2019 CCORS #4- Hulk

Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:03 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Myrtle Beach, SC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 114
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 5:25 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1277Delan StevensFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 31:13.4--100%19.96%9.82%
2254Shane SwangerFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 32:06.2+0:52.8+2.82%97.26%17.71%7.27%
3285Dylan WadzinskiFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 33:27.4+2:14.0+7.15%93.32%14.24%3.36%
4257Vincent Di MauroFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 34:37.3+3:23.9+10.88%90.18%11.25%0.00%
5224Kevin MacClaryFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 37:35.8+6:22.4+20.41%83.05%3.63%-8.59%
6280Daniel ClineFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 49:38.8+18:25.4+59.01%62.89%-27.26%-43.40%
7222Luke TewFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 54:26.0+23:12.6+74.34%57.36%-39.53%-57.22%
  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1177Lee Anne LambertFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 35:42.2--100%17.11%6.45%
2266Joslyn SikkengaFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 38:10.0+2:27.8+6.90%93.55%11.39%0.00%
3255Sandra SaldivarFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 55:20.5+19:38.3+55.00%64.51%-28.49%-45.00%
  • 1 LAP- YOUTH - YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
179Robie VinesYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 30:57.2--100%17.65%13.53%
231Chandler DozierYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 31:25.2+0:28.0+1.51%98.51%16.41%12.23%
3267Hawkins HeuringYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 31:38.4+0:41.2+2.22%97.83%15.82%11.62%
423Brett FoxYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 31:39.8+0:42.6+2.29%97.76%15.76%11.55%
5150Cooper GreerYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 34:54.0+3:56.8+12.75%88.69%7.15%2.51%
6228Gannon HerringYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 34:56.3+3:59.1+12.87%88.59%7.05%2.40%
7283Chase PhillipsYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 35:15.4+4:18.2+13.90%87.79%6.20%1.51%
8258Blake SwearingenYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 35:47.9+4:50.7+15.65%86.47%4.76%0.00%
924Brian James GraybushYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 35:58.2+5:01.0+16.21%86.05%4.30%-0.48%
1022Brandon ParkYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 37:13.2+6:16.0+20.25%83.16%0.98%-3.97%
11259Matthew SandbergYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 38:34.8+7:37.6+24.64%80.23%-2.64%-7.77%
12261Reeves PlayerYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 38:38.8+7:41.6+24.85%80.09%-2.82%-7.96%
13273Alex HerringYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 40:51.1+9:53.9+31.98%75.77%-8.68%-14.12%
14279Judson DormanYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 49:26.1+18:28.9+59.71%62.61%-31.52%-38.09%
15172Kevin SanchezYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 56:32.6+25:35.4+82.67%54.74%-50.43%-57.95%
-262Carmyne EstelleYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) DNF-----
-263Matthew PlayerYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) DNF-----
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (18-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Ethan RiddleCAT 3 (18-29) 1:00:11.2--100%6.00%4.32%
2195Hunter SynanCAT 3 (18-29) 1:01:14.1+1:02.9+1.74%98.29%4.36%2.65%
3226Fabian BoyzoCAT 3 (18-29) 1:02:54.1+2:42.9+4.51%95.68%1.76%0.00%
4221Caleb StarovasnikCAT 3 (18-29) 1:06:28.8+6:17.6+10.46%90.53%-3.83%-5.69%
570Matthew GoodrichCAT 3 (18-29) 1:09:19.6+9:08.4+15.19%86.82%-8.28%-10.21%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1284Andy AndersonCAT 3 (30-39) 1:00:31.1--100%9.51%9.98%
220Austin FenwickCAT 3 (30-39) 1:02:41.6+2:10.5+3.59%96.53%6.26%6.74%
3260Diego MurciaCAT 3 (30-39) 1:07:13.5+6:42.4+11.08%90.02%-0.52%0.00%
4148Domingo Sanchez-guerraCAT 3 (30-39) 1:09:45.3+9:14.2+15.26%86.76%-4.30%-3.76%
5145Eric DefontesCAT 3 (30-39) 1:14:12.1+13:41.0+22.61%81.56%-10.95%-10.38%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1168Jim HinckleyCAT 3 (40-49) 58:24.1--100%6.56%5.24%
266Matt SmithCAT 3 (40-49) 58:27.7+0:03.6+0.10%99.90%6.46%5.15%
3225Jack StewartCAT 3 (40-49) 59:19.4+0:55.3+1.58%98.45%5.08%3.75%
4164Tommy ParkinCAT 3 (40-49) 59:21.8+0:57.7+1.65%98.38%5.02%3.68%
5237Jeff GalbraithCAT 3 (40-49) 1:00:06.3+1:42.2+2.92%97.17%3.83%2.48%
6121Peter PerryCAT 3 (40-49) 1:00:21.6+1:57.5+3.35%96.76%3.42%2.07%
7104Chris HerringCAT 3 (40-49) 1:00:45.3+2:21.2+4.03%96.13%2.79%1.43%
858Kevin SansburyCAT 3 (40-49) 1:00:58.0+2:33.9+4.39%95.79%2.45%1.08%
9256Jesus AlveradoCAT 3 (40-49) 1:02:18.1+3:54.0+6.68%93.74%0.32%-1.08%
10102Santiago AlvaradoCAT 3 (40-49) 1:02:40.5+4:16.4+7.32%93.18%-0.28%-1.69%
1126Brian WillisCAT 3 (40-49) 1:02:51.3+4:27.2+7.63%92.91%-0.57%-1.98%
1263Lee NanceCAT 3 (40-49) 1:03:57.2+5:33.1+9.51%91.32%-2.33%-3.76%
13206Elvin CruzCAT 3 (40-49) 1:04:17.8+5:53.7+10.09%90.83%-2.88%-4.32%
14181David BourkeCAT 3 (40-49) 1:06:23.2+7:59.1+13.67%87.97%-6.22%-7.71%
1556Judd StohlCAT 3 (40-49) 1:07:44.4+9:20.3+15.99%86.21%-8.39%-9.91%
16126Alan ParkerCAT 3 (40-49) 1:12:02.7+13:38.6+23.36%81.06%-15.27%-16.89%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1268Jay HamvasCAT 3 (50+) 58:58.9--100%9.08%5.78%
2217John StanleyCAT 3 (50+) 1:00:27.4+1:28.5+2.50%97.56%6.81%3.43%
3186Greg GilmerCAT 3 (50+) 1:01:48.0+2:49.1+4.78%95.44%4.73%1.28%
4191Noah PiersonCAT 3 (50+) 1:02:00.7+3:01.8+5.14%95.11%4.41%0.94%
592TIMOTHY J CORNNELLCAT 3 (50+) 1:02:18.5+3:19.6+5.64%94.66%3.95%0.47%
6155Dennis GroomsCAT 3 (50+) 1:02:33.9+3:35.0+6.08%94.27%3.55%0.06%
7143Todd BartholomewCAT 3 (50+) 1:02:36.1+3:37.2+6.14%94.22%3.50%0.00%
8153Robert JonesCAT 3 (50+) 1:03:25.2+4:26.3+7.52%93.00%2.24%-1.31%
9223Shawn TewCAT 3 (50+) 1:05:15.1+6:16.2+10.63%90.39%-0.59%-4.23%
10123Dario NavarroCAT 3 (50+) 1:06:27.3+7:28.4+12.67%88.75%-2.44%-6.16%
11160Bryan ThomasCAT 3 (50+) 1:08:55.6+9:56.7+16.86%85.57%-6.25%-10.10%
1244Greg RobinsonCAT 3 (50+) 1:12:55.3+13:56.4+23.63%80.88%-12.41%-16.49%
13163Edward LocklearCAT 3 (50+) 1:15:37.5+16:38.6+28.22%77.99%-16.58%-20.80%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
184Stacey VaughanCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:09:36.0--100%7.36%7.62%
2272Heather FletcherCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:15:20.4+5:44.4+8.25%92.38%-0.28%0.00%
3276Cynthia MitchellCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:20:26.7+10:50.7+15.58%86.52%-7.08%-6.78%
  • 2 LAP - YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Alex BauldryYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 59:12.9--100%10.60%3.78%
2270Garrett StormantYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 59:13.3+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%10.59%3.76%
364Luke BourkeYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 59:13.4+0:00.5+0.01%99.99%10.58%3.76%
494Trevor ChildsYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 59:20.6+0:07.7+0.22%99.78%10.40%3.57%
595Tristin BalderstonYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:01:19.4+2:06.5+3.56%96.56%7.41%0.35%
6116Darby SteeleYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:01:32.3+2:19.4+3.92%96.22%7.09%0.00%
7136Jake MackleerYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:03:21.6+4:08.7+7.00%93.46%4.34%-2.96%
8244Matthew BrayYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:06:15.4+7:02.5+11.89%89.37%-0.04%-7.67%
996Tyler MarkleYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:10:10.8+10:57.9+18.52%84.38%-5.96%-14.04%
10212Caleb GibsonYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:12:28.2+13:15.3+22.38%81.71%-9.42%-17.76%
11162Zachary BrayYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:36:25.8+37:12.9+62.85%61.41%-45.59%-56.70%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 1 (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1264Michael BrophyCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:18:46.8--100%6.46%6.24%
2190Karl YachulkeCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:18:50.4+0:03.6+0.08%99.92%6.39%6.17%
3109Ross HarrisCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:19:54.2+1:07.4+1.43%98.59%5.13%4.90%
4271Conner SnavelyCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:23:52.7+5:05.9+6.47%93.92%0.41%0.17%
5265David HallCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:24:01.3+5:14.5+6.65%93.76%0.24%0.00%
6156Logan SmithCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:24:25.5+5:38.7+7.17%93.31%-0.24%-0.48%
7175Bill SessomsCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:25:17.6+6:30.8+8.27%92.36%-1.27%-1.51%
8287Michal KovacCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:27:11.7+8:24.9+10.68%90.35%-3.53%-3.78%
9278Kelly LaVetteCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:35:39.0+16:52.2+21.41%82.36%-13.57%-13.84%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1167Louis MaitlandCAT 2 (18-39) 1:25:46.3--100%2.43%2.67%
215Aidan JonkheerCAT 2 (18-39) 1:27:53.0+2:06.7+2.46%97.60%0.02%0.28%
388Jeremy CavenaughCAT 2 (18-39) 1:27:56.4+2:10.1+2.53%97.53%-0.04%0.21%
4281Cal FordCAT 2 (18-39) 1:28:18.8+2:32.5+2.96%97.12%-0.47%-0.21%
533Chris TennantCAT 2 (18-39) 1:28:41.5+2:55.2+3.40%96.71%-0.90%-0.64%
687Thomas BradshawCAT 2 (18-39) 1:28:49.6+3:03.3+3.56%96.56%-1.05%-0.79%
-69Matthew BasalduaCAT 2 (18-39) DNF-----
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1269Jason MartinCAT 2 (40-49) 1:25:34.1--100%4.41%1.33%
2149Jason HandCAT 2 (40-49) 1:25:39.2+0:05.1+0.10%99.90%4.31%1.23%
321Barry WrayCAT 2 (40-49) 1:26:25.0+0:50.9+0.99%99.02%3.46%0.35%
452Jon HigginsCAT 2 (40-49) 1:27:01.5+1:27.4+1.70%98.33%2.78%-0.35%
5274Rob RogersCAT 2 (40-49) 1:30:17.2+4:43.1+5.51%94.77%-0.87%-4.11%
6282Chad JohnsonCAT 2 (40-49) 1:42:07.1+16:33.0+19.34%83.79%-14.08%-17.76%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138David RussellCAT 2 (50+) 1:30:01.8--100%11.24%12.28%
257Kenneth AveritteCAT 2 (50+) 1:32:14.5+2:12.7+2.46%97.60%9.05%10.12%
3117Robert SeefieldtCAT 2 (50+) 1:39:54.1+9:52.3+10.96%90.12%1.50%2.66%
4198Chris HickmanCAT 2 (50+) 1:45:21.4+15:19.6+17.02%85.45%-3.88%-2.66%
5286Michael FlynnCAT 2 (50+) 1:47:00.8+16:59.0+18.86%84.13%-5.51%-4.27%
6118Michael ColantuonoCAT 2 (50+) 1:54:00.5+23:58.7+26.63%78.97%-12.41%-11.09%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1157William McFeeCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:30:09.5--100%6.17%7.15%
2105Greg BeasleyCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:34:39.3+4:29.8+4.99%95.25%1.49%2.52%
3165Brian DeckerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:39:33.0+9:23.5+10.42%90.57%-3.60%-2.52%
4275Matthew MitchellCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:39:59.3+9:49.8+10.90%90.17%-4.06%-2.97%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Jordan ClineCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:32:51.4--100%1.33%1.33%
2108Sara MillarCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:35:21.6+2:30.2+2.70%97.37%-1.33%-1.33%