2019 March 11

Monday, March 11, 2019 18:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tauranga, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Friday, March 15, 2019 19:22 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 March 11

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 38:10.54--100%10.08%11.21%
237Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 39:02.14+0:51.6+2.25%97.80%8.06%9.21%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 39:48.24+1:37.7+4.27%95.91%6.25%7.42%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 40:02.84+1:52.3+4.90%95.33%5.67%6.85%
5200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 40:31.94+2:21.4+6.17%94.19%4.53%5.73%
650Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 42:16.74+4:06.2+10.75%90.29%0.42%1.66%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 42:31.34+4:20.8+11.39%89.78%-0.16%1.10%
864Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 42:59.64+4:49.1+12.62%88.79%-1.27%0.00%
987Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 43:03.14+4:52.6+12.77%88.67%-1.41%-0.14%
101Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 43:47.24+5:36.7+14.70%87.18%-3.14%-1.85%
1133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 43:48.44+5:37.9+14.75%87.14%-3.18%-1.89%
1272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M 43:59.14+5:48.6+15.22%86.79%-3.60%-2.31%
1382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 44:14.84+6:04.3+15.90%86.28%-4.22%-2.92%
1462Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM 45:45.54+7:35.0+19.86%83.43%-7.78%-6.43%
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 46:48.34+8:37.8+22.61%81.56%-10.25%-8.87%
1648Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1788Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1835Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1978Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
20228Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2154Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2236Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2353Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
252Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2615Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2758James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2897Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2924Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3083Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3120Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3217Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3379Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3444Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
3555Graham MuggridgeMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3668Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
37207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3828Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
394Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
4061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
4186Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap3-----
4275Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
4343Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
4463Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4569Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
46244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4781Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
48231Paul JensenVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4929Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
5038Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
5122Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5227Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5318Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5476Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
5516Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5694Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F 43:51.63-----
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 31:38.42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F 43:51.63-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 38:10.54--100%10.08%11.21%
237Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 39:02.14+0:51.6+2.25%97.80%8.06%9.21%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 39:48.24+1:37.7+4.27%95.91%6.25%7.42%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 40:02.84+1:52.3+4.90%95.33%5.67%6.85%
5200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 40:31.94+2:21.4+6.17%94.19%4.53%5.73%
650Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 42:16.74+4:06.2+10.75%90.29%0.42%1.66%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 42:31.34+4:20.8+11.39%89.78%-0.16%1.10%
864Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 42:59.64+4:49.1+12.62%88.79%-1.27%0.00%
987Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 43:03.14+4:52.6+12.77%88.67%-1.41%-0.14%
101Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 43:47.24+5:36.7+14.70%87.18%-3.14%-1.85%
1133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 43:48.44+5:37.9+14.75%87.14%-3.18%-1.89%
1272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M 43:59.14+5:48.6+15.22%86.79%-3.60%-2.31%
1382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 44:14.84+6:04.3+15.90%86.28%-4.22%-2.92%
1462Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM 45:45.54+7:35.0+19.86%83.43%-7.78%-6.43%
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 46:48.34+8:37.8+22.61%81.56%-10.25%-8.87%
1648Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1788Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1835Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1978Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
20228Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2154Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2236Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2353Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
252Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2615Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2758James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2897Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2924Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3083Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3120Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3217Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3379Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3444Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
3555Graham MuggridgeMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3668Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
37207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3828Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
394Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
4061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
4175Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
4243Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
4363Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4469Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
45244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4681Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
47231Paul JensenVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4829Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4922Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5118Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5276Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
5316Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5494Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 40:02.84--100%5.16%5.28%
2200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 40:31.94+0:29.1+1.21%98.80%4.02%4.13%
350Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 42:16.74+2:13.9+5.57%94.72%-0.12%0.00%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 42:31.34+2:28.5+6.18%94.18%-0.70%-0.58%
562Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM 45:45.54+5:42.7+14.26%87.52%-8.36%-8.23%
688Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
778Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
853Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
997Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1083Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1117Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1275Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
13244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1481Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1529Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1676Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1716Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
1894Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 39:02.14--100%5.96%5.96%
272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M 43:59.14+4:57.0+12.68%88.75%-5.96%-5.96%
377Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 39:48.24--100%3.85%3.85%
264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 42:59.64+3:11.4+8.01%92.58%-3.85%-3.85%
348Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
42Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
558James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
187Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 43:03.14--100%1.49%1.72%
233Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 43:48.44+0:45.3+1.75%98.28%-0.24%0.00%
382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 44:14.84+1:11.7+2.78%97.30%-1.25%-1.00%
435Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
554Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
636Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
715Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
879Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
955Graham MuggridgeMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1068Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
11207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
124Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1369Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1418Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 38:10.54--100%0.00%0.00%
244Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 43:47.24--100%3.33%3.33%
230Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 46:48.34+3:01.1+6.89%93.55%-3.33%-3.33%
3228Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
424Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
520Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
628Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
761George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
963Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
10231Paul JensenVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
1122Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
1227Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----