BGCC Time Trial 27/3/19

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 17:56 (GMT+11) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Campbell, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 16
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2019 18:59 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BGCC Time Trial 27/3/19

  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
134Russell LuttonM 26:09.4--100%8.99%6.35%
273Scott Macwilliam and David AbelaM 26:34.8+0:25.4+1.62%98.41%7.52%4.84%
368Roger MurrayM 26:59.7+0:50.3+3.21%96.89%6.07%3.35%
43Jesse RobertsonM 27:51.6+1:42.2+6.51%93.89%3.06%0.25%
5117Kevin SwainM 28:00.1+1:50.7+7.05%93.41%2.57%-0.25%
6121Kevin TaylorM 30:04.5+3:55.1+14.98%86.97%-4.64%-7.68%
728Mark RobinsonM 30:39.3+4:29.9+17.20%85.33%-6.66%-9.75%
842Kerri VaughanF 33:36.0+7:26.6+28.46%77.85%-16.91%-20.30%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
142Kerri VaughanF 33:36.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
134Russell LuttonM 26:09.4--100%6.74%6.11%
273Scott Macwilliam and David AbelaM 26:34.8+0:25.4+1.62%98.41%5.23%4.59%
368Roger MurrayM 26:59.7+0:50.3+3.21%96.89%3.75%3.10%
43Jesse RobertsonM 27:51.6+1:42.2+6.51%93.89%0.66%0.00%
5117Kevin SwainM 28:00.1+1:50.7+7.05%93.41%0.16%-0.51%
6121Kevin TaylorM 30:04.5+3:55.1+14.98%86.97%-7.23%-7.95%
728Mark RobinsonM 30:39.3+4:29.9+17.20%85.33%-9.30%-10.03%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
148Simon StenhouseM 45:01.6--100%15.56%15.55%
2112Richard FoxM 49:50.6+4:49.0+10.70%90.34%6.53%6.52%
312Mark DawsonM 52:29.0+7:27.4+16.56%85.79%1.58%1.56%
4120Paul LewandowskiM 52:42.7+7:41.1+17.07%85.42%1.15%1.14%
58Patricia AshtonF 53:55.4+8:53.8+19.76%83.50%-1.12%-1.14%
66Rob WilsonM 55:08.6+10:07.0+22.47%81.65%-3.41%-3.42%
733Robert BruceM 56:20.6+11:19.0+25.13%79.91%-5.66%-5.68%
8101Greg ChesherM 1:01:07.8+16:06.2+35.76%73.66%-14.64%-14.65%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
18Patricia AshtonF 53:55.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
148Simon StenhouseM 45:01.6--100%15.43%14.58%
2112Richard FoxM 49:50.6+4:49.0+10.70%90.34%6.38%5.44%
312Mark DawsonM 52:29.0+7:27.4+16.56%85.79%1.42%0.43%
4120Paul LewandowskiM 52:42.7+7:41.1+17.07%85.42%0.99%0.00%
56Rob WilsonM 55:08.6+10:07.0+22.47%81.65%-3.57%-4.61%
633Robert BruceM 56:20.6+11:19.0+25.13%79.91%-5.83%-6.89%
7101Greg ChesherM 1:01:07.8+16:06.2+35.76%73.66%-14.82%-15.97%