Waterfront 5k 2018-19 Event 21

Tuesday, March 5, 2019 17:46 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 129
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Tuesday, March 5, 2019 22:30 (GMT+13)
Race notes
Updated results with all the data entry of those who registered before the event now included
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Daniel JonesWellington M20-29M 16:17.7--100%32.57%32.15%
2232Ben TwymanCrofton Downs M20-29M 16:18.3+0:00.6+0.06%99.94%32.52%32.11%
3298Patrick McKennaNorthland M40-49M 16:24.7+0:07.0+0.72%99.29%32.08%31.67%
  • 5km Run - F10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1278Isla McCawHataitai F10-19F 26:57.0--100%4.39%4.07%
2911Emma McCawWellington F10-19F 28:05.6+1:08.6+4.24%95.93%0.33%0.00%
31023Sophia InesonWellington F10-19F 29:31.1+2:34.1+9.53%91.30%-4.72%-5.07%
  • 5km Run - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1190Bex HutchinsonTe Aro F20-29F 20:43.3--100%19.93%16.40%
2840Claudia HarrisonHataitai F20-29F 21:32.6+0:49.3+3.97%96.19%16.76%13.08%
31021Adrienne BlackNgaio F20-29F 23:53.9+3:10.6+15.33%86.71%7.66%3.58%
  • 5km Run - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1577Melanie HartMount Cook F30-39F 22:13.9--100%20.05%13.68%
2433Liz McKennaF30-39F 24:21.1+2:07.2+9.54%91.29%12.42%5.45%
389Emma BassettWellington F30-39F 24:59.6+2:45.7+12.42%88.95%10.12%2.96%
  • 5km Run - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1895Sophie LeeBerhampore F40-49F 20:15.1--100%23.06%25.70%
2153Lesa DavidsonHataitai F40-49F 21:56.6+1:41.5+8.35%92.29%16.63%19.50%
3319Meredith OgilvieF40-49F 24:08.2+3:53.1+19.18%83.90%8.30%11.45%
  • 5km Run - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11012Jon WarrenIsland Bay F50-59F 24:42.7--100%8.36%9.30%
2568Ann StewartF50-59F 27:06.7+2:24.0+9.71%91.15%-0.54%0.50%
3493Karen JacksonTitahi Bay F50-59F 27:14.8+2:32.1+10.26%90.70%-1.04%0.00%
  • 5km Run - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1291Liz MorrisonKilbirnie F60-69F 31:39.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - F70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1717Pam GrahamElsdon F70-79F 26:26.3--100%14.86%14.86%
21Sue CuthbertsonNewlands F70-79F 35:40.2+9:13.9+34.92%74.12%-14.86%-14.86%
  • 5km Run - M00-09
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1757Brendan DesmondMount Cook M00-09M 21:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - M10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1354Tom PolandHeretaunga M10-19M 24:54.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Daniel JonesWellington M20-29M 16:17.7--100%24.06%26.67%
2232Ben TwymanCrofton Downs M20-29M 16:18.3+0:00.6+0.06%99.94%24.01%26.63%
31008Tom SawyerTring M20-29M 17:37.4+1:19.7+8.15%92.46%17.87%20.69%
  • 5km Run - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1995Tyrone MackintoshKarori M30-39M 18:30.8--100%19.59%16.81%
277James MarshallMount Victoria M30-39M 18:47.5+0:16.7+1.50%98.52%18.38%15.56%
3407Andy JohnKarori M30-39M 19:07.4+0:36.6+3.29%96.81%16.94%14.07%
  • 5km Run - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1298Patrick McKennaNorthland M40-49M 16:24.7--100%22.18%25.87%
2619Jerome EdwardsEastbourne M40-49M 16:37.8+0:13.1+1.33%98.69%21.15%24.89%
3124Stephen BassKarori M40-49M 17:44.1+1:19.4+8.06%92.54%15.91%19.90%
  • 5km Run - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1450James TurnerHighbury M50-59M 19:05.5--100%17.62%14.30%
2877Phil SadgroveWaterloo M50-59M 19:50.3+0:44.8+3.91%96.24%14.40%10.95%
396Michael CumminsMount Victoria M50-59M 19:52.2+0:46.7+4.08%96.08%14.26%10.80%
  • 5km Run - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11013John GallagherKhandallah M60-69M 22:00.3--100%13.14%5.37%
21025Jonathon HarperWellington M60-69M 23:15.2+1:14.9+5.67%94.63%8.21%0.00%
312John WyethMount Victoria M60-69M 30:44.5+8:44.2+39.70%71.58%-21.35%-32.20%
  • 5km Run - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1535Bob StephensKelburn M70-79M 26:09.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - M-unknown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11003Andrew NelsonKilbirnie M-unknownM 18:35.8--100%22.35%22.25%
2498George HulleyTe Aro M-unknownM 20:28.0+1:52.2+10.06%90.86%14.54%14.43%
3882Chris LeeM-unknownM 27:22.3+8:46.5+47.19%67.94%-14.29%-14.43%
  • 5km Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Clive McGovernSilverstream M60-69M 30:59.7--100%15.25%17.95%
2184Jacqueline WilsonUpper hutt F70-79F 33:33.4+2:33.7+8.26%92.37%8.25%11.17%
395John LeonardChurton Park M60-69M 34:29.6+3:29.9+11.29%89.86%5.69%8.69%
  • 5km Walk - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1170Andrea AdamsKhandallah F50-59F 38:56.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk - F70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1184Jacqueline WilsonUpper hutt F70-79F 33:33.4--100%5.92%5.92%
2182Daphne JonesChurton Park F70-79F 37:46.6+4:13.2+12.58%88.83%-5.92%-5.92%
  • 5km Walk - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Clive McGovernSilverstream M60-69M 30:59.7--100%5.34%5.34%
295John LeonardChurton Park M60-69M 34:29.6+3:29.9+11.29%89.86%-5.34%-5.34%
  • 5km Walk - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1369Ray MartenKarori M70-79M 38:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk - M80-89
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1637John HinesWellington M80-89M 41:18.7--100%0.00%0.00%