20190307 OMC Summer series race

Thursday, March 7, 2019 18:15 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, March 7, 2019 19:35 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 32:05.35--100%5.33%3.10%
291Ryan Ward Junior under 13M 33:06.85+1:01.5+3.19%96.90%2.30%0.00%
3190Hunter Brown Junior under 13 36:28.95+4:23.6+13.69%87.96%-7.63%-10.17%
4303William Robinson Junior under 13 -1 lap4-----
595Billy Yeo Junior under 13 -1 lap4-----
6285Rebekah Cooke Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
78Jake Mulhall Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
89Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
9195Josiah Cooke Teen 13 to 1614M -2 laps3-----
10232Tim Robinson Male Open -2 laps3-----
11177Michael GoslingOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
1263John MulhallOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
1397Alan GiumelliOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
1460Bryce Stacker Male Open -2 laps3-----
15325Evan Jones Male Open -2 laps3-----
1650Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open -2 laps3-----
1767Josh Cooley Teen 13 to 1613M -2 laps3-----
1844Brian Greenfield Male Open -2 laps3-----
1914Aidan Greenfield Teen 13 to 1616M -2 laps3-----
2045Campbell Haines Male Open -3 laps2-----
21290Clinton Russell Male Open -3 laps2-----
2256Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -3 laps2-----
2318Susan WrightOrange Female Open52F -3 laps2-----
24307Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -3 laps2-----
25163Julie Chapman Female Open -3 laps2-----
26299Kirk Brown Male Open -4 laps1-----
2780Roy Jones Male Open -4 laps1-----
28251Alexander Hobb Teen 13 to 16 -4 laps1-----
-291Adam Lipscomb Junior under 13 DNF0-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open 59:33.73--100%0.00%0.00%
218Susan WrightOrange Female Open52F -1 lap2-----
3307Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -1 lap2-----
4163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Seth MulhallJunior under 13 32:05.35--100%5.33%3.10%
291Ryan WardJunior under 13M 33:06.85+1:01.5+3.19%96.90%2.30%0.00%
3190Hunter BrownJunior under 13 36:28.95+4:23.6+13.69%87.96%-7.63%-10.17%
4303William RobinsonJunior under 13 -1 lap4-----
595Billy YeoJunior under 13 -1 lap4-----
6285Rebekah CookeJunior under 13 -2 laps3-----
78Jake MulhallJunior under 13 -2 laps3-----
-291Adam LipscombJunior under 13 DNF0-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
19Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 50:08.23--100%9.23%6.68%
2232Tim Robinson Male Open 52:26.63+2:18.4+4.60%95.60%5.06%2.39%
3177Michael GoslingOrange Male Open 52:56.73+2:48.5+5.60%94.70%4.15%1.45%
463John MulhallOrange Male Open 53:21.33+3:13.1+6.42%93.97%3.41%0.69%
597Alan GiumelliOrange Male Open 54:05.73+3:57.5+7.90%92.68%2.07%-0.69%
660Bryce Stacker Male Open 54:46.43+4:38.2+9.25%91.53%0.84%-1.95%
7325Evan Jones Male Open 56:00.73+5:52.5+11.72%89.51%-1.40%-4.26%
844Brian Greenfield Male Open 1:08:08.13+17:59.9+35.90%73.58%-23.35%-26.82%
945Campbell Haines Male Open -1 lap2-----
10290Clinton Russell Male Open -1 lap2-----
1156Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -1 lap2-----
12299Kirk Brown Male Open -2 laps1-----
1380Roy Jones Male Open -2 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Josiah CookeTeen 13 to 1614M 51:03.93--100%16.81%21.32%
267Josh CooleyTeen 13 to 1613M 1:04:54.23+13:50.3+27.10%78.68%-5.74%0.00%
314Aidan GreenfieldTeen 13 to 1616M 1:08:10.63+17:06.7+33.51%74.90%-11.07%-5.04%
4251Alexander HobbTeen 13 to 16 -2 laps1-----