El Reto del Quetzal 2019 -3 etapa-

Saturday, March 9, 2019 07:00 (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, March 9, 2019 16:57 (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Racer - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1152Rolando AvilaCamaleon Sports Short Course 3:02:03.1--100%53.42%53.92%
2159Pablo José RamosÓpticas DELUXE Short Course 3:02:48.3+0:45.2+0.41%99.59%53.22%53.73%
3157Belcon Patzan CosÓpticas DELUXE Short Course 3:04:47.5+2:44.4+1.51%98.52%52.72%53.23%
4153Alejandro QuesadaCamaleon Sports Short Course 3:09:00.4+6:57.3+3.82%96.32%51.64%52.16%
5155Mathias SchellenbergSRT-GT Short Course 3:39:53.9+37:50.8+20.79%82.79%43.73%44.35%
5154Andres SchellenbergSRT-GT Short Course 3:39:53.9+37:50.8+20.79%82.79%43.73%44.35%
7150Carlos Sánchez OchoaExtreme Life Short Course 4:00:05.1+58:02.0+31.88%75.83%38.57%39.24%
8160Juan Jose RodriguezWolfpack-Claro Short Course 4:17:58.2+1:15:55.1+41.70%70.57%33.99%34.71%
9161Edgar Omar RiveraGEISA Short Course 4:26:53.9+1:24:50.8+46.61%68.21%31.71%32.45%
1035Jose Morales ZugerProbikes Specialized Levo ebike 4:29:21.1+1:27:18.0+47.95%67.59%31.08%31.83%
11162Otto Mazariegos Gomezpapayalandia Short Course 4:41:44.3+1:39:41.2+54.76%64.62%27.91%28.69%
1297Josep Betalú ConstantinoBMC-PasionMX-Arpo Open Hombres Solo 4:44:16.9+1:42:13.8+56.15%64.04%27.26%28.05%
1396Federico RamirezPasión MX Shimano Scott Open Hombres Solo 4:47:33.1+1:45:30.0+57.95%63.31%26.42%27.22%
1499Luis LopezÓpticas DELUXE Open Hombres Solo 4:55:06.6+1:53:03.5+62.10%61.69%24.49%25.31%
15156Ben StocktonNext Level Endurance Short Course 5:15:27.3+2:13:24.2+73.28%57.71%19.28%20.16%
1612Sam KoerberLos Koerber Open Hombres Solo 5:30:18.8+2:28:15.7+81.44%55.11%15.48%16.40%
1776Horacio Aguilar JacobsCerámicas Castelli/ Bike Center Cela Master A 5:36:38.7+2:34:35.6+84.92%54.08%13.86%14.80%
1848Eddie JimenezMTB Antigua ebike 5:36:50.0+2:34:46.9+85.02%54.05%13.81%14.75%
1927Deiby Castillo ChavarriaTienda Vargas PALMARES CR Master A 5:37:02.8+2:34:59.7+85.14%54.01%13.76%14.70%
2067Edilsar Coyoy HernandezLa Perla Master A 5:39:01.5+2:36:58.4+86.22%53.70%13.25%14.19%
2163Charlie TejadaN/A Master B 5:43:46.2+2:41:43.1+88.83%52.96%12.04%12.99%
2261Manuel Ramila BergLife Juice Master B 5:47:59.7+2:45:56.6+91.15%52.31%10.95%11.92%
2347Gonzalo Chacón barqueroTEAM GOCHA Master A 5:50:15.9+2:48:12.8+92.40%51.98%10.37%11.35%
2423Ewald ScheelTrek Master B 5:55:11.5+2:53:08.4+95.10%51.25%9.11%10.10%
2562Rodrigo MendizabalRodrigo Mendizabal ebike 5:55:39.7+2:53:36.6+95.36%51.19%8.99%9.98%
2680Marvin Escalante DiazHino One La Red Master Plus 6:02:29.2+3:00:26.1+99.11%50.22%7.25%8.26%
2743Moises De León MenaBikers Team Xela Master A 6:07:48.6+3:05:45.5+102.04%49.50%5.88%6.91%
2826Erick Rodriguez SolisERS Master B 6:10:58.3+3:08:55.2+103.77%49.07%5.08%6.11%
2987Jose David Urizar UrrutiaSTP-CYCLING PRO TEAM Open Hombres Solo 6:13:02.6+3:10:59.5+104.91%48.80%4.55%5.58%
3078Rolando SantizoRudy Cycling Master A 6:13:47.6+3:11:44.5+105.32%48.70%4.35%5.40%
3146Gerardo Sánchez CornelioTrouw Nutrition Guatemala Open Hombres Solo 6:14:49.8+3:12:46.7+105.89%48.57%4.09%5.13%
3290Juan Diego Micheo RojasFriorub--Bicimimania Open Hombres Solo 6:16:40.4+3:14:37.3+106.90%48.33%3.62%4.67%
3391Santiago Micheo RojasMicheo ebike 6:19:53.2+3:17:50.1+108.67%47.92%2.79%3.85%
3420Samuel CastellanosN/A Master B 6:20:40.2+3:18:37.1+109.10%47.82%2.59%3.65%
3575Fernando MartinezCerámicas Castelli - Bike Center Xela Master A 6:21:55.0+3:19:51.9+109.78%47.67%2.28%3.34%
3640Alejandro Miranda FernándezBikers Team Xela Master A 6:24:57.6+3:22:54.5+111.46%47.29%1.50%2.57%
3729Adan Guevara GarciaAlferdi SA Master Plus 6:26:45.2+3:24:42.1+112.44%47.07%1.04%2.12%
3873Tulio FuentesBicimania Master A 6:27:10.9+3:25:07.8+112.68%47.02%0.93%2.01%
3921Edwin Perez ManuelN/A Master A 6:28:22.3+3:26:19.2+113.33%46.88%0.62%1.71%
4093Edwin Alfredo Cifuentes DiazPROBIKES ebike 6:28:43.6+3:26:40.5+113.53%46.83%0.53%1.62%
4174Heiner Morales LópezEscuela de Automovilismo de Occidente Master A 6:34:20.6+3:32:17.5+116.61%46.17%-0.90%0.19%
4282Yefry AvilaMI BIKE 502-FOX SUSPENSIONES THUNDERCAT Master A 6:35:52.6+3:33:49.5+117.45%45.99%-1.30%-0.19%
4352Tom Op de BeeckSteeds Vooraan Kontich Master B 6:40:09.0+3:38:05.9+119.80%45.50%-2.39%-1.28%
4488Jose De La PeñaFriorub Bicimania Master A 6:40:19.5+3:38:16.4+119.90%45.48%-2.44%-1.32%
4594Tabata Estrada MeléndezPROBIKES ebike 6:42:06.1+3:40:03.0+120.87%45.28%-2.89%-1.77%
461212Tricia KoerberLos Koerber Open Mujeres Solo 6:45:56.5+3:43:53.4+122.98%44.85%-3.87%-2.74%
4754Jose RojasSkala/Caño Negro Master A 6:50:59.4+3:48:56.3+125.75%44.30%-5.16%-4.02%
4850John BrittinghamMoniJonis Open Hombres Solo 6:51:03.7+3:49:00.6+125.79%44.29%-5.18%-4.04%
4939Diego Chacon PonceSTPCycling-BROHDERS-LIFEJUICE Master A 6:54:25.3+3:52:22.2+127.64%43.93%-6.04%-4.89%
5025Julian De León MerckBlanca Nieves Master B 6:54:27.1+3:52:24.0+127.66%43.93%-6.05%-4.90%
5122Claudia Rubiano CastellanosN/A Open Mujeres Solo 6:54:47.5+3:52:44.4+127.84%43.89%-6.14%-4.98%
5265Alvaro Rodriguez AlvarezBoffalo ebike 6:55:00.0+3:52:56.9+127.96%43.87%-6.19%-5.03%
5364Alvaro RodriguezBoffalo ebike 6:55:00.2+3:52:57.1+127.96%43.87%-6.19%-5.03%
5428Carlos Serrano CalderónBlanca Nieves Master B 6:58:39.7+3:56:36.6+129.97%43.48%-7.13%-5.96%
55158Mayela Sánchez GomezBoffalo/Rhino Short Course 7:01:25.8+3:59:22.7+131.49%43.20%-7.84%-6.66%
5684Christian FornoMegared Master B 7:01:49.6+3:59:46.5+131.71%43.16%-7.94%-6.76%
5783Juan Pablo HurtarteIndustrias Novafilm Master B 7:01:52.3+3:59:49.2+131.73%43.15%-7.95%-6.77%
5830Roberto Lopez SiguenzaRL_SIGUENZA Master A 7:08:31.2+4:06:28.1+135.38%42.48%-9.65%-8.46%
5979Julio MoranJulio Moran Open Hombres Solo 7:08:31.3+4:06:28.2+135.38%42.48%-9.65%-8.46%
6089Carlos De La CerdaBikessevolution-Sporta Master B 7:14:42.5+4:12:39.4+138.78%41.88%-11.23%-10.02%
6185Francisco Parada GarciaAntigua Team Master B 7:23:16.6+4:21:13.5+143.49%41.07%-13.43%-12.19%
6286Emilio ArguetaAntigua/Monkey Bike Shop Master A 7:23:17.7+4:21:14.6+143.50%41.07%-13.43%-12.20%
6342Pepe ValladaresTeam Blanca Nieves Master B 7:32:57.6+4:30:54.5+148.81%40.19%-15.90%-14.64%
6451Jose Carlos CrockerN/A Master A 7:35:37.8+4:33:34.7+150.28%39.96%-16.59%-15.32%
6538Carlos Ramirez ValenzuelaProbikes Macizo Master B 7:38:49.6+4:36:46.5+152.03%39.68%-17.40%-16.13%
6658Mimi StocktonNext Level Endurance Open Mujeres Solo 7:39:17.5+4:37:14.4+152.29%39.64%-17.52%-16.24%
6755Rodrigo RojasProyectos Rodio Open Hombres Solo 7:51:05.9+4:49:02.8+158.77%38.64%-20.54%-19.23%
6844Juan Rodríguez SeguraTeam Blanca Nieves Master A 7:52:06.5+4:50:03.4+159.33%38.56%-20.80%-19.49%
6937Pedro Castillo CardenasN/A Master A 8:09:02.6+5:06:59.5+168.63%37.23%-25.14%-23.77%
7036Juan Carlos VillegasTremos Master B 8:13:03.9+5:11:00.8+170.84%36.92%-26.17%-24.79%
7134Elias Culum UjpanEM-CU Open Hombres Solo 8:14:20.5+5:12:17.4+171.54%36.83%-26.49%-25.11%
7241Juan López LópezHotel Don Pedro Master A 8:21:31.5+5:19:28.4+175.48%36.30%-28.33%-26.93%
7332Estuardo CofiñoGringo Perdido Master B 8:24:07.0+5:22:03.9+176.91%36.11%-28.99%-27.59%
7431Andres CofiñoTREK BIKE STORE Master B 8:24:08.1+5:22:05.0+176.92%36.11%-29.00%-27.59%
75100Pablo LorenzanaKTM La Biela Master B 8:27:48.0+5:25:44.9+178.93%35.85%-29.94%-28.52%
76101Max William OdenFriends of Mission Guatemala Master A 8:35:52.8+5:33:49.7+183.37%35.29%-32.00%-30.57%
7759Mynor XuyaN/A Open Hombres Solo 8:44:19.9+5:42:16.8+188.01%34.72%-34.17%-32.71%
7866Carlos ClaverieIbis Master A 8:54:07.6+5:52:04.5+193.39%34.08%-36.67%-35.18%
7972Monica GutierrezMoni Open Mujeres Solo 8:59:33.6+5:57:30.5+196.38%33.74%-38.06%-36.56%
8056Carlos SierraLibertas Master B 9:30:56.6+6:28:53.5+213.62%31.89%-46.09%-44.50%
8145Juan Novielli QuesadaN/A Master Plus 9:32:47.9+6:30:44.8+214.64%31.78%-46.57%-44.97%
8281Victor Hugo EstradaTrek-Blanca Nieves Master B 9:40:23.0+6:38:19.9+218.80%31.37%-48.51%-46.89%
-24Diego Furlán de la VegaTeam Blanca Nieves Master A DNF-----
-33Juan Leonardo HernándezTeam Mara Pedal Master B DNF-----
-53Ramon ParelladaLibertas Master Plus DNF-----
-57Jorge Mario SotoPelon Soto Team Master B DNF-----
-69Christian FarrachProbikes Macizo Master A DNF-----
-71David Eduardo Solano ChavesSFI Master B DNF-----
  • 1 Racer - ebike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
135Jose Morales ZugerProbikes Specialized Levo ebike 4:29:21.1--100%27.27%29.91%
248Eddie JimenezMTB Antigua ebike 5:36:50.0+1:07:28.9+25.05%79.97%9.04%12.35%
362Rodrigo MendizabalRodrigo Mendizabal ebike 5:55:39.7+1:26:18.6+32.04%75.73%3.96%7.45%
491Santiago Micheo RojasMicheo ebike 6:19:53.2+1:50:32.1+41.04%70.90%-2.58%1.15%
593Edwin Alfredo Cifuentes DiazPROBIKES ebike 6:28:43.6+1:59:22.5+44.32%69.29%-4.97%-1.15%
694Tabata Estrada MeléndezPROBIKES ebike 6:42:06.1+2:12:45.0+49.29%66.99%-8.58%-4.63%
765Alvaro Rodriguez AlvarezBoffalo ebike 6:55:00.0+2:25:38.9+54.07%64.90%-12.07%-7.99%
864Alvaro RodriguezBoffalo ebike 6:55:00.2+2:25:39.1+54.07%64.90%-12.07%-7.99%
  • 1 Racer - Master A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
176Horacio Aguilar JacobsCerámicas Castelli/ Bike Center Cela Master A 5:36:38.7--100%18.52%14.96%
227Deiby Castillo ChavarriaTienda Vargas PALMARES CR Master A 5:37:02.8+0:24.1+0.12%99.88%18.43%14.86%
367Edilsar Coyoy HernandezLa Perla Master A 5:39:01.5+2:22.8+0.71%99.30%17.95%14.36%
447Gonzalo Chacón barqueroTEAM GOCHA Master A 5:50:15.9+13:37.2+4.05%96.11%15.23%11.52%
543Moises De León MenaBikers Team Xela Master A 6:07:48.6+31:09.9+9.26%91.53%10.98%7.09%
678Rolando SantizoRudy Cycling Master A 6:13:47.6+37:08.9+11.03%90.06%9.53%5.58%
775Fernando MartinezCerámicas Castelli - Bike Center Xela Master A 6:21:55.0+45:16.3+13.45%88.15%7.57%3.53%
840Alejandro Miranda FernándezBikers Team Xela Master A 6:24:57.6+48:18.9+14.35%87.45%6.83%2.76%
973Tulio FuentesBicimania Master A 6:27:10.9+50:32.2+15.01%86.95%6.29%2.20%
1021Edwin Perez ManuelN/A Master A 6:28:22.3+51:43.6+15.37%86.68%6.00%1.90%
1174Heiner Morales LópezEscuela de Automovilismo de Occidente Master A 6:34:20.6+57:41.9+17.14%85.37%4.56%0.39%
1282Yefry AvilaMI BIKE 502-FOX SUSPENSIONES THUNDERCAT Master A 6:35:52.6+59:13.9+17.59%85.04%4.19%0.00%
1388Jose De La PeñaFriorub Bicimania Master A 6:40:19.5+1:03:40.8+18.92%84.09%3.11%-1.12%
1454Jose RojasSkala/Caño Negro Master A 6:50:59.4+1:14:20.7+22.08%81.91%0.53%-3.82%
1539Diego Chacon PonceSTPCycling-BROHDERS-LIFEJUICE Master A 6:54:25.3+1:17:46.6+23.10%81.23%-0.30%-4.68%
1630Roberto Lopez SiguenzaRL_SIGUENZA Master A 7:08:31.2+1:31:52.5+27.29%78.56%-3.71%-8.25%
1786Emilio ArguetaAntigua/Monkey Bike Shop Master A 7:23:17.7+1:46:39.0+31.68%75.94%-7.29%-11.98%
1851Jose Carlos CrockerN/A Master A 7:35:37.8+1:58:59.1+35.34%73.89%-10.27%-15.09%
1944Juan Rodríguez SeguraTeam Blanca Nieves Master A 7:52:06.5+2:15:27.8+40.24%71.31%-14.26%-19.26%
2037Pedro Castillo CardenasN/A Master A 8:09:02.6+2:32:23.9+45.27%68.84%-18.36%-23.53%
2141Juan López LópezHotel Don Pedro Master A 8:21:31.5+2:44:52.8+48.98%67.12%-21.38%-26.69%
22101Max William OdenFriends of Mission Guatemala Master A 8:35:52.8+2:59:14.1+53.24%65.26%-24.86%-30.31%
2366Carlos ClaverieIbis Master A 8:54:07.6+3:17:28.9+58.66%63.03%-29.27%-34.92%
-24Diego Furlán de la VegaTeam Blanca Nieves Master A DNF-----
-69Christian FarrachProbikes Macizo Master A DNF-----
  • 1 Racer - Master B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
163Charlie TejadaN/A Master B 5:43:46.2--100%22.10%19.73%
261Manuel Ramila BergLife Juice Master B 5:47:59.7+4:13.5+1.23%98.79%21.14%18.75%
323Ewald ScheelTrek Master B 5:55:11.5+11:25.3+3.32%96.78%19.51%17.07%
426Erick Rodriguez SolisERS Master B 6:10:58.3+27:12.1+7.91%92.67%15.93%13.38%
520Samuel CastellanosN/A Master B 6:20:40.2+36:54.0+10.73%90.31%13.74%11.12%
652Tom Op de BeeckSteeds Vooraan Kontich Master B 6:40:09.0+56:22.8+16.40%85.91%9.32%6.57%
725Julian De León MerckBlanca Nieves Master B 6:54:27.1+1:10:40.9+20.56%82.95%6.08%3.23%
828Carlos Serrano CalderónBlanca Nieves Master B 6:58:39.7+1:14:53.5+21.79%82.11%5.13%2.25%
984Christian FornoMegared Master B 7:01:49.6+1:18:03.4+22.71%81.50%4.41%1.51%
1083Juan Pablo HurtarteIndustrias Novafilm Master B 7:01:52.3+1:18:06.1+22.72%81.49%4.40%1.50%
1189Carlos De La CerdaBikessevolution-Sporta Master B 7:14:42.5+1:30:56.3+26.45%79.08%1.49%-1.50%
1285Francisco Parada GarciaAntigua Team Master B 7:23:16.6+1:39:30.4+28.95%77.55%-0.45%-3.50%
1342Pepe ValladaresTeam Blanca Nieves Master B 7:32:57.6+1:49:11.4+31.76%75.89%-2.64%-5.76%
1438Carlos Ramirez ValenzuelaProbikes Macizo Master B 7:38:49.6+1:55:03.4+33.47%74.92%-3.97%-7.13%
1536Juan Carlos VillegasTremos Master B 8:13:03.9+2:29:17.7+43.43%69.72%-11.73%-15.12%
1632Estuardo CofiñoGringo Perdido Master B 8:24:07.0+2:40:20.8+46.64%68.19%-14.24%-17.70%
1731Andres CofiñoTREK BIKE STORE Master B 8:24:08.1+2:40:21.9+46.65%68.19%-14.24%-17.71%
18100Pablo LorenzanaKTM La Biela Master B 8:27:48.0+2:44:01.8+47.72%67.70%-15.07%-18.56%
1956Carlos SierraLibertas Master B 9:30:56.6+3:47:10.4+66.08%60.21%-29.38%-33.31%
2081Victor Hugo EstradaTrek-Blanca Nieves Master B 9:40:23.0+3:56:36.8+68.83%59.23%-31.52%-35.51%
-33Juan Leonardo HernándezTeam Mara Pedal Master B DNF-----
-57Jorge Mario SotoPelon Soto Team Master B DNF-----
-71David Eduardo Solano ChavesSFI Master B DNF-----
  • 1 Racer - Master Plus
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
180Marvin Escalante DiazHino One La Red Master Plus 6:02:29.2--100%17.74%6.27%
229Adan Guevara GarciaAlferdi SA Master Plus 6:26:45.2+24:16.0+6.69%93.73%12.24%0.00%
345Juan Novielli QuesadaN/A Master Plus 9:32:47.9+3:30:18.7+58.02%63.28%-29.98%-48.10%
-53Ramon ParelladaLibertas Master Plus DNF-----
  • 1 Racer - Open Hombres Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
197Josep Betalú ConstantinoBMC-PasionMX-Arpo Open Hombres Solo 4:44:16.9--100%26.66%24.34%
296Federico RamirezPasión MX Shimano Scott Open Hombres Solo 4:47:33.1+3:16.2+1.15%98.86%25.81%23.47%
399Luis LopezÓpticas DELUXE Open Hombres Solo 4:55:06.6+10:49.7+3.81%96.33%23.86%21.46%
412Sam KoerberLos Koerber Open Hombres Solo 5:30:18.8+46:01.9+16.19%86.06%14.78%12.09%
587Jose David Urizar UrrutiaSTP-CYCLING PRO TEAM Open Hombres Solo 6:13:02.6+1:28:45.7+31.22%76.21%3.75%0.72%
646Gerardo Sánchez CornelioTrouw Nutrition Guatemala Open Hombres Solo 6:14:49.8+1:30:32.9+31.85%75.84%3.29%0.25%
790Juan Diego Micheo RojasFriorub--Bicimimania Open Hombres Solo 6:16:40.4+1:32:23.5+32.50%75.47%2.82%-0.25%
850John BrittinghamMoniJonis Open Hombres Solo 6:51:03.7+2:06:46.8+44.60%69.16%-6.05%-9.40%
979Julio MoranJulio Moran Open Hombres Solo 7:08:31.3+2:24:14.4+50.74%66.34%-10.56%-14.04%
1055Rodrigo RojasProyectos Rodio Open Hombres Solo 7:51:05.9+3:06:49.0+65.72%60.34%-21.54%-25.37%
1134Elias Culum UjpanEM-CU Open Hombres Solo 8:14:20.5+3:30:03.6+73.89%57.51%-27.54%-31.56%
1259Mynor XuyaN/A Open Hombres Solo 8:44:19.9+4:00:03.0+84.44%54.22%-35.28%-39.54%
  • 1 Racer - Open Mujeres Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11212Tricia KoerberLos Koerber Open Mujeres Solo 6:45:56.5--100%10.76%7.12%
222Claudia Rubiano CastellanosN/A Open Mujeres Solo 6:54:47.5+8:51.0+2.18%97.87%8.82%5.09%
358Mimi StocktonNext Level Endurance Open Mujeres Solo 7:39:17.5+53:21.0+13.14%88.38%-0.97%-5.09%
472Monica GutierrezMoni Open Mujeres Solo 8:59:33.6+2:13:37.1+32.92%75.24%-18.61%-23.46%
  • 1 Racer - Short Course
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1152Rolando AvilaCamaleon Sports Short Course 3:02:03.1--100%26.25%20.84%
2159Pablo José RamosÓpticas DELUXE Short Course 3:02:48.3+0:45.2+0.41%99.59%25.94%20.52%
3157Belcon Patzan CosÓpticas DELUXE Short Course 3:04:47.5+2:44.4+1.51%98.52%25.14%19.65%
4153Alejandro QuesadaCamaleon Sports Short Course 3:09:00.4+6:57.3+3.82%96.32%23.43%17.82%
5155Mathias SchellenbergSRT-GT Short Course 3:39:53.9+37:50.8+20.79%82.79%10.91%4.39%
5154Andres SchellenbergSRT-GT Short Course 3:39:53.9+37:50.8+20.79%82.79%10.91%4.39%
7150Carlos Sánchez OchoaExtreme Life Short Course 4:00:05.1+58:02.0+31.88%75.83%2.73%-4.39%
8160Juan Jose RodriguezWolfpack-Claro Short Course 4:17:58.2+1:15:55.1+41.70%70.57%-4.51%-12.16%
9161Edgar Omar RiveraGEISA Short Course 4:26:53.9+1:24:50.8+46.61%68.21%-8.13%-16.05%
10162Otto Mazariegos Gomezpapayalandia Short Course 4:41:44.3+1:39:41.2+54.76%64.62%-14.14%-22.50%
11156Ben StocktonNext Level Endurance Short Course 5:15:27.3+2:13:24.2+73.28%57.71%-27.80%-37.16%
12158Mayela Sánchez GomezBoffalo/Rhino Short Course 7:01:25.8+3:59:22.7+131.49%43.20%-70.73%-83.24%
  • 2 Racer - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Jonathan Carballo Ramírez7C CBZ WILLIER - Joseph Chavarría Rodríguez Open Duo 5:22:45.7--100%23.74%15.91%
211William Ajcay ParHino-eurobike - Edgar Zabala Melgar Open Duo 5:34:53.4+12:07.7+3.76%96.38%20.88%12.75%
310Carlos SaenzBicimania Scott - Esteban Corredor Master Duo 6:07:50.1+45:04.4+13.96%87.75%13.09%4.16%
413Julio Campos ChonayTecpán Cycling Team - Josue Canastuj Open Duo 6:14:55.8+52:10.1+16.16%86.09%11.42%2.31%
55Marco de León RodríguezÓpticas DELUXE - Héctor De León Morales Master Duo 6:19:57.8+57:12.1+17.72%84.95%10.23%1.00%
63Carlos Sánchez GómezCarnicos el Alto / Buffalo / Hino - Francis Bruderer Master Duo 6:23:48.5+1:01:02.8+18.91%84.09%9.32%0.00%
78Edwing Sosa SamayoaProbikes Macizo - Adan Escobar Figueroa Open Duo 7:04:58.2+1:42:12.5+31.67%75.95%-0.41%-10.72%
86Herbert Segura MartínezÓpticas DELUXE - Luis Rivas Leon Master Duo 8:02:16.8+2:39:31.1+49.42%66.92%-13.95%-25.66%
94Pablo Ramos BonillaÓpticas DELUXE - Daniel Ramos Bonilla Master Duo 8:02:34.8+2:39:49.1+49.52%66.88%-14.02%-25.73%
107Cesar Augusto EscobarÓpticas DELUXE - Jose Marvin Monge Master Duo 8:27:32.8+3:04:47.1+57.25%63.59%-19.92%-32.24%
119Antonio Barrantes TorresN/A - Jorge Maroto Master Duo 9:54:13.9+4:31:28.2+84.11%54.32%-40.40%-54.83%
  • 2 Racer - Master Duo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Carlos SaenzBicimania Scott - Esteban Corredor Master Duo 6:07:50.1--100%19.49%23.73%
25Marco de León RodríguezÓpticas DELUXE - Héctor De León Morales Master Duo 6:19:57.8+12:07.7+3.30%96.81%16.84%21.22%
33Carlos Sánchez GómezCarnicos el Alto / Buffalo / Hino - Francis Bruderer Master Duo 6:23:48.5+15:58.4+4.34%95.84%16.00%20.42%
46Herbert Segura MartínezÓpticas DELUXE - Luis Rivas Leon Master Duo 8:02:16.8+1:54:26.7+31.11%76.27%-5.56%0.00%
54Pablo Ramos BonillaÓpticas DELUXE - Daniel Ramos Bonilla Master Duo 8:02:34.8+1:54:44.7+31.19%76.22%-5.62%-0.06%
67Cesar Augusto EscobarÓpticas DELUXE - Jose Marvin Monge Master Duo 8:27:32.8+2:19:42.7+37.98%72.47%-11.09%-5.24%
79Antonio Barrantes TorresN/A - Jorge Maroto Master Duo 9:54:13.9+3:46:23.8+61.55%61.90%-30.06%-23.21%
  • 2 Racer - Open Duo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Jonathan Carballo Ramírez7C CBZ WILLIER - Joseph Chavarría Rodríguez Open Duo 5:22:45.7--100%11.42%9.06%
211William Ajcay ParHino-eurobike - Edgar Zabala Melgar Open Duo 5:34:53.4+12:07.7+3.76%96.38%8.10%5.64%
313Julio Campos ChonayTecpán Cycling Team - Josue Canastuj Open Duo 6:14:55.8+52:10.1+16.16%86.09%-2.89%-5.64%
48Edwing Sosa SamayoaProbikes Macizo - Adan Escobar Figueroa Open Duo 7:04:58.2+1:42:12.5+31.67%75.95%-16.63%-19.74%