Triathlon 9.03.19

Saturday, March 9, 2019 15:07 (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Tikioki Tri Site, Cook Islands
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 15
Timed on: samsung SM-G900H
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, March 9, 2019 22:10 (GMT-10)
Organized by: Cook Islands Triathlon Association
Race website: https://www.rarotri.com/
Race notes
Some challenging conditions today with choppy seas and some strong wind on the bike leg. Good effort everyone!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 0/30/6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Adrian HopwoodM 1:33:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 0/30/6 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Adrian HopwoodM 1:33:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 200/8/2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-MarheoF/M 37:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 200/8/2 Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-MarheoF/M 37:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 400/16/4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Tarina MoorfieldF 54:43.2--100%3.25%3.25%
2-Seychelle CarterF 58:23.7+3:40.5+6.72%93.71%-3.25%-3.25%
  • 400/16/4 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Tarina MoorfieldF 54:43.2--100%3.25%3.25%
2-Seychelle CarterF 58:23.7+3:40.5+6.72%93.71%-3.25%-3.25%
  • 600/20/6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Adrian CruzM 1:27:01.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 600/20/6 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Adrian CruzM 1:27:01.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1200/16/4 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-SheridF 1:11:53.7--100%2.78%2.78%
2-TanyaF 1:16:00.0+4:06.3+5.71%94.60%-2.78%-2.78%
  • 1200/16/4 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-SheridF 1:11:53.7--100%2.78%2.78%
2-TanyaF 1:16:00.0+4:06.3+5.71%94.60%-2.78%-2.78%
  • 1200/20/6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Roland NeururerM 1:26:45.9--100%13.10%12.49%
2-Harriet BrowningF 1:32:32.5+5:46.6+6.66%93.76%7.31%6.67%
3-Geoff StoddartM 1:34:50.8+8:04.9+9.31%91.48%5.00%4.34%
4-Jason MoorfieldM 1:37:50.2+11:04.3+12.76%88.68%2.01%1.33%
5-Jakub PostrzygaczM 1:40:28.1+13:42.2+15.79%86.36%-0.63%-1.33%
6-Lucy McDonaldF 1:41:49.3+15:03.4+17.35%85.21%-1.98%-2.69%
7-Richard VinsenM 1:52:07.1+25:21.2+29.22%77.39%-12.29%-13.08%
8-Carlos MingesM 1:52:20.7+25:34.8+29.48%77.23%-12.52%-13.31%
  • 1200/20/6 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Harriet BrowningF 1:32:32.5--100%4.77%4.77%
2-Lucy McDonaldF 1:41:49.3+9:16.8+10.03%90.89%-4.77%-4.77%
  • 1200/20/6 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Roland NeururerM 1:26:45.9--100%13.86%12.49%
2-Geoff StoddartM 1:34:50.8+8:04.9+9.31%91.48%5.84%4.34%
3-Jason MoorfieldM 1:37:50.2+11:04.3+12.76%88.68%2.87%1.33%
4-Jakub PostrzygaczM 1:40:28.1+13:42.2+15.79%86.36%0.26%-1.33%
5-Richard VinsenM 1:52:07.1+25:21.2+29.22%77.39%-11.31%-13.08%
6-Carlos MingesM 1:52:20.7+25:34.8+29.48%77.23%-11.53%-13.31%