16 3:57.3+0:51.4+27.65%78.34%4.00%1.00%
76211Davey Simon Expert Men 40-49 3:58.3+0:52.4+28.19%78.01%3.60%0.58%
77137Patrick MaloneySpokane Sport Men 30-3931 3:59.7+0:53.8+28.94%77.56%3.03%0.00%
78136Ryan Lynn Sport Men 30-39 4:00.2+0:54.3+29.21%77.39%2.83%-0.21%
7992Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 4:00.3+0:54.4+29.26%77.36%2.79%-0.25%
8055Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:00.6+0:54.7+29.42%77.27%2.67%-0.38%
81290William Floyd Expert Men 30-39 4:01.3+0:55.4+29.80%77.04%2.38%-0.67%
82219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 4:02.5+0:56.6+30.45%76.66%1.90%-1.17%
8319Mike BensonNorth Bend - sketchytrails.com Sport Men 40-4945 4:02.6+0:56.7+30.50%76.63%1.86%-1.21%
8373Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 4:02.6+0:56.7+30.50%76.63%1.86%-1.21%
85286Travis Seltenreich Sport Men 19-29 4:02.8+0:56.9+30.61%76.57%1.78%-1.29%
866Patrick Anderson Sport Men 40-49 4:03.3+0:57.4+30.88%76.41%1.57%-1.50%
87233Harley ThorimbertMontrose Sport Men 19-2926 4:04.1+0:58.2+31.31%76.16%1.25%-1.84%
88141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:04.8+0:58.9+31.68%75.94%0.97%-2.13%
89152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 4:04.9+0:59.0+31.74%75.91%0.93%-2.17%
9010Donny AndersonTacoma - Knolly grassroots Sport Men 40-4942 4:05.0+0:59.1+31.79%75.88%0.89%-2.21%
91274Erik Brume Sport Men 19-29 4:07.1+1:01.2+32.92%75.23%0.04%-3.09%
92164Tyler NassBEND Sport Men 30-3930 4:08.1+1:02.2+33.46%74.93%-0.37%-3.50%
9363Joel DunbarCalgary Sport Men 30-3930 4:11.4+1:05.5+35.23%73.95%-1.70%-4.88%
94215Brandt SouvenirMoscow - Vandal Cycling (University of Idaho) Sport Men 19-2923 4:13.3+1:07.4+36.26%73.39%-2.47%-5.67%
9536Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 4:14.5+1:08.6+36.90%73.05%-2.96%-6.17%
96160Sean MitchellPullman Sport Men 19-2929 4:16.6+1:10.7+38.03%72.45%-3.81%-7.05%
97145Garth McCalebPendleton Sport Men 19-2927 4:16.7+1:10.8+38.08%72.42%-3.85%-7.09%
98246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 4:17.3+1:11.4+38.41%72.25%-4.09%-7.34%
99190Chris RichHillsboro Sport Men 30-3935 4:18.8+1:12.9+39.21%71.83%-4.70%-7.97%
100234Bo TullySpokane Sport Men 19-2927 4:19.1+1:13.2+39.38%71.75%-4.82%-8.09%
101158Dan MikkelsonKirkland Sport Men 19-2925 4:19.3+1:13.4+39.48%71.69%-4.90%-8.18%
102119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 4:20.1+1:14.2+39.91%71.47%-5.22%-8.51%
10332Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 4:20.5+1:14.6+40.13%71.36%-5.38%-8.68%
104138Mark MannSeattle - Mt. Si MTB Sport Men 30-3937 4:21.2+1:15.3+40.51%71.17%-5.67%-8.97%
10522Kelsie BlanthornSeattle Sport Women 19-3929 4:21.8+1:15.9+40.83%71.01%-5.91%-9.22%
10629Meg BrowningRenton - Go Medium Sport Women 19-3931 4:22.7+1:16.8+41.31%70.77%-6.28%-9.60%
106102Josh HopkinsSpokane Sport Men 19-2927 4:22.7+1:16.8+41.31%70.77%-6.28%-9.60%
106232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 4:22.7+1:16.8+41.31%70.77%-6.28%-9.60%
109229MARSHALL TAYLORTEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3933 4:23.1+1:17.2+41.53%70.66%-6.44%-9.76%
11034Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:23.2+1:17.3+41.58%70.63%-6.48%-9.80%
111200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 4:23.3+1:17.4+41.64%70.60%-6.52%-9.85%
112231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 4:24.1+1:18.2+42.07%70.39%-6.84%-10.18%
113241Kristina WayteRenton - Sketchy Trails Sport Women 19-3931 4:24.8+1:18.9+42.44%70.20%-7.12%-10.47%
114253Henry SeckingtonMoscow Sport Men 18 & Under14 4:24.9+1:19.0+42.50%70.18%-7.17%-10.51%
1159Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 4:25.1+1:19.2+42.60%70.12%-7.25%-10.60%
11665Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Men 18 & Under13 4:25.6+1:19.7+42.87%69.99%-7.45%-10.81%
117189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women 40+43 4:25.9+1:20.0+43.03%69.91%-7.57%-10.93%
11886Christina GoodrichSpokane Sport Women 19-3932 4:27.2+1:21.3+43.73%69.57%-8.10%-11.47%
119151Derek MclawsSpokane Valley Sport Men 19-2928 4:27.4+1:21.5+43.84%69.52%-8.18%-11.56%
120177Jane PattenSpokane Valley - Dirty Jane/RYTO Sport Women 19-3937 4:29.1+1:23.2+44.76%69.08%-8.86%-12.27%
121245Tim WellsPullman Sport Men 50+51 4:29.8+1:23.9+45.13%68.90%-9.15%-12.56%
122181James PhilpCoeur d'Alene Sport Men 30-3929 4:31.2+1:25.3+45.88%68.55%-9.71%-13.14%
123159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 4:32.0+1:26.1+46.32%68.35%-10.04%-13.48%
124168Jenna NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cyclery Sport Women 19-3932 4:32.3+1:26.4+46.48%68.27%-10.16%-13.60%
12562Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 4:34.8+1:28.9+47.82%67.65%-11.17%-14.64%
12654Sydney DesmaraisWhitefish Sport Women 19-3925 4:35.5+1:29.6+48.20%67.48%-11.45%-14.94%
127116Rachael KimbleLynnwood Sport Women 19-3928 4:35.8+1:29.9+48.36%67.40%-11.57%-15.06%
128125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 4:36.4+1:30.5+48.68%67.26%-11.82%-15.31%
12912Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women 19-3935 4:39.7+1:33.8+50.46%66.46%-13.15%-16.69%
13066Jason EkmanBeaverton - Standard Clothing Co Sport Men 40-4947 4:40.9+1:35.0+51.10%66.18%-13.64%-17.19%
131251Ian WyattSpokane Valley - Ian Team Beginner Men 18 & Under17 4:42.3+1:36.4+51.86%65.85%-14.20%-17.77%
132127Erik LaithwaiteTrail Sport Men 30-3931 4:42.7+1:36.8+52.07%65.76%-14.37%-17.94%
13326Robert BoucherSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 4:44.1+1:38.2+52.82%65.43%-14.93%-18.52%
13421Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 4:44.2+1:38.3+52.88%65.41%-14.97%-18.56%
135198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:48.3+1:42.4+55.08%64.48%-16.63%-20.28%
136142Marc MattecheckArlington Sport Men 30-3932 4:49.3+1:43.4+55.62%64.26%-17.04%-20.69%
137186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 4:53.0+1:47.1+57.61%63.45%-18.53%-22.24%
138109Andrea JohnsonSeattle - Team Fun Sport Women 40+47 4:54.6+1:48.7+58.47%63.10%-19.18%-22.90%
13960Dave DuboseKenmore Expert Men 40-4940 4:55.6+1:49.7+59.01%62.89%-19.58%-23.32%
14068Michelle FastBillings Sport Women 19-3935 4:55.9+1:50.0+59.17%62.83%-19.71%-23.45%
14125Dave BoucherSpokane Sport Men 50+57 4:58.9+1:53.0+60.79%62.19%-20.92%-24.70%
14248Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 4:59.4+1:53.5+61.05%62.09%-21.12%-24.91%
143120Eddie KonradMead - Konrad Beginner Men 50+53 5:02.6+1:56.7+62.78%61.43%-22.42%-26.24%
1448Kim AndersonSpokane Sport Women 19-3930 5:06.4+2:00.5+64.82%60.67%-23.95%-27.83%
1455Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 5:07.2+2:01.3+65.25%60.51%-24.28%-28.16%
146104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 5:07.8+2:01.9+65.57%60.40%-24.52%-28.41%
14771Sara FitzelRossland Sport Women 19-3929 5:11.2+2:05.3+67.40%59.74%-25.90%-29.83%
148236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 5:40.3+2:34.4+83.06%54.63%-37.67%-41.97%
149135Ryley Lynn Sport Men 18 & Under12 5:45.5+2:39.6+85.85%53.81%-39.77%-44.14%
150130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 6:02.2+2:56.3+94.84%51.33%-46.53%-51.11%
151180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 6:18.4+3:12.5+103.55%49.13%-53.08%-57.86%
152110Emmanuel JohnstonSpokane - N/A Beginner Men 30-3937 6:32.8+3:26.9+111.30%47.33%-58.91%-63.87%
153205Kayden ScottMoscow - Scott‚Äôs Tots Sport Men 19-2926 7:40.2+4:34.3+147.55%40.40%-86.17%-91.99%
  • Beginner Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
155Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:00.6--100%8.81%8.59%
2141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:04.8+0:04.2+1.75%98.28%7.22%6.99%
334Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:23.2+0:22.6+9.39%91.41%0.24%0.00%
4251Ian WyattSpokane Valley - Ian Team Beginner Men 18 & Under17 4:42.3+0:41.7+17.33%85.23%-7.00%-7.26%
5198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 4:48.3+0:47.7+19.83%83.45%-9.27%-9.54%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 4:24.1--100%15.66%15.66%
2130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 6:02.2+1:38.1+37.15%72.92%-15.66%-15.66%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 4:20.1--100%13.95%6.46%
2229MARSHALL TAYLORTEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3933 4:23.1+0:03.0+1.15%98.86%12.95%5.38%
3186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 4:53.0+0:32.9+12.65%88.77%3.06%-5.38%
4110Emmanuel JohnstonSpokane - N/A Beginner Men 30-3937 6:32.8+2:12.7+51.02%66.22%-29.96%-41.27%
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1120Eddie KonradMead - Konrad Beginner Men 50+53 5:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
148Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 4:59.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 5:07.8--100%10.04%9.55%
2236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 5:40.3+0:32.5+10.56%90.45%0.55%0.00%
3180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 6:18.4+1:10.6+22.94%81.34%-10.59%-11.20%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 3:20.1--100%8.89%8.63%
2281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 3:22.3+0:02.2+1.10%98.91%7.88%7.63%
358Tyler DixonMonroe - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2926 3:36.9+0:16.8+8.40%92.25%1.24%0.96%
488Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 3:37.0+0:16.9+8.45%92.21%1.19%0.91%
594Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 3:38.8+0:18.7+9.35%91.45%0.37%0.09%
5101Jackson HopeSpokane - ForFun Expert Men 19-2922 3:38.8+0:18.7+9.35%91.45%0.37%0.09%
7239Ryan VinallSpokane Valley Expert Men 19-2930 3:39.2+0:19.1+9.55%91.29%0.19%-0.09%
8199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:42.3+0:22.2+11.09%90.01%-1.22%-1.51%
9228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:44.4+0:24.3+12.14%89.17%-2.18%-2.47%
1059Sean DocheSpokane Expert Men 19-2922 3:46.3+0:26.2+13.09%88.42%-3.04%-3.33%
11238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 3:46.8+0:26.7+13.34%88.23%-3.27%-3.56%
12219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 4:02.5+0:42.4+21.19%82.52%-10.42%-10.73%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1103Ryan HoppingCochrane - Steedz Enduro / Bike Bros Expert Men 30-3935 3:24.2--100%7.64%7.73%
291David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 3:30.8+0:06.6+3.23%96.87%4.66%4.74%
372Reny Follettlewiston Expert Men 30-3933 3:33.5+0:09.3+4.55%95.64%3.44%3.52%
3143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 3:33.5+0:09.3+4.55%95.64%3.44%3.52%
543JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 3:41.3+0:17.1+8.37%92.27%-0.09%0.00%
6139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 3:43.9+0:19.7+9.65%91.20%-1.27%-1.17%
737Sean CoenenGreenacres Expert Men 30-3937 3:48.1+0:23.9+11.70%89.52%-3.17%-3.07%
8214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 3:53.3+0:29.1+14.25%87.53%-5.52%-5.42%
9290William Floyd Expert Men 30-39 4:01.3+0:37.1+18.17%84.62%-9.14%-9.04%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 3:20.2--100%11.71%9.49%
2178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 3:24.1+0:03.9+1.95%98.09%9.99%7.73%
3108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 3:28.2+0:08.0+4.00%96.16%8.18%5.88%
435Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 3:31.3+0:11.1+5.54%94.75%6.81%4.48%
5126David LafranceSpokane - Grizzly Adventure Vans- Specialized- Two Expert Men 40-4947 3:41.2+0:21.0+10.49%90.51%2.45%0.00%
611Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 3:47.4+0:27.2+13.59%88.04%-0.29%-2.80%
7124Ryan KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Expert Men 40-4946 3:54.4+0:34.2+17.08%85.41%-3.38%-5.97%
8211Davey Simon Expert Men 40-49 3:58.3+0:38.1+19.03%84.01%-5.10%-7.73%
960Dave DuboseKenmore Expert Men 40-4940 4:55.6+1:35.4+47.65%67.73%-30.37%-33.63%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
123Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 3:44.9--100%3.55%3.06%
2187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 3:52.0+0:07.1+3.16%96.94%0.50%0.00%
373Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 4:02.6+0:17.7+7.87%92.70%-4.05%-4.57%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 4:22.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 3:16.7--100%5.62%4.75%
2122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 3:17.5+0:00.8+0.41%99.59%5.24%4.36%
367Colton EllingsonSpokane Junior Expert Men17 3:22.5+0:05.8+2.95%97.14%2.84%1.94%
4262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 3:24.9+0:08.2+4.17%96.00%1.69%0.77%
5149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 3:28.1+0:11.4+5.80%94.52%0.15%-0.77%
620Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men16 3:35.7+0:19.0+9.66%91.19%-3.50%-4.46%
746Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men16 3:37.6+0:20.9+10.63%90.40%-4.41%-5.38%
8197Philip Rolandwalla walla - Allegro Cyclery Junior Expert Men18 3:44.3+0:27.6+14.03%87.70%-7.62%-8.62%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 3:05.9--100%8.16%7.81%
2252Cam YorkColbert Pro Men46 3:12.2+0:06.3+3.39%96.72%5.04%4.69%
390Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 3:13.8+0:07.9+4.25%95.92%4.25%3.89%
461Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 3:14.2+0:08.3+4.46%95.73%4.06%3.69%
5113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 3:20.5+0:14.6+7.85%92.72%0.94%0.57%
6111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 3:21.5+0:15.6+8.39%92.26%0.45%0.07%
7225Dave SuttonCastlegar - Sutton Racing Pro Men39 3:21.8+0:15.9+8.55%92.12%0.30%-0.07%
84Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 3:26.5+0:20.6+11.08%90.02%-2.02%-2.41%
9257Nick Quinn Pro Men 3:27.3+0:21.4+11.51%89.68%-2.42%-2.80%
1099CJ HoffmanSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men29 3:29.7+0:23.8+12.80%88.65%-3.60%-3.99%
1182Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 3:33.6+0:27.7+14.90%87.03%-5.53%-5.93%
1295Ryan HaylesSammamish - Mt Si Racing Pro Men33 3:41.9+0:36.0+19.37%83.78%-9.63%-10.04%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
180Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 3:42.1--100%2.91%4.27%
227Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 3:52.0+0:09.9+4.46%95.73%-1.41%0.00%
3132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 3:52.2+0:10.1+4.55%95.65%-1.50%-0.09%
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
198Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 3:34.1--100%14.73%8.09%
2131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 3:44.0+0:09.9+4.62%95.58%10.78%3.84%
3128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 3:48.6+0:14.5+6.77%93.66%8.95%1.87%
3224Keaton SumpterNewman Lake Sport Men 18 & Under16 3:48.6+0:14.5+6.77%93.66%8.95%1.87%
513Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Men 18 & Under16 3:57.3+0:23.2+10.84%90.22%5.49%-1.87%
6253Henry SeckingtonMoscow Sport Men 18 & Under14 4:24.9+0:50.8+23.73%80.82%-5.51%-13.72%
765Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Men 18 & Under13 4:25.6+0:51.5+24.05%80.61%-5.79%-14.02%
8135Ryley Lynn Sport Men 18 & Under12 5:45.5+2:11.4+61.37%61.97%-37.61%-48.32%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:38.9--100%17.30%14.73%
2243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 3:46.3+0:07.4+3.38%96.73%14.51%11.84%
3255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 3:48.9+0:10.0+4.57%95.63%13.53%10.83%
4286Travis Seltenreich Sport Men 19-29 4:02.8+0:23.9+10.92%90.16%8.28%5.41%
5233Harley ThorimbertMontrose Sport Men 19-2926 4:04.1+0:25.2+11.51%89.68%7.78%4.91%
6274Erik Brume Sport Men 19-29 4:07.1+0:28.2+12.88%88.59%6.65%3.74%
7215Brandt SouvenirMoscow - Vandal Cycling (University of Idaho) Sport Men 19-2923 4:13.3+0:34.4+15.71%86.42%4.31%1.32%
8160Sean MitchellPullman Sport Men 19-2929 4:16.6+0:37.7+17.22%85.31%3.06%0.04%
9145Garth McCalebPendleton Sport Men 19-2927 4:16.7+0:37.8+17.27%85.27%3.02%0.00%
10234Bo TullySpokane Sport Men 19-2927 4:19.1+0:40.2+18.36%84.48%2.12%-0.93%
11158Dan MikkelsonKirkland Sport Men 19-2925 4:19.3+0:40.4+18.46%84.42%2.04%-1.01%
1232Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 4:20.5+0:41.6+19.00%84.03%1.59%-1.48%
13102Josh HopkinsSpokane Sport Men 19-2927 4:22.7+0:43.8+20.01%83.33%0.76%-2.34%
14151Derek MclawsSpokane Valley Sport Men 19-2928 4:27.4+0:48.5+22.16%81.86%-1.02%-4.17%
15159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 4:32.0+0:53.1+24.26%80.48%-2.76%-5.96%
1626Robert BoucherSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 4:44.1+1:05.2+29.79%77.05%-7.33%-10.67%
17205Kayden ScottMoscow - Scott‚Äôs Tots Sport Men 19-2926 7:40.2+4:01.3+110.23%47.57%-73.85%-79.28%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1150Joseph McCueFernie, BC Sport Men 30-3931 3:36.1--100%11.47%9.85%
2288Kyle Mensing Sport Men 30-39 3:38.0+0:01.9+0.88%99.13%10.69%9.05%
3115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 3:45.5+0:09.4+4.35%95.83%7.62%5.92%
445Anthony DaltonIssaquah Sport Men 30-3934 3:45.7+0:09.6+4.44%95.75%7.54%5.84%
524Vincent BootheRossland - Rossland Beer Co / HinterLand Geomatics Sport Men 30-3939 3:46.1+0:10.0+4.63%95.58%7.37%5.67%
6298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 3:47.4+0:11.3+5.23%95.03%6.84%5.13%
7166Joey NguyenSpokane Sport Men 30-3936 3:51.3+0:15.2+7.03%93.43%5.24%3.50%
87Mike AndersonCalgary Sport Men 30-3936 3:57.0+0:20.9+9.67%91.18%2.91%1.13%
9137Patrick MaloneySpokane Sport Men 30-3931 3:59.7+0:23.6+10.92%90.15%1.80%0.00%
10136Ryan Lynn Sport Men 30-39 4:00.2+0:24.1+11.15%89.97%1.60%-0.21%
11164Tyler NassBEND Sport Men 30-3930 4:08.1+0:32.0+14.81%87.10%-1.64%-3.50%
1263Joel DunbarCalgary Sport Men 30-3930 4:11.4+0:35.3+16.34%85.96%-2.99%-4.88%
13190Chris RichHillsboro Sport Men 30-3935 4:18.8+0:42.7+19.76%83.50%-6.02%-7.97%
14138Mark MannSeattle - Mt. Si MTB Sport Men 30-3937 4:21.2+0:45.1+20.87%82.73%-7.01%-8.97%
15181James PhilpCoeur d'Alene Sport Men 30-3929 4:31.2+0:55.1+25.50%79.68%-11.10%-13.14%
16127Erik LaithwaiteTrail Sport Men 30-3931 4:42.7+1:06.6+30.82%76.44%-15.81%-17.94%
17142Marc MattecheckArlington Sport Men 30-3932 4:49.3+1:13.2+33.87%74.70%-18.52%-20.69%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 3:41.5--100%7.20%5.38%
2248Scott WillegalleSpokane - Spokane Rocket Velo - North Division Bic Sport Men 40-4948 3:43.6+0:02.1+0.95%99.06%6.32%4.49%
3270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 3:50.1+0:08.6+3.88%96.26%3.59%1.71%
4249Zachary WrightCouer D'Alene - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4946 3:51.6+0:10.1+4.56%95.64%2.97%1.07%
5297Kyle Beal Sport Men 40-49 3:53.6+0:12.1+5.46%94.82%2.13%0.21%
6202Brian RuchertSpokane Valley - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4942 3:54.6+0:13.1+5.91%94.42%1.71%-0.21%
719Mike BensonNorth Bend - sketchytrails.com Sport Men 40-4945 4:02.6+0:21.1+9.53%91.30%-1.64%-3.63%
86Patrick Anderson Sport Men 40-49 4:03.3+0:21.8+9.84%91.04%-1.94%-3.93%
910Donny AndersonTacoma - Knolly grassroots Sport Men 40-4942 4:05.0+0:23.5+10.61%90.41%-2.65%-4.66%
1066Jason EkmanBeaverton - Standard Clothing Co Sport Men 40-4947 4:40.9+0:59.4+26.82%78.85%-17.69%-19.99%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 3:35.7--100%15.15%15.43%
2242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 3:45.8+0:10.1+4.68%95.53%11.18%11.47%
392Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 4:00.3+0:24.6+11.40%89.76%5.47%5.78%
4245Tim WellsPullman Sport Men 50+51 4:29.8+0:54.1+25.08%79.95%-6.13%-5.78%
562Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 4:34.8+0:59.1+27.40%78.49%-8.10%-7.74%
625Dave BoucherSpokane Sport Men 50+57 4:58.9+1:23.2+38.57%72.16%-17.58%-17.19%
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
121Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 4:44.2--100%3.89%3.89%
25Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 5:07.2+0:23.0+8.09%92.51%-3.89%-3.89%
  • Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
136Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 4:14.5--100%7.33%5.43%
2246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 4:17.3+0:02.8+1.10%98.91%6.31%4.38%
322Kelsie BlanthornSeattle Sport Women 19-3929 4:21.8+0:07.3+2.87%97.21%4.67%2.71%
429Meg BrowningRenton - Go Medium Sport Women 19-3931 4:22.7+0:08.2+3.22%96.88%4.34%2.38%
5241Kristina WayteRenton - Sketchy Trails Sport Women 19-3931 4:24.8+0:10.3+4.05%96.11%3.58%1.60%
69Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 4:25.1+0:10.6+4.17%96.00%3.47%1.49%
786Christina GoodrichSpokane Sport Women 19-3932 4:27.2+0:12.7+4.99%95.25%2.70%0.71%
8177Jane PattenSpokane Valley - Dirty Jane/RYTO Sport Women 19-3937 4:29.1+0:14.6+5.74%94.57%2.01%0.00%
9168Jenna NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cyclery Sport Women 19-3932 4:32.3+0:17.8+6.99%93.46%0.84%-1.19%
1054Sydney DesmaraisWhitefish Sport Women 19-3925 4:35.5+0:21.0+8.25%92.38%-0.32%-2.38%
11116Rachael KimbleLynnwood Sport Women 19-3928 4:35.8+0:21.3+8.37%92.28%-0.43%-2.49%
1212Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women 19-3935 4:39.7+0:25.2+9.90%90.99%-1.85%-3.94%
1368Michelle FastBillings Sport Women 19-3935 4:55.9+0:41.4+16.27%86.01%-7.75%-9.96%
148Kim AndersonSpokane Sport Women 19-3930 5:06.4+0:51.9+20.39%83.06%-11.57%-13.86%
1571Sara FitzelRossland Sport Women 19-3929 5:11.2+0:56.7+22.28%81.78%-13.32%-15.64%
  • Sport Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 4:04.9--100%8.97%7.90%
2200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 4:23.3+0:18.4+7.51%93.01%2.13%0.98%
3189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women 40+43 4:25.9+0:21.0+8.57%92.10%1.16%0.00%
4125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 4:36.4+0:31.5+12.86%88.60%-2.74%-3.95%
5109Andrea JohnsonSeattle - Team Fun Sport Women 40+47 4:54.6+0:49.7+20.29%83.13%-9.51%-10.79%