HUBAPALOOZA ENDURO - Stage 1

Sunday, March 31, 2019 8:36 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 157
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 3:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:44.4--100%40.41%36.07%
2111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:47.1+0:02.7+1.64%98.38%39.43%35.02%
3122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:49.5+0:05.1+3.10%96.99%38.56%34.09%
463Joel DunbarCalgary Sport Men 30-3930 2:49.9+0:05.5+3.35%96.76%38.41%33.93%
4113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 2:49.9+0:05.5+3.35%96.76%38.41%33.93%
6257Nick Quinn Pro Men 2:51.2+0:06.8+4.14%96.03%37.94%33.42%
7178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 2:51.5+0:07.1+4.32%95.86%37.83%33.31%
8225Dave SuttonCastlegar - Sutton Racing Pro Men39 2:51.9+0:07.5+4.56%95.64%37.69%33.15%
961Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 2:52.8+0:08.4+5.11%95.14%37.36%32.80%
10149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 2:53.2+0:08.8+5.35%94.92%37.22%32.65%
1182Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 2:53.9+0:09.5+5.78%94.54%36.96%32.37%
124Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 2:54.1+0:09.7+5.90%94.43%36.89%32.30%
1343JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 2:54.3+0:09.9+6.02%94.32%36.82%32.22%
14108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 2:55.6+0:11.2+6.81%93.62%36.35%31.71%
14115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 2:55.6+0:11.2+6.81%93.62%36.35%31.71%
1691David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 2:56.5+0:12.1+7.36%93.14%36.02%31.36%
17214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 2:56.8+0:12.4+7.54%92.99%35.91%31.25%
18157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 2:58.6+0:14.2+8.64%92.05%35.26%30.55%
18281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 2:58.6+0:14.2+8.64%92.05%35.26%30.55%
20260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 2:58.7+0:14.3+8.70%92.00%35.22%30.51%
2120Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men16 2:59.9+0:15.5+9.43%91.38%34.79%30.04%
22262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 3:00.3+0:15.9+9.67%91.18%34.64%29.89%
237Mike AndersonCalgary Sport Men 30-3936 3:00.7+0:16.3+9.91%90.98%34.50%29.73%
2499CJ HoffmanSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men29 3:00.9+0:16.5+10.04%90.88%34.43%29.65%
25131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 3:02.3+0:17.9+10.89%90.18%33.92%29.11%
26197Philip Rolandwalla walla - Allegro Cyclery Junior Expert Men18 3:02.8+0:18.4+11.19%89.93%33.74%28.91%
27106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 3:04.5+0:20.1+12.23%89.11%33.12%28.25%
2835Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 3:06.1+0:21.7+13.20%88.34%32.54%27.63%
28252Cam YorkColbert Pro Men46 3:06.1+0:21.7+13.20%88.34%32.54%27.63%
30292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 3:06.4+0:22.0+13.38%88.20%32.43%27.51%
31126David LafranceSpokane - Grizzly Adventure Vans- Specialized- Two Expert Men 40-4947 3:10.6+0:26.2+15.94%86.25%30.91%25.88%
32150Joseph McCueFernie, BC Sport Men 30-3931 3:10.9+0:26.5+16.12%86.12%30.80%25.76%
33199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:11.9+0:27.5+16.73%85.67%30.44%25.37%
34239Ryan VinallSpokane Valley Expert Men 19-2930 3:13.1+0:28.7+17.46%85.14%30.01%24.91%
3580Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 3:13.9+0:29.5+17.94%84.79%29.72%24.60%
36143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 3:18.1+0:33.7+20.50%82.99%28.19%22.96%
3767Colton EllingsonSpokane Junior Expert Men17 3:18.8+0:34.4+20.92%82.70%27.94%22.69%
38243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 3:19.1+0:34.7+21.11%82.57%27.83%22.57%
39124Ryan KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Expert Men 40-4946 3:19.8+0:35.4+21.53%82.28%27.58%22.30%
4072Reny Follettlewiston Expert Men 30-3933 3:20.8+0:36.4+22.14%81.87%27.21%21.91%
41132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 3:21.0+0:36.6+22.26%81.79%27.14%21.84%
4288Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 3:21.1+0:36.7+22.32%81.75%27.11%21.80%
43114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:21.4+0:37.0+22.51%81.63%27.00%21.68%
44290William Floyd Expert Men 30-39 3:21.8+0:37.4+22.75%81.47%26.85%21.52%
4511Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 3:22.3+0:37.9+23.05%81.27%26.67%21.33%
4694Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 3:23.3+0:38.9+23.66%80.87%26.31%20.94%
4713Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Men 18 & Under16 3:24.8+0:40.4+24.57%80.27%25.76%20.36%
4845Anthony DaltonIssaquah Sport Men 30-3934 3:25.7+0:41.3+25.12%79.92%25.44%20.01%
48212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 3:25.7+0:41.3+25.12%79.92%25.44%20.01%
5037Sean CoenenGreenacres Expert Men 30-3937 3:27.2+0:42.8+26.03%79.34%24.89%19.42%
51298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 3:27.8+0:43.4+26.40%79.11%24.68%19.19%
5258Tyler DixonMonroe - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2926 3:27.9+0:43.5+26.46%79.08%24.64%19.15%
53139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 3:31.4+0:47.0+28.59%77.77%23.37%17.79%
5424Vincent BootheRossland - Rossland Beer Co / HinterLand Geomatics Sport Men 30-3939 3:31.7+0:47.3+28.77%77.66%23.26%17.67%
5559Sean DocheSpokane Expert Men 19-2922 3:32.5+0:48.1+29.26%77.36%22.97%17.36%
56255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 3:33.1+0:48.7+29.62%77.15%22.76%17.13%
5760Dave DuboseKenmore Expert Men 40-4940 3:34.6+0:50.2+30.54%76.61%22.21%16.55%
5823Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 3:35.5+0:51.1+31.08%76.29%21.89%16.20%
59187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 3:35.6+0:51.2+31.14%76.25%21.85%16.16%
60288Kyle Mensing Sport Men 30-39 3:36.0+0:51.6+31.39%76.11%21.70%16.00%
61228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:36.6+0:52.2+31.75%75.90%21.49%15.77%
62270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 3:38.5+0:54.1+32.91%75.24%20.80%15.03%
63137Patrick MaloneySpokane Sport Men 30-3931 3:41.6+0:57.2+34.79%74.19%19.67%13.82%
64211Davey Simon Expert Men 40-49 3:41.8+0:57.4+34.91%74.12%19.60%13.75%
6569Nick FelureLake Forest Park - GHY Sport Men 30-3935 3:42.0+0:57.6+35.04%74.05%19.53%13.67%
66232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 3:45.3+1:00.9+37.04%72.97%18.33%12.39%
6710Donny AndersonTacoma - Knolly grassroots Sport Men 40-4942 3:46.8+1:02.4+37.96%72.49%17.79%11.80%
6890Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 3:47.5+1:03.1+38.38%72.26%17.54%11.53%
69233Harley ThorimbertMontrose Sport Men 19-2926 3:48.3+1:03.9+38.87%72.01%17.25%11.22%
7027Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 3:49.2+1:04.8+39.42%71.73%16.92%10.87%
7130Jacob BuckMolt Expert Men 19-2926 3:49.9+1:05.5+39.84%71.51%16.67%10.60%
72160Sean MitchellPullman Sport Men 19-2929 3:50.6+1:06.2+40.27%71.29%16.41%10.32%
73202Brian RuchertSpokane Valley - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4942 3:54.5+1:10.1+42.64%70.11%15.00%8.81%
7495Ryan HaylesSammamish - Mt Si Racing Pro Men33 4:01.2+1:16.8+46.72%68.16%12.57%6.20%
7592Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 4:01.8+1:17.4+47.08%67.99%12.35%5.97%
76152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 4:08.2+1:23.8+50.97%66.24%10.03%3.48%
7746Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men16 4:13.5+1:29.1+54.20%64.85%8.11%1.42%
78238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 4:16.8+1:32.4+56.20%64.02%6.92%0.14%
7936Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 4:17.5+1:33.1+56.63%63.84%6.66%-0.14%
79101Jackson HopeSpokane - ForFun Expert Men 19-2922 4:17.5+1:33.1+56.63%63.84%6.66%-0.14%
816Patrick Anderson Sport Men 40-49 4:19.5+1:35.1+57.85%63.35%5.94%-0.91%
82164Tyler NassBEND Sport Men 30-3930 4:20.4+1:36.0+58.39%63.13%5.61%-1.26%
8398Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 4:21.8+1:37.4+59.25%62.80%5.10%-1.81%
84274Erik Brume Sport Men 19-29 4:22.0+1:37.6+59.37%62.75%5.03%-1.89%
85128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 4:23.1+1:38.7+60.04%62.49%4.63%-2.31%
86242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 4:25.5+1:41.1+61.50%61.92%3.76%-3.25%
87224Keaton SumpterNewman Lake Sport Men 18 & Under16 4:27.2+1:42.8+62.53%61.53%3.15%-3.91%
88200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 4:27.3+1:42.9+62.59%61.50%3.11%-3.95%
89181James PhilpCoeur d'Alene Sport Men 30-3929 4:28.0+1:43.6+63.02%61.34%2.86%-4.22%
90119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 4:30.5+1:46.1+64.54%60.78%1.95%-5.19%
91248Scott WillegalleSpokane - Spokane Rocket Velo - North Division Bic Sport Men 40-4948 4:33.9+1:49.5+66.61%60.02%0.72%-6.51%
92138Mark MannSeattle - Mt. Si MTB Sport Men 30-3937 4:38.7+1:54.3+69.53%58.99%-1.02%-8.38%
93286Travis Seltenreich Sport Men 19-29 4:45.4+2:01.0+73.60%57.60%-3.45%-10.99%
9473Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 4:48.6+2:04.2+75.55%56.96%-4.61%-12.23%
95297Kyle Beal Sport Men 40-49 4:50.5+2:06.1+76.70%56.59%-5.30%-12.97%
96166Joey NguyenSpokane Sport Men 30-3936 4:51.6+2:07.2+77.37%56.38%-5.70%-13.40%
97136Ryan Lynn Sport Men 30-39 4:53.8+2:09.4+78.71%55.96%-6.50%-14.25%
98135Ryley Lynn Sport Men 18 & Under12 4:55.0+2:10.6+79.44%55.73%-6.93%-14.72%
99125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 4:56.3+2:11.9+80.23%55.48%-7.40%-15.22%
100229MARSHALL TAYLORTEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3933 4:58.9+2:14.5+81.81%55.00%-8.35%-16.24%
10129Meg BrowningRenton - Go Medium Sport Women 19-3931 5:03.9+2:19.5+84.85%54.10%-10.16%-18.18%
102104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 5:05.7+2:21.3+85.95%53.78%-10.81%-18.88%
103159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 5:08.0+2:23.6+87.35%53.38%-11.64%-19.77%
10465Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Men 18 & Under13 5:08.6+2:24.2+87.71%53.27%-11.86%-20.01%
104145Garth McCalebPendleton Sport Men 19-2927 5:08.6+2:24.2+87.71%53.27%-11.86%-20.01%
106249Zachary WrightCouer D'Alene - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4946 5:09.4+2:25.0+88.20%53.14%-12.15%-20.32%
10732Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 5:09.7+2:25.3+88.38%53.08%-12.26%-20.44%
108158Dan MikkelsonKirkland Sport Men 19-2925 5:10.4+2:26.0+88.81%52.96%-12.51%-20.71%
10919Mike BensonNorth Bend - sketchytrails.com Sport Men 40-4945 5:11.6+2:27.2+89.54%52.76%-12.95%-21.17%
110234Bo TullySpokane Sport Men 19-2927 5:14.5+2:30.1+91.30%52.27%-14.00%-22.30%
111102Josh HopkinsSpokane Sport Men 19-2927 5:15.1+2:30.7+91.67%52.17%-14.22%-22.54%
112151Derek MclawsSpokane Valley Sport Men 19-2928 5:19.5+2:35.1+94.34%51.46%-15.81%-24.25%
113141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 5:19.6+2:35.2+94.40%51.44%-15.85%-24.29%
11462Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 5:21.3+2:36.9+95.44%51.17%-16.46%-24.95%
11557Brody DeweySpokane Sport Men 18 & Under18 5:25.4+2:41.0+97.93%50.52%-17.95%-26.54%
116253Henry SeckingtonMoscow Sport Men 18 & Under14 5:27.6+2:43.2+99.27%50.18%-18.75%-27.40%
117205Kayden ScottMoscow - Scott‚Äôs Tots Sport Men 19-2926 5:29.3+2:44.9+100.30%49.92%-19.36%-28.06%
118246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 5:31.2+2:46.8+101.46%49.64%-20.05%-28.80%
1199Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 5:31.5+2:47.1+101.64%49.59%-20.16%-28.91%
120190Chris RichHillsboro Sport Men 30-3935 5:34.4+2:50.0+103.41%49.16%-21.21%-30.04%
121219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 5:35.1+2:50.7+103.83%49.06%-21.47%-30.31%
122241Kristina WayteRenton - Sketchy Trails Sport Women 19-3931 5:36.7+2:52.3+104.81%48.83%-22.05%-30.94%
123168Jenna NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cyclery Sport Women 19-3932 5:37.4+2:53.0+105.23%48.73%-22.30%-31.21%
124142Marc MattecheckArlington Sport Men 30-3932 5:38.1+2:53.7+105.66%48.62%-22.55%-31.48%
12512Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women 19-3935 5:40.7+2:56.3+107.24%48.25%-23.50%-32.49%
126245Tim WellsPullman Sport Men 50+51 5:42.3+2:57.9+108.21%48.03%-24.08%-33.11%
127127Erik LaithwaiteTrail Sport Men 30-3931 5:45.5+3:01.1+110.16%47.58%-25.24%-34.36%
128215Brandt SouvenirMoscow - Vandal Cycling (University of Idaho) Sport Men 19-2923 5:46.7+3:02.3+110.89%47.42%-25.67%-34.82%
12954Sydney DesmaraisWhitefish Sport Women 19-3925 5:49.1+3:04.7+112.35%47.09%-26.54%-35.76%
130177Jane PattenSpokane Valley - Dirty Jane/RYTO Sport Women 19-3937 5:50.5+3:06.1+113.20%46.90%-27.05%-36.30%
13134Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 5:50.8+3:06.4+113.38%46.86%-27.16%-36.42%
132186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 5:58.3+3:13.9+117.94%45.88%-29.88%-39.34%
13322Kelsie BlanthornSeattle Sport Women 19-3929 5:59.2+3:14.8+118.49%45.77%-30.20%-39.69%
134231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 6:00.6+3:16.2+119.34%45.59%-30.71%-40.23%
13526Robert BoucherSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 6:05.5+3:21.1+122.32%44.98%-32.49%-42.13%
13621Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 6:08.8+3:24.4+124.33%44.58%-33.68%-43.42%
137198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 6:09.0+3:24.6+124.45%44.55%-33.76%-43.50%
13866Jason EkmanBeaverton - Standard Clothing Co Sport Men 40-4947 6:09.2+3:24.8+124.57%44.53%-33.83%-43.57%
138189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women 40+43 6:09.2+3:24.8+124.57%44.53%-33.83%-43.57%
140116Rachael KimbleLynnwood Sport Women 19-3928 6:09.9+3:25.5+125.00%44.44%-34.08%-43.85%
1418Kim AndersonSpokane Sport Women 19-3930 6:10.1+3:25.7+125.12%44.42%-34.15%-43.92%
14286Christina GoodrichSpokane Sport Women 19-3932 6:10.6+3:26.2+125.43%44.36%-34.34%-44.12%
1435Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 6:11.1+3:26.7+125.73%44.30%-34.52%-44.31%
144120Eddie KonradMead - Konrad Beginner Men 50+53 6:12.5+3:28.1+126.58%44.13%-35.02%-44.86%
14571Sara FitzelRossland Sport Women 19-3929 6:17.3+3:32.9+129.50%43.57%-36.76%-46.72%
14655Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 6:19.3+3:34.9+130.72%43.34%-37.49%-47.50%
14725Dave BoucherSpokane Sport Men 50+57 6:28.5+3:44.1+136.31%42.32%-40.82%-51.08%
14868Michelle FastBillings Sport Women 19-3935 6:30.9+3:46.5+137.77%42.06%-41.69%-52.01%
149109Andrea JohnsonSeattle - Team Fun Sport Women 40+47 6:31.2+3:46.8+137.96%42.02%-41.80%-52.13%
150251Ian WyattSpokane Valley - Ian Team Beginner Men 18 & Under17 6:31.5+3:47.1+138.14%41.99%-41.91%-52.25%
15148Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 7:11.8+4:27.4+162.65%38.07%-56.52%-67.92%
152236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 7:35.0+4:50.6+176.76%36.13%-64.93%-76.94%
153130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 8:30.4+5:46.0+210.46%32.21%-85.01%-98.48%
154110Emmanuel JohnstonSpokane - N/A Beginner Men 30-3937 8:57.3+6:12.9+226.82%30.60%-94.76%-108.94%
155180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 10:26.9+7:42.5+281.33%26.22%-127.24%-143.79%
15652Zaine DarringtonSpokane - The Bike Hub Project Team Sport Men 18 & Under16 27:05.9+24:21.5+888.99%10.11%-489.36%-532.28%
-103Ryan HoppingCochrane - Steedz Enduro / Bike Bros Expert Men 30-3935 DNF-----
  • Beginner Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1141Caleb MatsonMoscow - Samalian Pirates Beginner Men 18 & Under16 5:19.6--100%11.72%13.39%
234Ryan ChilsonSpokane Valley Beginner Men 18 & Under16 5:50.8+0:31.2+9.76%91.11%3.10%4.93%
3198Robert RooneyVeradale Beginner Men 18 & Under16 6:09.0+0:49.4+15.46%86.61%-1.92%0.00%
455Jack DesrosierMoscow - paradise creek bicycles Beginner Men 18 & Under16 6:19.3+0:59.7+18.68%84.26%-4.77%-2.79%
5251Ian WyattSpokane Valley - Ian Team Beginner Men 18 & Under17 6:31.5+1:11.9+22.50%81.63%-8.14%-6.10%
  • Beginner Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1231Austin TheriaultArlington Beginner Men 19-2919 6:00.6--100%17.20%17.20%
2130Kurt LamonKirkland Beginner Men 19-2922 8:30.4+2:29.8+41.54%70.65%-17.20%-17.20%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1119JUSTIN KLINGINSMITHCLARKSTON - TEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3934 4:30.5--100%26.14%17.68%
2229MARSHALL TAYLORTEAM JIM Beginner Men 30-3933 4:58.9+0:28.4+10.50%90.50%18.39%9.04%
3186Mike PrussackCOEUR D ALENE Beginner Men 30-3931 5:58.3+1:27.8+32.46%75.50%2.17%-9.04%
4110Emmanuel JohnstonSpokane - N/A Beginner Men 30-3937 8:57.3+4:26.8+98.63%50.34%-46.70%-63.51%
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1120Eddie KonradMead - Konrad Beginner Men 50+53 6:12.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
148Lauren DamonBellingham - March Northwest Beginner Women 18 & Under15 7:11.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1104Mary-Katharine HuebenerBellingham - Team RudeBoy Beginner Women 19-3931 5:05.7--100%33.91%32.81%
2236Shelby Turnbull Beginner Women 19-3927 7:35.0+2:29.3+48.84%67.19%1.63%0.00%
3180Sarah PhilpCoeur d'Alene Beginner Women 19-3929 10:26.9+5:21.2+105.07%48.76%-35.54%-37.78%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 2:58.6--100%19.07%14.09%
2106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 3:04.5+0:05.9+3.30%96.80%16.39%11.26%
3199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:11.9+0:13.3+7.45%93.07%13.04%7.70%
4239Ryan VinallSpokane Valley Expert Men 19-2930 3:13.1+0:14.5+8.12%92.49%12.50%7.12%
588Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 3:21.1+0:22.5+12.60%88.81%8.87%3.27%
694Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 3:23.3+0:24.7+13.83%87.85%7.87%2.21%
758Tyler DixonMonroe - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2926 3:27.9+0:29.3+16.41%85.91%5.79%0.00%
859Sean DocheSpokane Expert Men 19-2922 3:32.5+0:33.9+18.98%84.05%3.71%-2.21%
9228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:36.6+0:38.0+21.28%82.46%1.85%-4.18%
1030Jacob BuckMolt Expert Men 19-2926 3:49.9+0:51.3+28.72%77.69%-4.18%-10.58%
11238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 4:16.8+1:18.2+43.78%69.55%-16.37%-23.52%
12101Jackson HopeSpokane - ForFun Expert Men 19-2922 4:17.5+1:18.9+44.18%69.36%-16.69%-23.86%
13219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 5:35.1+2:36.5+87.63%53.30%-51.85%-61.18%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
143JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 2:54.3--100%9.86%12.61%
291David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 2:56.5+0:02.2+1.26%98.75%8.72%11.51%
3214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 2:56.8+0:02.5+1.43%98.59%8.57%11.36%
4143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 3:18.1+0:23.8+13.65%87.99%-2.45%0.68%
572Reny Follettlewiston Expert Men 30-3933 3:20.8+0:26.5+15.20%86.80%-3.85%-0.68%
6290William Floyd Expert Men 30-39 3:21.8+0:27.5+15.78%86.37%-4.36%-1.18%
737Sean CoenenGreenacres Expert Men 30-3937 3:27.2+0:32.9+18.88%84.12%-7.16%-3.89%
8139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 3:31.4+0:37.1+21.29%82.45%-9.33%-5.99%
-103Ryan HoppingCochrane - Steedz Enduro / Bike Bros Expert Men 30-3935 DNF-----
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 2:51.5--100%11.34%10.02%
2108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 2:55.6+0:04.1+2.39%97.67%9.22%7.87%
3260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 2:58.7+0:07.2+4.20%95.97%7.62%6.24%
435Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 3:06.1+0:14.6+8.51%92.15%3.80%2.36%
5126David LafranceSpokane - Grizzly Adventure Vans- Specialized- Two Expert Men 40-4947 3:10.6+0:19.1+11.14%89.98%1.47%0.00%
6124Ryan KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Expert Men 40-4946 3:19.8+0:28.3+16.50%85.84%-3.29%-4.83%
711Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 3:22.3+0:30.8+17.96%84.78%-4.58%-6.14%
860Dave DuboseKenmore Expert Men 40-4940 3:34.6+0:43.1+25.13%79.92%-10.94%-12.59%
9211Davey Simon Expert Men 40-49 3:41.8+0:50.3+29.33%77.32%-14.66%-16.37%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
123Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 3:35.5--100%10.17%0.05%
2187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 3:35.6+0:00.1+0.05%99.95%10.13%0.00%
373Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 4:48.6+1:13.1+33.92%74.67%-20.30%-33.86%
  • Expert Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1232Dayna ThompsonRossland Expert Women 19-3928 3:45.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 2:49.5--100%10.59%5.89%
2149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 2:53.2+0:03.7+2.18%97.86%8.64%3.83%
3157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 2:58.6+0:09.1+5.37%94.90%5.79%0.83%
420Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men16 2:59.9+0:10.4+6.14%94.22%5.10%0.11%
5262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 3:00.3+0:10.8+6.37%94.01%4.89%-0.11%
6197Philip Rolandwalla walla - Allegro Cyclery Junior Expert Men18 3:02.8+0:13.3+7.85%92.72%3.57%-1.50%
767Colton EllingsonSpokane Junior Expert Men17 3:18.8+0:29.3+17.29%85.26%-4.87%-10.38%
846Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men16 4:13.5+1:24.0+49.56%66.86%-33.72%-40.76%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 2:44.4--100%10.37%5.16%
2111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 2:47.1+0:02.7+1.64%98.38%8.90%3.61%
3113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 2:49.9+0:05.5+3.35%96.76%7.37%1.99%
4257Nick Quinn Pro Men 2:51.2+0:06.8+4.14%96.03%6.66%1.24%
5225Dave SuttonCastlegar - Sutton Racing Pro Men39 2:51.9+0:07.5+4.56%95.64%6.28%0.84%
661Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 2:52.8+0:08.4+5.11%95.14%5.79%0.32%
782Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 2:53.9+0:09.5+5.78%94.54%5.19%-0.32%
84Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 2:54.1+0:09.7+5.90%94.43%5.08%-0.43%
999CJ HoffmanSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men29 3:00.9+0:16.5+10.04%90.88%1.37%-4.36%
10252Cam YorkColbert Pro Men46 3:06.1+0:21.7+13.20%88.34%-1.46%-7.36%
1190Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 3:47.5+1:03.1+38.38%72.26%-24.03%-31.24%
1295Ryan HaylesSammamish - Mt Si Racing Pro Men33 4:01.2+1:16.8+46.72%68.16%-31.50%-39.14%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
180Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 3:13.9--100%6.79%3.53%
2132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 3:21.0+0:07.1+3.66%96.47%3.38%0.00%
327Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 3:49.2+0:35.3+18.21%84.60%-10.17%-14.03%
  • Sport Men 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1131William LandreyMaple Valley - Rotec Cycles USA Sport Men 18 & Under18 3:02.3--100%55.12%35.15%
213Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Men 18 & Under16 3:24.8+0:22.5+12.34%89.01%49.58%27.14%
398Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Men 18 & Under15 4:21.8+1:19.5+43.61%69.63%35.54%6.87%
4128Cason LamSpokane - BIKEHUB Sport Men 18 & Under15 4:23.1+1:20.8+44.32%69.29%35.22%6.40%
5224Keaton SumpterNewman Lake Sport Men 18 & Under16 4:27.2+1:24.9+46.57%68.23%34.21%4.94%
6135Ryley Lynn Sport Men 18 & Under12 4:55.0+1:52.7+61.82%61.80%27.37%-4.94%
765Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Men 18 & Under13 5:08.6+2:06.3+69.28%59.07%24.02%-9.78%
857Brody DeweySpokane Sport Men 18 & Under18 5:25.4+2:23.1+78.50%56.02%19.89%-15.76%
9253Henry SeckingtonMoscow Sport Men 18 & Under14 5:27.6+2:25.3+79.70%55.65%19.34%-16.54%
1052Zaine DarringtonSpokane - The Bike Hub Project Team Sport Men 18 & Under16 27:05.9+24:03.6+791.88%11.21%-300.30%-478.41%
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1243Drew StuesseSpokane Sport Men 19-2925 3:19.1--100%30.17%35.48%
2114Dan KatesSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 3:21.4+0:02.3+1.16%98.86%29.37%34.74%
3255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 3:33.1+0:14.0+7.03%93.43%25.26%30.95%
4233Harley ThorimbertMontrose Sport Men 19-2926 3:48.3+0:29.2+14.67%87.21%19.93%26.02%
5160Sean MitchellPullman Sport Men 19-2929 3:50.6+0:31.5+15.82%86.34%19.12%25.28%
6274Erik Brume Sport Men 19-29 4:22.0+1:02.9+31.59%75.99%8.11%15.10%
7286Travis Seltenreich Sport Men 19-29 4:45.4+1:26.3+43.35%69.76%-0.09%7.52%
8159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 5:08.0+1:48.9+54.70%64.64%-8.02%0.19%
9145Garth McCalebPendleton Sport Men 19-2927 5:08.6+1:49.5+55.00%64.52%-8.23%0.00%
1032Adam BurnsideRancho Cucamonga Sport Men 19-2920 5:09.7+1:50.6+55.55%64.29%-8.62%-0.36%
11158Dan MikkelsonKirkland Sport Men 19-2925 5:10.4+1:51.3+55.90%64.14%-8.86%-0.58%
12234Bo TullySpokane Sport Men 19-2927 5:14.5+1:55.4+57.96%63.31%-10.30%-1.91%
13102Josh HopkinsSpokane Sport Men 19-2927 5:15.1+1:56.0+58.26%63.19%-10.51%-2.11%
14151Derek MclawsSpokane Valley Sport Men 19-2928 5:19.5+2:00.4+60.47%62.32%-12.05%-3.53%
15205Kayden ScottMoscow - Scott‚Äôs Tots Sport Men 19-2926 5:29.3+2:10.2+65.39%60.46%-15.49%-6.71%
16215Brandt SouvenirMoscow - Vandal Cycling (University of Idaho) Sport Men 19-2923 5:46.7+2:27.6+74.13%57.43%-21.59%-12.35%
1726Robert BoucherSpokane Sport Men 19-2923 6:05.5+2:46.4+83.58%54.47%-28.19%-18.44%
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
163Joel DunbarCalgary Sport Men 30-3930 2:49.9--100%30.69%23.40%
2115Will KearnsFernie Sport Men 30-3930 2:55.6+0:05.7+3.35%96.75%28.37%20.83%
37Mike AndersonCalgary Sport Men 30-3936 3:00.7+0:10.8+6.36%94.02%26.29%18.53%
4150Joseph McCueFernie, BC Sport Men 30-3931 3:10.9+0:21.0+12.36%89.00%22.12%13.93%
545Anthony DaltonIssaquah Sport Men 30-3934 3:25.7+0:35.8+21.07%82.60%16.09%7.26%
6298Eric Gottfried Sport Men 30-39 3:27.8+0:37.9+22.31%81.76%15.23%6.31%
724Vincent BootheRossland - Rossland Beer Co / HinterLand Geomatics Sport Men 30-3939 3:31.7+0:41.8+24.60%80.26%13.64%4.55%
8288Kyle Mensing Sport Men 30-39 3:36.0+0:46.1+27.13%78.66%11.88%2.61%
9137Patrick MaloneySpokane Sport Men 30-3931 3:41.6+0:51.7+30.43%76.67%9.60%0.09%
1069Nick FelureLake Forest Park - GHY Sport Men 30-3935 3:42.0+0:52.1+30.67%76.53%9.44%-0.09%
11164Tyler NassBEND Sport Men 30-3930 4:20.4+1:30.5+53.27%65.25%-6.23%-17.40%
12181James PhilpCoeur d'Alene Sport Men 30-3929 4:28.0+1:38.1+57.74%63.40%-9.33%-20.83%
13138Mark MannSeattle - Mt. Si MTB Sport Men 30-3937 4:38.7+1:48.8+64.04%60.96%-13.69%-25.65%
14166Joey NguyenSpokane Sport Men 30-3936 4:51.6+2:01.7+71.63%58.26%-18.96%-31.47%
15136Ryan Lynn Sport Men 30-39 4:53.8+2:03.9+72.93%57.83%-19.85%-32.46%
16190Chris RichHillsboro Sport Men 30-3935 5:34.4+2:44.5+96.82%50.81%-36.42%-50.77%
17142Marc MattecheckArlington Sport Men 30-3932 5:38.1+2:48.2+99.00%50.25%-37.92%-52.43%
18127Erik LaithwaiteTrail Sport Men 30-3931 5:45.5+2:55.6+103.35%49.18%-40.94%-55.77%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1292Brad White Sport Men 40-49 3:06.4--100%30.46%30.11%
2270Aaron Faulhaber Sport Men 40-49 3:38.5+0:32.1+17.22%85.31%18.48%18.07%
310Donny AndersonTacoma - Knolly grassroots Sport Men 40-4942 3:46.8+0:40.4+21.67%82.19%15.38%14.96%
4202Brian RuchertSpokane Valley - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4942 3:54.5+0:48.1+25.80%79.49%12.51%12.07%
56Patrick Anderson Sport Men 40-49 4:19.5+1:13.1+39.22%71.83%3.18%2.70%
6248Scott WillegalleSpokane - Spokane Rocket Velo - North Division Bic Sport Men 40-4948 4:33.9+1:27.5+46.94%68.05%-2.19%-2.70%
7297Kyle Beal Sport Men 40-49 4:50.5+1:44.1+55.85%64.17%-8.38%-8.92%
8249Zachary WrightCouer D'Alene - MoJo Cartel Sport Men 40-4946 5:09.4+2:03.0+65.99%60.25%-15.43%-16.01%
919Mike BensonNorth Bend - sketchytrails.com Sport Men 40-4945 5:11.6+2:05.2+67.17%59.82%-16.26%-16.84%
1066Jason EkmanBeaverton - Standard Clothing Co Sport Men 40-4947 6:09.2+3:02.8+98.07%50.49%-37.75%-38.43%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 3:25.7--100%30.08%29.89%
292Mark HarrisLa Grande Sport Men 50+51 4:01.8+0:36.1+17.55%85.07%17.81%17.59%
3242Paul WeberSpokane - North Side Riders Sport Men 50+54 4:25.5+0:59.8+29.07%77.48%9.75%9.51%
462Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 5:21.3+1:55.6+56.20%64.02%-9.22%-9.51%
5245Tim WellsPullman Sport Men 50+51 5:42.3+2:16.6+66.41%60.09%-16.36%-16.67%
625Dave BoucherSpokane Sport Men 50+57 6:28.5+3:02.8+88.87%52.95%-32.06%-32.41%
  • Sport Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
121Molly BlairGHY Sport Women 18 & Under11 6:08.8--100%0.31%0.31%
25Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Women 18 & Under14 6:11.1+0:02.3+0.62%99.38%-0.31%-0.31%
  • Sport Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
136Cynthia ClarkCanmore - CAFE Sport Women 19-3933 4:17.5--100%25.38%26.24%
229Meg BrowningRenton - Go Medium Sport Women 19-3931 5:03.9+0:46.4+18.02%84.73%11.94%12.95%
3246Rebecca WheatonNorth Bend - Spokeswomen Sport Women 19-3928 5:31.2+1:13.7+28.62%77.75%4.03%5.13%
49Ariana AndersonMead Sport Women 19-3929 5:31.5+1:14.0+28.74%77.68%3.94%5.04%
5241Kristina WayteRenton - Sketchy Trails Sport Women 19-3931 5:36.7+1:19.2+30.76%76.48%2.43%3.55%
6168Jenna NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cyclery Sport Women 19-3932 5:37.4+1:19.9+31.03%76.32%2.23%3.35%
712Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women 19-3935 5:40.7+1:23.2+32.31%75.58%1.27%2.41%
854Sydney DesmaraisWhitefish Sport Women 19-3925 5:49.1+1:31.6+35.57%73.76%-1.16%0.00%
9177Jane PattenSpokane Valley - Dirty Jane/RYTO Sport Women 19-3937 5:50.5+1:33.0+36.12%73.47%-1.56%-0.40%
1022Kelsie BlanthornSeattle Sport Women 19-3929 5:59.2+1:41.7+39.50%71.69%-4.09%-2.89%
11116Rachael KimbleLynnwood Sport Women 19-3928 6:09.9+1:52.4+43.65%69.61%-7.19%-5.96%
128Kim AndersonSpokane Sport Women 19-3930 6:10.1+1:52.6+43.73%69.58%-7.24%-6.02%
1386Christina GoodrichSpokane Sport Women 19-3932 6:10.6+1:53.1+43.92%69.48%-7.39%-6.16%
1471Sara FitzelRossland Sport Women 19-3929 6:17.3+1:59.8+46.52%68.25%-9.33%-8.08%
1568Michelle FastBillings Sport Women 19-3935 6:30.9+2:13.4+51.81%65.87%-13.27%-11.97%
  • Sport Women 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1152Jennifer McLeanTrail Sport Women 40+40 4:08.2--100%21.07%16.23%
2200Caroline Rousselle Sport Women 40+48 4:27.3+0:19.1+7.70%92.85%14.99%9.79%
3125Nicola Kuhn Sport Women 40+48 4:56.3+0:48.1+19.38%83.77%5.77%0.00%
4189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women 40+43 6:09.2+2:01.0+48.75%67.23%-17.42%-24.60%
5109Andrea JohnsonSeattle - Team Fun Sport Women 40+47 6:31.2+2:23.0+57.61%63.45%-24.41%-32.03%