2019 March 4

Monday, March 4, 2019 18:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tauranga, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, March 4, 2019 21:22 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 March 4

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 52:05.14--100%4.81%5.70%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 53:54.74+1:49.6+3.51%96.61%1.47%2.40%
39Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 54:36.44+2:31.3+4.84%95.38%0.20%1.14%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 55:51.94+3:46.8+7.26%93.23%-2.10%-1.14%
5200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 55:53.64+3:48.5+7.31%93.19%-2.15%-1.19%
619Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 55:56.04+3:50.9+7.39%93.12%-2.23%-1.26%
756Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
950Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1064Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
14234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
1554Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1635Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1736Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
18228Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1910Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2030Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2197Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
222Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2324Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2577Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2645George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2788Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2838Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
2963Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3079Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3169Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
324Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3328Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3453Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3529Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3617Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3768Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
383Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
3943Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
4044Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
4175Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
42205Tristan KramersMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4315Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
44207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
455Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4683Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4722Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4876Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4993Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
5061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
517Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
5218Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5398Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
54230Michelle PowerFemale open (18-39)F -2 laps2-----
5527Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5646Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
5781Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
58245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 45:52.93-----
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 51:45.33-----
33Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 55:46.53-----
498Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
5230Michelle PowerFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1230Michelle PowerFemale open (18-39)F 41:26.02--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 45:52.93--100%10.28%11.35%
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 51:45.33+5:52.4+12.80%88.65%-1.21%0.00%
33Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 55:46.53+9:53.6+21.56%82.26%-9.07%-7.77%
498Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 52:05.14--100%4.81%5.70%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 53:54.74+1:49.6+3.51%96.61%1.47%2.40%
39Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 54:36.44+2:31.3+4.84%95.38%0.20%1.14%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 55:51.94+3:46.8+7.26%93.23%-2.10%-1.14%
5200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 55:53.64+3:48.5+7.31%93.19%-2.15%-1.19%
619Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 55:56.04+3:50.9+7.39%93.12%-2.23%-1.26%
756Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
950Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1064Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1454Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1535Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1636Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
17228Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1810Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1930Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2097Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
212Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2224Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2320Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2545George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2688Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2763Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2879Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2969Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
304Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3128Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3253Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3329Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3417Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3568Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3643Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3744Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
3875Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
39205Tristan KramersMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4015Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
41207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
425Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4383Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4422Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4576Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4693Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4761George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
487Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4918Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5146Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
5281Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
53245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 53:54.74--100%2.38%3.50%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 55:51.94+1:57.2+3.62%96.50%-1.16%0.00%
3200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 55:53.64+1:58.9+3.68%96.45%-1.21%-0.05%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
550Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
697Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
788Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
853Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
929Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1017Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1175Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1283Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1376Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1493Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
157Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1681Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 52:05.14--100%0.00%0.00%
272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
377Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
446Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 41:42.63--100%7.31%4.73%
264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 43:46.83+2:04.2+4.96%95.27%2.71%0.00%
32Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M 49:30.53+7:47.9+18.70%84.25%-10.02%-13.08%
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 55:56.04--100%0.00%0.00%
233Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
454Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
535Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
636Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
745George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
879Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
969Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
104Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1168Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
12205Tristan KramersMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1315Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
14207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
155Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1618Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
17245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 54:36.44--100%0.00%0.00%
244Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1228Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M 46:29.03--100%8.13%7.18%
210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 46:55.33+0:26.3+0.94%99.07%7.27%6.31%
330Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 48:44.33+2:15.3+4.85%95.37%3.68%2.68%
424Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 50:04.03+3:35.0+7.71%92.84%1.05%0.02%
520Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 50:05.53+3:36.5+7.76%92.80%1.00%-0.02%
663Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M 51:53.83+5:24.8+11.65%89.57%-2.56%-3.63%
728Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M 53:28.93+6:59.9+15.06%86.91%-5.70%-6.79%
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M 57:06.73+10:37.7+22.86%81.39%-12.87%-14.04%
922Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1127Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----