Mollymook Outriggers OC1-OC2 race

Saturday, March 9, 2019 07:36 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mollymook Beach, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, March 9, 2019 12:19 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Mollymook Outriggers OC1-OC2 race

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13211Michael CokranKoa Kai Ultra OC1 MM 28:10.1--100%35.42%37.90%
23682J. Madden/J.MaddenPort Hacking Ultra OC2 OWF 28:17.3+0:07.2+0.43%99.58%35.14%37.63%
31351Kevin IsherwoodNewcastle Ultra OC1 GMMM 29:08.9+0:58.8+3.48%96.64%33.17%35.74%
41933Roddy RossLokahi Ultra OC1 MM 30:37.6+2:27.5+8.73%91.97%29.78%32.48%
51715S. Dawes/S. NunnNewcastle short OC2 GMMM 36:52.7+8:42.6+30.92%76.38%15.45%18.69%
62579L.Lovering/K.NewmanPort Macquarie Short OC2 SMWF 37:42.0+9:31.9+33.84%74.72%13.56%16.88%
7292Mick ReesTe Ika Nui short OC1 SMMM 42:28.7+14:18.6+50.80%66.31%2.61%6.35%
83587Anthony HalcrowFive Islands short OC1 GMMM 43:14.5+15:04.4+53.51%65.14%0.86%4.66%
91009Douglas ChecinskiNewcastle short OC1 GMMM 44:16.4+16:06.3+57.17%63.62%-1.51%2.39%
103157Tonina MelinoTe Ika Nui short OC1 GMWF 44:21.9+16:11.8+57.50%63.49%-1.72%2.19%
11219Cruce Manela Short OC1 MWF 44:41.1+16:31.0+58.64%63.04%-2.45%1.48%
123607Kelly BurtonIkaika long OC1 MMM 46:01.7+17:51.6+63.40%61.20%-5.53%-1.48%
133261Peter WilliamsPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 46:17.1+18:07.0+64.32%60.86%-6.12%-2.05%
143305Lee HawleyPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 47:10.1+19:00.0+67.45%59.72%-8.15%-3.99%
151810D.Jackson/ C.McMullenTe Ika Nui long OC2 SMXF/M 48:09.0+19:58.9+70.94%58.50%-10.40%-6.16%
163559S.Walsh/T.SpicerPurple Storm long OC2 SMXF/M 48:54.9+20:44.8+73.65%57.59%-12.15%-7.85%
173455D.Bishop/ G.KilmurrayTe Ika Nui long OC2 SMMM 48:57.6+20:47.5+73.81%57.53%-12.25%-7.94%
183725Michael SeayPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 50:05.8+21:55.7+77.85%56.23%-14.86%-10.45%
193156Rick LeachTe Ika Nui long OC1 SMMM 50:45.0+22:34.9+80.17%55.50%-16.36%-11.89%
203470Angelo Menmelo long OC1 SMMM 51:07.4+22:57.3+81.49%55.10%-17.21%-12.71%
213486Kevin OwensPort Macquarie long OC1 GMMM 51:22.1+23:12.0+82.36%54.84%-17.78%-13.25%
221871Steve WyliePort Stephens long OC1 SMMM 1:00:50.0+32:39.9+115.96%46.30%-39.48%-34.12%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13682J. Madden/J.MaddenPort Hacking Ultra OC2 OWF 28:17.3--100%27.02%31.06%
22579L.Lovering/K.NewmanPort Macquarie Short OC2 SMWF 37:42.0+9:24.7+33.27%75.04%2.73%8.12%
33157Tonina MelinoTe Ika Nui short OC1 GMWF 44:21.9+16:04.6+56.83%63.76%-14.46%-8.12%
4219Cruce Manela Short OC1 MWF 44:41.1+16:23.8+57.96%63.31%-15.29%-8.90%
  • Female - short OC1 GMW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13157Tonina MelinoTe Ika Nui short OC1 GMWF 44:21.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Short OC1 MW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1219Cruce ManelaShort OC1 MWF 44:41.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Short OC2 SMW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12579L.Lovering/K.NewmanPort Macquarie Short OC2 SMWF 37:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Ultra OC2 OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13682J. Madden/J.MaddenPort Hacking Ultra OC2 OWF 28:17.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13211Michael CokranKoa Kai Ultra OC1 MM 28:10.1--100%36.29%38.97%
21351Kevin IsherwoodNewcastle Ultra OC1 GMMM 29:08.9+0:58.8+3.48%96.64%34.07%36.85%
31933Roddy RossLokahi Ultra OC1 MM 30:37.6+2:27.5+8.73%91.97%30.73%33.65%
41715S. Dawes/S. NunnNewcastle short OC2 GMMM 36:52.7+8:42.6+30.92%76.38%16.59%20.10%
5292Mick ReesTe Ika Nui short OC1 SMMM 42:28.7+14:18.6+50.80%66.31%3.93%7.97%
63587Anthony HalcrowFive Islands short OC1 GMMM 43:14.5+15:04.4+53.51%65.14%2.20%6.32%
71009Douglas ChecinskiNewcastle short OC1 GMMM 44:16.4+16:06.3+57.17%63.62%-0.13%4.08%
83607Kelly BurtonIkaika long OC1 MMM 46:01.7+17:51.6+63.40%61.20%-4.10%0.28%
93261Peter WilliamsPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 46:17.1+18:07.0+64.32%60.86%-4.68%-0.28%
103305Lee HawleyPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 47:10.1+19:00.0+67.45%59.72%-6.68%-2.19%
113455D.Bishop/ G.KilmurrayTe Ika Nui long OC2 SMMM 48:57.6+20:47.5+73.81%57.53%-10.73%-6.07%
123725Michael SeayPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 50:05.8+21:55.7+77.85%56.23%-13.30%-8.54%
133156Rick LeachTe Ika Nui long OC1 SMMM 50:45.0+22:34.9+80.17%55.50%-14.78%-9.95%
143470Angelo Menmelo long OC1 SMMM 51:07.4+22:57.3+81.49%55.10%-15.63%-10.76%
153486Kevin OwensPort Macquarie long OC1 GMMM 51:22.1+23:12.0+82.36%54.84%-16.18%-11.29%
161871Steve WyliePort Stephens long OC1 SMMM 1:00:50.0+32:39.9+115.96%46.30%-37.59%-31.80%
  • Male - long OC1 GMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13486Kevin OwensPort Macquarie long OC1 GMMM 51:22.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - long OC1 MM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13607Kelly BurtonIkaika long OC1 MMM 46:01.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - long OC1 SMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13261Peter WilliamsPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 46:17.1--100%9.32%8.21%
23305Lee HawleyPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 47:10.1+0:53.0+1.91%98.13%7.59%6.46%
33725Michael SeayPort Hacking long OC1 SMMM 50:05.8+3:48.7+8.24%92.39%1.85%0.65%
43156Rick LeachTe Ika Nui long OC1 SMMM 50:45.0+4:27.9+9.65%91.20%0.57%-0.65%
53470Angelo Menmelo long OC1 SMMM 51:07.4+4:50.3+10.45%90.54%-0.16%-1.39%
61871Steve WyliePort Stephens long OC1 SMMM 1:00:50.0+14:32.9+31.43%76.08%-19.18%-20.65%
  • Male - long OC2 SMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13455D.Bishop/ G.KilmurrayTe Ika Nui long OC2 SMMM 48:57.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - short OC1 GMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13587Anthony HalcrowFive Islands short OC1 GMMM 43:14.5--100%1.18%1.18%
21009Douglas ChecinskiNewcastle short OC1 GMMM 44:16.4+1:01.9+2.39%97.67%-1.18%-1.18%
  • Male - short OC1 SMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1292Mick ReesTe Ika Nui short OC1 SMMM 42:28.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - short OC2 GMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11715S. Dawes/S. NunnNewcastle short OC2 GMMM 36:52.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Ultra OC1 GMM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11351Kevin IsherwoodNewcastle Ultra OC1 GMMM 29:08.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Ultra OC1 M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13211Michael CokranKoa Kai Ultra OC1 MM 28:10.1--100%4.18%4.18%
21933Roddy RossLokahi Ultra OC1 MM 30:37.6+2:27.5+8.73%91.97%-4.18%-4.18%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11810D.Jackson/ C.McMullenTe Ika Nui long OC2 SMXF/M 48:09.0--100%0.79%0.79%
23559S.Walsh/T.SpicerPurple Storm long OC2 SMXF/M 48:54.9+0:45.9+1.59%98.44%-0.79%-0.79%
  • Female/Male - long OC2 SMX
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11810D.Jackson/ C.McMullenTe Ika Nui long OC2 SMXF/M 48:09.0--100%0.79%0.79%
23559S.Walsh/T.SpicerPurple Storm long OC2 SMXF/M 48:54.9+0:45.9+1.59%98.44%-0.79%-0.79%