Hammerfest XC 2019

Sunday, March 24, 2019 11:07 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Parksville, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 5:19 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Rory BratrudComox, BC Beginner14M 43:14.9--100%52.09%52.35%
2109Nicky BegleyVictoria, BC Beginner12M 45:04.4+1:49.5+4.22%95.95%50.07%50.33%
3107Terry BaumPort Alberni, BC Beginner66M 45:09.2+1:54.3+4.40%95.78%49.98%50.25%
4112Mathilde RoldanWhitehorse, YT Beginner14F 48:53.1+5:38.2+13.03%88.47%45.84%46.13%
5106Keagan LidstromBritannia Beach - Dad Beginner13M 49:08.8+5:53.9+13.64%88.00%45.55%45.85%
6108Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner11F 51:51.1+8:36.2+19.89%83.41%42.56%42.87%
7100Lincoln LairdNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Beginner10M 52:09.0+8:54.1+20.58%82.93%42.23%42.54%
8114Gray TunnahCumberland Beginner11M 55:18.6+12:03.7+27.89%78.19%38.72%39.06%
9116Erik LeikmoserComox - Trail Bicycle Racing Beginner12M 56:10.7+12:55.8+29.90%76.98%37.76%38.10%
10105Shawn LidstromCoombs, BC Beginner41M 57:54.2+14:39.3+33.89%74.69%35.85%36.20%
11110Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner10M 59:31.9+16:17.0+37.65%72.65%34.05%34.40%
12103Rusty MercerParksville Beginner12M 59:40.2+16:25.3+37.97%72.48%33.89%34.25%
13115Moss E. KingVictoria Beginner11F 59:44.2+16:29.3+38.12%72.40%33.82%34.18%
14102Brandon GonzalesLadysmith, BC Beginner37M 1:00:34.2+17:19.3+40.05%71.40%32.90%33.26%
15101Kathy GonzalesLadysmith, BC Beginner37F 1:03:05.6+19:50.7+45.89%68.55%30.10%30.48%
16208Ryan ClarkeVictoria, BC - Victoria Breakaway Cycling Intermediate40M 1:07:55.0+24:40.1+57.04%63.68%24.76%25.16%
17227Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc Intermediate39M 1:08:12.5+24:57.6+57.71%63.41%24.44%24.84%
18223Erik DiertensVictoria, BC Intermediate20M 1:10:50.9+27:36.0+63.82%61.04%21.51%21.93%
19225Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC Intermediate36M 1:13:11.7+29:56.8+69.24%59.09%18.91%19.35%
20232Sam FinkeVictoria Intermediate18M 1:15:43.9+32:29.0+75.11%57.11%16.10%16.55%
21218Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing Intermediate42M 1:16:08.2+32:53.3+76.05%56.80%15.65%16.11%
22203Chad GriceVictoria, BC Intermediate34M 1:16:37.4+33:22.5+77.17%56.44%15.11%15.57%
23221Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate13F 1:17:46.5+34:31.6+79.83%55.61%13.84%14.30%
24230Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:17:49.9+34:35.0+79.96%55.57%13.77%14.24%
25311Felix BurkeMont-Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Expert23M 1:20:15.1+37:00.2+85.56%53.89%11.09%11.57%
26309Carter NieuwesteegFernie, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles Expert22M 1:21:39.8+38:24.9+88.82%52.96%9.53%10.02%
27211Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Intermediate15F 1:23:02.7+39:47.8+92.02%52.08%8.00%8.49%
28319Tate HauganVictoria, BC - Felt Bicycles Expert19M 1:25:02.1+41:47.2+96.62%50.86%5.79%6.30%
29215Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC Intermediate18F 1:25:05.0+41:50.1+96.73%50.83%5.74%6.25%
30201Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling Intermediate13M 1:25:08.0+41:53.1+96.85%50.80%5.68%6.19%
31222Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate13M 1:25:15.0+42:00.1+97.12%50.73%5.56%6.06%
32214Kai SargentVictoria, BC Intermediate12M 1:25:23.8+42:08.9+97.46%50.64%5.39%5.90%
33315Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert36M 1:25:36.1+42:21.2+97.93%50.52%5.17%5.68%
34202Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling Intermediate15F 1:26:22.9+43:08.0+99.73%50.07%4.30%4.82%
35200Patricia RoneyVictoria, BC Intermediate34F 1:26:33.7+43:18.8+100.15%49.96%4.10%4.62%
36216Mike SpinkQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate41M 1:26:43.6+43:28.7+100.53%49.87%3.92%4.44%
37219Isaiah PadgettColwood, BC - Cycle Co., Norco, Oakbay Bikes Intermediate14M 1:27:13.5+43:58.6+101.68%49.58%3.37%3.89%
38206Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate39F 1:27:19.3+44:04.4+101.91%49.53%3.26%3.78%
39303Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Naked Bicycles Expert35M 1:27:36.1+44:21.2+102.56%49.37%2.95%3.47%
40346Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles Expert26M 1:27:38.1+44:23.2+102.63%49.35%2.91%3.44%
41340Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Expert17M 1:27:51.5+44:36.6+103.15%49.23%2.67%3.19%
42226Christina RiceNanaimo Intermediate48F 1:28:15.8+45:00.9+104.08%49.00%2.22%2.74%
43207Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate49M 1:29:49.6+46:34.7+107.70%48.15%0.49%1.02%
44344Parker BloomVictoria Expert29M 1:31:40.9+48:26.0+111.99%47.17%-1.57%-1.02%
45231Rachel CareyVictoria, BC - The Beagle Pub Intermediate21F 1:32:29.6+49:14.7+113.87%46.76%-2.47%-1.92%
46220Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate35F 1:32:56.2+49:41.3+114.89%46.54%-2.96%-2.40%
47316Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert38M 1:33:46.7+50:31.8+116.84%46.12%-3.89%-3.33%
48324Scott MitchellVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert39M 1:34:39.2+51:24.3+118.86%45.69%-4.86%-4.30%
49317Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert53M 1:34:50.9+51:36.0+119.31%45.60%-5.08%-4.51%
50336Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert16M 1:35:00.0+51:45.1+119.66%45.52%-5.25%-4.68%
51204Lindsay BurgessVictoria, BC Intermediate36F 1:35:10.6+51:55.7+120.07%45.44%-5.44%-4.87%
52229Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:35:38.3+52:23.4+121.14%45.22%-5.95%-5.38%
53301Mark KarauVictoria, BC - BSC Pb Snow Leopard Racing Expert29M 1:36:09.3+52:54.4+122.33%44.98%-6.53%-5.95%
54322Chris BirchCoal City Cycles Expert50M 1:37:00.0+53:45.1+124.29%44.59%-7.46%-6.88%
55233Erin MacluskieComox Intermediate45M 1:37:39.4+54:24.5+125.80%44.29%-8.19%-7.61%
56327Graham FrostSidney, BC - Russ Hays Sidney Expert36M 1:39:00.1+55:45.2+128.91%43.68%-9.68%-9.09%
57325Alexander WalkerVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Expert27M 1:41:09.2+57:54.3+133.89%42.76%-12.06%-11.46%
58304Joe McMahenVictoria, BC Expert36M 1:41:38.8+58:23.9+135.03%42.55%-12.61%-12.00%
59320Daniel DennisVictoria, BC Expert26M 1:42:51.4+59:36.5+137.83%42.05%-13.95%-13.34%
60306Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert56M 1:43:14.0+59:59.1+138.70%41.89%-14.37%-13.75%
61333Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE Expert20M 1:43:28.0+1:00:13.1+139.24%41.80%-14.63%-14.01%
62205Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC Intermediate55M 1:44:10.3+1:00:55.4+140.87%41.52%-15.41%-14.78%
63314Steve LanComox, BC Expert44M 1:44:14.3+1:00:59.4+141.02%41.49%-15.48%-14.86%
64217Tina BowmanNanaimo, BC Intermediate44F 1:44:54.0+1:01:39.1+142.55%41.23%-16.21%-15.59%
65300Sandor BorosVictoria, BC - Fuzzy Cactus Racing Expert35M 1:46:17.7+1:03:02.8+145.78%40.69%-17.76%-17.12%
66331Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC Expert59M 1:47:03.1+1:03:48.2+147.53%40.40%-18.60%-17.96%
67338Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing Expert39M 1:48:27.7+1:05:12.8+150.79%39.87%-20.16%-19.51%
68343Leydy GarciaNanaimo Expert36F 1:49:20.3+1:06:05.4+152.82%39.55%-21.13%-20.48%
69321Liam SargentVictoria, BC Expert15M 1:50:38.0+1:07:23.1+155.81%39.09%-22.57%-21.90%
70318Holly HenryVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Expert21F 1:50:43.6+1:07:28.7+156.03%39.06%-22.67%-22.01%
71345Connor BosenbergVictoria, BC Expert16M 1:50:47.1+1:07:32.2+156.16%39.04%-22.73%-22.07%
72313Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Expert41M 1:51:15.4+1:08:00.5+157.25%38.87%-23.26%-22.59%
73323Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 1:51:23.5+1:08:08.6+157.56%38.83%-23.41%-22.74%
74329Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert32M 1:51:26.2+1:08:11.3+157.67%38.81%-23.46%-22.79%
75302Jessica DulongVictoria, BC Expert36F 1:51:55.6+1:08:40.7+158.80%38.64%-24.00%-23.33%
76210Kyra WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate24F 1:53:00.0+1:09:45.1+161.28%38.27%-25.19%-24.51%
77334Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT Expert15F 1:53:20.5+1:10:05.6+162.07%38.16%-25.57%-24.89%
78312Aaron AmarCumberland, BC Expert47M 1:55:31.7+1:12:16.8+167.13%37.44%-27.99%-27.30%
79341Benjamin CostinVictoria Expert31M 1:57:44.4+1:14:29.5+172.24%36.73%-30.44%-29.74%
80307Dharma FontaineErrington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey Expert44M 1:59:17.3+1:16:02.4+175.82%36.26%-32.15%-31.44%
81305Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Thrills And Skills Cycling Co. Expert49M 1:59:25.4+1:16:10.5+176.13%36.21%-32.30%-31.59%
82328Dana WackerNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert30F 2:08:31.1+1:25:16.2+197.16%33.65%-42.38%-41.61%
83337Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 2:16:01.0+1:32:46.1+214.50%31.80%-50.69%-49.87%
84326Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Expert37F 2:17:48.4+1:34:33.5+218.64%31.38%-52.67%-51.85%
85310Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC Expert49F 2:23:39.1+1:40:24.2+232.16%30.11%-59.15%-58.29%
86339Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC Expert49M 2:23:48.8+1:40:33.9+232.53%30.07%-59.32%-58.46%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Mathilde RoldanWhitehorse, YT Beginner14F 48:53.1--100%49.48%47.40%
2108Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner11F 51:51.1+2:58.0+6.07%94.28%46.42%44.21%
3115Moss E. KingVictoria Beginner11F 59:44.2+10:51.1+22.20%81.83%38.27%35.72%
4101Kathy GonzalesLadysmith, BC Beginner37F 1:03:05.6+14:12.5+29.06%77.48%34.80%32.11%
5221Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate13F 1:17:46.5+28:53.4+59.10%62.85%19.63%16.31%
6211Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Intermediate15F 1:23:02.7+34:09.6+69.88%58.87%14.18%10.64%
7215Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC Intermediate18F 1:25:05.0+36:11.9+74.05%57.46%12.08%8.45%
8202Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling Intermediate15F 1:26:22.9+37:29.8+76.70%56.59%10.73%7.05%
9200Patricia RoneyVictoria, BC Intermediate34F 1:26:33.7+37:40.6+77.07%56.47%10.55%6.86%
10206Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate39F 1:27:19.3+38:26.2+78.63%55.98%9.76%6.04%
11226Christina RiceNanaimo Intermediate48F 1:28:15.8+39:22.7+80.55%55.39%8.79%5.03%
12231Rachel CareyVictoria, BC - The Beagle Pub Intermediate21F 1:32:29.6+43:36.5+89.21%52.85%4.42%0.48%
13220Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate35F 1:32:56.2+44:03.1+90.11%52.60%3.96%0.00%
14204Lindsay BurgessVictoria, BC Intermediate36F 1:35:10.6+46:17.5+94.70%51.36%1.65%-2.41%
15217Tina BowmanNanaimo, BC Intermediate44F 1:44:54.0+56:00.9+114.59%46.60%-8.40%-12.87%
16343Leydy GarciaNanaimo Expert36F 1:49:20.3+1:00:27.2+123.66%44.71%-12.99%-17.65%
17318Holly HenryVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Expert21F 1:50:43.6+1:01:50.5+126.50%44.15%-14.42%-19.14%
18323Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 1:51:23.5+1:02:30.4+127.86%43.89%-15.11%-19.86%
19302Jessica DulongVictoria, BC Expert36F 1:51:55.6+1:03:02.5+128.96%43.68%-15.66%-20.43%
20210Kyra WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate24F 1:53:00.0+1:04:06.9+131.15%43.26%-16.77%-21.59%
21334Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT Expert15F 1:53:20.5+1:04:27.4+131.85%43.13%-17.13%-21.96%
22328Dana WackerNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert30F 2:08:31.1+1:19:38.0+162.90%38.04%-32.81%-38.29%
23337Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 2:16:01.0+1:27:07.9+178.24%35.94%-40.56%-46.35%
24326Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Expert37F 2:17:48.4+1:28:55.3+181.90%35.47%-42.41%-48.28%
25310Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC Expert49F 2:23:39.1+1:34:46.0+193.86%34.03%-48.45%-54.57%
  • Female - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Mathilde RoldanWhitehorse, YT Beginner14F 48:53.1--100%12.54%12.38%
2108Brailyn WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner11F 51:51.1+2:58.0+6.07%94.28%7.23%7.07%
3115Moss E. KingVictoria Beginner11F 59:44.2+10:51.1+22.20%81.83%-6.88%-7.07%
4101Kathy GonzalesLadysmith, BC Beginner37F 1:03:05.6+14:12.5+29.06%77.48%-12.89%-13.08%
  • Female - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1343Leydy GarciaNanaimo Expert36F 1:49:20.3--100%10.76%3.53%
2318Holly HenryVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Expert21F 1:50:43.6+1:23.3+1.27%98.75%9.63%2.31%
3323Emmy LanComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 1:51:23.5+2:03.2+1.88%98.16%9.09%1.72%
4302Jessica DulongVictoria, BC Expert36F 1:51:55.6+2:35.3+2.37%97.69%8.65%1.25%
5334Mara RoldanWhitehorse, YT Expert15F 1:53:20.5+4:00.2+3.66%96.47%7.49%0.00%
6328Dana WackerNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert30F 2:08:31.1+19:10.8+17.54%85.08%-4.89%-13.39%
7337Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert15F 2:16:01.0+26:40.7+24.40%80.39%-11.01%-20.01%
8326Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles Expert37F 2:17:48.4+28:28.1+26.04%79.34%-12.47%-21.59%
9310Nadia PlamondonNanaimo, BC Expert49F 2:23:39.1+34:18.8+31.38%76.11%-17.24%-26.74%
  • Female - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate13F 1:17:46.5--100%14.61%11.41%
2211Adele WinkerVictoria, BC - The Cycling Co. Intermediate15F 1:23:02.7+5:16.2+6.78%93.65%8.82%5.41%
3215Frederica Blouin-ComeauComox, BC Intermediate18F 1:25:05.0+7:18.5+9.40%91.41%6.58%3.09%
4202Sabine WorsfoldBrentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling Intermediate15F 1:26:22.9+8:36.4+11.07%90.04%5.16%1.61%
5200Patricia RoneyVictoria, BC Intermediate34F 1:26:33.7+8:47.2+11.30%89.85%4.96%1.40%
6206Heather RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Intermediate39F 1:27:19.3+9:32.8+12.27%89.07%4.12%0.54%
7226Christina RiceNanaimo Intermediate48F 1:28:15.8+10:29.3+13.49%88.12%3.09%-0.54%
8231Rachel CareyVictoria, BC - The Beagle Pub Intermediate21F 1:32:29.6+14:43.1+18.92%84.09%-1.55%-5.35%
9220Carlin LindsayCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate35F 1:32:56.2+15:09.7+19.49%83.69%-2.04%-5.86%
10204Lindsay BurgessVictoria, BC Intermediate36F 1:35:10.6+17:24.1+22.37%81.72%-4.50%-8.41%
11217Tina BowmanNanaimo, BC Intermediate44F 1:44:54.0+27:07.5+34.88%74.14%-15.18%-19.49%
12210Kyra WilsonQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate24F 1:53:00.0+35:13.5+45.29%68.83%-24.07%-28.71%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Rory BratrudComox, BC Beginner14M 43:14.9--100%50.63%50.77%
2109Nicky BegleyVictoria, BC Beginner12M 45:04.4+1:49.5+4.22%95.95%48.55%48.70%
3107Terry BaumPort Alberni, BC Beginner66M 45:09.2+1:54.3+4.40%95.78%48.45%48.61%
4106Keagan LidstromBritannia Beach - Dad Beginner13M 49:08.8+5:53.9+13.64%88.00%43.90%44.06%
5100Lincoln LairdNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Beginner10M 52:09.0+8:54.1+20.58%82.93%40.47%40.64%
6114Gray TunnahCumberland Beginner11M 55:18.6+12:03.7+27.89%78.19%36.86%37.05%
7116Erik LeikmoserComox - Trail Bicycle Racing Beginner12M 56:10.7+12:55.8+29.90%76.98%35.87%36.06%
8105Shawn LidstromCoombs, BC Beginner41M 57:54.2+14:39.3+33.89%74.69%33.90%34.09%
9110Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner10M 59:31.9+16:17.0+37.65%72.65%32.04%32.24%
10103Rusty MercerParksville Beginner12M 59:40.2+16:25.3+37.97%72.48%31.88%32.08%
11102Brandon GonzalesLadysmith, BC Beginner37M 1:00:34.2+17:19.3+40.05%71.40%30.86%31.06%
12208Ryan ClarkeVictoria, BC - Victoria Breakaway Cycling Intermediate40M 1:07:55.0+24:40.1+57.04%63.68%22.47%22.70%
13227Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc Intermediate39M 1:08:12.5+24:57.6+57.71%63.41%22.14%22.37%
14223Erik DiertensVictoria, BC Intermediate20M 1:10:50.9+27:36.0+63.82%61.04%19.12%19.36%
15225Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC Intermediate36M 1:13:11.7+29:56.8+69.24%59.09%16.44%16.69%
16232Sam FinkeVictoria Intermediate18M 1:15:43.9+32:29.0+75.11%57.11%13.55%13.80%
17218Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing Intermediate42M 1:16:08.2+32:53.3+76.05%56.80%13.08%13.34%
18203Chad GriceVictoria, BC Intermediate34M 1:16:37.4+33:22.5+77.17%56.44%12.53%12.79%
19230Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:17:49.9+34:35.0+79.96%55.57%11.15%11.41%
20311Felix BurkeMont-Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Expert23M 1:20:15.1+37:00.2+85.56%53.89%8.39%8.66%
21309Carter NieuwesteegFernie, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles Expert22M 1:21:39.8+38:24.9+88.82%52.96%6.78%7.05%
22319Tate HauganVictoria, BC - Felt Bicycles Expert19M 1:25:02.1+41:47.2+96.62%50.86%2.93%3.21%
23201Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling Intermediate13M 1:25:08.0+41:53.1+96.85%50.80%2.81%3.10%
24222Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate13M 1:25:15.0+42:00.1+97.12%50.73%2.68%2.97%
25214Kai SargentVictoria, BC Intermediate12M 1:25:23.8+42:08.9+97.46%50.64%2.51%2.80%
26315Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert36M 1:25:36.1+42:21.2+97.93%50.52%2.28%2.57%
27216Mike SpinkQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate41M 1:26:43.6+43:28.7+100.53%49.87%1.00%1.29%
28219Isaiah PadgettColwood, BC - Cycle Co., Norco, Oakbay Bikes Intermediate14M 1:27:13.5+43:58.6+101.68%49.58%0.43%0.72%
29303Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Naked Bicycles Expert35M 1:27:36.1+44:21.2+102.56%49.37%0.00%0.29%
30346Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles Expert26M 1:27:38.1+44:23.2+102.63%49.35%-0.04%0.25%
31340Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Expert17M 1:27:51.5+44:36.6+103.15%49.23%-0.30%0.00%
32207Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate49M 1:29:49.6+46:34.7+107.70%48.15%-2.54%-2.24%
33344Parker BloomVictoria Expert29M 1:31:40.9+48:26.0+111.99%47.17%-4.66%-4.35%
34316Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert38M 1:33:46.7+50:31.8+116.84%46.12%-7.05%-6.74%
35324Scott MitchellVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert39M 1:34:39.2+51:24.3+118.86%45.69%-8.05%-7.73%
36317Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert53M 1:34:50.9+51:36.0+119.31%45.60%-8.28%-7.96%
37336Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert16M 1:35:00.0+51:45.1+119.66%45.52%-8.45%-8.13%
38229Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:35:38.3+52:23.4+121.14%45.22%-9.18%-8.86%
39301Mark KarauVictoria, BC - BSC Pb Snow Leopard Racing Expert29M 1:36:09.3+52:54.4+122.33%44.98%-9.77%-9.44%
40322Chris BirchCoal City Cycles Expert50M 1:37:00.0+53:45.1+124.29%44.59%-10.73%-10.41%
41233Erin MacluskieComox Intermediate45M 1:37:39.4+54:24.5+125.80%44.29%-11.48%-11.15%
42327Graham FrostSidney, BC - Russ Hays Sidney Expert36M 1:39:00.1+55:45.2+128.91%43.68%-13.02%-12.68%
43325Alexander WalkerVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Expert27M 1:41:09.2+57:54.3+133.89%42.76%-15.47%-15.13%
44304Joe McMahenVictoria, BC Expert36M 1:41:38.8+58:23.9+135.03%42.55%-16.04%-15.69%
45320Daniel DennisVictoria, BC Expert26M 1:42:51.4+59:36.5+137.83%42.05%-17.42%-17.07%
46306Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert56M 1:43:14.0+59:59.1+138.70%41.89%-17.85%-17.50%
47333Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE Expert20M 1:43:28.0+1:00:13.1+139.24%41.80%-18.11%-17.77%
48205Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC Intermediate55M 1:44:10.3+1:00:55.4+140.87%41.52%-18.92%-18.57%
49314Steve LanComox, BC Expert44M 1:44:14.3+1:00:59.4+141.02%41.49%-19.00%-18.64%
50300Sandor BorosVictoria, BC - Fuzzy Cactus Racing Expert35M 1:46:17.7+1:03:02.8+145.78%40.69%-21.34%-20.98%
51331Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC Expert59M 1:47:03.1+1:03:48.2+147.53%40.40%-22.21%-21.85%
52338Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing Expert39M 1:48:27.7+1:05:12.8+150.79%39.87%-23.82%-23.45%
53321Liam SargentVictoria, BC Expert15M 1:50:38.0+1:07:23.1+155.81%39.09%-26.30%-25.92%
54345Connor BosenbergVictoria, BC Expert16M 1:50:47.1+1:07:32.2+156.16%39.04%-26.47%-26.10%
55313Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Expert41M 1:51:15.4+1:08:00.5+157.25%38.87%-27.01%-26.63%
56329Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert32M 1:51:26.2+1:08:11.3+157.67%38.81%-27.21%-26.84%
57312Aaron AmarCumberland, BC Expert47M 1:55:31.7+1:12:16.8+167.13%37.44%-31.88%-31.49%
58341Benjamin CostinVictoria Expert31M 1:57:44.4+1:14:29.5+172.24%36.73%-34.41%-34.01%
59307Dharma FontaineErrington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey Expert44M 1:59:17.3+1:16:02.4+175.82%36.26%-36.18%-35.77%
60305Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Thrills And Skills Cycling Co. Expert49M 1:59:25.4+1:16:10.5+176.13%36.21%-36.33%-35.93%
61339Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC Expert49M 2:23:48.8+1:40:33.9+232.53%30.07%-64.17%-63.69%
  • Male - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Rory BratrudComox, BC Beginner14M 43:14.9--100%18.53%21.81%
2109Nicky BegleyVictoria, BC Beginner12M 45:04.4+1:49.5+4.22%95.95%15.09%18.51%
3107Terry BaumPort Alberni, BC Beginner66M 45:09.2+1:54.3+4.40%95.78%14.94%18.36%
4106Keagan LidstromBritannia Beach - Dad Beginner13M 49:08.8+5:53.9+13.64%88.00%7.42%11.14%
5100Lincoln LairdNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Beginner10M 52:09.0+8:54.1+20.58%82.93%1.76%5.71%
6114Gray TunnahCumberland Beginner11M 55:18.6+12:03.7+27.89%78.19%-4.19%0.00%
7116Erik LeikmoserComox - Trail Bicycle Racing Beginner12M 56:10.7+12:55.8+29.90%76.98%-5.83%-1.57%
8105Shawn LidstromCoombs, BC Beginner41M 57:54.2+14:39.3+33.89%74.69%-9.08%-4.69%
9110Lukas LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Beginner10M 59:31.9+16:17.0+37.65%72.65%-12.14%-7.63%
10103Rusty MercerParksville Beginner12M 59:40.2+16:25.3+37.97%72.48%-12.40%-7.88%
11102Brandon GonzalesLadysmith, BC Beginner37M 1:00:34.2+17:19.3+40.05%71.40%-14.10%-9.51%
  • Male - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1311Felix BurkeMont-Tremblant, QC - Rocky Mountain Factory Team Expert23M 1:20:15.1--100%21.09%21.05%
2309Carter NieuwesteegFernie, BC - Santa Cruz Bicycles Expert22M 1:21:39.8+1:24.7+1.76%98.27%19.70%19.66%
3319Tate HauganVictoria, BC - Felt Bicycles Expert19M 1:25:02.1+4:47.0+5.96%94.37%16.39%16.34%
4315Jamey SaundersCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Expert36M 1:25:36.1+5:21.0+6.67%93.75%15.83%15.79%
5303Terry McKallVictoria, BC - Naked Bicycles Expert35M 1:27:36.1+7:21.0+9.16%91.61%13.86%13.82%
6346Maxim EllisonVictoria, BC - Broad St. Cycles Expert26M 1:27:38.1+7:23.0+9.20%91.57%13.83%13.78%
7340Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes Expert17M 1:27:51.5+7:36.4+9.48%91.34%13.61%13.56%
8344Parker BloomVictoria Expert29M 1:31:40.9+11:25.8+14.24%87.53%9.85%9.80%
9316Tom SkinnerCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert38M 1:33:46.7+13:31.6+16.86%85.58%7.79%7.74%
10324Scott MitchellVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert39M 1:34:39.2+14:24.1+17.95%84.78%6.93%6.88%
11317Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles Expert53M 1:34:50.9+14:35.8+18.19%84.61%6.74%6.69%
12336Erik AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert16M 1:35:00.0+14:44.9+18.38%84.48%6.59%6.54%
13301Mark KarauVictoria, BC - BSC Pb Snow Leopard Racing Expert29M 1:36:09.3+15:54.2+19.82%83.46%5.45%5.40%
14322Chris BirchCoal City Cycles Expert50M 1:37:00.0+16:44.9+20.87%82.73%4.62%4.57%
15327Graham FrostSidney, BC - Russ Hays Sidney Expert36M 1:39:00.1+18:45.0+23.36%81.06%2.65%2.60%
16325Alexander WalkerVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles Expert27M 1:41:09.2+20:54.1+26.05%79.34%0.54%0.49%
17304Joe McMahenVictoria, BC Expert36M 1:41:38.8+21:23.7+26.66%78.95%0.05%0.00%
18320Daniel DennisVictoria, BC Expert26M 1:42:51.4+22:36.3+28.17%78.02%-1.14%-1.19%
19306Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing Expert56M 1:43:14.0+22:58.9+28.64%77.74%-1.51%-1.56%
20333Stenson LindalMERVILLE, BC - MOUNTAIN CITY CYCLE Expert20M 1:43:28.0+23:12.9+28.93%77.56%-1.74%-1.79%
21314Steve LanComox, BC Expert44M 1:44:14.3+23:59.2+29.89%76.99%-2.50%-2.55%
22300Sandor BorosVictoria, BC - Fuzzy Cactus Racing Expert35M 1:46:17.7+26:02.6+32.45%75.50%-4.52%-4.57%
23331Bill McMillanNanaimo, BC Expert59M 1:47:03.1+26:48.0+33.39%74.97%-5.26%-5.32%
24338Dan Molgat-RoyCourtenay, BC - Abominable Snowperson Racing Expert39M 1:48:27.7+28:12.6+35.15%73.99%-6.65%-6.70%
25321Liam SargentVictoria, BC Expert15M 1:50:38.0+30:22.9+37.86%72.54%-8.78%-8.84%
26345Connor BosenbergVictoria, BC Expert16M 1:50:47.1+30:32.0+38.05%72.44%-8.93%-8.99%
27313Tim RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles Racing Expert41M 1:51:15.4+31:00.3+38.63%72.13%-9.40%-9.45%
28329Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Expert32M 1:51:26.2+31:11.1+38.86%72.02%-9.57%-9.63%
29312Aaron AmarCumberland, BC Expert47M 1:55:31.7+35:16.6+43.96%69.46%-13.60%-13.66%
30341Benjamin CostinVictoria Expert31M 1:57:44.4+37:29.3+46.71%68.16%-15.77%-15.83%
31307Dharma FontaineErrington, BC - Cocaine And Whiskey Expert44M 1:59:17.3+39:02.2+48.64%67.28%-17.30%-17.36%
32305Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Thrills And Skills Cycling Co. Expert49M 1:59:25.4+39:10.3+48.81%67.20%-17.43%-17.49%
33339Shawn MacDonaldNanaimo, BC Expert49M 2:23:48.8+1:03:33.7+79.20%55.80%-41.41%-41.48%
  • Male - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Ryan ClarkeVictoria, BC - Victoria Breakaway Cycling Intermediate40M 1:07:55.0--100%17.74%20.22%
2227Dan HullPort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits/Shock Doc Intermediate39M 1:08:12.5+0:17.5+0.43%99.57%17.38%19.88%
3223Erik DiertensVictoria, BC Intermediate20M 1:10:50.9+2:55.9+4.32%95.86%14.19%16.78%
4225Jeff WarmerdamComox, BC Intermediate36M 1:13:11.7+5:16.7+7.77%92.79%11.34%14.02%
5232Sam FinkeVictoria Intermediate18M 1:15:43.9+7:48.9+11.51%89.68%8.27%11.04%
6218Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Party Kitty Racing Intermediate42M 1:16:08.2+8:13.2+12.10%89.20%7.78%10.57%
7203Chad GriceVictoria, BC Intermediate34M 1:16:37.4+8:42.4+12.82%88.64%7.19%10.00%
8230Jason NickelsVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:17:49.9+9:54.9+14.60%87.26%5.73%8.58%
9201Liam WorsfoldBrentwood Bay - Tripleshot Cycling Intermediate13M 1:25:08.0+17:13.0+25.35%79.78%-3.12%0.00%
10222Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles Racing Intermediate13M 1:25:15.0+17:20.0+25.52%79.67%-3.26%-0.14%
11214Kai SargentVictoria, BC Intermediate12M 1:25:23.8+17:28.8+25.74%79.53%-3.44%-0.31%
12216Mike SpinkQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate41M 1:26:43.6+18:48.6+27.70%78.31%-5.05%-1.87%
13219Isaiah PadgettColwood, BC - Cycle Co., Norco, Oakbay Bikes Intermediate14M 1:27:13.5+19:18.5+28.43%77.86%-5.65%-2.46%
14207Chuck AshtonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate49M 1:29:49.6+21:54.6+32.26%75.61%-8.80%-5.51%
15229Bryan RozonVictoria, BC - Team Weight Race Intermediate37M 1:35:38.3+27:43.3+40.82%71.01%-15.84%-12.34%
16233Erin MacluskieComox Intermediate45M 1:37:39.4+29:44.4+43.79%69.55%-18.29%-14.71%
17205Dave PodmoroffVictoria, BC Intermediate55M 1:44:10.3+36:15.3+53.38%65.20%-26.18%-22.36%