Twilight 9

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 18:23 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Rydal, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, March 5, 2019 21:14 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 9

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Craig FlynnMaleM 1:12:05.56--100%0.42%0.42%
214Peter BeggsMaleM 1:12:42.26+0:36.7+0.85%99.16%-0.42%-0.42%
36Gary DukesMaleM -1 lap5-----
4176Charlie CrossMaleM -1 lap5-----
537Ritchie CampbellMaleM -1 lap5-----
627Glen PartridgeMaleM -1 lap5-----
720Kevin BellMaleM -1 lap5-----
8169Bryce StackerMaleM -1 lap5-----
980Jason ByrneMaleM -1 lap5-----
1063Shane KeechMaleM -1 lap5-----
114MacKenzie StewartOver 14 full trackF -2 laps4-----
12141Alàn KempMaleM -2 laps4-----
13152Mark CraigMaleM -3 laps3-----
14262Geoff MerrickMaleM -3 laps3-----
15110Joel LambUnder 13 juniorsM -3 laps3-----
1612Tim BevearMaleM -3 laps3-----
17198Connor mossOver 14 full trackM -3 laps3-----
18197Braided MossUnder 13 juniorsM -3 laps3-----
1929Claire WessellFemaleF -3 laps3-----
205Jodie StewartFemaleF -3 laps3-----
21168Sharon ByrneFemaleF -3 laps3-----
2264Ryan NealeOver 14 full trackM -4 laps2-----
23104Owen AdamOver 14 full trackM -4 laps2-----
24127Robyn PartridgeFemaleF -4 laps2-----
25202Alàn McWilliamsMaleM -4 laps2-----
26167Connor ByrneUnder 13 juniorsM -4 laps2-----
27172Lyndon GriffithsUnder 13 juniorsM -4 laps2-----
2899Grant DavidsonUnder 13 juniorsM -4 laps2-----
2981Ashley ByrneUnder 13 juniorsF -4 laps2-----
3021Dan BlowesMaleM -5 laps1-----
31171Hayden GriffithsUnder 13 juniorsM -5 laps1-----
32173Krystal GriffithsFemaleF -5 laps1-----
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Claire WessellFemaleF 1:00:06.03--100%4.10%2.25%
25Jodie StewartFemaleF 1:01:29.03+1:23.0+2.30%97.75%1.90%0.00%
3168Sharon ByrneFemaleF 1:06:25.93+6:19.9+10.54%90.47%-6.00%-8.05%
4127Robyn PartridgeFemaleF -1 lap2-----
5173Krystal GriffithsFemaleF -2 laps1-----
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Craig FlynnMaleM 1:12:05.56--100%0.42%0.42%
214Peter BeggsMaleM 1:12:42.26+0:36.7+0.85%99.16%-0.42%-0.42%
36Gary DukesMaleM -1 lap5-----
4176Charlie CrossMaleM -1 lap5-----
537Ritchie CampbellMaleM -1 lap5-----
627Glen PartridgeMaleM -1 lap5-----
720Kevin BellMaleM -1 lap5-----
8169Bryce StackerMaleM -1 lap5-----
980Jason ByrneMaleM -1 lap5-----
1063Shane KeechMaleM -1 lap5-----
11141Alàn KempMaleM -2 laps4-----
12152Mark CraigMaleM -3 laps3-----
13262Geoff MerrickMaleM -3 laps3-----
1412Tim BevearMaleM -3 laps3-----
15202Alàn McWilliamsMaleM -4 laps2-----
1621Dan BlowesMaleM -5 laps1-----
  • Over 14 full track
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14MacKenzie StewartOver 14 full trackF 55:46.24--100%0.00%0.00%
2198Connor mossOver 14 full trackM -1 lap3-----
364Ryan NealeOver 14 full trackM -2 laps2-----
4104Owen AdamOver 14 full trackM -2 laps2-----
  • Under 13 juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Joel LambUnder 13 juniorsM 48:54.03--100%9.13%9.13%
2197Braided MossUnder 13 juniorsM 58:43.33+9:49.3+20.09%83.27%-9.13%-9.13%
3167Connor ByrneUnder 13 juniorsM -1 lap2-----
4172Lyndon GriffithsUnder 13 juniorsM -1 lap2-----
599Grant DavidsonUnder 13 juniorsM -1 lap2-----
681Ashley ByrneUnder 13 juniorsF -1 lap2-----
7171Hayden GriffithsUnder 13 juniorsM -2 laps1-----