HUBAPALOOZA ENDURO - Stage 1

Sunday, March 31, 2019 8:36 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 157
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 3:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:44.4--100%40.41%36.07%
2111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:47.1+0:02.7+1.64%98.38%39.43%35.02%
3122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:49.5+0:05.1+3.10%96.99%38.56%34.09%
  • Beginner Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 5:19.6--100%11.72%13.39%
234Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 5:50.8+0:31.2+9.76%91.11%3.10%4.93%
3198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 6:09.0+0:49.4+15.46%86.61%-1.92%0.00%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 6:00.6--100%17.20%17.20%
2130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 8:30.4+2:29.8+41.54%70.65%-17.20%-17.20%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 4:30.5--100%26.14%17.68%
2229MARSHALL TAYLORTEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3933 4:58.9+0:28.4+10.50%90.50%18.39%9.04%
3186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 5:58.3+1:27.8+32.46%75.50%2.17%-9.04%
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1120Eddie KonradMead - Konrad Beginner Men 50+53 6:12.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
148Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 7:11.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 5:05.7--100%33.91%32.81%
2236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 7:35.0+2:29.3+48.84%67.19%1.63%0.00%
3180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 10:26.9+5:21.2+105.07%48.76%-35.54%-37.78%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 2:58.6--100%19.07%14.09%
2106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 3:04.5+0:05.9+3.30%96.80%16.39%11.26%
3199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:11.9+0:13.3+7.45%93.07%13.04%7.70%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
143JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 2:54.3--100%9.86%12.61%
291David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 2:56.5+0:02.2+1.26%98.75%8.72%11.51%
3214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 2:56.8+0:02.5+1.43%98.59%8.57%11.36%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 2:51.5--100%11.34%10.02%
2108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 2:55.6+0:04.1+2.39%97.67%9.22%7.87%
3260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 2:58.7+0:07.2+4.20%95.97%7.62%6.24%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
123Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 3:35.5--100%10.17%0.05%
2187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 3:35.6+0:00.1+0.05%99.95%10.13%0.00%
373Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 4:48.6+1:13.1+33.92%74.67%-20.30%-33.86%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 3:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:49.5--100%10.59%5.89%
2149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 2:53.2+0:03.7+2.18%97.86%8.64%3.83%
3157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 2:58.6+0:09.1+5.37%94.90%5.79%0.83%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:44.4--100%10.37%5.16%
2111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:47.1+0:02.7+1.64%98.38%8.90%3.61%
3113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 2:49.9+0:05.5+3.35%96.76%7.37%1.99%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
180Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 3:13.9--100%6.79%3.53%
2132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 3:21.0+0:07.1+3.66%96.47%3.38%0.00%
327Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 3:49.2+0:35.3+18.21%84.60%-10.17%-14.03%
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 3:02.3--100%55.12%35.15%
213Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Men 18 & Under16 3:24.8+0:22.5+12.34%89.01%49.58%27.14%
398Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 4:21.8+1:19.5+43.61%69.63%35.54%6.87%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 3:19.1--100%30.17%35.48%
2114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:21.4+0:02.3+1.16%98.86%29.37%34.74%
3255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 3:33.1+0:14.0+7.03%93.43%25.26%30.95%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
163Joel DunbarCalgary Sport Men 30-3930 2:49.9--100%30.69%23.40%
2115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 2:55.6+0:05.7+3.35%96.75%28.37%20.83%
37Mike AndersonCalgary Sport Men 30-3936 3:00.7+0:10.8+6.36%94.02%26.29%18.53%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 3:06.4--100%30.46%30.11%
2270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 3:38.5+0:32.1+17.22%85.31%18.48%18.07%
310Donny AndersonTacoma - Knolly grassroots Sport Men 40-4942 3:46.8+0:40.4+21.67%82.19%15.38%14.96%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 3:25.7--100%30.08%29.89%
292Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 4:01.8+0:36.1+17.55%85.07%17.81%17.59%
3242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 4:25.5+0:59.8+29.07%77.48%9.75%9.51%
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
121Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 6:08.8--100%0.31%0.31%
25Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 6:11.1+0:02.3+0.62%99.38%-0.31%-0.31%
  • Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
136Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 4:17.5--100%25.38%26.24%
229Meg BrowningRenton - Go Medium Sport Women 19-3931 5:03.9+0:46.4+18.02%84.73%11.94%12.95%
3246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 5:31.2+1:13.7+28.62%77.75%4.03%5.13%
  • Sport Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 4:08.2--100%21.07%16.23%
2200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 4:27.3+0:19.1+7.70%92.85%14.99%9.79%
3125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 4:56.3+0:48.1+19.38%83.77%5.77%0.00%